Person listing

The details of registered people may also be downloaded in UTF-8 CSV format.

Albania (ALB)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Algeria (ALG)

Given NameFamily NameRole
HaceneBelbachirDeputy Leader
AbdellahRahmaniLeader
ChouibailaGuerfiObserver with Deputy
MayaChouikratObserver with Leader

Armenia (ARM)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Australia (AUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AmberLiContestant 1
Xiangyue (Laura)NanContestant 2
ClorisXuContestant 3
IrisXuContestant 4
DanaMaDeputy Leader
Yiying (Sally)TsangLeader
LauraStuartObserver with Contestants
GraceHeObserver with Leader

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SevinjMahmudovaContestant 2
FatimaAsadovaContestant 3
ZahraIbishovaContestant 4
MiraliAhmadliDeputy Leader
FaridIsmayilovLeader
HokumaMirzabayovaObserver with Contestants

Belgium (BEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MariePeetersDeputy Leader
MichelSebilleLeader

Bangladesh (BGD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Nujhat AhmedDishaContestant 1
MonamyZamanContestant 2
AfsanaAkterContestant 3
Saniva RakibSohaContestant 4
Ipshita BonhiUpomaDeputy Leader
Atonu RoyChowdhuryLeader

Bulgaria (BGR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SimonaGagarovaContestant 1
DemiraNedevaContestant 2
MayaMinkovaContestant 3
RalitsaMarchevaContestant 4
IvaylaRadkovaDeputy Leader
VioletaLichevaLeader

Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Belarus (BLR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MarinaIlyinaContestant 1
AnastasiaBelayaContestant 2
StefaniyaShuturminskayaContestant 3
MaryiaNarbinaContestant 4
DavidZmiaikouDeputy Leader
DzmitryBazyleuLeader

Brazil (BRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Canada (CAN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EmilyMaContestant 1
KatrinaLiuContestant 2
Ruojin (Joanna)XieContestant 3
Yifan (Emma)TangContestant 4
KathrynDouDeputy Leader
KaterynaTretiakovaLeader

People's Republic of China (CHN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LinshanCaiContestant 1
XintongTanContestant 2
JiayiGuoContestant 3
YuhanLiContestant 4
RuqianPengDeputy Leader
LiangXiaoLeader

Colombia (COL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
PaulaDuqueContestant 1
SaraRamirezContestant 2
Maria JoséAristizabalContestant 3
SofiaGonzálezContestant 4
GregorioSalazarLeader

Cyprus (CYP)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Czech Republic (CZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Denmark (DEN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Bodil KondrupVedelDeputy Leader
KirstenRosenkildeLeader

Ecuador (ECU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
María JoséIndacochea RosadoContestant 1
María ValentinaUlloa MasacheContestant 2
Valeria EstefaniaBarco SantanaLeader

Spain (ESP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LucíaMallo FernándezDeputy Leader

Estonia (EST)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KirkeKisandContestant 1
LiisaPataContestant 2
KarolinRuumetContestant 4
AlekseiGanyukovDeputy Leader
BirgitVeldiLeader

Finland (FIN)

Given NameFamily NameRole

France (FRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Georgia (GEO)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TamarPeikrishviliContestant 1
SalomeMurdalashviliContestant 2
AnastasiaGvasaliaContestant 3
NinoChkhaidzeContestant 4
MariamIvardavaLeader

Georgia B (GEOB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RusudaniKupatadzeContestant 1
NinoChachanidzeContestant 2
GvantsaKhvedelidzeContestant 3
BarbareKuchavaContestant 4

Germany (GER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TinaDingContestant 1
MeliaHaaseContestant 2
VeraLavrovaContestant 3
DianaReznychenkoContestant 4
LuisePuhlmannDeputy Leader
SusanneArmbrusterLeader

Ghana (GHA)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Greece (HEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Croatia (HRV)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MašaDobrićContestant 1
MilaMaretićContestant 2
LucijaPongracContestant 3
LaraSemešContestant 4
NinaKamčevDeputy Leader
BornaVukorepaLeader

Hungary (HUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
PankaWienerContestant 1
ZsófiaKeresztélyContestant 2
DorkaElekesContestant 3
Kim DorkaNguyenContestant 4
ZsuzsaBaranDeputy Leader
Melinda FlóraKissLeader

India (IND)

Given NameFamily NameRole
GunjanAggarwalContestant 1
Larissa-Contestant 2
Saee VitthalPatilContestant 3
Sanjana PhiloChackoContestant 4
Aditi SharangowdaMuthkhodDeputy Leader
Sahil ShrikantMhaskarLeader
Ananya RajasRanadeObserver with Contestants

Ireland (IRL)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Israel (ISR)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Italy (ITA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
BarbaraCatinoContestant 1
GiuliaCominiContestant 2
MatildeIannacconeContestant 3
Martha SofiaMayoContestant 4
VeronicaSacchiDeputy Leader
FrancescaRizzoLeader
SabrinaBotticchioObserver with Leader

Japan (JPN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MinoriFurukawaContestant 1
RinaHatachiContestant 2
RisaIguchiContestant 3
SumireKawasakiContestant 4
KeikoTasakiDeputy Leader
YusukeNakamuraLeader
FumaHirayamaObserver with Leader
AtsuyaIshidaObserver with Leader

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Kosovo (KSV)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DoraLubishtaniContestant 1
EntelaMirenaContestant 2
JonaShefkiuContestant 3
AnisaShabaniContestant 4
DiarGashiDeputy Leader
BesfortShalaLeader

Lithuania (LTU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KornelijaSavickėContestant 1
JovilėNavickaitėContestant 2
NikolėLavrikContestant 3
RugilėDzindzalietaitėContestant 4
AivarasNovikasDeputy Leader
GretaMorkūnėLeader

Luxembourg (LUX)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Latvia (LVA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RamonaPoreitereContestant 1
AnnaUgaineContestant 2
ElzaStrumpeContestant 3
DiānaSteckaContestant 4
IlzeOšiņaDeputy Leader
Pārsla EsmeraldaSietiņaLeader

Republic of Moldova (MDA)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Mexico (MEX)

Given NameFamily NameRole

North Macedonia (MKD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EmilijaNikolovskaContestant 1
MishaVeselinskiContestant 2
SaraToshevskaContestant 3
NinaLamevaContestant 4
ErblinaZeqiri SinaniDeputy Leader
AnetaGacovska BarandovskaLeader

Mongolia (MNG)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EnkhjinErdenebatContestant 1
DulguunGansukhContestant 2
Amin-ErdeneMunkhbayarContestant 3
BolorNaranbaatarContestant 4
TsogzolmaaSaizmaaDeputy Leader
KhulanTumenbayarLeader

Netherlands (NLD)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Norway (NOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YuliyaZabelinaContestant 1
Torvei Johanne MedhusHjelvikContestant 2
Lovise FossLinnestadContestant 3
Victoria LundSøraasContestant 4
WeronikaWrzos-KaminskaDeputy Leader
SofiaLindqvistLeader
Camilla LundSøraasObserver with Contestants

Poland (POL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZofiaKrokContestant 1
AlicjaPrzybylikContestant 2
MagdalenaPudełkoContestant 3
SylwiaSapkowskaContestant 4
KatarzynaKępińskaDeputy Leader
JustynaJaworskaLeader

Romania (ROU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Mara-IoanaZahariaContestant 1
AidaMitroiContestant 2
Gabriela-MadalinaPirvulescuContestant 3
Ana-GabrielaCirjeaContestant 4
AncaBaltarigaDeputy Leader
MihailBalunaLeader

Saudi Arabia (SAU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
FatimahBUaliContestant 1
RetajALsalehContestant 2
SarahAljughaymanContestant 3
LanaNouriContestant 4
MahaAldawoodDeputy Leader
Tarek SalamaShehataLeader
SafaAljughaymanObserver with Contestants
ShukriAlsalehObserver with Contestants
HassanBU AliObserver with Contestants
LindaSallamObserver with Contestants
SafwatAbdelsalamObserver with Leader

Serbia (SRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NinaŠušićContestant 1
AnjaTeševićContestant 2
NedaŽivanovićContestant 3
AnaIlićContestant 4
DanicaZečevićDeputy Leader
MilošStojakovićLeader

Switzerland (SUI)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Slovakia (SVK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MartinMelicherDeputy Leader
MariánPoturnayLeader

Slovenia (SVN)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Tajikistan (TJK)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Tunisia (TUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Türkiye (TUR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SenaBaşaranContestant 1
BengisuDemirbaşContestant 2
IlgınŞekerliContestant 3
İrem GülceYazganContestant 4
SelimBahadırDeputy Leader
AzerKerimovLeader
AhmetİleriObserver with Leader

Taiwan (TWN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AliceChenContestant 1
Yun-chenLinContestant 2
Chia-yiLiuContestant 3
YohanWangContestant 4
Chun-chenYehDeputy Leader
Yen-chi RogerLinLeader
Wei-hsuanYuObserver with Leader

Ukraine (UKR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YevheniiaFrankevychContestant 1
AlisaPotomkinaContestant 2
MarynaSpektrovaContestant 3
KaterynaSydorenkoContestant 4
YuliiaKravchenkoDeputy Leader
KaterynaDudkoObserver with Leader
BogdanRublovObserver with Leader

United Kingdom (UNK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AanyaGoyalContestant 1
ElsaLinContestant 2
HuyenPhạmContestant 3
JuliaVolovichContestant 4
EmilyBeattyDeputy Leader
KasiaWarburtonLeader
AvaLobo YeoObserver with Contestants

United States of America (USA)

Given NameFamily NameRole

EGMO 2024 Staff (ZZA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MarekhiNikoladzeEGMO Board
JosephMyersIT
IvaneGokadzeOrganiser
LiziKutchavaTreasurer

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design