Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2014 in Turkey


Boriana Gjura
(Contestant 1, Albania (ALB))

Rega Kopliku
(Contestant 2, Albania (ALB))

Bora Starja
(Contestant 3, Albania (ALB))

Fjona Parllaku
(Contestant 4, Albania (ALB))
Anda Shehu
(Deputy Leader, Albania (ALB))
Erion Dula
(Leader, Albania (ALB))

Pauline Bessemans
(Contestant 1, Belgium (BEL))

Morine Delhelle
(Contestant 2, Belgium (BEL))

France Gheeraert
(Contestant 3, Belgium (BEL))

Manon Mackels
(Contestant 4, Belgium (BEL))

Pierre-Alain Jacqmin
(Deputy Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Michel Sebille
(Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Pavlena Nenova
(Contestant 1, Bulgaria (BGR))

Denitsa Markova
(Contestant 2, Bulgaria (BGR))

Velina Ivanova
(Contestant 3, Bulgaria (BGR))

Violeta Naydenova
(Contestant 4, Bulgaria (BGR))
Irina Sharkova
(Deputy Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))

Emil Kolev
(Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))
Irina Burak
(Contestant 1, Belarus (BLR))
Varvara Kuzmitskaya
(Contestant 2, Belarus (BLR))
Alena Panotchyk
(Contestant 3, Belarus (BLR))
Darya Rabtsava
(Contestant 4, Belarus (BLR))
Alena Senchanka
(Deputy Leader, Belarus (BLR))
Mikhail Karpuk
(Leader, Belarus (BLR))
Aliaksandr Kuhaida
(Observer with Leader, Belarus (BLR))
Mikita Lappo
(Observer with Leader, Belarus (BLR))
Igor Voronovich
(Observer with Leader, Belarus (BLR))

Minna Hirvonen
(Contestant 1, Finland (FIN))

Mirjam Kauppila
(Contestant 2, Finland (FIN))

Ella Tamir
(Contestant 3, Finland (FIN))

Tara Vaittinen
(Contestant 4, Finland (FIN))

Esa Vesalainen
(Deputy Leader, Finland (FIN))

Anne-Maria Ernvall-Hytönen
(Leader, Finland (FIN))

Edwige Cyffers
(Contestant 1, France (FRA))

Clara Ding
(Contestant 2, France (FRA))

Cécile Gachet
(Contestant 3, France (FRA))

Lucie Wang
(Contestant 4, France (FRA))

Diane Gallois-Wong
(Deputy Leader, France (FRA))

Margaret Bilu
(Leader, France (FRA))

Eszter Kabos
(Contestant 1, Hungary (HUN))

Ágnes Kúsz
(Contestant 2, Hungary (HUN))

Panna Fekete
(Contestant 3, Hungary (HUN))

Szuzina Gyulai-Nagy
(Contestant 4, Hungary (HUN))

Erika Renáta Kovács
(Deputy Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Zoltán Lóránt Nagy
(Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Ambar Vanessa Sutandar
(Contestant 1, Indonesia (IDN))

Ajat Adriansyah
(Deputy Leader, Indonesia (IDN))

Surya Wijaya
(Leader, Indonesia (IDN))

Karen Briscoe
(Contestant 1, Ireland (IRL))
Ioana Grigoras
(Contestant 2, Ireland (IRL))

Anna Mustata
(Contestant 3, Ireland (IRL))

Jessica Weitbrecht
(Deputy Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Jonathan Peters
(Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Tina Behnia
(Contestant 1, Islamic Republic of Iran (IRN))

Ava Jahan Biglari
(Contestant 2, Islamic Republic of Iran (IRN))

Rozhin Nobahari
(Contestant 3, Islamic Republic of Iran (IRN))

Seyedeh Yasamin Tabatabaee
(Contestant 4, Islamic Republic of Iran (IRN))
Amir Reza Arab
(Leader, Islamic Republic of Iran (IRN))
Zahra Piryaei
(Observer with Contestants, Islamic Republic of Iran (IRN))

Clara Antonucci
(Contestant 1, Italy (ITA))

Camilla Casamento Tumeo
(Contestant 2, Italy (ITA))

Federica Cecchetto
(Contestant 3, Italy (ITA))

Giulia Trevisan
(Contestant 4, Italy (ITA))

Giada Franz
(Deputy Leader, Italy (ITA))

Alessandra Caraceni
(Leader, Italy (ITA))

Chiaki Kasahara
(Contestant 1, Japan (JPN))

Eriko Kurimoto
(Contestant 2, Japan (JPN))

Maya Ogita
(Contestant 3, Japan (JPN))

Himena Okamoto
(Contestant 4, Japan (JPN))

Keiko Tasaki
(Deputy Leader, Japan (JPN))

Yuji Ito
(Leader, Japan (JPN))

Ruka Matsubara
(Observer with Contestants, Japan (JPN))

Toshiki Kataoka
(Observer with Leader, Japan (JPN))

Takuma Kitamura
(Observer with Leader, Japan (JPN))

Christina Meyer
(Contestant 1, Luxembourg (LUX))

Tara Trauthwein
(Contestant 2, Luxembourg (LUX))

Bernard Felten
(Deputy Leader, Luxembourg (LUX))

Pierre Haas
(Leader, Luxembourg (LUX))

Pārsla Esmeralda Sietiņa
(Contestant 1, Latvia (LVA))

Rebeka Eva Konute
(Contestant 2, Latvia (LVA))

Veronika Vasilevska
(Contestant 3, Latvia (LVA))

Alise Ella Pretkalniņa
(Contestant 4, Latvia (LVA))

Aija Vasilevska
(Deputy Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Juris Skuskovniks
(Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Nicoleta Mahu
(Contestant 1, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Elvira Serțevoi
(Contestant 2, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Vladlena Horneț
(Contestant 3, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Cătălina Mămăligă
(Contestant 4, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Marcel Teleucă
(Leader, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Maria Cecilia Rojas Cuadra
(Contestant 1, Mexico (MEX))

Olga Medrano Martin del Campo
(Contestant 2, Mexico (MEX))

Nayeli Reyes Moreno
(Contestant 3, Mexico (MEX))
Sandra Berenice Mendoza Penunuri
(Contestant 4, Mexico (MEX))

Radmila Bulajich
(Deputy Leader, Mexico (MEX))
Ana Rechtman
(Leader, Mexico (MEX))

Eva van Ammers
(Contestant 1, Netherlands (NLD))

Elise Sänger
(Contestant 2, Netherlands (NLD))

Michelle Sweering
(Contestant 3, Netherlands (NLD))

Hannah Teeuw
(Contestant 4, Netherlands (NLD))

Maarten Roelofsma
(Deputy Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Birgit van Dalen
(Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Luca Éva Gazdag
(Contestant 1, Norway (NOR))

Audhild Høgåsen
(Contestant 2, Norway (NOR))

Kari Lovise Lodsby
(Contestant 3, Norway (NOR))

Tuva Sofie Tveiten
(Contestant 4, Norway (NOR))

Lise Heier
(Deputy Leader, Norway (NOR))

Dávid Kunszenti-Kovács
(Leader, Norway (NOR))

Knut-Iver Molden Lodsby
(Observer with Contestants, Norway (NOR))

Katarzyna Budzik
(Contestant 1, Poland (POL))

Anna Hoduń
(Contestant 2, Poland (POL))

Anna Prochowska
(Contestant 3, Poland (POL))

Katarzyna Siennicka
(Contestant 4, Poland (POL))

Joanna Ochremiak
(Deputy Leader, Poland (POL))

Wojciech Czerwiński
(Leader, Poland (POL))

Simona Diaconu
(Contestant 1, Romania (ROU))

Andreea Măgălie
(Contestant 2, Romania (ROU))
Silvia-Elena Pripoae
(Contestant 3, Romania (ROU))

Maria-Romina Ivan
(Contestant 4, Romania (ROU))

Hajnalka Csapó
(Deputy Leader, Romania (ROU))

Dan Schwarz
(Leader, Romania (ROU))
Renad Abu AL Jamal
(Contestant 1, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Shaden Alshammari
(Contestant 2, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Ghufran Alkhamis
(Contestant 3, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Ruba Aldhaheri
(Contestant 4, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Liana Topan
(Deputy Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Najla Altwaijry
(Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Rola Abualjamal
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Khadijah Alamri
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Zakiya Alhassin
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Modi Abdulwahab Alshammari
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Andela Sarkovic
(Contestant 1, Serbia (SRB))

Jelena Trisovic
(Contestant 2, Serbia (SRB))
Marijana Vujadinovic
(Contestant 3, Serbia (SRB))

Bogdana Jelic
(Contestant 4, Serbia (SRB))

Marija Jelic
(Deputy Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Milos Stojakovic
(Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Annalena Hofer
(Contestant 1, Switzerland (SUI))

Barbara Roos
(Contestant 2, Switzerland (SUI))

Romina Som
(Contestant 3, Switzerland (SUI))

Stefanie Zbinden
(Contestant 4, Switzerland (SUI))

Viviane Kehl
(Deputy Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Andreas Baertschi
(Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Marco Gerber
(Observer with Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Nika Bedek
(Contestant 1, Slovenia (SVN))

Lara Jerman
(Contestant 2, Slovenia (SVN))

Tjaša Košenina
(Contestant 3, Slovenia (SVN))

Klara Nosan
(Contestant 4, Slovenia (SVN))

Primož Pušnik
(Leader, Slovenia (SVN))

Elif Aydın
(Contestant 1, Turkey (TUR))

Feyza Duman
(Contestant 2, Turkey (TUR))

Melike Ayşegül Kara
(Contestant 3, Turkey (TUR))

Başak Önder
(Contestant 4, Turkey (TUR))

Berfin Şimşek
(Deputy Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Tuğba Uzluer Torun
(Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Zehra Erdem
(Contestant 1, Turkey B (TURB))

Çağıl Kalender
(Contestant 2, Turkey B (TURB))

Buşra Mirzamlı
(Contestant 3, Turkey B (TURB))

Feyza Yavuz
(Contestant 4, Turkey B (TURB))

Mehmet Eren Durlanık
(Deputy Leader, Turkey B (TURB))

Muhammed İkbal Ulvi
(Leader, Turkey B (TURB))

Anastasiya Alokhina
(Contestant 1, Ukraine (UKR))

Sofiya Dubova
(Contestant 2, Ukraine (UKR))

Nataliia Khotiaintseva
(Contestant 3, Ukraine (UKR))

Anastasiya Kucherenko
(Contestant 4, Ukraine (UKR))

Yuliia Kravchenko
(Deputy Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Andrii Anikushyn
(Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Olivia Aaronson
(Contestant 1, United Kingdom (UNK))

Katya Richards
(Contestant 2, United Kingdom (UNK))
Eloise Thuey
(Contestant 3, United Kingdom (UNK))

Kasia Warburton
(Contestant 4, United Kingdom (UNK))

Joanna Harbour
(Deputy Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Hannah Roberts
(Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Danielle Wang
(Contestant 1, United States of America (USA))

Alicia Weng
(Contestant 2, United States of America (USA))

Victoria Xia
(Contestant 3, United States of America (USA))

Rachel Zhang
(Contestant 4, United States of America (USA))

Jenny Iglesias
(Deputy Leader, United States of America (USA))

Gong Sherry
(Leader, United States of America (USA))

Yunus Emre Demirci
(Academic assistant, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Elif Doğan
(Academic assistant, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Oğuz Gezmiş
(Academic assistant, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Hale Nur Kazaçeşme
(Academic assistant, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Abdullah Öner
(Academic assistant, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Recep Özkan
(Academic assistant, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Fahreddin Şükrü Torun
(Academic assistant, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Zeliha Ural
(Academic assistant, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Burak Varıcı
(Academic assistant, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Refet Polat
(Chief Invigilator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Ali Adalı
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

İlham Aliyev
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Rafail Alizade
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Hasan Hüseyin Eruslu
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Tolga Etgü
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Vefa Göksel
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Mehmet Hamidoğlu
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Alper İnecik
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Varga Kalantarov
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Ali Ulaş Özgür Kişisel
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Süreyya Emre Kurt
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Mehmet A. Şahin
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Mehmet Sönmez
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Fatih Sulak
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Muhiddin Uğuz
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Çetin Ürtiş
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Bahattin Yıldız
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Mehmet Akif Yıldız
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Ozan Yıldız
(Coordinator, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Charles Leytem
(EGMO AB, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Geoff Smith
(EGMO AB, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Velid Alıtı
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Cemile Alkur
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Nazar Amanov
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Hüseyin Arı
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Mahsa Behdadnia
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Nurzhan Beksultanova
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Melike Çakan
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Nazlı Melis Coşkun
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Cheikh Tidiane Diedhiou
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Pınar Selinay Doğan
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Serpil Doğan
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Almedin Dzudzevic
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Büşra Erdoğan
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Merve İlhan
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Kadyebek İsmailov
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Can Kızılkan
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Rakshan Lyutfi Redzheb
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Özge Mercanoğlu
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Mite Mijalkov
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Yozlen Vedat Neazi
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Polina Nezalzova
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Andrey Petrosyan
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Oxana Ponomarenco
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Muslim Syaroni
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Hatice Toktay
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))
Plarent Vokopola
(Guide, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Murat Demirbüken
(IT, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Joseph Myers
(IT, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Azer Kerimov
(Jury Chair, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Selim Bahadır
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Şahin Emrah
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Fehmi Emre Kadan
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Okan Tekman
(Problem Selection Chair, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Murat Arıbaş
(TÜBİTAK, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Tuğba Durukan
(TÜBİTAK, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Nursel Üstünsoy
(TÜBİTAK, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Nagihan Demet Yavuz
(TÜBİTAK, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

Harun Yılmaz
(TÜBİTAK, EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA))

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design