Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2021 organised by Georgia

Details of all people at this EGMO may also be downloaded in CSV format.

Albania (ALB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MegiRekaContestant 1
SabrinaAlushiContestant 2
DajanaDokajContestant 3
NijadaKacmoliContestant 4
ValentinaSinajDeputy Leader
AdrianNacoLeader
ArtoAdiliObserver with Leader
EnkelHysnelajObserver with Leader

Australia (AUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RuiyingWuContestant 1
ElizabethYevdokimovContestant 2
MikaelaGrayContestant 3
EvaGeContestant 4
MichelleChenDeputy Leader
ThanomShawLeader
RachelWongObserver with Deputy

Austria (AUT)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MelanieMattersbergerContestant 1
DorisObermaierContestant 2
ElisabethGaarDeputy Leader
VeronikaSchreitterLeader

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
FidanGarayevaContestant 1
FidanJafarliContestant 2
AysunBayramliContestant 3
LamanAghazadaContestant 4
AbbasMammadovDeputy Leader
HasanHasanzadeLeader

Belgium (BEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DoraChenContestant 1
CamilleCoppietersContestant 2
MarieDetermeContestant 3
CamilleLalouxContestant 4
Samirale GrandDeputy Leader
MichelSebilleLeader

Bangladesh (BGD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Nujhat AhmedDishaContestant 1
ArifaAlamContestant 2
RayanBintay MostafaContestant 3
SafaTasnimContestant 4
Ahmed ZawadChowdhuryDeputy Leader
Ipshita BonhiUpomaLeader
Nishat AnjumBristyObserver with Leader

Bulgaria (BGR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MargaritaStefanovaContestant 1
MariaDrenchevaContestant 2
MihaelaGledachevaContestant 3
KalinaNikolovaContestant 4
LyubaKonovaDeputy Leader
VelinaIvanovaLeader

Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NaidaPuriševićContestant 1
EsmaMašićContestant 2
EmiraIbrahimovićContestant 3
AsjaĆatićContestant 4
TijanaBabićDeputy Leader
AdisaBolićLeader

Belarus (BLR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MarynaHorbachContestant 1
KseniyaShastakovaContestant 2
HannaBlazhkoContestant 3
MilannaPahasianContestant 4
AlenaSenchankaDeputy Leader
MikhailKarpukLeader

Bolivia (BOL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Alejandra MelodyFlores PomaContestant 1
Mari LindaEulate PeñaContestant 2
Camila RosarioAntonio VillarroelContestant 3
Monserrat del PilarFlores ChoqueticllaContestant 4
SoniaCordero CárdenasDeputy Leader
FernadoVera HurtadoLeader

Brazil (BRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Bruna ArisaShoji NakamuraContestant 1
GabriellaSantana MorgadoContestant 2
LaísNuto RossmanContestant 3
LetíciaBarbieri StroehContestant 4
Ana BeatrizStudartDeputy Leader
LuízeD’UrsoLeader

Canada (CAN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AllisonTsypinContestant 1
JenniferWangContestant 2
YifanTangContestant 3
KayleeJiContestant 4
ElnazHessami PilehroodDeputy Leader
MariyaSardarliLeader
AnnaKrokhineObserver with Deputy

Costa Rica (CRI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KristelAcuña GarcíaContestant 1
VivianaLe Roy CáceresContestant 2
NicoleLipschitz KesselmanContestant 3
StephanieSandoval CamachoContestant 4
MaricruzVásquez SandíDeputy Leader
DanielCampos SalasLeader

Cyprus (CYP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SemeliErgatoudiContestant 1
GeorgiaTimotheouContestant 2
DanaeMakridouContestant 3
SophiaSmyrliContestant 4
AndreasSkotinosDeputy Leader
DemetresChristofidesLeader
SotirisLoiziasObserver with Deputy
KyriacosMatheouObserver with Leader

Czech Republic (CZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
VendulaOnderkováContestant 1
KláraPernicováContestant 2
AdélaHeroudkováContestant 3
Adéla KarolínaŽáčkováContestant 4
LenkaKopfováDeputy Leader
PavelŠalomLeader

Denmark (DEN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Bodil KondrupVedelContestant 1
Edith BilleGørtzContestant 2
Liv RosenlundKrohnContestant 3
Sofie LindgaardRoedContestant 4
OlgaBershteynDeputy Leader
KirstenRosenkildeLeader

Ecuador (ECU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Zhiron CristinaWu YuanContestant 1
Natasha FernandaValarezo OyolaContestant 2
María JoséIndacochea RosadoContestant 3
María CristinaGarcíaContestant 4
María GratziaIndacochea RosadoDeputy Leader
Ana PaulaIndacochea RosadoLeader

Spain (ESP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
PaulaEsquerrà GinéContestant 1
JimenaLorenzo SimónContestant 2
MencíaDíaz de Cerio Ruiz de LoberaContestant 3
RaquelTrull BáguenaContestant 4
DanielLasaosa MedardeDeputy Leader
ElisaLorenzo GarcíaLeader

Finland (FIN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AinoAulankoContestant 1
VeeraNurmelaContestant 2
TianyueSunContestant 3
AnniTapionlinnaContestant 4
NeeaPalojärviDeputy Leader
Anne-MariaErnvall-HytönenLeader

France (FRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
HannahFaucheuContestant 1
MaryamKouhkanContestant 2
AmélieTriqueneauxContestant 3
FangyuXueContestant 4
AnnaLuchnikovaDeputy Leader
AlineCahuzacLeader

Georgia (GEO)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KesariaChelidzeContestant 1
Maria-Elena AishaTskhvedianiContestant 2
AnaOnoprishviliContestant 3
MariamIvardavaContestant 4
DimitriArabidzeDeputy Leader
IvaneGokadzeLeader

Georgia B (GEOB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LiziKutchavaContestant 1
NiaTatrishviliContestant 2
TamariPeikrishviliContestant 3
EleneKalinichenkoContestant 4
TamarKorkotashviliLeader

Germany (GER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Carade BruynContestant 1
OlesiaGaidukContestant 2
MarieMattutatContestant 3
Réka AmélieWagenerContestant 4
LuisePuhlmannDeputy Leader
SusanneArmbrusterLeader

Croatia (HRV)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EmaBorevkovićContestant 1
StellaČoloContestant 2
LeonardaPribanićContestant 3
LaraSemešContestant 4
AzraTafroDeputy Leader
MatijaBašićLeader

Hungary (HUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Nóra ZoéVelichContestant 1
JankaHámoriContestant 2
Diep BichNguyenContestant 3
JohannaGyőrffyContestant 4
Melinda FlóraKissDeputy Leader
Panna TímeaFeketeLeader

India (IND)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AditiMuthkhodContestant 1
Ananya  RajasRanadeContestant 2
AnushkaAggarwalContestant 3
GunjanAggarwalContestant 4
NiranjanBalachandranDeputy Leader
SuryBalasubramanianLeader

Ireland (IRL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
XiaopingLangContestant 1
EllenLiContestant 2
AshlingMcCarthyContestant 3
EilisOHalloranContestant 4
MyrtoManolakiDeputy Leader
AndrewSmithLeader

Israel (ISR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TamarPeerContestant 1
NogahFriedmanContestant 2
YaaraSchulmanContestant 3
NicoleGrosmanContestant 4
MiriamFarberDeputy Leader
DanCarmonLeader

Italy (ITA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
FrancescaBusatoContestant 1
ElenaGhilardiContestant 2
CeciliaMoriggiContestant 3
DariaPasqualettiContestant 4
VeronicaSacchiDeputy Leader
FrancescaRizzoLeader

Japan (JPN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AyaNagaoContestant 1
KanaOkazakiContestant 2
MikaYamanouchiContestant 3
YurikaYasudaContestant 4
KoAokiDeputy Leader
EtsuroMoriyaLeader
ShuhoKandaObserver with Leader

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DilnazUaliyevaContestant 1
MereyTemirzinovaContestant 2
AkerkeNurakhmetovaContestant 3
AizhanKenzhebayevaContestant 4
NursultanKhajimuratovDeputy Leader
AlmazKungozhinLeader

Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ElnuraAnarbai kyzyContestant 1
AlinaMyrsabekovaContestant 2
KarinakhonIshankulovaContestant 3
VictoriiaDavydovaContestant 4
MakhamadkhanIshmatovLeader

Kosovo (KSV)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EraSylaContestant 1
RinesëMorinaContestant 2
RinesaHamitiContestant 3
VesaVishajContestant 4
DorlirAhmetiDeputy Leader
ValmirKrasniqiLeader

Luxembourg (LUX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SashaBiryukovContestant 1
AngelinaKysilContestant 2
TaraTrauthweinDeputy Leader
PierreHaasLeader

Latvia (LVA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MilanaKomisarovaContestant 1
LīvaOliņaContestant 2
AnnaFrolovaContestant 3
JanaVoicišaContestant 4
IlzeOšiņaDeputy Leader
Parsla EsmeraldaSietinaLeader

Republic of Moldova (MDA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AdelinaAndreiContestant 1
MădălinaGrizaContestant 2
AdelinaPatlatîiContestant 3
Ana-MariaIzbașContestant 4
AnaCostașDeputy Leader
GalinaRusuLeader

Mexico (MEX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnaIllanes Martínez de la VegaContestant 1
AlexandraValdepeñas RamírezContestant 2
Karla RebecaMunguia RomeroContestant 3
SamanthaRuelas ValtierraContestant 4
MarcelaCruz LariosDeputy Leader
Cristina IreneSotomayor VivasLeader
Isabel AliciaHubard EscaleraObserver with Leader

North Macedonia (MKD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MarijaAtanasovaContestant 1
IvonaZikovaContestant 2
JasnaIlievaContestant 3
EmilijaNikolovskaContestant 4
ErblinaZeqiriDeputy Leader
AnetaGacovska-BarandovskaLeader

Netherlands (NLD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Maudvan BokhovenContestant 1
SamanthaLiContestant 2
AllieZongContestant 3
NaomiZwaneveldContestant 4
Dirkvan BreeDeputy Leader
GabriëlleZwaneveldLeader

Norway (NOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZejiaHeContestant 1
PratibhaThakurContestant 2
CamillaAlbergContestant 3
AstridMysterudContestant 4
WeronikaWrzos-KaminskaDeputy Leader
SofiaLindqvistLeader

Peru (PER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
CarlaFerminContestant 1
DariamCaparachinContestant 2
FlorLunaContestant 3
AngieAlcantaraContestant 4
Maria LauraGuevaraDeputy Leader
JesusZapataLeader
MonicaMartinezObserver with Leader
Gladys AlekzaSalazarObserver with Leader

Poland (POL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AlicjaAbramczukContestant 1
JuliaFilipContestant 2
JustynaPalikowskaContestant 3
GabrielaPietrasContestant 4
JustynaJaworskaDeputy Leader
DominikaRegiecLeader

Romania (ROU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
IoanaPopescuContestant 1
DianaȚoluContestant 2
LuciaRîșnoveanuContestant 3
Ana-Maria-IuliaBogdanContestant 4
AncaBăltărigăDeputy Leader
MihailBălunăLeader

Russian Federation (RUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RalinaIusupovaContestant 1
TaisiiaKorotchenkoContestant 2
RozalinaMirgalimovaContestant 3
AnnaPiatkovaContestant 4
NadezhdaVlasovaDeputy Leader
AlinaSafiullinaLeader

Saudi Arabia (SAU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RafaaQanashContestant 1
JoudBahuwayniContestant 2
LaraMonagelContestant 3
FatimehAlghannamContestant 4
TarekShehataDeputy Leader
SultanALbarakatiLeader
ShadenAlshammariObserver with Contestants
SalfwatAltananyObserver with Leader

Serbia (SRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MilicaVugdelićContestant 1
SaraDragutinovićContestant 2
NevenaStojkovićContestant 3
MiljaJovanovićContestant 4
SonjaČukićDeputy Leader
MilošStojakovićLeader

Switzerland (SUI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EmaSkottovaContestant 1
EmilyDikhoffContestant 2
EvelynEbneterContestant 3
YantaWangContestant 4
JuliaSollbergerDeputy Leader
AnaëllePfisterLeader

Slovakia (SVK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AlicaDományováContestant 1
LenkaHakeContestant 2
EliškaMacákováContestant 3
TerezaŠkublováContestant 4
LauraVištanováDeputy Leader
PatrikBakLeader

Slovenia (SVN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KatarinaGriljContestant 1
LanaPrijonContestant 2
KajaRajterContestant 3
TjašaSušnikContestant 4
LukaHorjakDeputy Leader
Ana MetaDolinarLeader

Tajikistan (TJK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MehronaSharopovaContestant 1
AnisaBurievaContestant 2
AminaSadykovaContestant 3
FarahnozNormurodzodaContestant 4
MalikSitamovDeputy Leader
FarrukhKarimovLeader

Tunisia (TUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YasmineAlayaContestant 1
RaoufThabetLeader

Turkey (TUR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
BetülAkdaşContestant 1
Zeynep EbrarKaradenizContestant 2
Ayşe ZehraŞenContestant 3
ZeynepTaşevliContestant 4
SelimBahadırDeputy Leader
AzerKerimovLeader

Ukraine (UKR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YelyzavetaHorokhContestant 1
RoksolanaIvanchukContestant 2
SofiaRyabchunContestant 3
KarolinaSusolContestant 4
YuliiaKravchenkoDeputy Leader
AndriiAnikushynLeader

United Kingdom (UNK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AanyaGoyalContestant 1
EleanorMacGillivrayContestant 2
YukaMachinoContestant 3
JenniVoonContestant 4
KasiaWarburtonDeputy Leader
JennyOwladiLeader
StewRamsayObserver with Contestants
KitRichardsonObserver with Contestants

United States of America (USA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SerenaAnContestant 1
YunseoChoiContestant 2
SanjanaDasContestant 3
JessicaWanContestant 4
MeghalGuptaDeputy Leader
RachelZhangLeader

EGMO 2021 Staff (ZZA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JosephMyersIT
MarekhiNIkoladzeStaff

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design