Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2015 in Belarus

Details of all people at this EGMO may also be downloaded in CSV format.

Belgium (BEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
PaulineBessemansContestant 1
MorineDelhelleContestant 2
FranceGheeraertContestant 3
ManonMackelsContestant 4
Pierre-AlainJacqminDeputy Leader
MichelSebilleLeader

Bulgaria (BGR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DenitsaMarkovaContestant 1
VioletaNaydenovaContestant 2
MagdalenaGeorgievaContestant 3
Dona-MariaIvanovaContestant 4
LinkaKabakchievaDeputy Leader
EmilKolevLeader

Belarus (BLR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KatsiarynaKuntsContestant 1
LizavetaManzhulinaContestant 2
InaRudovichContestant 3
SwetlanaShabanContestant 4
SiarheiCharnouDeputy Leader
DzmitryBazyleuLeader

Belarus B (BLRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DianaFominaContestant 1
TatsianaPalikarpavaContestant 2
AnhelinaYarashenkaContestant 3
HannaZadarazhniukContestant 4
BorisKomrakovLeader

Finland (FIN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EllaAnttilaContestant 1
EllaTamirContestant 2
TaraVaittinenContestant 3
MirjamKauppilaDeputy Leader
EsaVesalainenLeader

France (FRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AlbertineDevillersContestant 1
ClaraDingContestant 2
MyriamQrichi AnibaContestant 3
LucieWangContestant 4
LouiseGassotDeputy Leader
MargaretBiluLeader

Hungary (HUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZsuzsannaBaranContestant 1
PannaFeketeContestant 2
SzuzinaGyulai-NagyContestant 3
SáraKhayoutiContestant 4
EszterKabosDeputy Leader
Zoltán LórántNagyLeader

India (IND)

Given NameFamily NameRole
PranjalWaradeContestant 1
RaaginiPatkiContestant 2
AnjanaPrasadDeputy Leader
VenkatachalaBelur JanaLeader
AditiPhadkeObserver with Contestants

Ireland (IRL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Toni AidongHuangContestant 1
IoanaGrigorasContestant 2
AnnaMustataContestant 3
Katie LouiseO'ConnorContestant 4
KieranCooneyDeputy Leader
MaryHanley StoreyLeader

Italy (ITA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
CamillaCasamento TumeoContestant 1
GiuliaCornaliContestant 2
MorenaPorzioContestant 3
VittoriaRicciutiContestant 4
GiadaFranzDeputy Leader
AlessandraCaraceniLeader

Japan (JPN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YurikaHirobeContestant 1
MayukoKoriContestant 2
MayaOgitaContestant 3
YuikaShimoContestant 4
KeikoTasakiDeputy Leader
TakahikoFujitaLeader
YasuharuAsaiObserver with Deputy
RyuMinegishiObserver with Leader
MayumiYasudaObserver with Leader

Lithuania (LTU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
VaivaAugustinaitėContestant 1
LeticijaDubickaitėContestant 2
AistėGrušnytėContestant 3
NeringaLevinskaitėContestant 4
AivarasNovikasDeputy Leader
RomualdasKašubaLeader

Luxembourg (LUX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TaraTrauthweinContestant 1
PierreHaasLeader

Latvia (LVA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnnijaVarkaleContestant 1
DartaRitumaContestant 2
AnnijaKatkevicaContestant 3
LoretaRutkovskaContestant 4
MarutaAvotinaDeputy Leader
JurisSkuskovniksLeader

Republic of Moldova (MDA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NicoletaMahuContestant 1
ElviraSerdtevoiContestant 2
MarcelTeleucaLeader

Mexico (MEX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
María CeciliaRojas CuadraContestant 1
OlgaMedrano Martín del CampoContestant 2
Alka XavierEarathuContestant 3
NaomiMastache LópezContestant 4
Isabel AliciaHubard EscaleraDeputy Leader
DanielPerales AnayaLeader

The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SanjaSimonovikjContestant 1
TeaStoilkovskaContestant 2
TeodoraBujaroskaContestant 3
AnastasijaTrajanovaContestant 4
SlagjanaBrsakoskaDeputy Leader
AleksoMalcheskiLeader

Netherlands (NLD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Evavan AmmersContestant 1
Christelvan DiepenContestant 2
KirstenPeetersContestant 3
EliseSängerContestant 4
MilanLopuhaäDeputy Leader
Birgitvan DalenLeader

Norway (NOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Kari LoviseLodsbyContestant 1
AnnaLyubarskajaContestant 2
WeronikaWrzos-KaminskaContestant 3
SofiaLindqvistDeputy Leader
DávidKunszenti-KovácsLeader
Knut-IverMolden LodsbyObserver with Contestants

Poland (POL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnnaCzerwińskaContestant 1
AleksandraMnichContestant 2
BognaPawlusContestant 3
DominikaRegiecContestant 4
BarbaraMroczekDeputy Leader
MichałPilipczukLeader

Romania (ROU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SimonaDiaconuContestant 1
Maria RominaIvanContestant 2
Ioana AlexandraTeodorescuContestant 3
RalucaCobzaruContestant 4
HajnalkaCsapóDeputy Leader
MihailBălunăLeader
AndreeaDimaObserver with Contestants
IoanCobzaruObserver with Deputy

Saudi Arabia (SAU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ShadenAlshammariContestant 1
OmniyyahKhawjahContestant 2
AmalMeerContestant 3
JoudSalehContestant 4
NorahAlnasserDeputy Leader
SultanAlbarakatiLeader
ModiAlshammariObserver with Contestants
FowziaBoukariObserver with Contestants
FatmahHabibullahObserver with Contestants
HalhSamargandiObserver with Contestants
LianaTopanObserver with Leader

Serbia (SRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnđelaŠarkovićContestant 1
BogdanaJelićContestant 2
MarijanaVujadinovićContestant 3
KristinaSilađiContestant 4
MarijaJelićDeputy Leader
MilošStojakovićLeader

Switzerland (SUI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
VieraKlasovitaContestant 1
MelinaLüthiContestant 2
ThereseMoerschellContestant 3
StefanieZbindenContestant 4
JonasKühneDeputy Leader
VivianeKehlLeader
AndreasBärtschiObserver with Leader
IrèneSteineggerObserver with Leader

Slovenia (SVN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KlaraDrofenikContestant 1
MartinaLokarContestant 2
KlaraNosanContestant 3
TimejaStrašekContestant 4
MihaelaPušnikLeader

Tunisia (TUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NadaSaaidiaContestant 1
Nour ElhoudaSabbaghContestant 2
Mohamed MehdiKhayecheDeputy Leader
RaoufThabetLeader

Turkey (TUR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
FeyzaDumanContestant 1
ÇağılKalenderContestant 2
Melike AyşegülKaraContestant 3
Ayşe PelinÖzcanContestant 4
MelihÜçerDeputy Leader
ŞahinEmrahLeader

Ukraine (UKR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnastasiyaAlokhinaContestant 1
SofiyaDubovaContestant 2
NataliiaKhotiaintsevaContestant 3
OlgaSilinaContestant 4
YuliiaKravchenkoDeputy Leader
AndriiAnikushynLeader

United Kingdom (UNK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
OliviaAaronsonContestant 1
RosieCatesContestant 2
KirstenLandContestant 3
JoannaYassContestant 4
JennyOwladiDeputy Leader
JoannaHarbourLeader

United States of America (USA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MeghalGuptaContestant 1
CelineLiangContestant 2
DanielleWangContestant 3
RachelleZhangContestant 4
SherryGongDeputy Leader
JennyIglesiasLeader
MarkSaulObserver with Leader

EGMO 2015 Staff (ZZA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MikhailZhuravkovChairman OC
AnastasiyaHaurylavaChief Guide
IrinaBogachevaChief Invigilator
SviatoslavBorodachevCoordinator
IrinaBurakCoordinator
BorisDoubrovCoordinator
BagdanGilevichCoordinator
PavelIrzhauskiCoordinator
ViktarKaskevichCoordinator
DanyloKhilkoCoordinator
MaryiaMankevichCoordinator
AdolphMirotinCoordinator
OleksandrRudenkoCoordinator
AliakseiSemchankauCoordinator
ArtsiomToyestseuCoordinator
DenisVasilyevCoordinator
YauheniZhybrykCoordinator
AnastasiyaZhyrkevichCoordinator
RaisaSidorenkoDeputy Chairman OC
AzerKerimovEGMO AB
CharlesLeytemEGMO AB
VolhaAlsheuskayaGuide
DaryaChernyakovskayaGuide
TatsianaChubaravaGuide
VitalinaChuprinaGuide
HannaChurauskayaGuide
AlesyaDamchenkoGuide
NikitaDomenikanGuide
VolhaDziubaGuide
YuliyaGoryaevaGuide
NadzeyaHulkoGuide
ArturIvanouGuide
YuliyaKandrusikGuide
PavelKaplunouGuide
VeranikaKruhlikavaGuide
AliaksandraKukutsGuide
YuliyaLeukavetsGuide
DaryaLutskevichGuide
DaryaMironGuide
YaninaPadshyblavaGuide
DaryaParamonavaGuide
SiarheiPastayalkaGuide
AliaksandrRahulinGuide
NikalaiRamasheuskiGuide
VolhaRazanavaGuide
RadmilaRoudaGuide
InaSalauyovaGuide
ViktarValodzinGuide
ViyaletaVolkavaGuide
ViktoryiaYakutsenakGuide
OlgaYermalkevichGuide
SergeiCherkasovIT
AliaksandrKuhaidaIT
MikitaLappoIT
JosephMyersIT
SergeiMazanikJury Chair
IrinaBebekhOrganization Committee
YuliaBorodunOrganization Committee
AndreiDemyanovichOrganization Committee
LudmilaKhudenkoOrganization Committee
VadimKnyshevOrganization Committee
AnatolyKuchinskyOrganization Committee
MikhailMironchikOrganization Committee
AndreiMonastyrnyOrganization Committee
OksanaMyakinnikOrganization Committee
GennadyNekhaiOrganization Committee
SergeiRudyOrganization Committee
AlexanderSamuilichOrganization Committee
ElenaSenchenkoOrganization Committee
VladimirShapurovOrganization Committee
MariaSorotnikOrganization Committee
SvetlanaUkleikoOrganization Committee
NadezhdaVasilchenkoOrganization Committee
ViktorYakzhikOrganization Committee
DzmitryBabrouProblem Selection
YauheniBarabanovProblem Selection
MikhailKarpukProblem Selection
UladzislauSataneuskiProblem Selection
AlexeiVoidelevichProblem Selection
IgorVoronovichProblem Selection Chair

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design