Person listing

The details of registered people may also be downloaded in UTF-8 CSV format.

Albania (ALB)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Australia (AUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Austria (AUT)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MelanieMattersbergerContestant 1
DorisObermaierContestant 2
ElisabethGaarDeputy Leader
VeronikaSchreitterLeader

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Belgium (BEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MichelSebilleLeader

Bangladesh (BGD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Nujhat AhmedDishaContestant 1
ArifaAlamContestant 2
RayanBintay MostafaContestant 3
SafaTasnimContestant 4
Ipshita BonhiUpomaLeader

Bulgaria (BGR)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Belarus (BLR)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Bolivia (BOL)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Brazil (BRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Canada (CAN)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Chile (CHI)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Costa Rica (CRI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KristelAcuña GarcíaContestant 1
VivianaLe Roy CáceresContestant 2
NicoleLipschitz KesselmanContestant 3
StephanieSandoval CamachoContestant 4
MaricruzVásquez SandíDeputy Leader
DanielCampos SalasLeader

Cyprus (CYP)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Czech Republic (CZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
VendulaOnderkováContestant 1
KláraPernicováContestant 2
AdélaHeroudkováContestant 3
Adéla KarolínaŽáčkováContestant 4
LenkaKopfováDeputy Leader

Denmark (DEN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
OlgaBershteynDeputy Leader
KirstenRosenkildeLeader

Ecuador (ECU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Zhiron CristinaWu YuanContestant 1
Natasha FernandaValarezo OyolaContestant 2
María JoséIndacochea RosadoContestant 3
María CristinaGarcíaContestant 4
María GratziaIndacochea RosadoDeputy Leader
Ana PaulaIndacochea RosadoLeader

Spain (ESP)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Finland (FIN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NeeaPalojärviDeputy Leader

France (FRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Georgia (GEO)

Given NameFamily NameRole
IvaneGokadzeLeader

Germany (GER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Réka AmélieWagenerContestant 4
SusanneArmbrusterLeader

Greece (HEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Croatia (HRV)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Hungary (HUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Nóra ZoéVelichContestant 1
JankaHámoriContestant 2
Diep BichNguyenContestant 3
JohannaGyőrffyContestant 4
Melinda FlóraKissDeputy Leader
Panna TímeaFeketeLeader

India (IND)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Ireland (IRL)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Israel (ISR)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Italy (ITA)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Japan (JPN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AyaNagaoContestant 1
KanaOkazakiContestant 2
MikaYamanouchiContestant 3
YurikaYasudaContestant 4
KoAokiDeputy Leader
EtsuroMoriyaLeader
ShuhoKandaObserver with Leader

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Republic of Korea (KOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Kosovo (KSV)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DorlirAhmetiDeputy Leader
ValmirKrasniqiLeader

Luxembourg (LUX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SashaBiryukovContestant 1
AngelinaKysilContestant 2
TaraTrauthweinDeputy Leader
PierreHaasLeader

Latvia (LVA)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Republic of Moldova (MDA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AdelinaAndreiContestant 1
MădălinaGrizaContestant 2
AdelinaPatlatîiContestant 3
Ana-MariaIzbașContestant 4
AnaCostașDeputy Leader
GalinaRusuLeader

Mexico (MEX)

Given NameFamily NameRole

North Macedonia (MKD)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Netherlands (NLD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Maudvan BokhovenContestant 1
SamanthaLiContestant 2
AllieZongContestant 3
NaomiZwaneveldContestant 4
Dirkvan BreeDeputy Leader
GabriëlleZwaneveldLeader

Norway (NOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Peru (PER)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Poland (POL)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Palestine (PSE)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Romania (ROU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
IoanaPopescuContestant 1
DianaȚoluContestant 2
LuciaRîșnoveanuContestant 3
Ana-Maria-IuliaBogdanContestant 4
AncaBăltărigăDeputy Leader
MihailBălunăLeader

Russian Federation (RUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Saudi Arabia (SAU)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Serbia (SRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MilicaVugdelićContestant 1
SaraDragutinovićContestant 2
NevenaStojkovićContestant 3
MiljaJovanovićContestant 4
SonjaČukićDeputy Leader
MilošStojakovićLeader

Switzerland (SUI)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Slovakia (SVK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AlicaDományováContestant 1
LenkaHakeContestant 2
EliškaMacákováContestant 3
TerezaŠkublováContestant 4
LauraVištanováDeputy Leader
PatrikBakLeader

Slovenia (SVN)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Tajikistan (TJK)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Tunisia (TUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Turkey (TUR)

Given NameFamily NameRole

Ukraine (UKR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YelyzavetaHorokhContestant 1
RoksolanaIvanchukContestant 2
SofiaRyabchunContestant 3
KarolinaSusolContestant 4

United Kingdom (UNK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AanyaGoyalContestant 1
EleanorMacGillivrayContestant 2
YukaMachinoContestant 3
JenniVoonContestant 4
KasiaWarburtonDeputy Leader
JennyOwladiLeader
StewRamsayObserver with Contestants
KitRichardsonObserver with Contestants

United States of America (USA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SerenaAnContestant 1
YunseoChoiContestant 2
SanjanaDasContestant 3
JessicaWanContestant 4
MeghalGuptaDeputy Leader
RachelZhangLeader

EGMO 2021 Staff (ZZA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JosephMyersIT

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design