Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2021 in Georgia


Megi Reka
(Contestant 1, Albania (ALB))

Sabrina Alushi
(Contestant 2, Albania (ALB))

Dajana Dokaj
(Contestant 3, Albania (ALB))

Nijada Kacmoli
(Contestant 4, Albania (ALB))

Valentina Sinaj
(Deputy Leader, Albania (ALB))

Adrian Naco
(Leader, Albania (ALB))

Arto Adili
(Observer with Leader, Albania (ALB))

Enkel Hysnelaj
(Observer with Leader, Albania (ALB))

Ruiying Wu
(Contestant 1, Australia (AUS))

Elizabeth Yevdokimov
(Contestant 2, Australia (AUS))

Mikaela Gray
(Contestant 3, Australia (AUS))

Eva Ge
(Contestant 4, Australia (AUS))

Michelle Chen
(Deputy Leader, Australia (AUS))

Thanom Shaw
(Leader, Australia (AUS))

Rachel Wong
(Observer with Deputy, Australia (AUS))

Melanie Mattersberger
(Contestant 1, Austria (AUT))

Doris Obermaier
(Contestant 2, Austria (AUT))

Elisabeth Gaar
(Deputy Leader, Austria (AUT))

Veronika Schreitter
(Leader, Austria (AUT))

Fidan Garayeva
(Contestant 1, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Fidan Jafarli
(Contestant 2, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Aysun Bayramli
(Contestant 3, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Laman Aghazada
(Contestant 4, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Abbas Mammadov
(Deputy Leader, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Hasan Hasanzade
(Leader, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Dora Chen
(Contestant 1, Belgium (BEL))

Camille Coppieters
(Contestant 2, Belgium (BEL))

Marie Determe
(Contestant 3, Belgium (BEL))

Camille Laloux
(Contestant 4, Belgium (BEL))

Samira le Grand
(Deputy Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Michel Sebille
(Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Nujhat Ahmed Disha
(Contestant 1, Bangladesh (BGD))

Arifa Alam
(Contestant 2, Bangladesh (BGD))

Rayan Bintay Mostafa
(Contestant 3, Bangladesh (BGD))

Safa Tasnim
(Contestant 4, Bangladesh (BGD))

Ahmed Zawad Chowdhury
(Deputy Leader, Bangladesh (BGD))

Ipshita Bonhi Upoma
(Leader, Bangladesh (BGD))

Nishat Anjum Bristy
(Observer with Leader, Bangladesh (BGD))

Margarita Stefanova
(Contestant 1, Bulgaria (BGR))

Maria Drencheva
(Contestant 2, Bulgaria (BGR))

Mihaela Gledacheva
(Contestant 3, Bulgaria (BGR))

Kalina Nikolova
(Contestant 4, Bulgaria (BGR))

Lyuba Konova
(Deputy Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))

Velina Ivanova
(Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))

Naida Purišević
(Contestant 1, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Esma Mašić
(Contestant 2, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Emira Ibrahimović
(Contestant 3, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Asja Ćatić
(Contestant 4, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Tijana Babić
(Deputy Leader, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Adisa Bolić
(Leader, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Maryna Horbach
(Contestant 1, Belarus (BLR))

Kseniya Shastakova
(Contestant 2, Belarus (BLR))

Hanna Blazhko
(Contestant 3, Belarus (BLR))

Milanna Pahasian
(Contestant 4, Belarus (BLR))

Alena Senchanka
(Deputy Leader, Belarus (BLR))

Mikhail Karpuk
(Leader, Belarus (BLR))

Alejandra Melody Flores Poma
(Contestant 1, Bolivia (BOL))

Mari Linda Eulate Peña
(Contestant 2, Bolivia (BOL))

Camila Rosario Antonio Villarroel
(Contestant 3, Bolivia (BOL))

Monserrat del Pilar Flores Choqueticlla
(Contestant 4, Bolivia (BOL))

Sonia Cordero Cárdenas
(Deputy Leader, Bolivia (BOL))

Fernado Vera Hurtado
(Leader, Bolivia (BOL))

Bruna Arisa Shoji Nakamura
(Contestant 1, Brazil (BRA))

Gabriella Santana Morgado
(Contestant 2, Brazil (BRA))

Laís Nuto Rossman
(Contestant 3, Brazil (BRA))

Letícia Barbieri Stroeh
(Contestant 4, Brazil (BRA))

Ana Beatriz Studart
(Deputy Leader, Brazil (BRA))

Luíze D’Urso
(Leader, Brazil (BRA))

Allison Tsypin
(Contestant 1, Canada (CAN))

Jennifer Wang
(Contestant 2, Canada (CAN))

Yifan Tang
(Contestant 3, Canada (CAN))
Kaylee Ji
(Contestant 4, Canada (CAN))

Elnaz Hessami Pilehrood
(Deputy Leader, Canada (CAN))

Mariya Sardarli
(Leader, Canada (CAN))

Anna Krokhine
(Observer with Deputy, Canada (CAN))

Kristel Acuña García
(Contestant 1, Costa Rica (CRI))

Viviana Le Roy Cáceres
(Contestant 2, Costa Rica (CRI))

Nicole Lipschitz Kesselman
(Contestant 3, Costa Rica (CRI))

Stephanie Sandoval Camacho
(Contestant 4, Costa Rica (CRI))

Maricruz Vásquez Sandí
(Deputy Leader, Costa Rica (CRI))

Daniel Campos Salas
(Leader, Costa Rica (CRI))

Semeli Ergatoudi
(Contestant 1, Cyprus (CYP))

Georgia Timotheou
(Contestant 2, Cyprus (CYP))

Danae Makridou
(Contestant 3, Cyprus (CYP))

Sophia Smyrli
(Contestant 4, Cyprus (CYP))

Andreas Skotinos
(Deputy Leader, Cyprus (CYP))

Demetres Christofides
(Leader, Cyprus (CYP))

Sotiris Loizias
(Observer with Deputy, Cyprus (CYP))

Kyriacos Matheou
(Observer with Leader, Cyprus (CYP))

Vendula Onderková
(Contestant 1, Czech Republic (CZE))

Klára Pernicová
(Contestant 2, Czech Republic (CZE))

Adéla Heroudková
(Contestant 3, Czech Republic (CZE))

Adéla Karolína Žáčková
(Contestant 4, Czech Republic (CZE))

Lenka Kopfová
(Deputy Leader, Czech Republic (CZE))

Pavel Šalom
(Leader, Czech Republic (CZE))

Bodil Kondrup Vedel
(Contestant 1, Denmark (DEN))

Edith Bille Gørtz
(Contestant 2, Denmark (DEN))

Liv Rosenlund Krohn
(Contestant 3, Denmark (DEN))

Sofie Lindgaard Roed
(Contestant 4, Denmark (DEN))

Olga Bershteyn
(Deputy Leader, Denmark (DEN))

Kirsten Rosenkilde
(Leader, Denmark (DEN))

Zhiron Cristina Wu Yuan
(Contestant 1, Ecuador (ECU))

Natasha Fernanda Valarezo Oyola
(Contestant 2, Ecuador (ECU))

María José Indacochea Rosado
(Contestant 3, Ecuador (ECU))

María Cristina García
(Contestant 4, Ecuador (ECU))

María Gratzia Indacochea Rosado
(Deputy Leader, Ecuador (ECU))

Ana Paula Indacochea Rosado
(Leader, Ecuador (ECU))

Paula Esquerrà Giné
(Contestant 1, Spain (ESP))

Jimena Lorenzo Simón
(Contestant 2, Spain (ESP))

Mencía Díaz de Cerio Ruiz de Lobera
(Contestant 3, Spain (ESP))

Raquel Trull Báguena
(Contestant 4, Spain (ESP))

Daniel Lasaosa Medarde
(Deputy Leader, Spain (ESP))

Elisa Lorenzo García
(Leader, Spain (ESP))

Aino Aulanko
(Contestant 1, Finland (FIN))

Veera Nurmela
(Contestant 2, Finland (FIN))

Tianyue Sun
(Contestant 3, Finland (FIN))

Anni Tapionlinna
(Contestant 4, Finland (FIN))

Neea Palojärvi
(Deputy Leader, Finland (FIN))

Anne-Maria Ernvall-Hytönen
(Leader, Finland (FIN))

Hannah Faucheu
(Contestant 1, France (FRA))

Maryam Kouhkan
(Contestant 2, France (FRA))

Amélie Triqueneaux
(Contestant 3, France (FRA))

Fangyu Xue
(Contestant 4, France (FRA))

Anna Luchnikova
(Deputy Leader, France (FRA))

Aline Cahuzac
(Leader, France (FRA))

Kesaria Chelidze
(Contestant 1, Georgia (GEO))

Maria-Elena Aisha Tskhvediani
(Contestant 2, Georgia (GEO))

Ana Onoprishvili
(Contestant 3, Georgia (GEO))

Mariam Ivardava
(Contestant 4, Georgia (GEO))

Dimitri Arabidze
(Deputy Leader, Georgia (GEO))

Ivane Gokadze
(Leader, Georgia (GEO))

Lizi Kutchava
(Contestant 1, Georgia B (GEOB))

Nia Tatrishvili
(Contestant 2, Georgia B (GEOB))

Tamari Peikrishvili
(Contestant 3, Georgia B (GEOB))

Elene Kalinichenko
(Contestant 4, Georgia B (GEOB))

Tamar Korkotashvili
(Leader, Georgia B (GEOB))

Cara de Bruyn
(Contestant 1, Germany (GER))

Olesia Gaiduk
(Contestant 2, Germany (GER))

Marie Mattutat
(Contestant 3, Germany (GER))

Réka Amélie Wagener
(Contestant 4, Germany (GER))

Luise Puhlmann
(Deputy Leader, Germany (GER))

Susanne Armbruster
(Leader, Germany (GER))

Ema Borevković
(Contestant 1, Croatia (HRV))

Stella Čolo
(Contestant 2, Croatia (HRV))

Leonarda Pribanić
(Contestant 3, Croatia (HRV))

Lara Semeš
(Contestant 4, Croatia (HRV))

Azra Tafro
(Deputy Leader, Croatia (HRV))

Matija Bašić
(Leader, Croatia (HRV))
Nóra Zoé Velich
(Contestant 1, Hungary (HUN))

Janka Hámori
(Contestant 2, Hungary (HUN))
Diep Bich Nguyen
(Contestant 3, Hungary (HUN))

Johanna Győrffy
(Contestant 4, Hungary (HUN))

Melinda Flóra Kiss
(Deputy Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Panna Tímea Fekete
(Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Aditi Muthkhod
(Contestant 1, India (IND))

Ananya  Rajas Ranade
(Contestant 2, India (IND))

Anushka Aggarwal
(Contestant 3, India (IND))

Gunjan Aggarwal
(Contestant 4, India (IND))

Niranjan Balachandran
(Deputy Leader, India (IND))

Sury Balasubramanian
(Leader, India (IND))

Xiaoping Lang
(Contestant 1, Ireland (IRL))

Ellen Li
(Contestant 2, Ireland (IRL))

Ashling McCarthy
(Contestant 3, Ireland (IRL))

Eilis OHalloran
(Contestant 4, Ireland (IRL))

Myrto Manolaki
(Deputy Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Andrew Smith
(Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Tamar Peer
(Contestant 1, Israel (ISR))

Nogah Friedman
(Contestant 2, Israel (ISR))

Yaara Schulman
(Contestant 3, Israel (ISR))

Nicole Grosman
(Contestant 4, Israel (ISR))

Miriam Farber
(Deputy Leader, Israel (ISR))

Dan Carmon
(Leader, Israel (ISR))

Francesca Busato
(Contestant 1, Italy (ITA))

Elena Ghilardi
(Contestant 2, Italy (ITA))

Cecilia Moriggi
(Contestant 3, Italy (ITA))

Daria Pasqualetti
(Contestant 4, Italy (ITA))

Veronica Sacchi
(Deputy Leader, Italy (ITA))

Francesca Rizzo
(Leader, Italy (ITA))

Aya Nagao
(Contestant 1, Japan (JPN))

Kana Okazaki
(Contestant 2, Japan (JPN))

Mika Yamanouchi
(Contestant 3, Japan (JPN))

Yurika Yasuda
(Contestant 4, Japan (JPN))

Ko Aoki
(Deputy Leader, Japan (JPN))

Etsuro Moriya
(Leader, Japan (JPN))

Shuho Kanda
(Observer with Leader, Japan (JPN))

Dilnaz Ualiyeva
(Contestant 1, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Merey Temirzinova
(Contestant 2, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Akerke Nurakhmetova
(Contestant 3, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Aizhan Kenzhebayeva
(Contestant 4, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Nursultan Khajimuratov
(Deputy Leader, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Almaz Kungozhin
(Leader, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Elnura Anarbai kyzy
(Contestant 1, Kyrgyzstan (KGZ))

Alina Myrsabekova
(Contestant 2, Kyrgyzstan (KGZ))

Karinakhon Ishankulova
(Contestant 3, Kyrgyzstan (KGZ))

Victoriia Davydova
(Contestant 4, Kyrgyzstan (KGZ))

Makhamadkhan Ishmatov
(Leader, Kyrgyzstan (KGZ))

Era Syla
(Contestant 1, Kosovo (KSV))

Rinesë Morina
(Contestant 2, Kosovo (KSV))

Rinesa Hamiti
(Contestant 3, Kosovo (KSV))

Vesa Vishaj
(Contestant 4, Kosovo (KSV))

Dorlir Ahmeti
(Deputy Leader, Kosovo (KSV))

Valmir Krasniqi
(Leader, Kosovo (KSV))

Sasha Biryukov
(Contestant 1, Luxembourg (LUX))

Angelina Kysil
(Contestant 2, Luxembourg (LUX))

Tara Trauthwein
(Deputy Leader, Luxembourg (LUX))

Pierre Haas
(Leader, Luxembourg (LUX))

Milana Komisarova
(Contestant 1, Latvia (LVA))

Līva Oliņa
(Contestant 2, Latvia (LVA))

Anna Frolova
(Contestant 3, Latvia (LVA))

Jana Voiciša
(Contestant 4, Latvia (LVA))

Ilze Ošiņa
(Deputy Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Parsla Esmeralda Sietina
(Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Adelina Andrei
(Contestant 1, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Mădălina Griza
(Contestant 2, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Adelina Patlatîi
(Contestant 3, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Ana-Maria Izbaș
(Contestant 4, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Ana Costaș
(Deputy Leader, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Galina Rusu
(Leader, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Ana Illanes Martínez de la Vega
(Contestant 1, Mexico (MEX))

Alexandra Valdepeñas Ramírez
(Contestant 2, Mexico (MEX))

Karla Rebeca Munguia Romero
(Contestant 3, Mexico (MEX))

Samantha Ruelas Valtierra
(Contestant 4, Mexico (MEX))

Marcela Cruz Larios
(Deputy Leader, Mexico (MEX))

Cristina Irene Sotomayor Vivas
(Leader, Mexico (MEX))

Isabel Alicia Hubard Escalera
(Observer with Leader, Mexico (MEX))

Marija Atanasova
(Contestant 1, North Macedonia (MKD))

Ivona Zikova
(Contestant 2, North Macedonia (MKD))

Jasna Ilieva
(Contestant 3, North Macedonia (MKD))

Emilija Nikolovska
(Contestant 4, North Macedonia (MKD))

Erblina Zeqiri
(Deputy Leader, North Macedonia (MKD))

Aneta Gacovska-Barandovska
(Leader, North Macedonia (MKD))

Maud van Bokhoven
(Contestant 1, Netherlands (NLD))

Samantha Li
(Contestant 2, Netherlands (NLD))

Allie Zong
(Contestant 3, Netherlands (NLD))

Naomi Zwaneveld
(Contestant 4, Netherlands (NLD))

Dirk van Bree
(Deputy Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Gabriëlle Zwaneveld
(Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Zejia He
(Contestant 1, Norway (NOR))

Pratibha Thakur
(Contestant 2, Norway (NOR))

Camilla Alberg
(Contestant 3, Norway (NOR))

Astrid Mysterud
(Contestant 4, Norway (NOR))

Weronika Wrzos-Kaminska
(Deputy Leader, Norway (NOR))

Sofia Lindqvist
(Leader, Norway (NOR))

Carla Fermin
(Contestant 1, Peru (PER))

Dariam Caparachin
(Contestant 2, Peru (PER))

Flor Luna
(Contestant 3, Peru (PER))

Angie Alcantara
(Contestant 4, Peru (PER))

Maria Laura Guevara
(Deputy Leader, Peru (PER))

Jesus Zapata
(Leader, Peru (PER))

Monica Martinez
(Observer with Leader, Peru (PER))

Gladys Alekza Salazar
(Observer with Leader, Peru (PER))

Alicja Abramczuk
(Contestant 1, Poland (POL))

Julia Filip
(Contestant 2, Poland (POL))

Justyna Palikowska
(Contestant 3, Poland (POL))

Gabriela Pietras
(Contestant 4, Poland (POL))

Justyna Jaworska
(Deputy Leader, Poland (POL))

Dominika Regiec
(Leader, Poland (POL))

Ioana Popescu
(Contestant 1, Romania (ROU))

Diana Țolu
(Contestant 2, Romania (ROU))

Lucia Rîșnoveanu
(Contestant 3, Romania (ROU))

Ana-Maria-Iulia Bogdan
(Contestant 4, Romania (ROU))

Anca Băltărigă
(Deputy Leader, Romania (ROU))

Mihail Bălună
(Leader, Romania (ROU))

Ralina Iusupova
(Contestant 1, Russian Federation (RUS))

Taisiia Korotchenko
(Contestant 2, Russian Federation (RUS))

Rozalina Mirgalimova
(Contestant 3, Russian Federation (RUS))

Anna Piatkova
(Contestant 4, Russian Federation (RUS))

Nadezhda Vlasova
(Deputy Leader, Russian Federation (RUS))

Alina Safiullina
(Leader, Russian Federation (RUS))

Rafaa Qanash
(Contestant 1, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Joud Bahuwayni
(Contestant 2, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Lara Monagel
(Contestant 3, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Fatimeh Alghannam
(Contestant 4, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Tarek Shehata
(Deputy Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Sultan ALbarakati
(Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Shaden Alshammari
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Salfwat Altanany
(Observer with Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Milica Vugdelić
(Contestant 1, Serbia (SRB))

Sara Dragutinović
(Contestant 2, Serbia (SRB))

Nevena Stojković
(Contestant 3, Serbia (SRB))

Milja Jovanović
(Contestant 4, Serbia (SRB))

Sonja Čukić
(Deputy Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Miloš Stojaković
(Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Ema Skottova
(Contestant 1, Switzerland (SUI))

Emily Dikhoff
(Contestant 2, Switzerland (SUI))

Evelyn Ebneter
(Contestant 3, Switzerland (SUI))

Yanta Wang
(Contestant 4, Switzerland (SUI))

Julia Sollberger
(Deputy Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Anaëlle Pfister
(Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Alica Dományová
(Contestant 1, Slovakia (SVK))

Lenka Hake
(Contestant 2, Slovakia (SVK))

Eliška Macáková
(Contestant 3, Slovakia (SVK))

Tereza Škublová
(Contestant 4, Slovakia (SVK))

Laura Vištanová
(Deputy Leader, Slovakia (SVK))

Patrik Bak
(Leader, Slovakia (SVK))

Katarina Grilj
(Contestant 1, Slovenia (SVN))

Lana Prijon
(Contestant 2, Slovenia (SVN))

Kaja Rajter
(Contestant 3, Slovenia (SVN))

Tjaša Sušnik
(Contestant 4, Slovenia (SVN))

Luka Horjak
(Deputy Leader, Slovenia (SVN))

Ana Meta Dolinar
(Leader, Slovenia (SVN))

Mehrona Sharopova
(Contestant 1, Tajikistan (TJK))

Anisa Burieva
(Contestant 2, Tajikistan (TJK))

Amina Sadykova
(Contestant 3, Tajikistan (TJK))

Farahnoz Normurodzoda
(Contestant 4, Tajikistan (TJK))

Malik Sitamov
(Deputy Leader, Tajikistan (TJK))

Farrukh Karimov
(Leader, Tajikistan (TJK))

Yasmine Alaya
(Contestant 1, Tunisia (TUN))

Raouf Thabet
(Leader, Tunisia (TUN))

Betül Akdaş
(Contestant 1, Turkey (TUR))

Zeynep Ebrar Karadeniz
(Contestant 2, Turkey (TUR))

Ayşe Zehra Şen
(Contestant 3, Turkey (TUR))

Zeynep Taşevli
(Contestant 4, Turkey (TUR))

Selim Bahadır
(Deputy Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Azer Kerimov
(Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Yelyzaveta Horokh
(Contestant 1, Ukraine (UKR))

Roksolana Ivanchuk
(Contestant 2, Ukraine (UKR))

Sofia Ryabchun
(Contestant 3, Ukraine (UKR))

Karolina Susol
(Contestant 4, Ukraine (UKR))

Yuliia Kravchenko
(Deputy Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Andrii Anikushyn
(Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Aanya Goyal
(Contestant 1, United Kingdom (UNK))

Eleanor MacGillivray
(Contestant 2, United Kingdom (UNK))

Yuka Machino
(Contestant 3, United Kingdom (UNK))

Jenni Voon
(Contestant 4, United Kingdom (UNK))

Kasia Warburton
(Deputy Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Jenny Owladi
(Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))
Stew Ramsay
(Observer with Contestants, United Kingdom (UNK))
Kit Richardson
(Observer with Contestants, United Kingdom (UNK))

Serena An
(Contestant 1, United States of America (USA))

Yunseo Choi
(Contestant 2, United States of America (USA))

Sanjana Das
(Contestant 3, United States of America (USA))

Jessica Wan
(Contestant 4, United States of America (USA))

Meghal Gupta
(Deputy Leader, United States of America (USA))

Rachel Zhang
(Leader, United States of America (USA))

Joseph Myers
(IT, EGMO 2021 Staff (ZZA))

Marekhi NIkoladze
(Staff, EGMO 2021 Staff (ZZA))

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design