Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2018 in Italy


Seli Lulaj
(Contestant 1, Albania (ALB))

Aleksa Kolo
(Contestant 2, Albania (ALB))

Megi Reka
(Contestant 3, Albania (ALB))

Dhespina Pecini
(Contestant 4, Albania (ALB))

Rigena Sema
(Deputy Leader, Albania (ALB))

Adrian Naco
(Leader, Albania (ALB))

Grace Sien He
(Contestant 1, Australia (AUS))

Xinyue Alice Zhang
(Contestant 2, Australia (AUS))

Tianyue Zheng
(Contestant 3, Australia (AUS))

Yifan Guo
(Contestant 4, Australia (AUS))

Michelle Guangning Chen
(Deputy Leader, Australia (AUS))

Chanhthanom Kylie Shaw
(Leader, Australia (AUS))

Yiying Tsang
(Observer with Contestants, Australia (AUS))

Stefanie Rauch
(Contestant 1, Austria (AUT))

Veronika Schreitter
(Contestant 2, Austria (AUT))

Nadja Vohradsky
(Contestant 3, Austria (AUT))

Heinrich Josef Gstöttner
(Deputy Leader, Austria (AUT))

Birgit Vera Schmidt
(Leader, Austria (AUT))

Zahra Bayramli
(Contestant 1, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Fidan Babayeva
(Contestant 2, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Shams Aliyeva
(Contestant 3, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Javahir Abbasova
(Contestant 4, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Javid Habibov
(Deputy Leader, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Fuad Garayev
(Leader, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Nigar Hasanova
(Observer with Contestants, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Soline Casavecchia
(Contestant 1, Belgium (BEL))

Jueun Kim
(Contestant 2, Belgium (BEL))

Thelma Lambert
(Contestant 3, Belgium (BEL))

Marie Peeters
(Contestant 4, Belgium (BEL))

Jessica Mulpas
(Deputy Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Michel Sebille
(Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Simona Kukova
(Contestant 1, Bulgaria (BGR))

Assel Ismoldayeva
(Contestant 2, Bulgaria (BGR))

Lyuba Konova
(Contestant 3, Bulgaria (BGR))

Joana Nikolova
(Contestant 4, Bulgaria (BGR))

Velina Ivanova
(Deputy Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))

Pavlena Nenova
(Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))
Emil Kolev
(Observer with Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))

Tijana Babić
(Contestant 1, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Lejla Skelić
(Contestant 2, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Nevena Radešić
(Contestant 3, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Milica Đokić
(Contestant 4, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Adisa Bolić
(Deputy Leader, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Marko Ćitić
(Leader, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Arina Goloubitskaya
(Contestant 1, Belarus (BLR))

Aliaksandra Novik
(Contestant 2, Belarus (BLR))

Yuliya Kryvitskaya
(Contestant 3, Belarus (BLR))

Katsiaryna Maroz
(Contestant 4, Belarus (BLR))
Alena Senchanka
(Deputy Leader, Belarus (BLR))

Mikhail Karpuk
(Leader, Belarus (BLR))

Hyandira Helen Ventura Cruz
(Contestant 1, Bolivia (BOL))

Mariana Galvarro
(Contestant 3, Bolivia (BOL))

Lucero Andrea De La Torre Ugarte Diaz De Oropeza
(Contestant 4, Bolivia (BOL))

Guillermo Fernando Vera Hurtado
(Leader, Bolivia (BOL))

Ana Beatriz Studart
(Contestant 1, Brazil (BRA))

Mariana Oliveira
(Contestant 2, Brazil (BRA))

Mariana Groff
(Contestant 3, Brazil (BRA))
Débora Yamato
(Contestant 4, Brazil (BRA))

Luize Durso
(Deputy Leader, Brazil (BRA))
Deborah Alves
(Leader, Brazil (BRA))

Elnaz Hessami Pilehrood
(Contestant 1, Canada (CAN))

Anna Krokhine
(Contestant 2, Canada (CAN))

Jingzhi Liang
(Contestant 3, Canada (CAN))

Karen Situ
(Contestant 4, Canada (CAN))

Sarah Sun
(Deputy Leader, Canada (CAN))

Dorette Pronk
(Leader, Canada (CAN))

Marianne Peña Wüst
(Contestant 1, Costa Rica (CRI))

Ingrid Verónica Salazar Picado
(Contestant 2, Costa Rica (CRI))

Maricruz Vásquez Sandí
(Contestant 3, Costa Rica (CRI))

Lucía María Jiménez Abarca
(Contestant 4, Costa Rica (CRI))

Juelana Villegas Segura
(Deputy Leader, Costa Rica (CRI))

María Sofía Garro Carranza
(Leader, Costa Rica (CRI))

Eirini Ioannou
(Contestant 1, Cyprus (CYP))

Evelina Orfanidou
(Contestant 2, Cyprus (CYP))

Evanthia Diomidous
(Contestant 3, Cyprus (CYP))

Georgia Orphanidou
(Contestant 4, Cyprus (CYP))

Theoklitos Paragyiou
(Deputy Leader, Cyprus (CYP))

Dimitrios Karantanos
(Leader, Cyprus (CYP))

Lenka Kopfová
(Contestant 1, Czech Republic (CZE))

Lucie Kundratová
(Contestant 2, Czech Republic (CZE))

Magdaléna Mišinová
(Contestant 3, Czech Republic (CZE))

Jana Pallová
(Contestant 4, Czech Republic (CZE))

Jaroslav Švrček
(Deputy Leader, Czech Republic (CZE))

Jaroslav Zhouf
(Leader, Czech Republic (CZE))

Ana Paula Indacochea
(Contestant 1, Ecuador (ECU))

Valeria Estefania Barco
(Contestant 2, Ecuador (ECU))

Valerie Denisse Bustos
(Contestant 3, Ecuador (ECU))

Maria Gratzia Indacochea
(Contestant 4, Ecuador (ECU))

Fernando Alberto Alvarez
(Deputy Leader, Ecuador (ECU))

Julio Armando Rivera Dumani
(Leader, Ecuador (ECU))

Silvia Casacuberta Puig
(Contestant 1, Spain (ESP))

Marta Fuentes Zamoro
(Contestant 2, Spain (ESP))

Miriam Lorenzo Laguno
(Contestant 3, Spain (ESP))

Sara Sendarrubias Arias-Camisón
(Contestant 4, Spain (ESP))

Daniel Lasaosa Medarde
(Deputy Leader, Spain (ESP))

Elisa Lorenzo García
(Leader, Spain (ESP))

Milja Krés
(Contestant 1, Finland (FIN))

Veera Nurmela
(Contestant 2, Finland (FIN))
Nerissa Shakespeare
(Contestant 3, Finland (FIN))
Essi Vilhonen
(Contestant 4, Finland (FIN))

Neea Palojärvi
(Deputy Leader, Finland (FIN))

Anne-Maria Ernvall-Hytönen
(Leader, Finland (FIN))

Léonie Kittel
(Contestant 1, France (FRA))

Laureline Legros
(Contestant 2, France (FRA))

Anna Luchnikov
(Contestant 3, France (FRA))

Olivine Silier
(Contestant 4, France (FRA))

Noémie Cartier
(Deputy Leader, France (FRA))

Ippolyti Dellatolas
(Leader, France (FRA))

Tamar Korkotashvili
(Contestant 1, Georgia (GEO))

Tinatin Kokoshvili
(Contestant 2, Georgia (GEO))

Ana Onoprishvili
(Contestant 3, Georgia (GEO))

Mzia Abzhandadze
(Contestant 4, Georgia (GEO))

Dimitri Arabidze
(Deputy Leader, Georgia (GEO))

Ivane Gokadze
(Leader, Georgia (GEO))

Kerrin Bielser
(Contestant 1, Germany (GER))
Katharina Albert
(Contestant 2, Germany (GER))
Annegret Seibt
(Contestant 3, Germany (GER))

Carmen Brannath
(Contestant 4, Germany (GER))
Luise Puhlmann
(Deputy Leader, Germany (GER))

Susanne Armbruster
(Leader, Germany (GER))

Eirini Miliori
(Contestant 1, Greece (HEL))

Maria Angelika - Nikita
(Contestant 2, Greece (HEL))

Sofia Kollia
(Contestant 3, Greece (HEL))

Afroditi - Iliana Zotou
(Contestant 4, Greece (HEL))

Evangelia Loli
(Deputy Leader, Greece (HEL))

Dimitrios Kodokostas
(Leader, Greece (HEL))

Orsolya Lili Janzer
(Contestant 1, Hungary (HUN))

Anna Kerekes
(Contestant 2, Hungary (HUN))

Miléna Vankó
(Contestant 3, Hungary (HUN))
Anett Kocsis
(Contestant 4, Hungary (HUN))

Panna Tímea Fekete
(Deputy Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Zoltán Lóránt Nagy
(Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Haimoshri Das
(Contestant 1, India (IND))

Urshita Pal
(Contestant 2, India (IND))

Sahil Shrikant Mhaskar
(Deputy Leader, India (IND))
Prithwijit De
(Leader, India (IND))

Pranjal Warade
(Observer with Contestants, India (IND))

JuHyun Ahn
(Contestant 1, Ireland (IRL))

Tianyiwa Xie
(Contestant 2, Ireland (IRL))

Laura Cosgrave
(Contestant 3, Ireland (IRL))

Yixin Huang
(Contestant 4, Ireland (IRL))
Mayya Golytsina
(Deputy Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Nina Snigireva
(Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Maya Naveh
(Contestant 1, Israel (ISR))

Libi Liubovich
(Contestant 2, Israel (ISR))

Yael Gliksman
(Contestant 3, Israel (ISR))

Maya Kleinstein
(Contestant 4, Israel (ISR))

Miriam Farber
(Deputy Leader, Israel (ISR))

Dan Carmon
(Leader, Israel (ISR))

Giorgia Benassi
(Contestant 1, Italy (ITA))

Maria Bevilacqua
(Contestant 2, Italy (ITA))

Linda Friso
(Contestant 3, Italy (ITA))

Maria Chiara Ricciuti
(Contestant 4, Italy (ITA))

Alberto Alfarano
(Deputy Leader, Italy (ITA))

Alice Cortinovis
(Leader, Italy (ITA))

Sabrina Botticchio
(Contestant 1, Italy B (ITAB))

Hinako Katafuchi
(Contestant 1, Japan (JPN))

Yuka Kuwahara
(Contestant 2, Japan (JPN))

Yurika Ueshiba
(Contestant 3, Japan (JPN))

Yuka Watabe
(Contestant 4, Japan (JPN))

Keiko Tasaki
(Deputy Leader, Japan (JPN))

Ryu Minegishi
(Leader, Japan (JPN))

Yasuharu Asai
(Observer with Deputy, Japan (JPN))

Tasuki Kinjo
(Observer with Leader, Japan (JPN))

Hirotomo Shinoki
(Observer with Leader, Japan (JPN))

Aruzhan Amanbayeva
(Contestant 1, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Alua Shyntay
(Contestant 2, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Assel Katayeva
(Contestant 3, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Akmaral Jakibayeva
(Contestant 4, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Nursultan Khajimuratov
(Deputy Leader, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Almaz Kungozhin
(Leader, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Nicole Ospelt
(Contestant 1, Liechtenstein (LIE))

Ivana Klasovita
(Leader, Liechtenstein (LIE))

Ugnė Alaburdaitė
(Contestant 1, Lithuania (LTU))

Ieva Elija Jucevičiūtė
(Contestant 2, Lithuania (LTU))

Neringa Levinskaitė
(Contestant 3, Lithuania (LTU))

Julija Paliulionytė
(Contestant 4, Lithuania (LTU))

Romualdas Kašuba
(Deputy Leader, Lithuania (LTU))

Aivaras Novikas
(Leader, Lithuania (LTU))

Lea Menasce
(Contestant 1, Luxembourg (LUX))

Angelina Kysil
(Contestant 2, Luxembourg (LUX))

Pascal Zeihen
(Deputy Leader, Luxembourg (LUX))

Pierre Haas
(Leader, Luxembourg (LUX))

Agnese Upīte
(Contestant 1, Latvia (LVA))

Rūta Ozoliņa
(Contestant 2, Latvia (LVA))

Estere Šverna
(Contestant 3, Latvia (LVA))

Anete Valnere
(Contestant 4, Latvia (LVA))

Ilze Ošiņa
(Deputy Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Juris Škuškovniks
(Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Otilia Don
(Contestant 1, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Rusanda Guzun
(Contestant 2, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Sabina Tontici
(Contestant 3, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Sanda-Maria Ciobanu
(Contestant 4, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Marcel Teleucă
(Deputy Leader, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Valeriu Baltag
(Leader, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Nuria Sydykova
(Contestant 1, Mexico (MEX))

Violeta Alitzel Martínez Escamilla
(Contestant 2, Mexico (MEX))

Marcela Cruz Larios
(Contestant 3, Mexico (MEX))

Ana Paula Jiménez Díaz
(Contestant 4, Mexico (MEX))
Isabel Hubard
(Deputy Leader, Mexico (MEX))

Enrique Treviño
(Leader, Mexico (MEX))

Tamara Mitrovska
(Contestant 1, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Nadezhda Ilieva
(Contestant 2, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Anastasija Tortevska
(Contestant 3, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Alekso Malcheski
(Deputy Leader, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Slagjana Brsakoska
(Leader, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))
Nursaulye Bakhyt
(Contestant 1, Mongolia (MNG))
Purevzaya Amarzaya
(Contestant 2, Mongolia (MNG))
Dolgormaa Batsaikhan
(Contestant 3, Mongolia (MNG))
Itgel Delgerdalai
(Contestant 4, Mongolia (MNG))
Khulan Tumenbayar
(Deputy Leader, Mongolia (MNG))
Bayarmagnai Gombodorj
(Leader, Mongolia (MNG))
Khuslen Dembereldorj
(Observer with Contestants, Mongolia (MNG))

Floor Beks
(Contestant 1, Netherlands (NLD))

Christel van Diepen
(Contestant 2, Netherlands (NLD))

Anouk Eggink
(Contestant 3, Netherlands (NLD))

Gabriëlle Zwaneveld
(Contestant 4, Netherlands (NLD))

Quintijn Puite
(Deputy Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Birgit van Dalen
(Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Jetze Zoethout
(Observer with Deputy, Netherlands (NLD))

Haldis Tuva Tolås Boge
(Contestant 1, Norway (NOR))

Anna Lyubarskaja
(Contestant 2, Norway (NOR))

Hedvig Margrete Venbakken
(Contestant 3, Norway (NOR))

Mille Jordal Aase
(Contestant 4, Norway (NOR))

Weronika Wrzos-Kaminska
(Deputy Leader, Norway (NOR))

Sofia Lindqvist
(Leader, Norway (NOR))

Gladys Alekza Salazar
(Contestant 1, Peru (PER))

Monica Martinez
(Contestant 2, Peru (PER))

Carla Fermin
(Contestant 3, Peru (PER))

Nixa Sanchez
(Contestant 4, Peru (PER))

Nancy Saravia
(Deputy Leader, Peru (PER))

Jesus Zapata
(Leader, Peru (PER))

Aleksandra Cynk
(Contestant 1, Poland (POL))

Jadwiga Czyżewska
(Contestant 2, Poland (POL))

Aleksandra Kowalska
(Contestant 3, Poland (POL))

Weronika Lorenczyk
(Contestant 4, Poland (POL))

Dominika Regiec
(Deputy Leader, Poland (POL))

Tomasz Cieśla
(Leader, Poland (POL))

Timofte Alexandra
(Contestant 1, Romania (ROU))

Lenca-Iarina Cuturela
(Contestant 2, Romania (ROU))

Amina Abu Shanab
(Contestant 3, Romania (ROU))

Ana-Teodora Bercaru
(Contestant 4, Romania (ROU))

Ioana Teodorescu
(Deputy Leader, Romania (ROU))

Mihail Baluna
(Leader, Romania (ROU))

Diana Gainutdinova
(Contestant 1, Russian Federation (RUS))

Irina Lanskikh
(Contestant 2, Russian Federation (RUS))

Elina Telesheva
(Contestant 3, Russian Federation (RUS))

Izabella Tolokno
(Contestant 4, Russian Federation (RUS))

Inga Andreeva
(Deputy Leader, Russian Federation (RUS))

Nazar Agakhanov
(Leader, Russian Federation (RUS))
Renad Abualjamal
(Contestant 1, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Thnaa Alhydary
(Contestant 2, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Joud Saleh
(Contestant 3, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Ghadeer Daghistani
(Contestant 4, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Tarek Salama
(Deputy Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Sultan Albarakati
(Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Yahya Abualjamal
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Taghreed Memish
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Tofiq Saleh
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Samerah Samargandi
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Safwat Abdelsalam
(Observer with Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Jelena Ivančić
(Contestant 1, Serbia (SRB))

Irina Đanković
(Contestant 2, Serbia (SRB))

Tamara Ponjavić
(Contestant 3, Serbia (SRB))

Nina Matić
(Contestant 4, Serbia (SRB))

Sonja Čukić
(Deputy Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Miloš Stojaković
(Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Sarina Franziska Müller
(Contestant 1, Switzerland (SUI))

Yunshu Ouyang
(Contestant 2, Switzerland (SUI))

Anaëlle Pfister
(Contestant 3, Switzerland (SUI))

Yanta Wang
(Contestant 4, Switzerland (SUI))

Viera Klasovita
(Deputy Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Viviane Kehl
(Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Ana Meta Dolinar
(Contestant 1, Slovenia (SVN))

Tea Jeličić
(Contestant 2, Slovenia (SVN))

Ana Opalič
(Contestant 3, Slovenia (SVN))

Špela Polak
(Contestant 4, Slovenia (SVN))

Klara Drofenik
(Deputy Leader, Slovenia (SVN))

Rok Havlas
(Leader, Slovenia (SVN))

Farah Briki
(Contestant 1, Tunisia (TUN))

Molka Ben Marzouk
(Contestant 2, Tunisia (TUN))

Aya Ben Saad
(Contestant 3, Tunisia (TUN))

Ela Ben Saad
(Contestant 4, Tunisia (TUN))

Monia Daghmouri Ep Bouzouita
(Deputy Leader, Tunisia (TUN))

Raouf Thabet
(Leader, Tunisia (TUN))

İrem Nur Çevikcan
(Contestant 1, Turkey (TUR))

Asude Ebrar Kızıloğlu
(Contestant 2, Turkey (TUR))

Aybeniz Yağmur Temirtaş
(Contestant 3, Turkey (TUR))

İrem Yaşar
(Contestant 4, Turkey (TUR))

Şahin Emrah
(Deputy Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Azer Kerimov
(Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Alina Harbuzova
(Contestant 1, Ukraine (UKR))

Kateryna Horokh
(Contestant 2, Ukraine (UKR))

Karyna Nechyporuk
(Contestant 3, Ukraine (UKR))

Anastasiia Rudenko
(Contestant 4, Ukraine (UKR))

Yuliia Kravchenko
(Deputy Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Andrii Anikushyn
(Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Bogdan Rublov
(Observer with Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Emily Beatty
(Contestant 1, United Kingdom (UNK))

Melissa Quail
(Contestant 2, United Kingdom (UNK))

Alevtina Studenikina
(Contestant 3, United Kingdom (UNK))

Naomi Wei
(Contestant 4, United Kingdom (UNK))

Jenny Owladi
(Deputy Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Joanna Caisová
(Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Catherine Wu
(Contestant 1, United States of America (USA))

Wanlin Li
(Contestant 2, United States of America (USA))

Emily Wen
(Contestant 3, United States of America (USA))

Megan Joshi
(Contestant 4, United States of America (USA))

Rachel Zhang
(Deputy Leader, United States of America (USA))

Meghal Gupta
(Leader, United States of America (USA))

Sherry Gong
(Observer with Contestants, United States of America (USA))

Alessandra Caraceni
(Chief Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Silvia Giulia Galfrè
(Chief Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Francesco Morandin
(Chief Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Marina Ghisi
(Chief Invigilator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Ludovico Pernazza
(Chief of Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Clara Antonucci
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Francesco Ballini
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Filippo Gianni Baroni
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Andrea Bianchi
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Claudio Filippo Bianchi
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Federica Cecchetto
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Jacopo Chen
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Nikita Deniskin
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Giada Franz
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Federico Glaudo
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Luca Macchiaroli
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Matteo Migliorini
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Giovanni Paolini
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Dario Rancati
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Giulia Trevisan
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Marco Trevisiol
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Francesco Veneziano
(Coordinator, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Charles Leytem
(EGMO AB, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Geoff Smith
(EGMO AB, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Suzanne Driscoll Plump
(Guest, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Gerlind Bachmann
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Federica Bertolotti
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Ahmed Bouri
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Elisabeth Buj Reitze
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Natalia Bukowska
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Giovanni Calza
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Ekin Ergen
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Giuseppe Fava
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Lorenzo Furio
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Andrea Gallese
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Julian Galliano
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Mauro Giliberti
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Leo Gitin
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Noemi Hajdu
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Letizia Hamitaj
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Doris Hana
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Heike Karin Herr
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Giovanni Italiano
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Gresilda Kola
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Nevena Krstevski
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Roberta Liu
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Blerina Lleshi
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Andrea Martin
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Maria Matveev
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Pasquale Miglionico
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Alice Musso
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Lorna Ndigai Prestigiacomo
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Matteo Protopapa
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Endi Reka
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Alice Rousseau
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Giulio Rovellini
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Davide Sapienza
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Vlada Smirnova
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Pablo Suárez Vieites
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Emanuele Tron
(Guide, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Joseph Myers
(IT, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Roberto Dvornicich
(Jury Chair, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Gabriele Dalla Torre
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Davide Lombardo
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Marcello Mamino
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Samuele Mongodi
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Federico Poloni
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Francesco Sala
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Massimo Gobbino
(Problem Selection Chair, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Daniele Angella
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Giuseppe Anichini
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Gioacchino Antonelli
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Michele Barsanti
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Mara Barucco
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Luigi Amedeo Bianchi
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Emanuele Callegari
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Sandro Campigotto
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Francesca Chiappini
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Julian Demeio
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Simone Di Marino
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Antongiulio Fornasiero
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Veronica Gavagna
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Alessandro Iraci
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Francesco Mugelli
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Marta Mussi
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Gronchi Paolo
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Morena Porzio
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Francesca Rizzo
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Veronica Sacchi
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Milena Tansini Pagani
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Elisabetta Velabri
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

Angela Veronese
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))
Riccardo Zanotto
(Staff, EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA))

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design