Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2018 in Italy

Details of all people at this EGMO may also be downloaded in CSV format.

Albania (ALB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SeliLulajContestant 1
AleksaKoloContestant 2
MegiRekaContestant 3
DhespinaPeciniContestant 4
RigenaSemaDeputy Leader
AdrianNacoLeader

Australia (AUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Grace SienHeContestant 1
Xinyue AliceZhangContestant 2
TianyueZhengContestant 3
YifanGuoContestant 4
Michelle GuangningChenDeputy Leader
Chanhthanom KylieShawLeader
YiyingTsangObserver with Contestants

Austria (AUT)

Given NameFamily NameRole
StefanieRauchContestant 1
VeronikaSchreitterContestant 2
NadjaVohradskyContestant 3
Heinrich JosefGstöttnerDeputy Leader
Birgit VeraSchmidtLeader

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZahraBayramliContestant 1
FidanBabayevaContestant 2
ShamsAliyevaContestant 3
JavahirAbbasovaContestant 4
JavidHabibovDeputy Leader
FuadGarayevLeader
NigarHasanovaObserver with Contestants

Belgium (BEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SolineCasavecchiaContestant 1
JueunKimContestant 2
ThelmaLambertContestant 3
MariePeetersContestant 4
JessicaMulpasDeputy Leader
MichelSebilleLeader

Bulgaria (BGR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SimonaKukovaContestant 1
AsselIsmoldayevaContestant 2
LyubaKonovaContestant 3
JoanaNikolovaContestant 4
VelinaIvanovaDeputy Leader
PavlenaNenovaLeader
EmilKolevObserver with Leader

Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TijanaBabićContestant 1
LejlaSkelićContestant 2
NevenaRadešićContestant 3
MilicaĐokićContestant 4
AdisaBolićDeputy Leader
MarkoĆitićLeader

Belarus (BLR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ArinaGoloubitskayaContestant 1
AliaksandraNovikContestant 2
YuliyaKryvitskayaContestant 3
KatsiarynaMarozContestant 4
AlenaSenchankaDeputy Leader
MikhailKarpukLeader

Bolivia (BOL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Hyandira HelenVentura CruzContestant 1
MarianaGalvarroContestant 3
Lucero AndreaDe La Torre Ugarte Diaz De OropezaContestant 4
Guillermo FernandoVera HurtadoLeader

Brazil (BRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ana BeatrizStudartContestant 1
MarianaOliveiraContestant 2
MarianaGroffContestant 3
DéboraYamatoContestant 4
LuizeDursoDeputy Leader
DeborahAlvesLeader

Canada (CAN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ElnazHessami PilehroodContestant 1
AnnaKrokhineContestant 2
JingzhiLiangContestant 3
KarenSituContestant 4
SarahSunDeputy Leader
DorettePronkLeader

Costa Rica (CRI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MariannePeña WüstContestant 1
Ingrid VerónicaSalazar PicadoContestant 2
MaricruzVásquez SandíContestant 3
Lucía MaríaJiménez AbarcaContestant 4
JuelanaVillegas SeguraDeputy Leader
María SofíaGarro CarranzaLeader

Cyprus (CYP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EiriniIoannouContestant 1
EvelinaOrfanidouContestant 2
EvanthiaDiomidousContestant 3
GeorgiaOrphanidouContestant 4
TheoklitosParagyiouDeputy Leader
DimitriosKarantanosLeader

Czech Republic (CZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LenkaKopfováContestant 1
LucieKundratováContestant 2
MagdalénaMišinováContestant 3
JanaPallováContestant 4
JaroslavŠvrčekDeputy Leader
JaroslavZhoufLeader

Ecuador (ECU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ana PaulaIndacocheaContestant 1
Valeria EstefaniaBarcoContestant 2
Valerie DenisseBustosContestant 3
Maria GratziaIndacocheaContestant 4
Fernando AlbertoAlvarezDeputy Leader
Julio ArmandoRivera DumaniLeader

Spain (ESP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SilviaCasacuberta PuigContestant 1
MartaFuentes ZamoroContestant 2
MiriamLorenzo LagunoContestant 3
SaraSendarrubias Arias-CamisónContestant 4
DanielLasaosa MedardeDeputy Leader
ElisaLorenzo GarcíaLeader

Finland (FIN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MiljaKrésContestant 1
VeeraNurmelaContestant 2
NerissaShakespeareContestant 3
EssiVilhonenContestant 4
NeeaPalojärviDeputy Leader
Anne-MariaErnvall-HytönenLeader

France (FRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LéonieKittelContestant 1
LaurelineLegrosContestant 2
AnnaLuchnikovContestant 3
OlivineSilierContestant 4
NoémieCartierDeputy Leader
IppolytiDellatolasLeader

Georgia (GEO)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TamarKorkotashviliContestant 1
TinatinKokoshviliContestant 2
AnaOnoprishviliContestant 3
MziaAbzhandadzeContestant 4
DimitriArabidzeDeputy Leader
IvaneGokadzeLeader

Germany (GER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KerrinBielserContestant 1
KatharinaAlbertContestant 2
AnnegretSeibtContestant 3
CarmenBrannathContestant 4
LuisePuhlmannDeputy Leader
SusanneArmbrusterLeader

Greece (HEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EiriniMilioriContestant 1
MariaAngelika - NikitaContestant 2
SofiaKolliaContestant 3
Afroditi - IlianaZotouContestant 4
EvangeliaLoliDeputy Leader
DimitriosKodokostasLeader

Hungary (HUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Orsolya LiliJanzerContestant 1
AnnaKerekesContestant 2
MilénaVankóContestant 3
AnettKocsisContestant 4
Panna TímeaFeketeDeputy Leader
Zoltán LórántNagyLeader

India (IND)

Given NameFamily NameRole
HaimoshriDasContestant 1
UrshitaPalContestant 2
Sahil ShrikantMhaskarDeputy Leader
PrithwijitDeLeader
PranjalWaradeObserver with Contestants

Ireland (IRL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JuHyunAhnContestant 1
TianyiwaXieContestant 2
LauraCosgraveContestant 3
YixinHuangContestant 4
MayyaGolytsinaDeputy Leader
NinaSnigirevaLeader

Israel (ISR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MayaNavehContestant 1
LibiLiubovichContestant 2
YaelGliksmanContestant 3
MayaKleinsteinContestant 4
MiriamFarberDeputy Leader
DanCarmonLeader

Italy (ITA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
GiorgiaBenassiContestant 1
MariaBevilacquaContestant 2
LindaFrisoContestant 3
Maria ChiaraRicciutiContestant 4
AlbertoAlfaranoDeputy Leader
AliceCortinovisLeader

Italy B (ITAB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SabrinaBotticchioContestant 1

Japan (JPN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
HinakoKatafuchiContestant 1
YukaKuwaharaContestant 2
YurikaUeshibaContestant 3
YukaWatabeContestant 4
KeikoTasakiDeputy Leader
RyuMinegishiLeader
YasuharuAsaiObserver with Deputy
TasukiKinjoObserver with Leader
HirotomoShinokiObserver with Leader

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AruzhanAmanbayevaContestant 1
AluaShyntayContestant 2
AsselKatayevaContestant 3
AkmaralJakibayevaContestant 4
NursultanKhajimuratovDeputy Leader
AlmazKungozhinLeader

Liechtenstein (LIE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NicoleOspeltContestant 1
IvanaKlasovitaLeader

Lithuania (LTU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
UgnėAlaburdaitėContestant 1
Ieva ElijaJucevičiūtėContestant 2
NeringaLevinskaitėContestant 3
JulijaPaliulionytėContestant 4
RomualdasKašubaDeputy Leader
AivarasNovikasLeader

Luxembourg (LUX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LeaMenasceContestant 1
AngelinaKysilContestant 2
PascalZeihenDeputy Leader
PierreHaasLeader

Latvia (LVA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AgneseUpīteContestant 1
RūtaOzoliņaContestant 2
EstereŠvernaContestant 3
AneteValnereContestant 4
IlzeOšiņaDeputy Leader
JurisŠkuškovniksLeader

Republic of Moldova (MDA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
OtiliaDonContestant 1
RusandaGuzunContestant 2
SabinaTonticiContestant 3
Sanda-MariaCiobanuContestant 4
MarcelTeleucăDeputy Leader
ValeriuBaltagLeader

Mexico (MEX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NuriaSydykovaContestant 1
Violeta AlitzelMartínez EscamillaContestant 2
MarcelaCruz LariosContestant 3
Ana PaulaJiménez DíazContestant 4
IsabelHubardDeputy Leader
EnriqueTreviñoLeader

The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TamaraMitrovskaContestant 1
NadezhdaIlievaContestant 2
AnastasijaTortevskaContestant 3
AleksoMalcheskiDeputy Leader
SlagjanaBrsakoskaLeader

Mongolia (MNG)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NursaulyeBakhytContestant 1
PurevzayaAmarzayaContestant 2
DolgormaaBatsaikhanContestant 3
ItgelDelgerdalaiContestant 4
KhulanTumenbayarDeputy Leader
BayarmagnaiGombodorjLeader
KhuslenDembereldorjObserver with Contestants

Netherlands (NLD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
FloorBeksContestant 1
Christelvan DiepenContestant 2
AnoukEgginkContestant 3
GabriëlleZwaneveldContestant 4
QuintijnPuiteDeputy Leader
Birgitvan DalenLeader
JetzeZoethoutObserver with Deputy

Norway (NOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Haldis Tuva TolåsBogeContestant 1
AnnaLyubarskajaContestant 2
Hedvig MargreteVenbakkenContestant 3
Mille JordalAaseContestant 4
WeronikaWrzos-KaminskaDeputy Leader
SofiaLindqvistLeader

Peru (PER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Gladys AlekzaSalazarContestant 1
MonicaMartinezContestant 2
CarlaFerminContestant 3
NixaSanchezContestant 4
NancySaraviaDeputy Leader
JesusZapataLeader

Poland (POL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AleksandraCynkContestant 1
JadwigaCzyżewskaContestant 2
AleksandraKowalskaContestant 3
WeronikaLorenczykContestant 4
DominikaRegiecDeputy Leader
TomaszCieślaLeader

Romania (ROU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TimofteAlexandraContestant 1
Lenca-IarinaCuturelaContestant 2
AminaAbu ShanabContestant 3
Ana-TeodoraBercaruContestant 4
IoanaTeodorescuDeputy Leader
MihailBalunaLeader

Russian Federation (RUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DianaGainutdinovaContestant 1
IrinaLanskikhContestant 2
ElinaTeleshevaContestant 3
IzabellaToloknoContestant 4
IngaAndreevaDeputy Leader
NazarAgakhanovLeader

Saudi Arabia (SAU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RenadAbualjamalContestant 1
ThnaaAlhydaryContestant 2
JoudSalehContestant 3
GhadeerDaghistaniContestant 4
TarekSalamaDeputy Leader
SultanAlbarakatiLeader
YahyaAbualjamalObserver with Contestants
TaghreedMemishObserver with Contestants
TofiqSalehObserver with Contestants
SamerahSamargandiObserver with Contestants
SafwatAbdelsalamObserver with Leader

Serbia (SRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JelenaIvančićContestant 1
IrinaĐankovićContestant 2
TamaraPonjavićContestant 3
NinaMatićContestant 4
SonjaČukićDeputy Leader
MilošStojakovićLeader

Switzerland (SUI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Sarina FranziskaMüllerContestant 1
YunshuOuyangContestant 2
AnaëllePfisterContestant 3
YantaWangContestant 4
VieraKlasovitaDeputy Leader
VivianeKehlLeader

Slovenia (SVN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ana MetaDolinarContestant 1
TeaJeličićContestant 2
AnaOpaličContestant 3
ŠpelaPolakContestant 4
KlaraDrofenikDeputy Leader
RokHavlasLeader

Tunisia (TUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
FarahBrikiContestant 1
MolkaBen MarzoukContestant 2
AyaBen SaadContestant 3
ElaBen SaadContestant 4
MoniaDaghmouri Ep BouzouitaDeputy Leader
RaoufThabetLeader

Turkey (TUR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
İrem NurÇevikcanContestant 1
Asude EbrarKızıloğluContestant 2
Aybeniz YağmurTemirtaşContestant 3
İremYaşarContestant 4
ŞahinEmrahDeputy Leader
AzerKerimovLeader

Ukraine (UKR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AlinaHarbuzovaContestant 1
KaterynaHorokhContestant 2
KarynaNechyporukContestant 3
AnastasiiaRudenkoContestant 4
YuliiaKravchenkoDeputy Leader
AndriiAnikushynLeader
BogdanRublovObserver with Leader

United Kingdom (UNK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EmilyBeattyContestant 1
MelissaQuailContestant 2
AlevtinaStudenikinaContestant 3
NaomiWeiContestant 4
JennyOwladiDeputy Leader
JoannaCaisováLeader

United States of America (USA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
CatherineWuContestant 1
WanlinLiContestant 2
EmilyWenContestant 3
MeganJoshiContestant 4
RachelZhangDeputy Leader
MeghalGuptaLeader
SherryGongObserver with Contestants

EGMO 2018 Staff (ZZA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AlessandraCaraceniChief Coordinator
Silvia GiuliaGalfrèChief Guide
FrancescoMorandinChief Guide
MarinaGhisiChief Invigilator
LudovicoPernazzaChief of Staff
ClaraAntonucciCoordinator
FrancescoBalliniCoordinator
Filippo GianniBaroniCoordinator
AndreaBianchiCoordinator
Claudio FilippoBianchiCoordinator
FedericaCecchettoCoordinator
JacopoChenCoordinator
NikitaDeniskinCoordinator
GiadaFranzCoordinator
FedericoGlaudoCoordinator
LucaMacchiaroliCoordinator
MatteoMiglioriniCoordinator
GiovanniPaoliniCoordinator
DarioRancatiCoordinator
GiuliaTrevisanCoordinator
MarcoTrevisiolCoordinator
FrancescoVenezianoCoordinator
CharlesLeytemEGMO AB
GeoffSmithEGMO AB
SuzanneDriscoll PlumpGuest
GerlindBachmannGuide
FedericaBertolottiGuide
AhmedBouriGuide
ElisabethBuj ReitzeGuide
NataliaBukowskaGuide
GiovanniCalzaGuide
EkinErgenGuide
GiuseppeFavaGuide
LorenzoFurioGuide
AndreaGalleseGuide
JulianGallianoGuide
MauroGilibertiGuide
LeoGitinGuide
NoemiHajduGuide
LetiziaHamitajGuide
DorisHanaGuide
Heike KarinHerrGuide
GiovanniItalianoGuide
GresildaKolaGuide
NevenaKrstevskiGuide
RobertaLiuGuide
BlerinaLleshiGuide
AndreaMartinGuide
MariaMatveevGuide
PasqualeMiglionicoGuide
AliceMussoGuide
Lorna NdigaiPrestigiacomoGuide
MatteoProtopapaGuide
EndiRekaGuide
AliceRousseauGuide
GiulioRovelliniGuide
DavideSapienzaGuide
VladaSmirnovaGuide
PabloSuárez VieitesGuide
EmanueleTronGuide
JosephMyersIT
RobertoDvornicichJury Chair
GabrieleDalla TorreProblem Selection
DavideLombardoProblem Selection
MarcelloMaminoProblem Selection
SamueleMongodiProblem Selection
FedericoPoloniProblem Selection
FrancescoSalaProblem Selection
MassimoGobbinoProblem Selection Chair
DanieleAngellaStaff
GiuseppeAnichiniStaff
GioacchinoAntonelliStaff
MicheleBarsantiStaff
MaraBaruccoStaff
Luigi AmedeoBianchiStaff
EmanueleCallegariStaff
SandroCampigottoStaff
FrancescaChiappiniStaff
JulianDemeioStaff
SimoneDi MarinoStaff
AntongiulioFornasieroStaff
VeronicaGavagnaStaff
AlessandroIraciStaff
FrancescoMugelliStaff
MartaMussiStaff
GronchiPaoloStaff
MorenaPorzioStaff
FrancescaRizzoStaff
VeronicaSacchiStaff
MilenaTansini PaganiStaff
ElisabettaVelabriStaff
AngelaVeroneseStaff
RiccardoZanottoStaff

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design