Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: Scoreboard for EGMO 2021 in Georgia

EGMO 2021 has taken place as a purely virtual event because of the COVID-19 pandemic. All contestants have sat the contest in their own country, and the scores have been awarded by their own leaders.

The table of scores may also be downloaded in CSV format. An RSS feed of the scores as they were published is also available.

Scores by contestant code

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
13489ALB1Megi Reka0030003
192136ALB2Sabrina Alushi0000000
192136ALB3Dajana Dokaj0000000
192136ALB4Nijada Kacmoli0000000
17AUS1Ruiying Wu77070728Gold Medal
65AUS2Elizabeth Yevdokimov11370012Bronze Medal
73AUS3Mikaela Gray71120011Bronze Medal
132AUS4Eva Ge0110204
12279AUT1Melanie Mattersberger0014005
5839AUT2Doris Obermaier04270013Bronze Medal
6546AZE1Fidan Garayeva00273012Bronze Medal
167119AZE2Fidan Jafarli0000101
149102AZE3Aysun Bayramli2000002
11074AZE4Laman Aghazada0007007Honourable Mention
4227BEL1Dora Chen70260015Silver Medal
167119BEL2Camille Coppieters0001001
4227BEL3Marie Determe77010015Silver Medal
149102BEL4Camille Laloux2000002
42BGD1Nujhat Ahmed Disha41370015Silver Medal
134BGD2Arifa Alam0300003
97BGD3Rayan Bintay Mostafa0107008Bronze Medal
167BGD4Safa Tasnim0100001
5839BGR1Margarita Stefanova06070013Bronze Medal
6546BGR2Maria Drencheva02172012Bronze Medal
6546BGR3Mihaela Gledacheva22071012Bronze Medal
11074BGR4Kalina Nikolova0202307
3522BIH1Naida Purišević01772017Silver Medal
3824BIH2Esma Mašić72070016Silver Medal
4227BIH3Emira Ibrahimović50370015Silver Medal
9765BIH4Asja Ćatić1124008Bronze Medal
5839BLR1Maryna Horbach61015013Bronze Medal
158BLR2Kseniya Shastakova77177029Gold Medal
11074BLR3Hanna Blazhko1221107
4227BLR4Milanna Pahasian70071015Silver Medal
192BOL1Alejandra Melody Flores Poma0000000
192BOL2Mari Linda Eulate Peña0000000
192BOL3Camila Rosario Antonio Villarroel0000000
192BOL4Monserrat del Pilar Flores Choqueticlla0000000
97BRA1Bruna Arisa Shoji Nakamura0107008Bronze Medal
65BRA2Gabriella Santana Morgado72120012Bronze Medal
119BRA3Laís Nuto Rossman1203006
81BRA4Letícia Barbieri Stroeh13132010Bronze Medal
134CAN1Allison Tsypin0200103
38CAN2Jennifer Wang74041016Silver Medal
167CAN3Yifan Tang0001001
20CAN4Kaylee Ji77172024Gold Medal
42CRI1Kristel Acuña García61071015Silver Medal
192CRI2Viviana Le Roy Cáceres0000000
119CRI3Nicole Lipschitz Kesselman3201006
192CRI4Stephanie Sandoval Camacho0000000
13489CYP1Semeli Ergatoudi0001203
149102CYP2Georgia Timotheou0001102
13489CYP3Danae Makridou0012003
192136CYP4Sophia Smyrli0000000
9765CZE1Vendula Onderková0017008Bronze Medal
5839CZE2Klára Pernicová70222013Bronze Medal
8156CZE3Adéla Heroudková70120010Bronze Medal
8960CZE4Adéla Karolína Žáčková7101009Bronze Medal
149102DEN1Bodil Kondrup Vedel0001102
167119DEN2Edith Bille Gørtz0000101
149102DEN3Liv Rosenlund Krohn0000202
192136DEN4Sofie Lindgaard Roed0000000
149ECU1Zhiron Cristina Wu Yuan1001002
192ECU2Natasha Fernanda Valarezo Oyola0000000
192ECU3María José Indacochea Rosado0000000
192ECU4María Cristina García0000000
149102ESP1Paula Esquerrà Giné0200002
149102ESP2Jimena Lorenzo Simón0101002
192136ESP3Mencía Díaz de Cerio Ruiz de Lobera0000000
192136ESP4Raquel Trull Báguena0000000
13489FIN1Aino Aulanko1100103
12279FIN2Veera Nurmela0104005
13489FIN3Tianyue Sun1100103
167119FIN4Anni Tapionlinna0100001
8960FRA1Hannah Faucheu4111209Bronze Medal
7352FRA2Maryam Kouhkan73010011Bronze Medal
9765FRA3Amélie Triqueneaux0224008Bronze Medal
167119FRA4Fangyu Xue0100001
167119GEO1Kesaria Chelidze0001001
167119GEO2Maria-Elena Aisha Tskhvediani0001001
2110GEO3Ana Onoprishvili71177023Gold Medal
12279GEO4Mariam Ivardava0401005
167GEOB1Lizi Kutchava0100001
110GEOB2Nia Tatrishvili5100107
110GEOB3Tamari Peikrishvili0402107
167GEOB4Elene Kalinichenko0100001
4227GER1Cara de Bruyn05217015Silver Medal
9765GER2Olesia Gaiduk0700108Bronze Medal
13489GER3Marie Mattutat0101103
2917GER4Réka Amélie Wagener74071019Silver Medal
5134HRV1Ema Borevković06017014Silver Medal
9765HRV2Stella Čolo0017008Bronze Medal
167119HRV3Leonarda Pribanić0010001
149102HRV4Lara Semeš0001102
2412HUN1Nóra Zoé Velich74046021Gold Medal
2816HUN2Janka Hámori73172020Silver Medal
8960HUN3Diep Bich Nguyen7200009Bronze Medal
9765HUN4Johanna Győrffy0107008Bronze Medal
110IND1Aditi Muthkhod7000007Honourable Mention
51IND2Ananya  Rajas Ranade07070014Silver Medal
192IND3Anushka Aggarwal0000000
192IND4Gunjan Aggarwal0000000
167119IRL1Xiaoping Lang0001001
13489IRL2Ellen Li0102003
167119IRL3Ashling McCarthy0001001
149102IRL4Eilis OHalloran0101002
122ISR1Tamar Peer2300005
9ISR2Nogah Friedman77077735Gold Medal
51ISR3Yaara Schulman13432114Silver Medal
119ISR4Nicole Grosman1301106
12279ITA1Francesca Busato0005005
12279ITA2Elena Ghilardi3200005
13489ITA3Cecilia Moriggi0201003
8960ITA4Daria Pasqualetti1701009Bronze Medal
97JPN1Aya Nagao0304108Bronze Medal
167JPN2Kana Okazaki0001001
73JPN3Mika Yamanouchi70040011Bronze Medal
89JPN4Yurika Yasuda7010109Bronze Medal
3220KAZ1Dilnaz Ualiyeva03177018Silver Medal
149102KAZ2Merey Temirzinova1100002
9765KAZ3Akerke Nurakhmetova1007008Bronze Medal
12279KAZ4Aizhan Kenzhebayeva2003005
81KGZ1Elnura Anarbai kyzy11260010Bronze Medal
167KGZ2Alina Myrsabekova0001001
167KGZ3Karinakhon Ishankulova0001001
167KGZ4Victoriia Davydova0001001
4227KSV1Era Syla71070015Silver Medal
167119KSV2Rinesë Morina0100001
167119KSV3Rinesa Hamiti0100001
149102KSV4Vesa Vishaj1100002
13489LUX1Sasha Biryukov3000003
11074LUX2Angelina Kysil0223007
12279LVA1Milana Komisarova0100405
149102LVA2Līva Oliņa0100102
13288LVA3Anna Frolova0103004
13489LVA4Jana Voiciša0000303
2412MDA1Adelina Andrei72074121Gold Medal
12279MDA2Mădălina Griza0302005
11074MDA3Adelina Patlatîi0007007Honourable Mention
149102MDA4Ana-Maria Izbaș0101002
17MEX1Ana Illanes Martínez de la Vega77572028Gold Medal
73MEX2Alexandra Valdepeñas Ramírez14132011Bronze Medal
21MEX3Karla Rebeca Munguia Romero77270023Gold Medal
73MEX4Samantha Ruelas Valtierra11171011Bronze Medal
2412MKD1Marija Atanasova75072021Gold Medal
12279MKD2Ivona Zikova2102005
5134MKD3Jasna Ilieva14171014Silver Medal
6546MKD4Emilija Nikolovska32241012Bronze Medal
149102NLD1Maud van Bokhoven0101002
13489NLD2Samantha Li1101003
5839NLD3Allie Zong71041013Bronze Medal
13489NLD4Naomi Zwaneveld1100103
13489NOR1Zejia He0102003
192136NOR2Pratibha Thakur0000000
167119NOR3Camilla Alberg0000101
192136NOR4Astrid Mysterud0000000
19PER1Carla Fermin77273026Gold Medal
12PER2Dariam Caparachin77477032Gold Medal
13PER3Flor Luna77277030Gold Medal
35PER4Angie Alcantara72071017Silver Medal
167119POL1Alicja Abramczuk0001001
3220POL2Julia Filip72072018Silver Medal
5839POL3Justyna Palikowska72121013Bronze Medal
3824POL4Gabriela Pietras05272016Silver Medal
95ROU1Ioana Popescu77777035Gold Medal
158ROU2Diana Țolu77771029Gold Medal
2110ROU3Lucia Rîșnoveanu77270023Gold Medal
7352ROU4Ana-Maria-Iulia Bogdan07130011Bronze Medal
11RUS1Ralina Iusupova77777742Gold Medal
44RUS2Taisiia Korotchenko77767741Gold Medal
11RUS3Rozalina Mirgalimova77777742Gold Medal
11RUS4Anna Piatkova77777742Gold Medal
32SAU1Rafaa Qanash22167018Silver Medal
89SAU2Joud Bahuwayni2124009Bronze Medal
89SAU3Lara Monagel1017009Bronze Medal
81SAU4Fatimeh Alghannam10126010Bronze Medal
2412SRB1Milica Vugdelić15077121Gold Medal
8960SRB2Sara Dragutinović0203319Bronze Medal
9765SRB3Nevena Stojković0007108Bronze Medal
9765SRB4Milja Jovanović0107008Bronze Medal
6546SUI1Ema Skottova72003012Bronze Medal
149102SUI2Emily Dikhoff0200002
167119SUI3Evelyn Ebneter0001001
2917SUI4Yanta Wang74071019Silver Medal
5134SVK1Alica Dományová70151014Silver Medal
167119SVK2Lenka Hake0000101
4227SVK3Eliška Macáková71007015Silver Medal
6546SVK4Tereza Škublová30171012Bronze Medal
8156SVN1Katarina Grilj00073010Bronze Medal
149102SVN2Lana Prijon1100002
149102SVN3Kaja Rajter0002002
167119SVN4Tjaša Sušnik0100001
192TJK1Mehrona Sharopova0000000
110TJK2Anisa Burieva0007007Honourable Mention
192TJK3Amina Sadykova0000000
97TJK4Farahnoz Normurodzoda0017008Bronze Medal
81TUN1Yasmine Alaya11170010Bronze Medal
8156TUR1Betül Akdaş21070010Bronze Medal
5134TUR2Zeynep Ebrar Karadeniz22172014Silver Medal
8156TUR3Ayşe Zehra Şen73000010Bronze Medal
5839TUR4Zeynep Taşevli71032013Bronze Medal
5134UKR1Yelyzaveta Horokh17141014Silver Medal
2917UKR2Roksolana Ivanchuk77140019Silver Medal
7352UKR3Sofia Ryabchun31070011Bronze Medal
3522UKR4Karolina Susol73070017Silver Medal
7352UNK1Aanya Goyal71111011Bronze Medal
3824UNK2Eleanor MacGillivray76020116Silver Medal
116UNK3Yuka Machino77273733Gold Medal
137UNK4Jenni Voon77772030Gold Medal
8USA1Serena An72777636Gold Medal
5USA2Yunseo Choi72777737Gold Medal
5USA3Sanjana Das77277737Gold Medal
5USA4Jessica Wan77777237Gold Medal

Ranked scores

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
11RUS1Ralina Iusupova77777742Gold Medal
11RUS3Rozalina Mirgalimova77777742Gold Medal
11RUS4Anna Piatkova77777742Gold Medal
44RUS2Taisiia Korotchenko77767741Gold Medal
5USA2Yunseo Choi72777737Gold Medal
5USA3Sanjana Das77277737Gold Medal
5USA4Jessica Wan77777237Gold Medal
8USA1Serena An72777636Gold Medal
9ISR2Nogah Friedman77077735Gold Medal
95ROU1Ioana Popescu77777035Gold Medal
116UNK3Yuka Machino77273733Gold Medal
12PER2Dariam Caparachin77477032Gold Medal
13PER3Flor Luna77277030Gold Medal
137UNK4Jenni Voon77772030Gold Medal
158BLR2Kseniya Shastakova77177029Gold Medal
158ROU2Diana Țolu77771029Gold Medal
17AUS1Ruiying Wu77070728Gold Medal
17MEX1Ana Illanes Martínez de la Vega77572028Gold Medal
19PER1Carla Fermin77273026Gold Medal
20CAN4Kaylee Ji77172024Gold Medal
2110GEO3Ana Onoprishvili71177023Gold Medal
21MEX3Karla Rebeca Munguia Romero77270023Gold Medal
2110ROU3Lucia Rîșnoveanu77270023Gold Medal
2412HUN1Nóra Zoé Velich74046021Gold Medal
2412MDA1Adelina Andrei72074121Gold Medal
2412MKD1Marija Atanasova75072021Gold Medal
2412SRB1Milica Vugdelić15077121Gold Medal
2816HUN2Janka Hámori73172020Silver Medal
2917GER4Réka Amélie Wagener74071019Silver Medal
2917SUI4Yanta Wang74071019Silver Medal
2917UKR2Roksolana Ivanchuk77140019Silver Medal
3220KAZ1Dilnaz Ualiyeva03177018Silver Medal
3220POL2Julia Filip72072018Silver Medal
32SAU1Rafaa Qanash22167018Silver Medal
3522BIH1Naida Purišević01772017Silver Medal
35PER4Angie Alcantara72071017Silver Medal
3522UKR4Karolina Susol73070017Silver Medal
3824BIH2Esma Mašić72070016Silver Medal
38CAN2Jennifer Wang74041016Silver Medal
3824POL4Gabriela Pietras05272016Silver Medal
3824UNK2Eleanor MacGillivray76020116Silver Medal
4227BEL1Dora Chen70260015Silver Medal
4227BEL3Marie Determe77010015Silver Medal
42BGD1Nujhat Ahmed Disha41370015Silver Medal
4227BIH3Emira Ibrahimović50370015Silver Medal
4227BLR4Milanna Pahasian70071015Silver Medal
42CRI1Kristel Acuña García61071015Silver Medal
4227GER1Cara de Bruyn05217015Silver Medal
4227KSV1Era Syla71070015Silver Medal
4227SVK3Eliška Macáková71007015Silver Medal
5134HRV1Ema Borevković06017014Silver Medal
51IND2Ananya  Rajas Ranade07070014Silver Medal
51ISR3Yaara Schulman13432114Silver Medal
5134MKD3Jasna Ilieva14171014Silver Medal
5134SVK1Alica Dományová70151014Silver Medal
5134TUR2Zeynep Ebrar Karadeniz22172014Silver Medal
5134UKR1Yelyzaveta Horokh17141014Silver Medal
5839AUT2Doris Obermaier04270013Bronze Medal
5839BGR1Margarita Stefanova06070013Bronze Medal
5839BLR1Maryna Horbach61015013Bronze Medal
5839CZE2Klára Pernicová70222013Bronze Medal
5839NLD3Allie Zong71041013Bronze Medal
5839POL3Justyna Palikowska72121013Bronze Medal
5839TUR4Zeynep Taşevli71032013Bronze Medal
65AUS2Elizabeth Yevdokimov11370012Bronze Medal
6546AZE1Fidan Garayeva00273012Bronze Medal
6546BGR2Maria Drencheva02172012Bronze Medal
6546BGR3Mihaela Gledacheva22071012Bronze Medal
65BRA2Gabriella Santana Morgado72120012Bronze Medal
6546MKD4Emilija Nikolovska32241012Bronze Medal
6546SUI1Ema Skottova72003012Bronze Medal
6546SVK4Tereza Škublová30171012Bronze Medal
73AUS3Mikaela Gray71120011Bronze Medal
7352FRA2Maryam Kouhkan73010011Bronze Medal
73JPN3Mika Yamanouchi70040011Bronze Medal
73MEX2Alexandra Valdepeñas Ramírez14132011Bronze Medal
73MEX4Samantha Ruelas Valtierra11171011Bronze Medal
7352ROU4Ana-Maria-Iulia Bogdan07130011Bronze Medal
7352UKR3Sofia Ryabchun31070011Bronze Medal
7352UNK1Aanya Goyal71111011Bronze Medal
81BRA4Letícia Barbieri Stroeh13132010Bronze Medal
8156CZE3Adéla Heroudková70120010Bronze Medal
81KGZ1Elnura Anarbai kyzy11260010Bronze Medal
81SAU4Fatimeh Alghannam10126010Bronze Medal
8156SVN1Katarina Grilj00073010Bronze Medal
81TUN1Yasmine Alaya11170010Bronze Medal
8156TUR1Betül Akdaş21070010Bronze Medal
8156TUR3Ayşe Zehra Şen73000010Bronze Medal
8960CZE4Adéla Karolína Žáčková7101009Bronze Medal
8960FRA1Hannah Faucheu4111209Bronze Medal
8960HUN3Diep Bich Nguyen7200009Bronze Medal
8960ITA4Daria Pasqualetti1701009Bronze Medal
89JPN4Yurika Yasuda7010109Bronze Medal
89SAU2Joud Bahuwayni2124009Bronze Medal
89SAU3Lara Monagel1017009Bronze Medal
8960SRB2Sara Dragutinović0203319Bronze Medal
97BGD3Rayan Bintay Mostafa0107008Bronze Medal
9765BIH4Asja Ćatić1124008Bronze Medal
97BRA1Bruna Arisa Shoji Nakamura0107008Bronze Medal
9765CZE1Vendula Onderková0017008Bronze Medal
9765FRA3Amélie Triqueneaux0224008Bronze Medal
9765GER2Olesia Gaiduk0700108Bronze Medal
9765HRV2Stella Čolo0017008Bronze Medal
9765HUN4Johanna Győrffy0107008Bronze Medal
97JPN1Aya Nagao0304108Bronze Medal
9765KAZ3Akerke Nurakhmetova1007008Bronze Medal
9765SRB3Nevena Stojković0007108Bronze Medal
9765SRB4Milja Jovanović0107008Bronze Medal
97TJK4Farahnoz Normurodzoda0017008Bronze Medal
11074AZE4Laman Aghazada0007007Honourable Mention
11074BGR4Kalina Nikolova0202307
11074BLR3Hanna Blazhko1221107
110GEOB2Nia Tatrishvili5100107
110GEOB3Tamari Peikrishvili0402107
110IND1Aditi Muthkhod7000007Honourable Mention
11074LUX2Angelina Kysil0223007
11074MDA3Adelina Patlatîi0007007Honourable Mention
110TJK2Anisa Burieva0007007Honourable Mention
119BRA3Laís Nuto Rossman1203006
119CRI3Nicole Lipschitz Kesselman3201006
119ISR4Nicole Grosman1301106
12279AUT1Melanie Mattersberger0014005
12279FIN2Veera Nurmela0104005
12279GEO4Mariam Ivardava0401005
122ISR1Tamar Peer2300005
12279ITA1Francesca Busato0005005
12279ITA2Elena Ghilardi3200005
12279KAZ4Aizhan Kenzhebayeva2003005
12279LVA1Milana Komisarova0100405
12279MDA2Mădălina Griza0302005
12279MKD2Ivona Zikova2102005
132AUS4Eva Ge0110204
13288LVA3Anna Frolova0103004
13489ALB1Megi Reka0030003
134BGD2Arifa Alam0300003
134CAN1Allison Tsypin0200103
13489CYP1Semeli Ergatoudi0001203
13489CYP3Danae Makridou0012003
13489FIN1Aino Aulanko1100103
13489FIN3Tianyue Sun1100103
13489GER3Marie Mattutat0101103
13489IRL2Ellen Li0102003
13489ITA3Cecilia Moriggi0201003
13489LUX1Sasha Biryukov3000003
13489LVA4Jana Voiciša0000303
13489NLD2Samantha Li1101003
13489NLD4Naomi Zwaneveld1100103
13489NOR1Zejia He0102003
149102AZE3Aysun Bayramli2000002
149102BEL4Camille Laloux2000002
149102CYP2Georgia Timotheou0001102
149102DEN1Bodil Kondrup Vedel0001102
149102DEN3Liv Rosenlund Krohn0000202
149ECU1Zhiron Cristina Wu Yuan1001002
149102ESP1Paula Esquerrà Giné0200002
149102ESP2Jimena Lorenzo Simón0101002
149102HRV4Lara Semeš0001102
149102IRL4Eilis OHalloran0101002
149102KAZ2Merey Temirzinova1100002
149102KSV4Vesa Vishaj1100002
149102LVA2Līva Oliņa0100102
149102MDA4Ana-Maria Izbaș0101002
149102NLD1Maud van Bokhoven0101002
149102SUI2Emily Dikhoff0200002
149102SVN2Lana Prijon1100002
149102SVN3Kaja Rajter0002002
167119AZE2Fidan Jafarli0000101
167119BEL2Camille Coppieters0001001
167BGD4Safa Tasnim0100001
167CAN3Yifan Tang0001001
167119DEN2Edith Bille Gørtz0000101
167119FIN4Anni Tapionlinna0100001
167119FRA4Fangyu Xue0100001
167119GEO1Kesaria Chelidze0001001
167119GEO2Maria-Elena Aisha Tskhvediani0001001
167GEOB1Lizi Kutchava0100001
167GEOB4Elene Kalinichenko0100001
167119HRV3Leonarda Pribanić0010001
167119IRL1Xiaoping Lang0001001
167119IRL3Ashling McCarthy0001001
167JPN2Kana Okazaki0001001
167KGZ2Alina Myrsabekova0001001
167KGZ3Karinakhon Ishankulova0001001
167KGZ4Victoriia Davydova0001001
167119KSV2Rinesë Morina0100001
167119KSV3Rinesa Hamiti0100001
167119NOR3Camilla Alberg0000101
167119POL1Alicja Abramczuk0001001
167119SUI3Evelyn Ebneter0001001
167119SVK2Lenka Hake0000101
167119SVN4Tjaša Sušnik0100001
192136ALB2Sabrina Alushi0000000
192136ALB3Dajana Dokaj0000000
192136ALB4Nijada Kacmoli0000000
192BOL1Alejandra Melody Flores Poma0000000
192BOL2Mari Linda Eulate Peña0000000
192BOL3Camila Rosario Antonio Villarroel0000000
192BOL4Monserrat del Pilar Flores Choqueticlla0000000
192CRI2Viviana Le Roy Cáceres0000000
192CRI4Stephanie Sandoval Camacho0000000
192136CYP4Sophia Smyrli0000000
192136DEN4Sofie Lindgaard Roed0000000
192ECU2Natasha Fernanda Valarezo Oyola0000000
192ECU3María José Indacochea Rosado0000000
192ECU4María Cristina García0000000
192136ESP3Mencía Díaz de Cerio Ruiz de Lobera0000000
192136ESP4Raquel Trull Báguena0000000
192IND3Anushka Aggarwal0000000
192IND4Gunjan Aggarwal0000000
192136NOR2Pratibha Thakur0000000
192136NOR4Astrid Mysterud0000000
192TJK1Mehrona Sharopova0000000
192TJK3Amina Sadykova0000000

Statistics

27 gold medals (scores ≥ 21), 30 silver medals (scores ≥ 14), 52 bronze medals (scores ≥ 8), 4 honourable mentions from 213 contestants total.

From official European teams: 15 gold medals, 23 silver medals, 35 bronze medals, 2 honourable mentions from 144 contestants total.

Total scoreCandidatesCumulativeCumulative (official European)
42333
41144
40044
39044
38044
37374
36184
352105
340105
331116
321126
310126
302147
292169
282189
270189
261199
250199
241209
2332311
2202311
2142715
2012816
1933119
1833421
1733723
1644126
1595033
1475738
1376445
1287251
1188055
1088859
989664
81310973
7911878
6312178
51013187
4213388
315148101
218166118
125191135
022213144

Mean score = 9.770; standard deviation = 9.846.

Statistics by problem

P1P2P3P4P5P6
Score = 01077714264123197
Score = 126543437385
Score = 210271915191
Score = 361241080
Score = 42921320
Score = 5241210
Score = 6230421
Score = 758271168209
Mean(Score)2.3471.9110.8173.0941.2440.357
σ(Score)3.0202.3411.6782.9732.1291.468
Corr(Score, Total)0.7460.7530.7170.7250.7160.646

Correlation coefficients between problems

P1P2P3P4P5P6
P10.4740.3790.4120.3920.354
P20.4740.4520.4260.4710.416
P30.3790.4520.4500.5080.516
P40.4120.4260.4500.3460.298
P50.3920.4710.5080.3460.513
P60.3540.4160.5160.2980.513

Country results

##OCountrySizeP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣGSBHM
11Russian Federation (RUS)42828282728281674000
2United States of America (USA)42818232828221474000
3Peru (PER)428238281801053100
42Romania (ROU)42128172480983010
53United Kingdom (UNK)42821101768902110
6Mexico (MEX)4161992450732020
74Belarus (BLR)42110316140641110
85Ukraine (UKR)4181822210610310
9Israel (ISR)41116411108601100
106Hungary (HUN)4211011880581120
117Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)4134122520560310
12Australia (AUS)4151051627551020
138North Macedonia (MKD)4131232040521110
149Poland (POL)414931750480210
1510Turkey (TUR)418711740470130
16Saudi Arabia (SAU)463519130460130
1611Serbia (SRB)418024112461030
1812Germany (GER)471729100450210
1913Bulgaria (BGR)421212360440030
19Canada (CAN)4141311240441100
2114Slovakia (SVK)4171212100420210
2215Czech Republic (CZE)421141220400040
23Brazil (BRA)49821520360030
2416Republic of Moldova (MDA)47601741351001
2517Switzerland (SUI)41480840340110
2618Belgium (BEL)41672800330200
2618Kazakhstan (KAZ)44411770330110
2820Georgia (GEO)47511070301000
2921France (FRA)41173620290030
29Japan (JPN)41431920290030
31Bangladesh (BGD)44631400270110
3222Croatia (HRV)4062980250110
3323Azerbaijan (AZE)42021440220011
3323Italy (ITA)44110700220010
35Costa Rica (CRI)4930810210100
35India (IND)4770700210101
3525Netherlands (NLD)4940620210010
3826Kosovo (KSV)4840700190100
3927Austria (AUT)20431100180010
40Georgia B (GEOB)4570220160000
4128Slovenia (SVN)4120930150010
41Tajikistan (TJK)40011400150011
4329Latvia (LVA)4030380140000
44Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)4112900130010
4530Finland (FIN)4240420120000
4631Luxembourg (LUX)2322300100000
46Tunisia (TUN)1111700100010
4832Cyprus (CYP)400143080000
4933Ireland (IRL)402050070000
5034Denmark (DEN)400014050000
5135Spain (ESP)403010040000
5135Norway (NOR)401021040000
5337Albania (ALB)400300030000
54Ecuador (ECU)410010020000
55Bolivia (BOL)400000000000

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design