Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People

A hall of fame of EGMO contestants by medal count is also available. Details of all people at all EGMOs may also be downloaded in CSV format.

Given NameFamily NameParticipations
OliviaAaronson2014: United Kingdom (Contestant 1), 2015: United Kingdom (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
JavahirAbbasova2016: Azerbaijan (Contestant 3)
RenadAbualjamal2014: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 1), 2016: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
RolaAbualjamal2014: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants)
YahyaAbualjamal2016: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants)
AliAdalı2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
AjatAdriansyah2014: Indonesia (Deputy Leader)
NazarAgakhanov2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Coordinator), 2016: Russian Federation (Leader)
TaraAghajani2013: Luxembourg (Contestant 2: Honourable Mention)
KhadijahAlamri2014: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants)
SultanAlbarakati2015: Saudi Arabia (Leader), 2016: Saudi Arabia (Leader)
RubaAldhaheri2014: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 4)
MatejAleksandrov2013: Slovenia (Leader)
AndreiAlexandrescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Deputy Chief Guide)
CristianAlexandrescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Chief Invigilator, Coordinator)
AhmedAlghamdi2016: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants)
RazanAlghamdi2016: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 3)
ZakiyaAlhassin2014: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants)
İlhamAliyev2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
LumiyyaAliyeva2016: Azerbaijan (Deputy Leader)
RenaAliyeva2016: Azerbaijan (Contestant 2)
RafailAlizade2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
VelidAlıtı2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Albania, Slovenia)
DohaAljeddawi2012: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 1)
HusainAljwir Alsunaidi2012: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants)
GhufranAlkhamis2014: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 3)
CemileAlkur2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: United States of America)
NorahAlnasser2015: Saudi Arabia (Deputy Leader), 2016: Saudi Arabia (Deputy Leader)
AnastasiyaAlokhina2013: Ukraine (Contestant 1: Silver Medal), 2014: Ukraine (Contestant 1: Gold Medal), 2015: Ukraine (Contestant 1: Gold Medal)
AbdulmonemAlshaikh2012: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants)
AbrarAlshaikh2012: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
ModiAlshammari2014: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants), 2015: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants), 2016: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants)
ShadenAlshammari2014: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 2), 2015: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal), 2016: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 1: Gold Medal)
VolhaAlsheuskaya2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Republic of Moldova, Ukraine)
AmaalAlsunaidi2012: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 3)
NajlaAltwaijry2012: Saudi Arabia (Leader), 2014: Saudi Arabia (Leader)
NazarAmanov2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Norway)
DorinAndrica2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
MarianAndronache2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Problem Selection, Coordinator)
NicolaeAngelescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
AndriiAnikushyn2013: Ukraine (Leader), 2014: Ukraine (Leader), 2015: Ukraine (Leader), 2016: Ukraine (Leader)
Ştefana-LuciaAniţa2012: Romania (Contestant 3: Silver Medal)
ClaraAntonucci2013: Italy (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal), 2014: Italy (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
EllaAnttila2015: Finland (Contestant 1), 2016: Finland (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
AlinApostu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Lithuania)
Amir RezaArab2014: Islamic Republic of Iran (Leader)
DimitriArabidze2016: Georgia (Deputy Leader)
Sena NurArbağ2012: Turkey (Contestant 1: Silver Medal), 2013: Turkey (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
VictoriaArenas2016: Spain (Contestant 2)
HüseyinArı2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Saudi Arabia)
MuratArıbaş2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (TÜBİTAK)
YasuharuAsai2015: Japan (Observer with Deputy), 2016: Japan (Observer with Deputy)
AriadniAssou2016: Cyprus (Contestant 2)
RossAtkins2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Staff)
VaivaAugustinaitė2015: Lithuania (Contestant 1), 2016: Lithuania (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
MarutaAvotina2013: Latvia (Deputy Leader), 2015: Latvia (Deputy Leader)
OlgaAxell2013: Sweden (Contestant 1: Honourable Mention)
ElifAydın2014: Turkey (Contestant 1)
SenaAzis2016: Romania B (Leader)
MilicaBabić2016: Bosnia and Herzegovina (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
TijanaBabić2016: Bosnia and Herzegovina (Contestant 3: Silver Medal)
DzmitryBabrou2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Problem Selection, Coordinator)
SamuelBach2013: France (Deputy Leader)
ÁgnesBackhausz2012: Hungary (Leader), 2013: Hungary (Leader)
UlfBacklund2013: Sweden (Leader)
AndreeaBădică2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
SelimBahadır2012: Turkey (Deputy Leader), 2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Problem Selection, Coordinator), 2016: Turkey (Deputy Leader)
EmilyBain2012: United Kingdom (Observer with Contestants)
Andrei ConstantinBălan2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Bulgaria)
MihaiBălună2015: Romania (Leader), 2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Jury Chair, EGMO AB, Problem Selection)
YauheniBarabanov2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Problem Selection, Coordinator)
ZsuzsannaBaran2015: Hungary (Contestant 1: Gold Medal), 2016: Hungary (Contestant 1: Gold Medal)
ElenaBarbu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
AdrianaBardan2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
AndreasBärtschi2014: Switzerland (Leader), 2015: Switzerland (Observer with Leader), 2016: Switzerland (Deputy Leader)
AngelaBastidas2016: Ecuador (Contestant 1)
LoesBazuin2012: Netherlands (Contestant 1: Honourable Mention)
DzmitryBazyleu2015: Belarus (Leader)
IrinaBebekh2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
NikaBedek2014: Slovenia (Contestant 1)
NatalieBehague2012: United Kingdom (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
MahsaBehdadnia2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Islamic Republic of Iran)
TinaBehnia2014: Islamic Republic of Iran (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
NurzhanBeksultanova2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Mexico)
NicolaeBeli2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
FranciscoBellot2016: Spain (Leader)
VenkatachalaBelur Jana2015: India (Leader)
ShiraBen Dor2016: Israel (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
ZohraBenabad2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Guide: Ireland, Netherlands, Romania, United States of America)
Sally-AnneBennett2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Guide: United Kingdom)
PaulineBessemans2014: Belgium (Contestant 1), 2015: Belgium (Contestant 1), 2016: Belgium (Contestant 1)
AlexanderBetts2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
AnnaBicevska2013: Latvia (Contestant 1)
MargaretBilu2013: France (Leader), 2014: France (Leader), 2015: France (Leader)
Dorinel-IonuţBobîrnac2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Ireland)
IrinaBogacheva2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Chief Invigilator)
AdisaBolić2016: Bosnia and Herzegovina (Contestant 2: Gold Medal)
DaceBonka2012: Latvia (Deputy Leader)
Maria AdelaBorlan2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
MariusBorlan2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Latvia)
SviatoslavBorodachev2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)
YuliaBorodun2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
GabrielaBortolini2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Israel)
Wladimir-GeorgesBoskoff2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
ZsuzsannaBősze2012: Hungary (Contestant 3), 2013: Hungary (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
Raul ConstantinBoteanu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Cyprus)
CarinaBoth2012: Netherlands (Contestant 2)
MartinBottesch2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
FowziaBoukari2015: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants)
EvaBrazevica2013: Latvia (Contestant 2: Honourable Mention)
SophieBregadze2016: Georgia (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
GabrielaBrie2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
KarenBriscoe2013: Ireland (Contestant 1: Honourable Mention), 2014: Ireland (Contestant 1)
NiamhBroderick2012: Ireland (Contestant 1)
SlagjanaBrsakoska2015: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (Deputy Leader), 2016: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (Deputy Leader)
Mihai-AlexandruBucur2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Switzerland)
SorinBucur2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
Viorel-AndreiBud2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
KatarzynaBudzik2014: Poland (Contestant 1)
Hoang-PhungBui2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Coordinator)
TeodoraBujaroska2015: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
RadmilaBulajich2014: Mexico (Deputy Leader)
IrinaBurak2013: Belarus (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal), 2014: Belarus (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal), 2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)
ManuelaBurchiu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
LauraBuruiana2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
ValerieBustos2016: Ecuador (Contestant 2)
CemreÇadır2016: Turkey (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
MelikeÇakan2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide, TÜBİTAK)
LuanaCapus2016: Luxembourg (Contestant 1)
AlessandraCaraceni2012: Italy (Deputy Leader), 2013: Italy (Deputy Leader), 2014: Italy (Leader), 2015: Italy (Leader), 2016: Italy (Leader)
AnaCaraiani2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guest Speaker)
DanCarmon2016: Israel (Leader)
Florina TatianaCârstea2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Japan)
NoémieCartier2013: France (Contestant 1: Honourable Mention), 2016: France (Deputy Leader)
CamillaCasamento Tumeo2014: Italy (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal), 2015: Italy (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
SilvianCata2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide)
RosieCates2015: United Kingdom (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal), 2016: United Kingdom (Contestant 1: Gold Medal)
FedericaCecchetto2012: Italy (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal), 2014: Italy (Contestant 3: Silver Medal)
SiarheiCharnou2015: Belarus (Deputy Leader)
CangxiongChen2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
SergeiCherkasov2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (IT)
DaryaChernyakovskaya2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide)
DoinaChiroiu2016: Romania B (Contestant 3: Silver Medal)
MihaiChiş2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
AndreaChlebikova2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Guide: Bulgaria, Switzerland)
TatsianaChubarava2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Luxembourg, Netherlands)
VitalinaChuprina2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Finland)
HannaChurauskaya2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Poland)
TeodorCiobanu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Finland, Luxembourg)
GeorgetaCioboată2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
EduardCiolompea2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Serbia)
MihaiCipu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
IoanCobzaru2015: Romania (Observer with Deputy)
RalucaCobzaru2015: Romania (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal), 2016: Romania (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
IsabelCoelho2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Coordinator)
PhilipCoggins2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
Iulian AlexandruComan2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Georgia)
AliceContat2013: France (Contestant 2: Honourable Mention)
KieranCooney2015: Ireland (Deputy Leader), 2016: Ireland (Leader)
GiuliaCornali2015: Italy (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
AliceCortinovis2012: Italy (Contestant 2: Silver Medal), 2013: Italy (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
Nazlı MelisCoşkun2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide, Chief Guide, TÜBİTAK)
LuminiţaCostache2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
LeonardCoţac2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
JamesCranch2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
DanCrisan2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
MarcelaCruz-Larios2016: Mexico (Contestant 3)
HajnalkaCsapó2012: Romania (Deputy Leader), 2013: Romania (Deputy Leader), 2014: Romania (Deputy Leader), 2015: Romania (Deputy Leader), 2016: Romania (Leader)
JanaCslovjecsek2012: Switzerland (Contestant 4), 2013: Switzerland (Contestant 1: Honourable Mention)
SueCubbon2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
PaoloCuellar2016: Ecuador (Deputy Leader)
David-AlinCurcan2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide)
Lenca IarinaCuturela2016: Romania B (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
ŞtefanaCuzuioc2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Albania)
EdwigeCyffers2014: France (Contestant 1)
AnnaCzerwińska2013: Poland (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal), 2015: Poland (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
WojciechCzerwiński2014: Poland (Leader)
AlesyaDamchenko2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Japan)
AlexandraDan2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide)
KatarinaDarrosa2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Guide: Bulgaria, Serbia, Turkey)
HaimoshriDas2016: India (Contestant 1)
LizavetaDauhiala2013: Belarus (Contestant 2: Gold Medal)
AmbreDe Herde2016: Belgium (Contestant 2)
RamonaDeaconu2016: Romania (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
MorineDelhelle2014: Belgium (Contestant 2), 2015: Belgium (Contestant 2: Honourable Mention)
EliseDelhez2012: Belgium (Contestant 1), 2013: Belgium (Contestant 1: Honourable Mention)
IppolytiDellatolas2013: France (Contestant 3: Honourable Mention), 2016: France (Leader)
MariyaDelyakova2016: Bulgaria (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
MuratDemirbüken2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (IT)
Yunus EmreDemirci2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Academic assistant)
AndreiDemyanovich2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
MartineDeprez2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Local Organization Committee Chair, Invigilator)
BeverleyDetoeuf2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Staff)
AlbertineDevillers2015: France (Contestant 1)
AlexandruDiaconescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide)
SimonaDiaconu2012: Romania (Contestant 1: Gold Medal), 2013: Romania (Contestant 1: Gold Medal), 2014: Romania (Contestant 1: Gold Medal), 2015: Romania (Contestant 1: Gold Medal)
Julio CésarDíaz-Calderón2016: Mexico (Deputy Leader)
Cheikh TidianeDiedhiou2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Belgium, France)
HelgeDietert2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
AndreeaDima2015: Romania (Observer with Contestants), 2016: Romania (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
Clara MariaDima2016: Romania B (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
ClaraDing2014: France (Contestant 2), 2015: France (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
AmaliaDinu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Bosnia and Herzegovina)
MariaDmitrieva2016: Russian Federation (Contestant 3: Gold Medal)
MirelaDobrea2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
ElifDoğan2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Academic assistant)
Pınar SelinayDoğan2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Turkey, Turkey B)
SerpilDoğan2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: United Kingdom)
NikitaDomenikan2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: India, Tunisia)
YvesDominicy2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Coordinator)
OtiliaDon2016: Republic of Moldova (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
CJDonnelly2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
MikeDostert2012: Luxembourg (Deputy Leader), 2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Managing Director, IT, Local Organization Committee)
BorisDoubrov2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)
LucianoDrăguşi2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Romania, Romania B)
DeliaDrăguşin2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Saudi Arabia)
HeatherDrewett2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Chief Guide)
SuzanneDriscoll Plump2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Observer)
KlaraDrofenik2015: Slovenia (Contestant 1), 2016: Slovenia (Contestant 1)
LeticijaDubickaitė2015: Lithuania (Contestant 2), 2016: Lithuania (Contestant 2)
SofiyaDubova2014: Ukraine (Contestant 2: Gold Medal), 2015: Ukraine (Contestant 2: Gold Medal)
ErionDula2014: Albania (Leader)
FeyzaDuman2012: Turkey (Contestant 2), 2014: Turkey (Contestant 2: Silver Medal), 2015: Turkey (Contestant 1: Silver Medal), 2016: Turkey (Contestant 2: Gold Medal)
JocelynDunstan2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
Mehmet ErenDurlanık2014: Turkey B (Deputy Leader)
TuğbaDurukan2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (TÜBİTAK)
SilviaDuţu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
VolhaDziuba2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia)
AlmedinDzudzevic2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Republic of Moldova)
AlkaEarathu2015: Mexico (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal), 2016: Mexico (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
BernadettEckert2012: Hungary (Deputy Leader)
AndreiEckstein2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
AnnaEconomou2016: Cyprus (Contestant 1: Honourable Mention)
ŞahinEmrah2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Problem Selection, Coordinator), 2015: Turkey (Leader)
VivianaEne2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guest Speaker)
ZehraErdem2014: Turkey B (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
BüşraErdoğan2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Japan, Switzerland)
Anne-MariaErnvall-Hytönen2012: Finland (Leader), 2014: Finland (Leader)
Hasan HüseyinEruslu2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
TolgaEtgü2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
NazrinFarziyeva2016: Azerbaijan (Contestant 1)
PannaFekete2014: Hungary (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal), 2015: Hungary (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
BernardFelten2013: Luxembourg (Leader, Local Organization Committee), 2014: Luxembourg (Deputy Leader)
MirceaFianu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
CeriFiddes2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Competition Director, EGMO Committee)
GeorgianaFlorescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
DianaFomina2015: Belarus B (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
MaryFortune2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Guide: Belgium, Hungary)
Ingerid MarieFosli2013: Norway (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
GiadaFranz2012: Italy (Contestant 3: Gold Medal), 2013: Italy (Contestant 3: Gold Medal), 2014: Italy (Deputy Leader), 2015: Italy (Deputy Leader), 2016: Italy (Deputy Leader)
Cyril JonasFrei2013: Switzerland (Deputy Leader)
LindaFriso2016: Italy (Contestant 1)
MihaelaFrunzeti2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
TakahikoFujita2015: Japan (Leader), 2016: Japan (Leader)
CécileGachet2014: France (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
ElīzaGaile2016: Latvia (Contestant 3)
HannaGál2016: Hungary (Contestant 3)
DianeGallois-Wong2014: France (Deputy Leader)
DanielaGanea2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
BertaGarcia2016: Spain (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
TonyGardiner2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
LouiseGassot2015: France (Deputy Leader)
ArianeGayout2013: France (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention)
Luca ÉvaGazdag2014: Norway (Contestant 1)
JamesGazet2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
SusanneGennow2013: Sweden (Deputy Leader)
FeliciaGeorgescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
MagdalenaGeorgescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
MagdalenaGeorgieva2015: Bulgaria (Contestant 3: Silver Medal)
MarcoGerber2014: Switzerland (Observer with Leader)
CarolineGermeaux2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Guide: Belgium, France, Italy, Luxembourg, Switzerland)
OğuzGezmiş2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Academic assistant)
FranceGheeraert2013: Belgium (Contestant 2), 2014: Belgium (Contestant 3), 2015: Belgium (Contestant 3)
AncaGheorghe2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
CătălinGherghe2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff, Problem Selection)
BagdanGilevich2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)
BorianaGjura2014: Albania (Contestant 1)
TianaGoergen2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Guide: Finland, Latvia, Norway)
JuliaGog2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Chief Invigilator)
RoxanaGoga2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
IvaneGokadze2016: Georgia (Leader)
VefaGöksel2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
EdGoldsmith2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
RaduGologan2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff, Problem Selection)
ArinaGoloubitskaya2016: Belarus (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
SherryGong2012: United States of America (Deputy Leader), 2013: United States of America (Leader), 2014: United States of America (Leader), 2015: United States of America (Deputy Leader), 2016: United States of America (Deputy Leader)
MariaGorelik2016: Israel (Deputy Leader)
YuliyaGoryaeva2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Hungary)
GerdaGrase2016: Latvia (Contestant 2)
AurelGraur2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
RachelGreenhalgh2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (EGMO Committee)
AoifeGregg2013: Ireland (Contestant 2)
LauraGremion2012: Switzerland (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
IoanaGrigoras2014: Ireland (Contestant 2), 2015: Ireland (Contestant 2), 2016: Ireland (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
DanielGrigorescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
AistėGrušnytė2015: Lithuania (Contestant 3), 2016: Lithuania (Contestant 3)
ElisabethGruwé2013: Belgium (Contestant 3: Honourable Mention)
DemiGuo2016: United States of America (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
MeghalGupta2015: United States of America (Contestant 1: Silver Medal), 2016: United States of America (Contestant 3: Gold Medal)
MangalaGurjar2016: India (Observer with Contestants)
LindaGutsche2016: France (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
SzuzinaGyulai-Nagy2014: Hungary (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal), 2015: Hungary (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
PierreHaas2012: Luxembourg (Leader), 2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Problem Selection, Coordinator), 2014: Luxembourg (Leader), 2015: Luxembourg (Leader), 2016: Luxembourg (Leader)
FatmahHabibullah2015: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants)
RediHaderi2016: Albania (Deputy Leader)
MehmetHamidoğlu2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
MaryHanley Storey2015: Ireland (Leader)
JoannaHarbour2012: United Kingdom (Deputy Leader), 2013: United Kingdom (Deputy Leader), 2014: United Kingdom (Deputy Leader), 2015: United Kingdom (Leader), 2016: United Kingdom (Leader)
AnastasiyaHaurylava2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Chief Guide)
LiseHeier2014: Norway (Deputy Leader)
SarahHerrmann2012: United States of America (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
HarunHindija2016: Bosnia and Herzegovina (Leader)
YurikaHirobe2015: Japan (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
MinnaHirvonen2014: Finland (Contestant 1)
CristinaHlevca2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Chief Guide)
AnnaHoduń2013: Poland (Contestant 2: Silver Medal), 2014: Poland (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
LineHoeltgen2012: Luxembourg (Contestant 3: Honourable Mention), 2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Staff, Invigilator)
AnnalenaHofer2013: Switzerland (Contestant 2), 2014: Switzerland (Contestant 1)
AudhildHøgåsen2014: Norway (Contestant 2)
MariaHoldcroft2013: United Kingdom (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
AureliaHonerkamp-Smith2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
VladlenaHorneț2014: Republic of Moldova (Contestant 3)
Yuting (Samanda)Hu2016: Norway (Contestant 4)
JuliaHuang2012: United States of America (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
Toni AidongHuang2015: Ireland (Contestant 1), 2016: Ireland (Contestant 1)
IsabelHubard2015: Mexico (Deputy Leader), 2016: Mexico (Leader)
Sally AnneHuk2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Chief Guide)
NadzeyaHulko2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Norway)
MihneaIchim2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: United Kingdom)
JenniferIglesias2013: United States of America (Deputy Leader), 2014: United States of America (Deputy Leader), 2015: United States of America (Leader), 2016: United States of America (Leader)
LiviuIgnat2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
Merveİlhan2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Finland)
EvgeniaIlia2016: Cyprus (Contestant 4)
Marian ZamfirIlie2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
NadezhdaIlieva2016: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (Contestant 3)
Ana PaulaIndacochea2016: Ecuador (Contestant 3)
Alperİnecik2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
MihaiIordache2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Poland)
VesnaIršič2013: Slovenia (Deputy Leader)
LauraIrvine2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Guide: Finland, Romania)
PavelIrzhauski2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)
Kadyebekİsmailov2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Latvia)
AmiIsoda2016: Japan (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
YujiIto2014: Japan (Leader)
Maria RominaIvan2014: Romania (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal), 2015: Romania (Contestant 2: Silver Medal), 2016: Romania (Deputy Leader), 2016: Romania B (Deputy Leader)
ArturIvanou2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Slovenia)
Dona-MariaIvanova2015: Bulgaria (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
VelinaIvanova2013: Bulgaria (Contestant 3: Silver Medal), 2014: Bulgaria (Contestant 3: Gold Medal)
Uma T. V.Iyer2016: India (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
JesseJääsaari2013: Finland (Deputy Leader)
AiméeJacobs2016: Netherlands (Contestant 2)
Pierre-AlainJacqmin2012: Belgium (Deputy Leader), 2013: Belgium (Deputy Leader), 2014: Belgium (Deputy Leader), 2015: Belgium (Deputy Leader), 2016: Belgium (Deputy Leader)
AvaJahan Biglari2014: Islamic Republic of Iran (Contestant 2)
BogdanaJelić2014: Serbia (Contestant 4: Silver Medal), 2015: Serbia (Contestant 2: Gold Medal)
MarijaJelić2013: Serbia (Deputy Leader), 2014: Serbia (Deputy Leader), 2015: Serbia (Deputy Leader), 2016: Serbia (Deputy Leader)
LaraJerman2013: Slovenia (Contestant 1: Honourable Mention), 2014: Slovenia (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
MihailJitaru2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Slovenia)
CharlotteJunod2012: Switzerland (Contestant 3)
EszterKabos2013: Hungary (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal), 2014: Hungary (Contestant 1: Gold Medal), 2015: Hungary (Deputy Leader), 2016: Hungary (Deputy Leader)
Fehmi EmreKadan2013: Turkey (Deputy Leader), 2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Problem Selection)
VesnaKadelburg2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator, EGMO Committee)
ZoranKadelburg2012: Serbia (Leader)
VargaKalantarov2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
ÇağılKalender2013: Turkey (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal), 2014: Turkey B (Contestant 2), 2015: Turkey (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
TomokaKan2016: United Kingdom (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
YuliyaKandrusik2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide)
PavelKaplunou2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Ireland)
Melike AyşegülKara2013: Turkey (Contestant 3: Honourable Mention), 2014: Turkey (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal), 2015: Turkey (Contestant 3: Silver Medal)
EleneKarangozishvili2016: Georgia (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
PihlaKaranko2012: Finland (Contestant 1), 2013: Finland (Contestant 1: Honourable Mention)
KláraKarasová2016: Czech Republic (Contestant 1)
MikhailKarpuk2013: Belarus (Leader), 2014: Belarus (Leader), 2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Problem Selection, Coordinator), 2016: Belarus (Leader)
ChiakiKasahara2014: Japan (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
ViktarKaskevich2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator, Coordinator)
RomualdasKašuba2015: Lithuania (Leader), 2016: Lithuania (Deputy Leader)
ToshikiKataoka2014: Japan (Observer with Leader)
MilenkoKatic2012: Serbia (Observer with Deputy)
MirjanaKatic2012: Serbia (Deputy Leader)
AnnijaKatkevica2015: Latvia (Contestant 3)
MirjamKauppila2014: Finland (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal), 2015: Finland (Deputy Leader)
AbeerKawthar2012: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants)
Hale NurKazaçeşme2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Academic assistant)
VivianeKehl2012: Switzerland (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal), 2013: Switzerland (Contestant 3: Silver Medal), 2014: Switzerland (Deputy Leader), 2015: Switzerland (Leader), 2016: Switzerland (Leader, EGMO AB)
AzerKerimov2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (EGMO AB), 2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Jury Chair, EGMO AB), 2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (EGMO AB, Coordinator), 2016: Turkey (Leader)
DorisKeršič2016: Slovenia (Contestant 2)
AgneseKerubina2012: Latvia (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
OlenaKharytonova2012: Ukraine (Contestant 4: Silver Medal), 2013: Ukraine (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
OmniyyahKhawjah2015: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 2)
Mohamed MehdiKhayeche2015: Tunisia (Deputy Leader)
SáraKhayouti2015: Hungary (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
DanyloKhilko2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)
NataliiaKhotiaintseva2014: Ukraine (Contestant 3: Gold Medal), 2015: Ukraine (Contestant 3: Gold Medal)
LudmilaKhudenko2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
LukaszKidzinski2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Coordinator)
Ali Ulaş ÖzgürKişisel2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
EszterKiss2012: Hungary (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
Melinda FlóraKiss2012: Hungary (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
TakumaKitamura2014: Japan (Observer with Leader)
CanKızılkan2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide, TÜBİTAK)
Asude EbrarKızıloğlu2016: Turkey (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
IvanaKlasovita2016: Switzerland (Contestant 1)
VieraKlasovita2015: Switzerland (Contestant 1), 2016: Switzerland (Contestant 2)
ViktóriaKlász2016: Hungary (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
PetraKlepac2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
VadimKnyshev2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
EmilKolev2012: Bulgaria (Leader), 2013: Bulgaria (Leader), 2014: Bulgaria (Leader), 2015: Bulgaria (Leader), 2016: Bulgaria (Leader)
AnjaKomatar2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
BorisKomrakov2015: Belarus B (Leader)
Rebeka EvaKonute2014: Latvia (Contestant 2)
LenkaKopfová2016: Czech Republic (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
FatosKopliku2016: Albania (Leader)
RegaKopliku2014: Albania (Contestant 2)
MayukoKori2015: Japan (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
TjašaKošenina2014: Slovenia (Contestant 3)
WiktoriaKośny2016: Poland (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
StašaKostić2016: Serbia (Contestant 2)
Erika RenátaKovács2014: Hungary (Deputy Leader)
PavelKozhevnikov2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Problem Selection)
BogdanKraincevik2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: United States of America)
YuliiaKravchenko2012: Ukraine (Contestant 3: Silver Medal), 2013: Ukraine (Deputy Leader), 2014: Ukraine (Deputy Leader), 2015: Ukraine (Deputy Leader), 2016: Ukraine (Deputy Leader)
DarynaKravets2013: Ukraine (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
KatherineKrem2012: Bulgaria (Contestant 4)
GalynaKriukova2012: Ukraine (Leader)
DaniëlKroes2016: Netherlands (Deputy Leader)
VeranikaKruhlikava2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: United Kingdom)
AnastasiyaKucherenko2014: Ukraine (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
AnatolyKuchinsky2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
AliaksandrKuhaida2014: Belarus (Observer with Leader), 2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (IT)
JonasKühne2015: Switzerland (Deputy Leader), 2016: Switzerland (Observer with Leader)
SimonaKukova2016: Bulgaria (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
AliaksandraKukuts2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide)
KatjaKulmala2012: Finland (Contestant 2), 2013: Finland (Contestant 2: Honourable Mention)
DávidKunszenti-Kovács2013: Norway (Leader), 2014: Norway (Leader), 2015: Norway (Leader), 2016: Norway (Leader)
KatsiarynaKunts2015: Belarus (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal), 2016: Belarus (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
ErikoKurimoto2014: Japan (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
Süreyya EmreKurt2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
NeiraKurtović2016: Bosnia and Herzegovina (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
ÁgnesKúsz2013: Hungary (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal), 2014: Hungary (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
VarvaraKuzmitskaya2013: Belarus (Contestant 3: Gold Medal), 2014: Belarus (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
KirstenLand2015: United Kingdom (Contestant 3: Honourable Mention)
MikitaLappo2014: Belarus (Observer with Leader), 2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (IT)
AgataLatacz2012: Poland (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
StaceyLaw2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
CristianLazăr2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
VinhLe Anh2016: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Leader)
ImreLeader2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Chief Coordinator)
ElizabethLee2012: United Kingdom (Contestant 2), 2013: United Kingdom (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
JonathanLee2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
YunwooLee2012: Ireland (Contestant 2: Honourable Mention)
CharlotteLéonard2016: Belgium (Contestant 3)
BogdanLeşan2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Russian Federation)
YuliyaLeukavets2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Saudi Arabia)
GerryLeversha2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
NeringaLevinskaitė2015: Lithuania (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
ChristopheLey2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Chief Coordinator)
CharlesLeytem2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Problem Selection Chair, EGMO AB, Jury Chair), 2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (EGMO AB, Coordinator), 2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (EGMO AB, Coordinator), 2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (EGMO AB, Coordinator)
SharonLi2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Guide: Ukraine, United States of America)
AlbinaLialina2016: Russian Federation (Contestant 1: Gold Medal)
CelineLiang2015: United States of America (Contestant 2: Gold Medal), 2016: United States of America (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
JingranLin2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Problem Selection, Coordinator)
SofiaLindqvist2015: Norway (Deputy Leader), 2016: Norway (Deputy Leader)
JacquelineLira-Chávez2016: Mexico (Contestant 4)
Kari LoviseLodsby2013: Norway (Contestant 2), 2014: Norway (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal), 2015: Norway (Contestant 1)
MartinaLokar2015: Slovenia (Contestant 2)
MilanLopuhaä2015: Netherlands (Deputy Leader)
ChristaLorenzia Soesanto2012: Indonesia (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
ElisaLorenzo2016: Spain (Deputy Leader)
MaaikeLos2013: Netherlands (Contestant 3: Honourable Mention)
TomLovering2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
MelinaLüthi2015: Switzerland (Contestant 2)
DaryaLutskevich2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Lithuania, Latvia)
AnnaLyubarskaja2015: Norway (Contestant 2: Honourable Mention), 2016: Norway (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
RakshanLyutfi Redzheb2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Netherlands)
DanaMa2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Guide: Latvia, Serbia)
Lucía de FangMa Li2016: Spain (Contestant 3)
ManonMackels2014: Belgium (Contestant 4), 2015: Belgium (Contestant 4)
Nistor-MarinMădălina2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
AndreeaMăgălie2012: Romania (Contestant 2: Silver Medal), 2013: Romania (Contestant 2: Silver Medal), 2014: Romania (Contestant 2: Gold Medal)
NicoletaMahu2014: Republic of Moldova (Contestant 1), 2015: Republic of Moldova (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
MariusMâinea2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
LissetteMaingón2016: Ecuador (Contestant 4)
AleksoMalcheski2015: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (Leader), 2016: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (Leader)
EugeniaMalinnikova2013: Norway (Deputy Leader)
LucíaMallo2016: Spain (Contestant 4)
CătălinaMămăligă2014: Republic of Moldova (Contestant 4)
SayalıMammadova2016: Azerbaijan (Contestant 4)
CristianMangra2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
MaryiaMankevich2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)
IuliaManta2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Azerbaijan)
LizavetaManzhulina2015: Belarus (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal), 2016: Belarus (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
ClaudiaMarchitan2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
DanMarinescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
GabrielaMarinescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
DenitsaMarkova2014: Bulgaria (Contestant 2: Silver Medal), 2015: Bulgaria (Contestant 1: Silver Medal), 2016: Bulgaria (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
NaomiMastache López2015: Mexico (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
RukaMatsubara2014: Japan (Observer with Contestants)
EveMattatia2016: France (Contestant 2)
SergeiMazanik2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Jury Chair, EGMO AB)
LucyMcMahon2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Guide: Italy, Luxembourg)
OlgaMedrano-Martin del Campo2014: Mexico (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal), 2015: Mexico (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal), 2016: Mexico (Contestant 1: Gold Medal)
AmalMeer2015: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 3: Honourable Mention)
LeaMenasce2016: Luxembourg (Contestant 2)
Sandra BereniceMendoza Penunuri2014: Mexico (Contestant 4)
ÖzgeMercanoğlu2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide, TÜBİTAK)
DavidMestel2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
ChristinaMeyer2012: Luxembourg (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal), 2013: Luxembourg (Contestant 1: Honourable Mention), 2014: Luxembourg (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
JulienMeyer2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Coordinator)
EllaMi2012: United Kingdom (Contestant 3)
MiteMijalkov2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Serbia)
LinkaMincheva2015: Bulgaria (Deputy Leader), 2016: Bulgaria (Deputy Leader)
AndreiMîndru2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Italy)
RyuMinegishi2015: Japan (Observer with Leader), 2016: Japan (Observer with Leader)
DorinaMirică2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
DaryaMiron2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Switzerland)
MikhailMironchik2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
AdolphMirotin2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)
MihaelaMiruleţ2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Treasurer)
BuşraMirzamlı2014: Turkey B (Contestant 3)
TamaraMitrovska2016: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (Contestant 4)
AleksandraMnich2015: Poland (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
ThereseMoerschell2015: Switzerland (Contestant 3)
Knut-IverMolden Lodsby2013: Norway (Observer with Contestants), 2014: Norway (Observer with Contestants), 2015: Norway (Observer with Contestants)
AndreiMonastyrny2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
MihaiMonea2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
SamueleMongodi2013: Italy (Leader)
FrancescoMorandin2012: Italy (Leader)
CristinelMortici2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
MartaMościcka2016: Poland (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
AndreeaMosor2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Republic of Moldova)
SeanMoss2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
JuliaMosseri2016: France (Contestant 3)
NathalieMousel2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Guide: Belarus, Poland, Sweden)
VenoMramor2016: Slovenia (Leader)
BarbaraMroczek2012: Poland (Contestant 2: Gold Medal), 2013: Poland (Contestant 3: Gold Medal), 2015: Poland (Deputy Leader)
CaroleMuller2012: Luxembourg (Contestant 2), 2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Guide: Hungary, Slovenia, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Invigilator)
NadineMuller2013: Luxembourg (Contestant 4)
JessicaMulpas2013: Belgium (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention)
AncaMustata2012: Ireland (Deputy Leader), 2013: Ireland (Leader)
AndreiMustata2016: Ireland (Deputy Leader)
AnnaMustata2013: Ireland (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention), 2014: Ireland (Contestant 3), 2015: Ireland (Contestant 3: Silver Medal), 2016: Ireland (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
OksanaMyakinnik2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
JosephMyers2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (IT, Coordinator, EGMO Committee, Problem Selection), 2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (IT, Coordinator), 2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (IT, Coordinator), 2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (IT, Coordinator), 2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (IT, Coordinator)
Ana-MariaNadolo2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
SavelNae2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
Zoltán LórántNagy2013: Hungary (Deputy Leader), 2014: Hungary (Leader), 2015: Hungary (Leader), 2016: Hungary (Leader)
MasahiroNakagawa2016: Japan (Observer with Leader)
MayaNaveh2016: Israel (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
VioletaNaydenova2014: Bulgaria (Contestant 4: Silver Medal), 2015: Bulgaria (Contestant 2: Silver Medal), 2016: Bulgaria (Contestant 2: Gold Medal)
VickyNeale2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (EGMO Committee)
Yozlen VedatNeazi2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Bulgaria)
AntoanelaNegotei2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
AlexandruNegrescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
AlinNeguţescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Belarus)
GennadyNekhai2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
PavlenaNenova2012: Bulgaria (Contestant 1: Gold Medal), 2013: Bulgaria (Contestant 1: Silver Medal), 2014: Bulgaria (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
AnoukNeven2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Coordinator)
CraigNewbold2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
DanielNeyen2013: Luxembourg (Deputy Leader)
PolinaNezalzova2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Belarus)
Le Thanh TuNguyen2012: Switzerland (Leader)
NevenaNikolic2012: Serbia (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
KatarinaNikolić2016: Serbia (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention)
EmmaNimstad2013: Sweden (Contestant 2: Honourable Mention)
RozhinNobahari2014: Islamic Republic of Iran (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
NoretaNordena2016: Latvia (Contestant 1)
KlaraNosan2013: Slovenia (Contestant 2), 2014: Slovenia (Contestant 4), 2015: Slovenia (Contestant 3: Honourable Mention)
AivarasNovikas2015: Lithuania (Deputy Leader), 2016: Lithuania (Leader)
Katie LouiseO'Connor2015: Ireland (Contestant 4), 2016: Ireland (Contestant 4)
JoannaOchremiak2012: Poland (Deputy Leader), 2013: Poland (Deputy Leader), 2014: Poland (Deputy Leader)
MayaOgita2014: Japan (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal), 2015: Japan (Contestant 3: Gold Medal), 2016: Japan (Contestant 2: Gold Medal)
HimenaOkamoto2014: Japan (Contestant 4)
AnnaOlech2012: Poland (Contestant 3: Silver Medal), 2013: Poland (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
MirceaOlteanu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
BaşakÖnder2014: Turkey (Contestant 4)
AbdullahÖner2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Academic assistant)
GülşahOnur2012: Turkey (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
IlzeOsina2012: Latvia (Contestant 2)
YunshuOuyang2016: Switzerland (Contestant 3)
JennyOwladi2015: United Kingdom (Deputy Leader), 2016: United Kingdom (Deputy Leader)
Ayşe PelinÖzcan2015: Turkey (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal), 2016: Turkey (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
RecepÖzkan2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Academic assistant)
YaninaPadshyblava2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: United States of America)
CameliaPădure2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
IevaPakalna2016: Latvia (Contestant 4)
TatsianaPalikarpava2015: Belarus B (Contestant 2)
NeeaPalojärvi2012: Finland (Contestant 3: Honourable Mention), 2013: Finland (Contestant 3)
EugenPăltănea2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
AlenaPanotchyk2014: Belarus (Contestant 3)
DaryaParamonava2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Belarus, Belarus B)
AdrianParaschiv2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Ecuador)
DaianaParaschiv2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
FjonaParllaku2014: Albania (Contestant 4), 2016: Albania (Contestant 2)
AnoushaParvaneh2013: Sweden (Contestant 3)
SiarheiPastayalka2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Belgium)
RaaginiPatki2015: India (Contestant 2)
LiviuPăunescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
MariiaPavliuk2012: Ukraine (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
BognaPawlus2015: Poland (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal), 2016: Poland (Contestant 3: Silver Medal)
BojanPažin2016: Bosnia and Herzegovina (Deputy Leader)
AnaPeçini2016: Albania (Contestant 1: Honourable Mention)
MarušaPečovnik2013: Slovenia (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
KirstenPeeters2015: Netherlands (Contestant 3)
SophiePeng2012: Belgium (Contestant 2: Honourable Mention)
DanielPerales Anaya2015: Mexico (Leader)
MariusPerianu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
Mary-LouPerrier D'Hauterive2016: Belgium (Contestant 4)
JonathanPeters2013: Ireland (Deputy Leader), 2014: Ireland (Leader)
ConstantinPetrea2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
SáraPetres2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Hungary)
LucianPetrescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
AndreyPetrosyan2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Poland)
KalinaPetrova2012: Bulgaria (Contestant 3: Silver Medal)
AditiPhadke2015: India (Observer with Contestants)
DavidPhillips2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
LauraPierson2013: United States of America (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
MichałPilipczuk2012: Poland (Leader), 2015: Poland (Leader), 2016: Poland (Leader)
TrevorPinto2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
VivianPinto2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
AnnamariaPiri2012: Serbia (Contestant 2: Honourable Mention)
ZahraPiryaei2014: Islamic Republic of Iran (Observer with Contestants)
ClemensPohle2013: Switzerland (Leader)
RefetPolat2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Chief Invigilator)
WaldemarPompe2013: Poland (Leader)
OxanaPonomarenco2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Romania, Ukraine)
DianaPop2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia)
AlexandruPopa2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide)
CălinPopescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Problem Selection Chair)
MorenaPorzio2015: Italy (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
AnjanaPrasad2015: India (Deputy Leader)
Alise EllaPretkalniņa2014: Latvia (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
Silvia-ElenaPripoae2013: Romania (Contestant 3: Silver Medal), 2014: Romania (Contestant 3: Silver Medal)
ZuzanaProcházková2016: Czech Republic (Contestant 3)
AnnaProchowska2014: Poland (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
NataliiaProkopenko2012: Ukraine (Deputy Leader)
PetruţaProtopopescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
MihaelaPušnik2013: Slovenia (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention), 2015: Slovenia (Leader)
PrimožPušnik2014: Slovenia (Leader)
MyriamQrichi Aniba2015: France (Contestant 3)
RachelQuinlan2012: Ireland (Leader)
AliceRabone2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Guide: Ireland, Saudi Arabia)
DaryaRabtsava2014: Belarus (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
Ana MariaRadu2016: Romania B (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
AliaksandrRahulin2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide)
NarasimhanRamanujachari2016: India (Deputy Leader)
NikalaiRamasheuski2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide)
HedvikaRanošová2016: Czech Republic (Contestant 4)
VolhaRazanava2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: France)
AnaRechtman2014: Mexico (Leader)
DominikaRegiec2015: Poland (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
ChristianReiher2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Problem Selection, Coordinator)
NayeliReyes Moreno2014: Mexico (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
Maria ChiaraRicciuti2016: Italy (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
VittoriaRicciuti2015: Italy (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention)
KatyaRichards2012: United Kingdom (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal), 2013: United Kingdom (Contestant 3: Honourable Mention), 2014: United Kingdom (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
ElisabethRichardson2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Guide: Poland, Turkey)
DartaRituma2013: Latvia (Contestant 3), 2015: Latvia (Contestant 2)
JulioRivera2016: Ecuador (Leader)
FrancescaRizzo2016: Italy (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
HannahRoberts2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Staff), 2013: United Kingdom (Leader), 2014: United Kingdom (Leader)
IonuţRobicek2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
MaartenRoelofsma2014: Netherlands (Deputy Leader)
MariamRogava2016: Georgia (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
María CeciliaRojas Cuadra2014: Mexico (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal), 2015: Mexico (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
BarbaraRoos2014: Switzerland (Contestant 2)
RadmilaRouda2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Serbia)
OleksandrRudenko2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)
InaRudovich2015: Belarus (Contestant 3: Honourable Mention)
SergeiRudy2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
PaulRussell2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
LoretaRutkovska2015: Latvia (Contestant 4)
NadaSaaidia2015: Tunisia (Contestant 1)
Nour ElhoudaSabbagh2015: Tunisia (Contestant 2)
CarmenSăcuiu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
ShemsiSafarov2016: Azerbaijan (Leader)
NarminSafarova2016: Azerbaijan (Observer with Leader)
Mehmet A.Şahin2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
InaSalauyova2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Bulgaria)
Joud TofiqSaleh2015: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention), 2016: Saudi Arabia (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
TofiqSaleh2016: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants)
HalhSamargandi2015: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants), 2016: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Contestants)
AlexanderSamuilich2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
NicolaeSanda2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
EliseSänger2014: Netherlands (Contestant 2), 2015: Netherlands (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention)
AnđelaŠarković2013: Serbia (Contestant 1: Gold Medal), 2014: Serbia (Contestant 1: Gold Medal), 2015: Serbia (Contestant 1: Gold Medal)
MariaSas2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
UladzislauSataneuski2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Problem Selection, Coordinator)
MarkSaul2015: United States of America (Observer with Leader)
EmanoilSavin2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
DanSchwarz2012: Romania (Leader), 2013: Romania (Leader), 2014: Romania (Leader)
ElisabethSchwarz2013: Norway (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention)
MichelSebille2012: Belgium (Leader), 2013: Belgium (Leader), 2014: Belgium (Leader), 2015: Belgium (Leader), 2016: Belgium (Leader)
TamaraSekularac2013: Serbia (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
AliakseiSemchankau2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)
EvaSeme2016: Slovenia (Contestant 3)
AlenaSenchanka2013: Belarus (Deputy Leader), 2014: Belarus (Deputy Leader), 2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee), 2016: Belarus (Deputy Leader)
DinuŞerbănescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Problem Selection)
ElviraSerdțevoi2014: Republic of Moldova (Contestant 2), 2015: Republic of Moldova (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal), 2016: Republic of Moldova (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
YaroslavaSerdyuk2012: Ukraine (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
FilipSerea2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Belgium)
SwetlanaShaban2015: Belarus (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention), 2016: Belarus (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
VladimirShapurov2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
IrinaSharkova2013: Bulgaria (Deputy Leader), 2014: Bulgaria (Deputy Leader)
AndaShehu2014: Albania (Deputy Leader)
LauraSheshi2016: Albania (Contestant 3)
OlgaShevchenko2016: Ukraine (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
YuikaShimo2015: Japan (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
Vinayak MadhavSholapurkar2016: India (Leader)
JackShotton2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
LianaShpani2016: Albania (Contestant 4)
AndreaShui2012: Ireland (Contestant 3)
RaisaSidorenko2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Deputy Chairman OC)
AnnaSiennicka2012: Poland (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
KatarzynaSiennicka2014: Poland (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
Pārsla EsmeraldaSietiņa2012: Latvia (Contestant 4), 2013: Latvia (Contestant 4), 2014: Latvia (Contestant 1)
KristinaSilađi2015: Serbia (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
OlhaSilina2015: Ukraine (Contestant 4: Silver Medal), 2016: Ukraine (Contestant 2: Gold Medal)
RaduSimion2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator, Staff)
SanjaSimonovikj2015: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (Contestant 1: Honourable Mention), 2016: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (Contestant 1)
BerfinŞimşek2012: Turkey (Contestant 4: Gold Medal), 2013: Turkey (Contestant 4: Gold Medal), 2014: Turkey (Deputy Leader)
AndreasSkotinos2016: Cyprus (Leader)
DainaŠkuškovnika2016: Latvia (Deputy Leader)
JurisŠkuškovniks2012: Latvia (Leader), 2013: Latvia (Leader), 2014: Latvia (Leader), 2015: Latvia (Leader), 2016: Latvia (Leader)
Anna MargreteSletsjøe2016: Norway (Contestant 2)
MašaSmajila2016: Slovenia (Contestant 4)
GeoffSmith2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Jury Chair, EGMO Committee, Problem Selection Chair), 2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (EGMO AB, Coordinator), 2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (EGMO AB, Coordinator), 2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Problem Selection, Coordinator, EGMO AB)
JosieSmith2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Guide: Indonesia, Netherlands)
RominaSom2014: Switzerland (Contestant 3)
AleksandraSonina2016: Russian Federation (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
MehmetSönmez2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
OvidiuŞontea2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
Vasile SebastianSoreanu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Netherlands)
MariaSorotnik2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
KleliaSourmeli Skotinou2016: Cyprus (Deputy Leader)
VladimiraSouvandjieva2013: Bulgaria (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
TamsinSpelman2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
JaninaSprînceană2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
LaviniaStanislav2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: India)
BoraStarja2014: Albania (Contestant 3)
EstherSteenkamer2016: Netherlands (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
DoruŞtefănescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
IrèneSteinegger2015: Switzerland (Observer with Leader)
Raphael SebastianSteiner2012: Switzerland (Deputy Leader)
Cezar-CorneliuStoica2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (IT)
TeaStoilkovska2015: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (Contestant 2), 2016: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (Contestant 2)
MilošStojaković2013: Serbia (Leader), 2014: Serbia (Leader), 2015: Serbia (Leader), 2016: Serbia (Leader)
TimejaStrašek2015: Slovenia (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention)
MartaStrzelecka2016: Poland (Deputy Leader)
AlevtinaStudenikina2016: United Kingdom (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
HarunaSueo2016: Japan (Contestant 3: Honourable Mention)
FatihSulak2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
Carina MariaŞupeală2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: France)
Ambar VanessaSutandar2014: Indonesia (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
NatashaSutedja2012: Indonesia (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
MichelleSweering2012: Netherlands (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal), 2013: Netherlands (Contestant 4: Silver Medal), 2014: Netherlands (Contestant 3: Gold Medal)
MuslimSyaroni2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Indonesia, Ireland)
Seyedeh YasaminTabatabaee2014: Islamic Republic of Iran (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
SietskeTacoma2012: Netherlands (Deputy Leader), 2013: Netherlands (Deputy Leader)
Ioana-MariaTamaş2012: Romania (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
EllaTamir2013: Finland (Contestant 4), 2014: Finland (Contestant 3), 2015: Finland (Contestant 2)
KeikoTasaki2014: Japan (Deputy Leader), 2015: Japan (Deputy Leader), 2016: Japan (Deputy Leader)
TamaraTataru2016: Republic of Moldova (Contestant 4)
RăzvanTatu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Ukraine)
HannahTeeuw2014: Netherlands (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
OkanTekman2012: Turkey (Leader), 2013: Turkey (Leader), 2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Problem Selection Chair, Chief Coordinator)
MarcelTeleuca2014: Republic of Moldova (Leader), 2015: Republic of Moldova (Leader), 2016: Republic of Moldova (Leader)
BogdanTeodorescu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Czech Republic)
Ioana AlexandraTeodorescu2015: Romania (Contestant 3: Gold Medal), 2016: Romania (Contestant 1: Silver Medal)
RaoufThabet2015: Tunisia (Leader)
PennyThompson2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Chief Guide)
EloiseThuey2014: United Kingdom (Contestant 3)
MagdalenaTismănaru2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
OlhaTkachenko2013: Ukraine (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
JosefTkadlec2016: Czech Republic (Deputy Leader)
HaticeToktay2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Hungary, Luxembourg)
IsabellaTolokno2016: Russian Federation (Contestant 4: Gold Medal)
FlorinaToma2013: Romania (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
ChuyaoTong2013: Netherlands (Contestant 1)
SabinaTontici2016: Republic of Moldova (Contestant 1)
LianaTopan2012: Saudi Arabia (Deputy Leader), 2014: Saudi Arabia (Deputy Leader), 2015: Saudi Arabia (Observer with Leader)
Fahreddin ŞükrüTorun2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Academic assistant)
Emese AnnaTóth2012: Hungary (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal), 2013: Hungary (Contestant 4: Gold Medal)
SarahTovatt2013: Sweden (Contestant 4)
ArtsiomToyestseu2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)
AnastasijaTrajanova2015: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (Contestant 4)
TaraTrauthwein2013: Luxembourg (Contestant 3), 2014: Luxembourg (Contestant 2), 2015: Luxembourg (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
GiuliaTrevisan2013: Italy (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal), 2014: Italy (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
ArabelaTrică2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
MirceaTrifu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
JelenaTrisovic2012: Serbia (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal), 2013: Serbia (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal), 2014: Serbia (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
AdrianTroie2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
DianaTrokowska2016: Poland (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
JonathanTsang2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
Maria OlymbiaTsianni2016: Cyprus (Contestant 3)
KseniaTsocheva2012: Bulgaria (Contestant 2: Honourable Mention)
GvantsaTsutskhashvili2016: Georgia (Contestant 4)
NicoletaTudorache2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
OleksandraTumak2016: Ukraine (Contestant 3: Silver Medal)
LucianŢurea2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Coordinator)
Tuva SofieTveiten2014: Norway (Contestant 4)
MelihÜçer2015: Turkey (Deputy Leader)
MuhiddinUğuz2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
SvetlanaUkleiko2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
Hatice SenaUluer2016: Turkey (Observer with Deputy)
Muhammed İkbalUlvi2014: Turkey B (Leader)
ZelihaUral2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Academic assistant)
ÇetinÜrtiş2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
NurselÜstünsoy2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (TÜBİTAK)
TuğbaUzluer Torun2014: Turkey (Leader)
PaulVaderlind2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Coordinator)
TaraVaittinen2014: Finland (Contestant 4), 2015: Finland (Contestant 3)
AdrianaVajeu2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Staff)
ViktarValodzin2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Romania)
Evavan Ammers2014: Netherlands (Contestant 1), 2015: Netherlands (Contestant 1: Honourable Mention)
Birgitvan Dalen2012: Netherlands (Leader, EGMO Board), 2013: Netherlands (Leader, EGMO AB), 2014: Netherlands (Leader, EGMO AB), 2015: Netherlands (Leader, EGMO AB), 2016: Netherlands (Leader, EGMO AB, Problem Selection)
Mariekevan der Wegen2012: Netherlands (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention)
Christelvan Diepen2015: Netherlands (Contestant 2), 2016: Netherlands (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
MilénaVankó2016: Hungary (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
BurakVarıcı2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Academic assistant)
AnnijaVarkale2015: Latvia (Contestant 1)
NadezhdaVasilchenko2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
SilviuVasile2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (IT)
AijaVasilevska2014: Latvia (Deputy Leader)
MairaVasilevska2012: Latvia (Contestant 3)
VeronikaVasilevska2014: Latvia (Contestant 3)
DenisVasilyev2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)
IrinaVasilyeva2016: Russian Federation (Deputy Leader)
MilenaVelikova2013: Bulgaria (Contestant 2: Bronze Medal)
AngelaVeronese2012: Italy (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
EsaVesalainen2012: Finland (Deputy Leader), 2013: Finland (Leader), 2014: Finland (Deputy Leader), 2015: Finland (Leader), 2016: Finland (Leader)
Adriana OtilijaVilkaitė2016: Lithuania (Contestant 4)
AdelinaVişan2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Turkey)
GabrielVişan2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Spain)
GiuliaVişan2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Mexico)
EstherVisser2013: Netherlands (Contestant 2)
MădălinVoica2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Guide: Norway)
MirelaVoiculeţ2016: EGMO 2016 Staff (Invigilator)
AlexeiVoidelevich2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Problem Selection, Coordinator)
PlarentVokopola2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Guide: Italy)
ViyaletaVolkava2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Turkey)
IgorVoronovich2014: Belarus (Observer with Leader), 2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Problem Selection Chair, Coordinator)
JanaVučković2016: Serbia (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
MarijanaVujadinović2012: Serbia (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal), 2013: Serbia (Contestant 4: Silver Medal), 2014: Serbia (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal), 2015: Serbia (Contestant 3: Silver Medal)
MinoriWada2016: Japan (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
AledWalker2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Coordinator)
DanielleWang2012: United States of America (Contestant 3: Gold Medal), 2013: United States of America (Contestant 2: Gold Medal), 2014: United States of America (Contestant 1: Gold Medal), 2015: United States of America (Contestant 3: Gold Medal)
LucieWang2014: France (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal), 2015: France (Contestant 4: Silver Medal), 2016: France (Contestant 4: Gold Medal)
PranjalWarade2015: India (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
KasiaWarburton2013: United Kingdom (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention), 2014: United Kingdom (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
AntonWardaja2012: Indonesia (Leader)
NaomiWei2016: United Kingdom (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
JessicaWeitbrecht2012: Ireland (Contestant 4), 2013: Ireland (Contestant 3), 2014: Ireland (Deputy Leader)
AliciaWeng2013: United States of America (Contestant 3: Silver Medal), 2014: United States of America (Contestant 2: Silver Medal)
MiekeWessel2016: Netherlands (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
SuryaWijaya2014: Indonesia (Leader)
GerhardWoeginger2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Problem Selection, Coordinator)
WeronikaWrzos-Kaminska2015: Norway (Contestant 3), 2016: Norway (Contestant 3: Bronze Medal)
VictoriaXia2012: United States of America (Contestant 4: Gold Medal), 2014: United States of America (Contestant 3: Gold Medal)
ViktoryiaYakutsenak2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Mexico)
ViktorYakzhik2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Organization Committee)
JialiYan2012: Finland (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
AnhelinaYarashenka2015: Belarus B (Contestant 3)
JoannaYass2015: United Kingdom (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
MayumiYasuda2015: Japan (Observer with Leader)
FeyzaYavuz2014: Turkey B (Contestant 4)
Nagihan DemetYavuz2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (TÜBİTAK)
OlgaYermalkevich2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Guide: Italy)
BahattinYıldız2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
Mehmet AkifYıldız2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
OzanYıldız2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (Coordinator)
HarunYılmaz2014: EGMO 2014 Staff (TÜBİTAK)
HeatherYorston2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
HannaZadarazhniuk2015: Belarus B (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention)
InnaZakharevich2012: United States of America (Leader)
FedericaZanni2016: Italy (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal)
StefanieZbinden2013: Switzerland (Contestant 4: Honourable Mention), 2014: Switzerland (Contestant 4: Silver Medal), 2015: Switzerland (Contestant 4: Bronze Medal), 2016: Switzerland (Contestant 4: Silver Medal)
YuliiaZdanovska2016: Ukraine (Contestant 4)
DanicaZečević2016: Serbia (Contestant 1: Gold Medal)
PascalZeihen2013: EGMO 2013 Staff (Local Organization Committee, Invigilator)
RachelZhang2014: United States of America (Contestant 4: Silver Medal), 2015: United States of America (Contestant 4: Gold Medal), 2016: United States of America (Contestant 4: Gold Medal)
JingyiZhao2013: United States of America (Contestant 1: Bronze Medal)
YuanyuanZheng2012: EGMO 2012 Staff (Invigilator)
JaroslavZhouf2016: Czech Republic (Leader)
AlisonZhu2012: United Kingdom (Leader, EGMO Committee)
MikhailZhuravkov2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Chairman OC)
YauheniZhybryk2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)
AnastasiyaZhyrkevich2013: Belarus (Contestant 4: Gold Medal), 2015: EGMO 2015 Staff (Coordinator)

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design