Person listing

The details of registered people may also be downloaded in UTF-8 CSV format.

Albania (ALB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MegiRekaContestant 1
Dhespina PepaPeçiniContestant 2
ArjolaMehmetiContestant 3
DeaMyshketaContestant 4
ValentinaSinajDeputy Leader
AdrianNaçoLeader

Australia (AUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole
GraceHeContestant 1
ClaireHuangContestant 2
RuiyingWuContestant 3
MikaelaGrayContestant 4
MichelleChenDeputy Leader
ThanomShawLeader
MathieuMeriauxObserver with Contestants
RachelWongObserver with Deputy

Austria (AUT)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnnaLenzContestant 1
DorisObermaierContestant 2
LubingRuanContestant 3
VeronikaSchreitterDeputy Leader
Birgit VeraSchmidtLeader

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZahraBayramliContestant 1
LamanAghazadaContestant 2
FidanGarayevaContestant 3
AysunBayramliContestant 4
IsmatAghayevDeputy Leader
FuadGarayevLeader
NigarHasanovaObserver with Deputy

Belgium (BEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DoraChenContestant 1
CamilleCoppietersContestant 2
MarieDetermeContestant 3
CamilleLalouxContestant 4
WendyGoemansDeputy Leader
MichelSebilleLeader

Bulgaria (BGR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DesislavaNikolovaContestant 1
KalinaNikolovaContestant 2
MargaritaStefanovaContestant 3
MihaelaGledachevaContestant 4
VelinaIvanovaDeputy Leader
VioletaNaydenovaLeader
PeterBoyvalenkovObserver with Leader

Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EsmaMašićContestant 1
ImanaAlibašićContestant 2
NaidaPuriševićContestant 3
HanaĆatićContestant 4
TijanaBabićDeputy Leader
AdisaBolićLeader

Belarus (BLR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KseniyaShastakovaContestant 1
PalinaChernikavaContestant 2
YuliyaZhautouskayaContestant 3
MarynaHorbachContestant 4
NatalliaShchahlovaDeputy Leader
MikhailKarpukLeader

Brazil (BRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ana Beatrizde Castro StudartContestant 1
CarolinaMoura Valle CostaContestant 2
LetíciaBarbieri StroehContestant 3
Maria Clarade Lacerda WerneckContestant 4
KellemCorrêa SantosDeputy Leader
Ana KarolineBorges CarneiroLeader

Canada (CAN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ElaineLiuContestant 1
AnnaKrokhineContestant 2
JenniferWangContestant 3
AmelieZhouContestant 4
DianaCastañeda SantosDeputy Leader
DorettePronkLeader

Chile (CHI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
FernandaGutiérrez BarrosContestant 1
LissetteMarchandon FigueroaContestant 2
NataliaGarciaDeputy Leader
HectorPastenLeader

Costa Rica (CRI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KristelAcuña GarcíaContestant 1
SusanaJiménez ValverdeContestant 2
NicoleLipschitz KesselmanContestant 3
MaricruzVásquez SandíContestant 4
DanielCampos SalasLeader

Cyprus (CYP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RodoulaKaryouContestant 1
ChristianaKostaContestant 2
KyriakiZiogaContestant 3
SemeliErgatoudiContestant 4
SavvasTimotheouLeader

Czech Republic (CZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AdélaHeroudkováContestant 1
MagdalénaMišinováContestant 2
MichaelaSvatošováContestant 3
Adéla KarolínaŽáčkováContestant 4
PavelCalábekDeputy Leader
TomášBártaLeader

Denmark (DEN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Kamille MøllerFrostContestant 1
Ida SofieGoldschmidtContestant 2
MalliSegoliContestant 3
Bodil KondrupVedelContestant 4
Jan AgentoftNielsenDeputy Leader
KirstenRosenkildeLeader

Ecuador (ECU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Stephanie VanessaGallegos CaamañoContestant 1
Zhiron CristinaWu YuanContestant 2
Natasha FernandaValarezo OyolaContestant 3
Susana NoemiGuastay MorochoContestant 4
María GratziaIndacochea RosadoDeputy Leader
Ana PaulaIndacochea RosadoLeader

Spain (ESP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TeresaMarín MarínContestant 1
JoanaPech AlberichContestant 2
PaulaEsquerrà GinéContestant 3
ClaudiaMorales AguilarContestant 4
DanielLasaosa MedardeDeputy Leader
ElisaLorenzo GarciaLeader

Finland (FIN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
UlrikaKaaraContestant 1
IdaliinaKuusistoContestant 2
VeeraNurmelaContestant 3
AnniTapionlinnaContestant 4
PihlaKarankoDeputy Leader
NeeaPalojärviLeader

France (FRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ElsaLubekContestant 1
AnnaLuchnikovaContestant 2
SuzanneMairesseContestant 3
ÉmilieZhengContestant 4
EdwigeCyffersDeputy Leader
ClaraDingLeader

Georgia (GEO)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnaOnoprishviliContestant 1
TamarKorkotashviliContestant 2
MariamIvardavaContestant 3
Maria-Elena AishaTskhvedianiContestant 4
DimitriArabidzeDeputy Leader
IvaneGokadzeLeader

Germany (GER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MarthaFriederichContestant 1
Maria SophieMatthisContestant 2
Xenia NikolaWagnerContestant 3
SofiaZotovaContestant 4
LuisePuhlmannDeputy Leader
SusanneArmbrusterLeader

Greece (HEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KonstantinaAlexandridouContestant 1
MariaAthanasiouContestant 2
ChristinaKarafylliaContestant 3
StylianiPavlidouContestant 4
EvangeliaLoliDeputy Leader
AchillefsSynefakopoulosLeader

Croatia (HRV)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EmaBorevkovićContestant 1
IdaKolmanićContestant 2
PetraKovačićContestant 3
NikaUtrobičićContestant 4
JosipPupićDeputy Leader
BornaVukorepaLeader

Hungary (HUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JankaHámoriContestant 1
Anett BertaKocsisContestant 2
Diep BichNguyenContestant 3
Nóra ZoéVelichContestant 4
Melinda FlóraKissDeputy Leader
Panna TímeaFeketeLeader

Indonesia (IDN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Gabriela ErinMariangelContestant 1
Kanaya PadmaYudewoContestant 2
Vanneshia SwieglLeeContestant 3
AleamsBarraLeader
Otty MulijatyPurwodihardjoObserver with Contestants

India (IND)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnushkaAggarwalContestant 1
ApoorvaRajadhyakshaContestant 2
PrashantSohaniDeputy Leader
PrithwijitDeLeader
AnuradhaGargeObserver with Contestants

Ireland (IRL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LauraCosgraveContestant 1
TianyiwaXieContestant 2
EllenLiContestant 3
MeilunXuContestant 4
KieranCooneyDeputy Leader
MaryHanleyLeader

Israel (ISR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MayaKleinsteinContestant 1
RoniHazanContestant 2
NicoleGrosmanContestant 3
NogahFriedmanContestant 4
MiriamFarberDeputy Leader
DanCarmonLeader

Italy (ITA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SabrinaBotticchioContestant 1
IreneManigliaContestant 2
DariaPasqualettiContestant 3
GaiaTorresaniContestant 4
VeronicaSacchiDeputy Leader
FrancescaRizzoLeader

Japan (JPN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AtsukoKogachiContestant 1
YukaKuwaharaContestant 2
AyumiOnoContestant 3
AkihoTanakaContestant 4
KeikoTasakiDeputy Leader
TakumaKitamuraLeader
YasuharuAsaiObserver with Deputy
SatoshiHayakawaObserver with Leader
KentoNomuraObserver with Leader

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Given NameFamily NameRole
BibigulKonkayevaContestant 1
DilnazUaliyevaContestant 2
AruzhanTuletbekovaContestant 3
TogzhanShyntayContestant 4
NursultanKhajimuratovDeputy Leader
AlmazKungozhinLeader

Kosovo (KSV)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YllkaGashiContestant 1
EraSylaContestant 2
AnesëGashiContestant 3
RinesaHamitiContestant 4
VjollcaGashiDeputy Leader
IlirjaneAdemajLeader

Lithuania (LTU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ElzėAmilevičiūtėContestant 1
GretaDukoContestant 2
NedaNarmontaitėContestant 3
JustinaVaičaitytėContestant 4
RomualdasKašubaDeputy Leader
AivarasNovikasLeader

Luxembourg (LUX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SashaBiryukovContestant 1
LaëtitiaBraucourtContestant 2
AngelinaKysilContestant 3
ClaudineBauschDeputy Leader
PierreHaasLeader

Latvia (LVA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SandraSilinaContestant 1
LeonoraFilaContestant 2
PaulaGreitaneContestant 3
LivaOlinaContestant 4
ParslaSietinaDeputy Leader
IlzeOsinaLeader

Republic of Moldova (MDA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RusandaGuzunContestant 1
MădălinaGrizaContestant 2
AdelinaAndreiContestant 3
AdelinaPatlatîiContestant 4
MarcelTeleucaDeputy Leader
GalinaRusuLeader

Mexico (MEX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ana PaulaJiménez DíazContestant 1
Karla RebecaMunguía RomeroContestant 2
AnaIllanes Martínez de la VegaContestant 3
Nathalia del CarmenJasso VeraContestant 4
MarcelaCruz LariosDeputy Leader
IsabelHubardLeader
CristinaSotomayorObserver with Leader

North Macedonia (MKD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnastasijaTortevskaContestant 1
HristinaMitreskaContestant 2
JasnaIlievaContestant 3
KristinaTasevaContestant 4
ErblinaZeqiriDeputy Leader
AnetaGacovska-BarandovskaLeader

Netherlands (NLD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SamanthaLiContestant 1
Ana MariaMekerishviliContestant 2
KatiOverbeekeContestant 3
HanneSnijdersContestant 4
Feikevan AmmersDeputy Leader
GabriëlleZwaneveldLeader

Netherlands B (NLDB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Lisavan BarneveldContestant 1
FemkeVoogtContestant 2
AllieZongContestant 3
NaomiZwaneveldContestant 4
Dirkvan BreeDeputy Leader

Norway (NOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZejiaHeContestant 1
VedranaBarisicContestant 2
AleksandraJachContestant 3
PratibhaThakurContestant 4
WeronikaWrzos-KaminskaDeputy Leader
SofiaLindqvistLeader

Peru (PER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
CarlaFerminContestant 1
FlorLunaContestant 2
PatriciaUrtechoContestant 3
AngieAlcantaraContestant 4
Maria LauraGuevaraDeputy Leader
JesusZapataLeader

Poland (POL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
IgaJanikContestant 1
JustynaJaworskaContestant 2
AleksandraKowalskaContestant 3
AlicjaPietrzakContestant 4
ŁukaszBożykDeputy Leader
DominikaRegiecLeader

Romania (ROU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AlexandraTimofteContestant 1
LuciaRîșnoveanuContestant 2
AminaAbu ShanabContestant 3
DianaȚoluContestant 4
AncaBăltărigăDeputy Leader
MihailBălunăLeader

Russian Federation (RUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RozalinaMirgalimovaContestant 1
RalinaIusupovaContestant 2
ElizavetaNeustroevaContestant 3
TaisiiaKorotchenkoContestant 4
OlgaNechaevaDeputy Leader
AlinaSafiullinaLeader
KirillSukhovObserver with Leader

Saudi Arabia (SAU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ThanaALhydaryContestant 1
RafaaQanashContestant 2
JoudBahuwayniContestant 3
LaraMonagelContestant 4
ShadenAlshammariDeputy Leader
SultanALbarakatiLeader
WaleedBahuwayniObserver with Contestants
RanaMandorahObserver with Contestants
MajedQanashObserver with Contestants
SamerahSamargandyObserver with Contestants
TarekShehataObserver with Leader

Serbia (SRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JelenaIvančićContestant 1
IrinaĐankovićContestant 2
MilicaVugdelićContestant 3
MiljaJovanovićContestant 4
SonjaČukićDeputy Leader
MilošStojakovićLeader

Switzerland (SUI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EmaSkottovaContestant 1
JuliaSollbergerContestant 2
YantaWangContestant 3
RadaKamyshevaContestant 4
AnaëllePfisterDeputy Leader
PatrickStalderLeader

Slovakia (SVK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LenkaHakeContestant 1
LuciaKrajčoviechováContestant 2
TimeaSzöllősováContestant 3
TerezaŠkublováContestant 4
LauraVištanováDeputy Leader
PatrikBakLeader

Slovenia (SVN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KatarinaGriljContestant 1
AnaOpaličContestant 2
LanaPrijonContestant 3
NežaVipavcContestant 4
TeaJeličićDeputy Leader
Ana MetaDolinarLeader

Turkey (TUR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
BetülAkdaşContestant 1
Kerime NurKavadarContestant 2
Özge DilayÖrümContestant 3
ZeynepTaşevliContestant 4
SelimBahadırDeputy Leader
AzerKerimovLeader

Ukraine (UKR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YelyzavetaHorokhContestant 1
RoksolanaIvanchukContestant 2
YanaKolodachContestant 3
YuliiaTatarinovaContestant 4
YuliiaKravchenkoDeputy Leader
AndriiAnikushynLeader
BogdanRublovObserver with Leader

United Kingdom (UNK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NaomiBazlovContestant 1
SarahGleghornContestant 2
SarahHendersonContestant 3
YukaMachinoContestant 4
KasiaWarburtonDeputy Leader
JennyOwladiLeader

United States of America (USA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SanjanaDasContestant 1
AshleyKeContestant 2
ElizabethKeContestant 3
ChristineYangContestant 4
RachelZhangDeputy Leader
MeghalGuptaLeader

EGMO 2020 Staff (ZZA)

Given NameFamily NameRole

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design