Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2015 in Belarus


Pauline Bessemans
(Contestant 1, Belgium (BEL))

Morine Delhelle
(Contestant 2, Belgium (BEL))

France Gheeraert
(Contestant 3, Belgium (BEL))

Manon Mackels
(Contestant 4, Belgium (BEL))

Pierre-Alain Jacqmin
(Deputy Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Michel Sebille
(Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Denitsa Markova
(Contestant 1, Bulgaria (BGR))

Violeta Naydenova
(Contestant 2, Bulgaria (BGR))
Magdalena Georgieva
(Contestant 3, Bulgaria (BGR))
Dona-Maria Ivanova
(Contestant 4, Bulgaria (BGR))
Linka Kabakchieva
(Deputy Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))
Emil Kolev
(Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))

Katsiaryna Kunts
(Contestant 1, Belarus (BLR))

Lizaveta Manzhulina
(Contestant 2, Belarus (BLR))

Ina Rudovich
(Contestant 3, Belarus (BLR))

Swetlana Shaban
(Contestant 4, Belarus (BLR))

Siarhei Charnou
(Deputy Leader, Belarus (BLR))

Dzmitry Bazyleu
(Leader, Belarus (BLR))

Diana Fomina
(Contestant 1, Belarus B (BLRB))

Tatsiana Palikarpava
(Contestant 2, Belarus B (BLRB))

Anhelina Yarashenka
(Contestant 3, Belarus B (BLRB))

Hanna Zadarazhniuk
(Contestant 4, Belarus B (BLRB))

Boris Komrakov
(Leader, Belarus B (BLRB))

Ella Anttila
(Contestant 1, Finland (FIN))

Ella Tamir
(Contestant 2, Finland (FIN))

Tara Vaittinen
(Contestant 3, Finland (FIN))

Mirjam Kauppila
(Deputy Leader, Finland (FIN))

Esa Vesalainen
(Leader, Finland (FIN))

Albertine Devillers
(Contestant 1, France (FRA))

Clara Ding
(Contestant 2, France (FRA))

Myriam Qrichi Aniba
(Contestant 3, France (FRA))

Lucie Wang
(Contestant 4, France (FRA))

Louise Gassot
(Deputy Leader, France (FRA))

Margaret Bilu
(Leader, France (FRA))

Zsuzsanna Baran
(Contestant 1, Hungary (HUN))

Panna Fekete
(Contestant 2, Hungary (HUN))

Szuzina Gyulai-Nagy
(Contestant 3, Hungary (HUN))

Sára Khayouti
(Contestant 4, Hungary (HUN))

Eszter Kabos
(Deputy Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Zoltán Lóránt Nagy
(Leader, Hungary (HUN))
Pranjal Warade
(Contestant 1, India (IND))
Raagini Patki
(Contestant 2, India (IND))
Anjana Prasad
(Deputy Leader, India (IND))
Venkatachala Belur Jana
(Leader, India (IND))
Aditi Phadke
(Observer with Contestants, India (IND))

Toni Aidong Huang
(Contestant 1, Ireland (IRL))
Ioana Grigoras
(Contestant 2, Ireland (IRL))

Anna Mustata
(Contestant 3, Ireland (IRL))

Katie Louise O'Connor
(Contestant 4, Ireland (IRL))

Kieran Cooney
(Deputy Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Mary Hanley Storey
(Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Camilla Casamento Tumeo
(Contestant 1, Italy (ITA))

Giulia Cornali
(Contestant 2, Italy (ITA))

Morena Porzio
(Contestant 3, Italy (ITA))

Vittoria Ricciuti
(Contestant 4, Italy (ITA))

Giada Franz
(Deputy Leader, Italy (ITA))

Alessandra Caraceni
(Leader, Italy (ITA))

Yurika Hirobe
(Contestant 1, Japan (JPN))

Mayuko Kori
(Contestant 2, Japan (JPN))

Maya Ogita
(Contestant 3, Japan (JPN))

Yuika Shimo
(Contestant 4, Japan (JPN))

Keiko Tasaki
(Deputy Leader, Japan (JPN))

Takahiko Fujita
(Leader, Japan (JPN))

Yasuharu Asai
(Observer with Deputy, Japan (JPN))

Ryu Minegishi
(Observer with Leader, Japan (JPN))

Mayumi Yasuda
(Observer with Leader, Japan (JPN))

Vaiva Augustinaitė
(Contestant 1, Lithuania (LTU))

Leticija Dubickaitė
(Contestant 2, Lithuania (LTU))

Aistė Grušnytė
(Contestant 3, Lithuania (LTU))

Neringa Levinskaitė
(Contestant 4, Lithuania (LTU))

Aivaras Novikas
(Deputy Leader, Lithuania (LTU))

Romualdas Kašuba
(Leader, Lithuania (LTU))

Tara Trauthwein
(Contestant 1, Luxembourg (LUX))

Pierre Haas
(Leader, Luxembourg (LUX))
Annija Varkale
(Contestant 1, Latvia (LVA))

Darta Rituma
(Contestant 2, Latvia (LVA))
Annija Katkevica
(Contestant 3, Latvia (LVA))
Loreta Rutkovska
(Contestant 4, Latvia (LVA))

Maruta Avotina
(Deputy Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Juris Skuskovniks
(Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Nicoleta Mahu
(Contestant 1, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Elvira Serdtevoi
(Contestant 2, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Marcel Teleuca
(Leader, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

María Cecilia Rojas Cuadra
(Contestant 1, Mexico (MEX))

Olga Medrano Martín del Campo
(Contestant 2, Mexico (MEX))

Alka Xavier Earathu
(Contestant 3, Mexico (MEX))

Naomi Mastache López
(Contestant 4, Mexico (MEX))

Isabel Alicia Hubard Escalera
(Deputy Leader, Mexico (MEX))

Daniel Perales Anaya
(Leader, Mexico (MEX))

Sanja Simonovikj
(Contestant 1, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Tea Stoilkovska
(Contestant 2, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Teodora Bujaroska
(Contestant 3, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Anastasija Trajanova
(Contestant 4, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Slagjana Brsakoska
(Deputy Leader, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Alekso Malcheski
(Leader, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Eva van Ammers
(Contestant 1, Netherlands (NLD))

Christel van Diepen
(Contestant 2, Netherlands (NLD))

Kirsten Peeters
(Contestant 3, Netherlands (NLD))

Elise Sänger
(Contestant 4, Netherlands (NLD))

Milan Lopuhaä
(Deputy Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Birgit van Dalen
(Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Kari Lovise Lodsby
(Contestant 1, Norway (NOR))
Anna Lyubarskaja
(Contestant 2, Norway (NOR))
Weronika Wrzos-Kaminska
(Contestant 3, Norway (NOR))

Sofia Lindqvist
(Deputy Leader, Norway (NOR))

Dávid Kunszenti-Kovács
(Leader, Norway (NOR))

Knut-Iver Molden Lodsby
(Observer with Contestants, Norway (NOR))

Anna Czerwińska
(Contestant 1, Poland (POL))

Aleksandra Mnich
(Contestant 2, Poland (POL))

Bogna Pawlus
(Contestant 3, Poland (POL))

Dominika Regiec
(Contestant 4, Poland (POL))

Barbara Mroczek
(Deputy Leader, Poland (POL))

Michał Pilipczuk
(Leader, Poland (POL))

Simona Diaconu
(Contestant 1, Romania (ROU))

Maria Romina Ivan
(Contestant 2, Romania (ROU))

Ioana Alexandra Teodorescu
(Contestant 3, Romania (ROU))

Raluca Cobzaru
(Contestant 4, Romania (ROU))

Hajnalka Csapó
(Deputy Leader, Romania (ROU))

Mihail Bălună
(Leader, Romania (ROU))

Andreea Dima
(Observer with Contestants, Romania (ROU))

Ioan Cobzaru
(Observer with Deputy, Romania (ROU))
Shaden Alshammari
(Contestant 1, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Omniyyah Khawjah
(Contestant 2, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Amal Meer
(Contestant 3, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Joud Saleh
(Contestant 4, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Norah Alnasser
(Deputy Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Sultan Albarakati
(Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Modi Alshammari
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Fowzia Boukari
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Fatmah Habibullah
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Halh Samargandi
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Liana Topan
(Observer with Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Anđela Šarković
(Contestant 1, Serbia (SRB))

Bogdana Jelić
(Contestant 2, Serbia (SRB))

Marijana Vujadinović
(Contestant 3, Serbia (SRB))

Kristina Silađi
(Contestant 4, Serbia (SRB))

Marija Jelić
(Deputy Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Miloš Stojaković
(Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Viera Klasovita
(Contestant 1, Switzerland (SUI))

Melina Lüthi
(Contestant 2, Switzerland (SUI))

Therese Moerschell
(Contestant 3, Switzerland (SUI))

Stefanie Zbinden
(Contestant 4, Switzerland (SUI))

Jonas Kühne
(Deputy Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Viviane Kehl
(Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Andreas Bärtschi
(Observer with Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Irène Steinegger
(Observer with Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Klara Drofenik
(Contestant 1, Slovenia (SVN))

Martina Lokar
(Contestant 2, Slovenia (SVN))

Klara Nosan
(Contestant 3, Slovenia (SVN))

Timeja Strašek
(Contestant 4, Slovenia (SVN))

Mihaela Pušnik
(Leader, Slovenia (SVN))

Nada Saaidia
(Contestant 1, Tunisia (TUN))

Nour Elhouda Sabbagh
(Contestant 2, Tunisia (TUN))

Mohamed Mehdi Khayeche
(Deputy Leader, Tunisia (TUN))

Raouf Thabet
(Leader, Tunisia (TUN))

Feyza Duman
(Contestant 1, Turkey (TUR))

Çağıl Kalender
(Contestant 2, Turkey (TUR))

Melike Ayşegül Kara
(Contestant 3, Turkey (TUR))

Ayşe Pelin Özcan
(Contestant 4, Turkey (TUR))

Melih Üçer
(Deputy Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Şahin Emrah
(Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Anastasiya Alokhina
(Contestant 1, Ukraine (UKR))

Sofiya Dubova
(Contestant 2, Ukraine (UKR))

Nataliia Khotiaintseva
(Contestant 3, Ukraine (UKR))

Olga Silina
(Contestant 4, Ukraine (UKR))

Yuliia Kravchenko
(Deputy Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Andrii Anikushyn
(Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Olivia Aaronson
(Contestant 1, United Kingdom (UNK))
Rosie Cates
(Contestant 2, United Kingdom (UNK))
Kirsten Land
(Contestant 3, United Kingdom (UNK))
Joanna Yass
(Contestant 4, United Kingdom (UNK))
Jenny Owladi
(Deputy Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Joanna Harbour
(Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Meghal Gupta
(Contestant 1, United States of America (USA))

Celine Liang
(Contestant 2, United States of America (USA))

Danielle Wang
(Contestant 3, United States of America (USA))

Rachelle Zhang
(Contestant 4, United States of America (USA))

Sherry Gong
(Deputy Leader, United States of America (USA))

Jenny Iglesias
(Leader, United States of America (USA))

Mark Saul
(Observer with Leader, United States of America (USA))
Mikhail Zhuravkov
(Chairman OC, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Anastasiya Haurylava
(Chief Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Irina Bogacheva
(Chief Invigilator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Sviatoslav Borodachev
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Irina Burak
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Boris Doubrov
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Bagdan Gilevich
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Pavel Irzhauski
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Viktar Kaskevich
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Danylo Khilko
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Maryia Mankevich
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Adolph Mirotin
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Oleksandr Rudenko
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Aliaksei Semchankau
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Artsiom Toyestseu
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Denis Vasilyev
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Yauheni Zhybryk
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Anastasiya Zhyrkevich
(Coordinator, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Raisa Sidorenko
(Deputy Chairman OC, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Azer Kerimov
(EGMO AB, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Charles Leytem
(EGMO AB, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Volha Alsheuskaya
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Darya Chernyakovskaya
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Tatsiana Chubarava
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Vitalina Chuprina
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Hanna Churauskaya
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Alesya Damchenko
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Nikita Domenikan
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Volha Dziuba
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Yuliya Goryaeva
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Nadzeya Hulko
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Artur Ivanou
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Yuliya Kandrusik
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Pavel Kaplunou
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Veranika Kruhlikava
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Aliaksandra Kukuts
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Yuliya Leukavets
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Darya Lutskevich
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Darya Miron
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Yanina Padshyblava
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Darya Paramonava
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Siarhei Pastayalka
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Aliaksandr Rahulin
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Nikalai Ramasheuski
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Volha Razanava
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Radmila Rouda
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Ina Salauyova
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Viktar Valodzin
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Viyaleta Volkava
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Viktoryia Yakutsenak
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Olga Yermalkevich
(Guide, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Sergei Cherkasov
(IT, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Aliaksandr Kuhaida
(IT, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Mikita Lappo
(IT, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Joseph Myers
(IT, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

Sergei Mazanik
(Jury Chair, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Irina Bebekh
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Yulia Borodun
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Andrei Demyanovich
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Ludmila Khudenko
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Vadim Knyshev
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Anatoly Kuchinsky
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Mikhail Mironchik
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Andrei Monastyrny
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Oksana Myakinnik
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Gennady Nekhai
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Sergei Rudy
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Alexander Samuilich
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Elena Senchenko
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Vladimir Shapurov
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Maria Sorotnik
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Svetlana Ukleiko
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Nadezhda Vasilchenko
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Viktor Yakzhik
(Organization Committee, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Dzmitry Babrou
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Yauheni Barabanov
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Mikhail Karpuk
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Uladzislau Sataneuski
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Alexei Voidelevich
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))
Igor Voronovich
(Problem Selection Chair, EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA))

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design