Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2014 in Turkey

Details of all people at this EGMO may also be downloaded in CSV format.

Albania (ALB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
BorianaGjuraContestant 1
RegaKoplikuContestant 2
BoraStarjaContestant 3
FjonaParllakuContestant 4
AndaShehuDeputy Leader
ErionDulaLeader

Belgium (BEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
PaulineBessemansContestant 1
MorineDelhelleContestant 2
FranceGheeraertContestant 3
ManonMackelsContestant 4
Pierre-AlainJacqminDeputy Leader
MichelSebilleLeader

Bulgaria (BGR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
PavlenaNenovaContestant 1
DenitsaMarkovaContestant 2
VelinaIvanovaContestant 3
VioletaNaydenovaContestant 4
IrinaSharkovaDeputy Leader
EmilKolevLeader

Belarus (BLR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
IrinaBurakContestant 1
VarvaraKuzmitskayaContestant 2
AlenaPanotchykContestant 3
DaryaRabtsavaContestant 4
AlenaSenchankaDeputy Leader
MikhailKarpukLeader
AliaksandrKuhaidaObserver with Leader
MikitaLappoObserver with Leader
IgorVoronovichObserver with Leader

Finland (FIN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MinnaHirvonenContestant 1
MirjamKauppilaContestant 2
EllaTamirContestant 3
TaraVaittinenContestant 4
EsaVesalainenDeputy Leader
Anne-MariaErnvall-HytönenLeader

France (FRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EdwigeCyffersContestant 1
ClaraDingContestant 2
CécileGachetContestant 3
LucieWangContestant 4
DianeGallois-WongDeputy Leader
MargaretBiluLeader

Hungary (HUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EszterKabosContestant 1
ÁgnesKúszContestant 2
PannaFeketeContestant 3
SzuzinaGyulai-NagyContestant 4
Erika RenátaKovácsDeputy Leader
Zoltán LórántNagyLeader

Indonesia (IDN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ambar VanessaSutandarContestant 1
AjatAdriansyahDeputy Leader
SuryaWijayaLeader

Ireland (IRL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KarenBriscoeContestant 1
IoanaGrigorasContestant 2
AnnaMustataContestant 3
JessicaWeitbrechtDeputy Leader
JonathanPetersLeader

Islamic Republic of Iran (IRN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TinaBehniaContestant 1
AvaJahan BiglariContestant 2
RozhinNobahariContestant 3
Seyedeh YasaminTabatabaeeContestant 4
Amir RezaArabLeader
ZahraPiryaeiObserver with Contestants

Italy (ITA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ClaraAntonucciContestant 1
CamillaCasamento TumeoContestant 2
FedericaCecchettoContestant 3
GiuliaTrevisanContestant 4
GiadaFranzDeputy Leader
AlessandraCaraceniLeader

Japan (JPN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ChiakiKasaharaContestant 1
ErikoKurimotoContestant 2
MayaOgitaContestant 3
HimenaOkamotoContestant 4
KeikoTasakiDeputy Leader
YujiItoLeader
RukaMatsubaraObserver with Contestants
ToshikiKataokaObserver with Leader
TakumaKitamuraObserver with Leader

Luxembourg (LUX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ChristinaMeyerContestant 1
TaraTrauthweinContestant 2
BernardFeltenDeputy Leader
PierreHaasLeader

Latvia (LVA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Pārsla EsmeraldaSietiņaContestant 1
Rebeka EvaKonuteContestant 2
VeronikaVasilevskaContestant 3
Alise EllaPretkalniņaContestant 4
AijaVasilevskaDeputy Leader
JurisSkuskovniksLeader

Republic of Moldova (MDA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NicoletaMahuContestant 1
ElviraSerțevoiContestant 2
VladlenaHornețContestant 3
CătălinaMămăligăContestant 4
MarcelTeleucăLeader

Mexico (MEX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Maria CeciliaRojas CuadraContestant 1
OlgaMedrano Martin del CampoContestant 2
NayeliReyes MorenoContestant 3
Sandra BereniceMendoza PenunuriContestant 4
RadmilaBulajichDeputy Leader
AnaRechtmanLeader

Netherlands (NLD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Evavan AmmersContestant 1
EliseSängerContestant 2
MichelleSweeringContestant 3
HannahTeeuwContestant 4
MaartenRoelofsmaDeputy Leader
Birgitvan DalenLeader

Norway (NOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Luca ÉvaGazdagContestant 1
AudhildHøgåsenContestant 2
Kari LoviseLodsbyContestant 3
Tuva SofieTveitenContestant 4
LiseHeierDeputy Leader
DávidKunszenti-KovácsLeader
Knut-IverMolden LodsbyObserver with Contestants

Poland (POL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KatarzynaBudzikContestant 1
AnnaHoduńContestant 2
AnnaProchowskaContestant 3
KatarzynaSiennickaContestant 4
JoannaOchremiakDeputy Leader
WojciechCzerwińskiLeader

Romania (ROU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SimonaDiaconuContestant 1
AndreeaMăgălieContestant 2
Silvia-ElenaPripoaeContestant 3
Maria-RominaIvanContestant 4
HajnalkaCsapóDeputy Leader
DanSchwarzLeader

Saudi Arabia (SAU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RenadAbu AL JamalContestant 1
ShadenAlshammariContestant 2
GhufranAlkhamisContestant 3
RubaAldhaheriContestant 4
LianaTopanDeputy Leader
NajlaAltwaijryLeader
RolaAbualjamalObserver with Contestants
KhadijahAlamriObserver with Contestants
ZakiyaAlhassinObserver with Contestants
Modi AbdulwahabAlshammariObserver with Contestants

Serbia (SRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AndelaSarkovicContestant 1
JelenaTrisovicContestant 2
MarijanaVujadinovicContestant 3
BogdanaJelicContestant 4
MarijaJelicDeputy Leader
MilosStojakovicLeader

Switzerland (SUI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnnalenaHoferContestant 1
BarbaraRoosContestant 2
RominaSomContestant 3
StefanieZbindenContestant 4
VivianeKehlDeputy Leader
AndreasBaertschiLeader
MarcoGerberObserver with Leader

Slovenia (SVN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NikaBedekContestant 1
LaraJermanContestant 2
TjašaKošeninaContestant 3
KlaraNosanContestant 4
PrimožPušnikLeader

Turkey (TUR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ElifAydınContestant 1
FeyzaDumanContestant 2
Melike AyşegülKaraContestant 3
BaşakÖnderContestant 4
BerfinŞimşekDeputy Leader
TuğbaUzluer TorunLeader

Turkey B (TURB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZehraErdemContestant 1
ÇağılKalenderContestant 2
BuşraMirzamlıContestant 3
FeyzaYavuzContestant 4
Mehmet ErenDurlanıkDeputy Leader
Muhammed İkbalUlviLeader

Ukraine (UKR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnastasiyaAlokhinaContestant 1
SofiyaDubovaContestant 2
NataliiaKhotiaintsevaContestant 3
AnastasiyaKucherenkoContestant 4
YuliiaKravchenkoDeputy Leader
AndriiAnikushynLeader

United Kingdom (UNK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
OliviaAaronsonContestant 1
KatyaRichardsContestant 2
EloiseThueyContestant 3
KasiaWarburtonContestant 4
JoannaHarbourDeputy Leader
HannahRobertsLeader

United States of America (USA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DanielleWangContestant 1
AliciaWengContestant 2
VictoriaXiaContestant 3
RachelZhangContestant 4
JennyIglesiasDeputy Leader
GongSherryLeader

EGMO 2014 Staff (ZZA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Yunus EmreDemirciAcademic assistant
ElifDoğanAcademic assistant
OğuzGezmişAcademic assistant
Hale NurKazaçeşmeAcademic assistant
AbdullahÖnerAcademic assistant
RecepÖzkanAcademic assistant
Fahreddin ŞükrüTorunAcademic assistant
ZelihaUralAcademic assistant
BurakVarıcıAcademic assistant
RefetPolatChief Invigilator
AliAdalıCoordinator
İlhamAliyevCoordinator
RafailAlizadeCoordinator
Hasan HüseyinErusluCoordinator
TolgaEtgüCoordinator
VefaGökselCoordinator
MehmetHamidoğluCoordinator
AlperİnecikCoordinator
VargaKalantarovCoordinator
Ali Ulaş ÖzgürKişiselCoordinator
Süreyya EmreKurtCoordinator
Mehmet A.ŞahinCoordinator
MehmetSönmezCoordinator
FatihSulakCoordinator
MuhiddinUğuzCoordinator
ÇetinÜrtişCoordinator
BahattinYıldızCoordinator
Mehmet AkifYıldızCoordinator
OzanYıldızCoordinator
CharlesLeytemEGMO AB
GeoffSmithEGMO AB
VelidAlıtıGuide
CemileAlkurGuide
NazarAmanovGuide
HüseyinArıGuide
MahsaBehdadniaGuide
NurzhanBeksultanovaGuide
MelikeÇakanGuide
Nazlı MelisCoşkunGuide
Cheikh TidianeDiedhiouGuide
Pınar SelinayDoğanGuide
SerpilDoğanGuide
AlmedinDzudzevicGuide
BüşraErdoğanGuide
MerveİlhanGuide
KadyebekİsmailovGuide
CanKızılkanGuide
RakshanLyutfi RedzhebGuide
ÖzgeMercanoğluGuide
MiteMijalkovGuide
Yozlen VedatNeaziGuide
PolinaNezalzovaGuide
AndreyPetrosyanGuide
OxanaPonomarencoGuide
MuslimSyaroniGuide
HaticeToktayGuide
PlarentVokopolaGuide
MuratDemirbükenIT
JosephMyersIT
AzerKerimovJury Chair
SelimBahadırProblem Selection
ŞahinEmrahProblem Selection
Fehmi EmreKadanProblem Selection
OkanTekmanProblem Selection Chair
MuratArıbaşTÜBİTAK
TuğbaDurukanTÜBİTAK
NurselÜstünsoyTÜBİTAK
Nagihan DemetYavuzTÜBİTAK
HarunYılmazTÜBİTAK

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design