Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: Scoreboard for EGMO 2020 in the Netherlands

EGMO 2020 has taken place as a purely virtual event because of the COVID-19 pandemic. All contestants have sat the contest in their own country, and the scores have been awarded by their own leaders.

The table of scores may also be downloaded in CSV format. An RSS feed of the scores as they were published is also available.

Scores by contestant code

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
146105ALB1Megi Reka1040106
151110ALB2Dhespina Pepa Peçini0000505
141102ALB3Arjola Mehmeti7000007Honourable Mention
195145ALB4Dea Myshketa0000000
9AUS1Grace He72777131Gold Medal
38AUS2Claire Huang70177022Silver Medal
125AUS3Ruiying Wu6102009
91AUS4Mikaela Gray22126013Bronze Medal
172126AUT1Anna Lenz1010002
13497AUT2Doris Obermaier1012408
164119AUT3Lubing Ruan0010113
7758AZE1Zahra Bayramli41307015Bronze Medal
164119AZE2Laman Aghazada0030003
6850AZE3Fidan Garayeva60127016Bronze Medal
8664AZE4Aysun Bayramli40127014Bronze Medal
9168BEL1Dora Chen11137013Bronze Medal
172126BEL2Camille Coppieters1001002
11383BEL3Marie Determe71020010Honourable Mention
195145BEL4Camille Laloux0000000
6850BGR1Desislava Nikolova70117016Bronze Medal
2016BGR2Kalina Nikolova71727125Silver Medal
2920BGR3Margarita Stefanova20777023Silver Medal
6850BGR4Mihaela Gledacheva20347016Bronze Medal
7758BIH1Esma Mašić70107015Bronze Medal
11383BIH2Imana Alibašić62020010
2920BIH3Naida Purišević71717023Silver Medal
151110BIH4Hana Ćatić1022005
2016BLR1Kseniya Shastakova71277125Silver Medal
1411BLR2Palina Chernikava71777029Gold Medal
4230BLR3Yuliya Zhautouskaya70275021Silver Medal
11383BLR4Maryna Horbach71020010Honourable Mention
50BRA1Ana Beatriz de Castro Studart70174019Silver Medal
68BRA2Carolina Moura Valle Costa42163016Bronze Medal
105BRA3Letícia Barbieri Stroeh70130011Bronze Medal
20BRA4Maria Clara de Lacerda Werneck72177125Silver Medal
125CAN1Elaine Liu0017019Honourable Mention
86CAN2Anna Krokhine02074114Bronze Medal
29CAN3Jennifer Wang71177023Silver Medal
182CAN4Amelie Zhou0001001
43CHI1Fernanda Gutiérrez Barros71174020Silver Medal
113CHI2Lissette Marchandon Figueroa70101110Honourable Mention
182CRI1Kristel Acuña García1000001
195CRI2Susana Jiménez Valverde0000000
125CRI3Nicole Lipschitz Kesselman1017009Honourable Mention
155CRI4Maricruz Vásquez Sandí1011104
195145CYP1Rodoula Karyou0000000
172126CYP2Christiana Kosta1010002
172126CYP3Kyriaki Zioga2000002
182136CYP4Semeli Ergatoudi1000001
146105CZE1Adéla Heroudková4002006
76CZE2Magdaléna Mišinová76777034Gold Medal
11383CZE3Michaela Svatošová70111010Honourable Mention
11383CZE4Adéla Karolína Žáčková40204010
182136DEN1Kamille Møller Frost1000001
164119DEN2Ida Sofie Goldschmidt2000103
9772DEN3Bodil Kondrup Vedel70014012Bronze Medal
164ECU1Stephanie Vanessa Gallegos Caamaño1010103
134ECU2Zhiron Cristina Wu Yuan2022208
182ECU3Natasha Fernanda Valarezo Oyola0000101
182ECU4Susana Noemi Guastay Morocho1000001
182136ESP1Teresa Marín Marín0010001
5036ESP2Joana Pech Alberich70327019Silver Medal
141102ESP3Paula Esquerrà Giné3202007
146105ESP4Claudia Morales Aguilar4002006
164119FIN1Ulrika Kaara0003003
141102FIN2Idaliina Kuusisto6001007
155113FIN3Veera Nurmela2002004
155113FIN4Anni Tapionlinna1210004
6245FRA1Elsa Lubek70172017Bronze Medal
5036FRA2Anna Luchnikova31177019Silver Medal
4331FRA3Suzanne Mairesse71075020Silver Medal
12593FRA4Émilie Zheng0207009Honourable Mention
1210GEO1Ana Onoprishvili72777030Gold Medal
2016GEO2Tamar Korkotashvili72177125Silver Medal
8664GEO3Mariam Ivardava22127014Bronze Medal
10576GEO4Maria-Elena Aisha Tskhvediani21170011Bronze Medal
10576GER1Martha Friederich30170011Bronze Medal
4331GER2Maria Sophie Matthis70067020Silver Medal
10576GER3Xenia Nikola Wagner60104011Bronze Medal
7758GER4Sofia Zotova70206015Bronze Medal
182136HEL1Konstantina Alexandridou0010001
182136HEL2Maria Athanasiou1000001
146105HEL3Christina Karafyllia1010406
172126HEL4Styliani Pavlidou1010002
6850HRV1Ema Borevković71071016Bronze Medal
5740HRV2Ida Kolmanić72135018Silver Medal
12593HRV3Petra Kovačić7011009Honourable Mention
11383HRV4Nika Utrobičić40024010
1814HUN1Janka Hámori71377126Gold Medal
6245HUN2Anett Berta Kocsis17117017Bronze Medal
9772HUN3Diep Bich Nguyen70131012Bronze Medal
4331HUN4Nóra Zoé Velich71227120Silver Medal
91IDN1Gabriela Erin Mariangel40027013Bronze Medal
77IDN2Kanaya Padma Yudewo70107015Bronze Medal
141IDN3Vanneshia Swiegl Lee0112307
62IND1Anushka Aggarwal70127017Bronze Medal
113IND2Apoorva Rajadhyaksha70102010Honourable Mention
13497IRL1Laura Cosgrave7001008Honourable Mention
6850IRL2Tianyiwa Xie71224016Bronze Medal
10576IRL3Ellen Li71012011Bronze Medal
172126IRL4Meilun Xu0010102
77ISR1Maya Kleinstein71070015Bronze Medal
155ISR2Roni Hazan0012104
97ISR3Nicole Grosman50070012Bronze Medal
25ISR4Nogah Friedman71637024Silver Medal
5740ITA1Sabrina Botticchio72171018Silver Medal
11383ITA2Irene Maniglia70021010Honourable Mention
6245ITA3Daria Pasqualetti20177017Bronze Medal
155113ITA4Gaia Torresani0012104
5740KAZ1Bibigul Konkayeva70407018Silver Medal
1814KAZ2Dilnaz Ualiyeva71747026Gold Medal
10576KAZ3Aruzhan Tuletbekova40007011Bronze Medal
2920KAZ4Togzhan Shyntay70277023Silver Medal
195145KSV1Yllka Gashi0000000
6850KSV2Era Syla70072016Bronze Medal
164119KSV3Anesë Gashi3000003
195145KSV4Rinesa Hamiti0000000
172126LTU1Elzė Amilevičiūtė0110002
172126LTU2Greta Duko1010002
182136LTU3Neda Narmontaitė0010001
12593LTU4Justina Vaičaitytė1110609
155113LUX1Sasha Biryukov2001104
195145LUX2Laëtitia Braucourt0000000
13497LUX3Angelina Kysil1000708Honourable Mention
7758LVA1Sandra Silina70170015Bronze Medal
164119LVA2Anna Mikulevica1011003
182136LVA3Paula Greitane1000001
182136LVA4Liva Olina1000001
164119MDA1Rusanda Guzun0001203
9168MDA2Mădălina Griza11272013Bronze Medal
9168MDA3Adelina Andrei71122013Bronze Medal
9772MDA4Adelina Patlatîi10137012Bronze Medal
14MEX1Ana Paula Jiménez Díaz71767129Gold Medal
29MEX2Karla Rebeca Munguía Romero71077123Silver Medal
25MEX3Ana Illanes Martínez de la Vega70377024Silver Medal
97MEX4Nathalia del Carmen Jasso Vera11127012Bronze Medal
8664MKD1Anastasija Tortevska61160014Bronze Medal
8664MKD2Hristina Mitreska30262114Bronze Medal
5036MKD3Jasna Ilieva10277219Silver Medal
12593MKD4Kristina Taseva2016009
151110NLD1Samantha Li4001005
9168NLD2Ana Maria Mekerishvili50071013Bronze Medal
10576NLD3Kati Overbeeke31070011Bronze Medal
6850NLD4Hanne Snijders71224016Bronze Medal
155NLDB1Lisa van Barneveld2001104
151NLDB2Femke Voogt2012005
134NLDB3Allie Zong2006008
141NLDB4Naomi Zwaneveld3013007
155113NOR1Zejia He1210004
195145NOR2Vedrana Barisic0000000
195145NOR3Aleksandra Jach0000000
172126NOR4Pratibha Thakur1010002
12PER1Carla Fermin60377730Gold Medal
50PER2Flor Luna71137019Silver Medal
97PER3Patricia Urtecho10704012Bronze Medal
97PER4Angie Alcantara31125012Bronze Medal
3827POL1Iga Janik70177022Silver Medal
98POL2Justyna Jaworska77727131Gold Medal
6245POL3Julia Filip60524017Bronze Medal
7758POL4Alicja Pietrzak30327015Bronze Medal
1411ROU1Alexandra Timofte71677129Gold Medal
6245ROU2Lucia Rîșnoveanu70127017Bronze Medal
11ROU3Amina Abu Shanab77677539Gold Medal
2920ROU4Diana Țolu71627023Silver Medal
22RUS1Rozalina Mirgalimova77777136Gold Medal
2920RUS2Ralina Iusupova71707123Silver Medal
65RUS3Elizaveta Neustroeva77777035Gold Medal
76RUS4Taisiia Korotchenko77677034Gold Medal
50SAU1Thana ALhydary70147019Silver Medal
125SAU2Rafaa Qanash4022109
77SAU3Joud Bahuwayni70107015Bronze Medal
125SAU4Lara Monagel1010709Honourable Mention
22SRB1Jelena Ivančić77777136Gold Medal
98SRB2Irina Đanković77377031Gold Medal
1713SRB3Milica Vugdelić70777028Gold Medal
2920SRB4Milja Jovanović71357023Silver Medal
6850SUI1Ema Skottova11176016Bronze Medal
13497SUI2Julia Sollberger2011408
5740SUI3Yanta Wang70074018Silver Medal
13497SUI4Rada Kamysheva3002308
146105SVK1Lenka Hake4011006
7758SVK2Lucia Krajčoviechová72114015Bronze Medal
3827SVK3Timea Szöllősová70177022Silver Medal
11383SVK4Tereza Škublová30007010Honourable Mention
172126SVN1Katarina Grilj1001002
155113SVN2Ana Opalič1000304
195145SVN3Lana Prijon0000000
182136SVN4Neža Vipavc1000001
10576TUR1Betül Akdaş00155011Bronze Medal
2920TUR2Kerime Nur Kavadar77171023Silver Medal
11383TUR3Özge Dilay Örüm30007010Honourable Mention
4331TUR4Zeynep Taşevli70175020Silver Medal
4331UKR1Yelyzaveta Horokh70724020Silver Medal
11383UKR2Roksolana Ivanchuk70111010Honourable Mention
3827UKR3Yana Kolodach71716022Silver Medal
5740UKR4Yuliia Tatarinova60174018Silver Medal
2519UNK1Naomi Bazlov72177024Silver Medal
5036UNK2Sarah Gleghorn20377019Silver Medal
9772UNK3Sarah Henderson10227012Bronze Medal
22UNK4Yuka Machino77777136Gold Medal
2USA1Sanjana Das77777136Gold Medal
25USA2Ashley Ke72077124Silver Medal
43USA3Elizabeth Ke72127120Silver Medal
20USA4Christine Yang46077125Silver Medal

Ranked scores

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
11ROU3Amina Abu Shanab77677539Gold Medal
22RUS1Rozalina Mirgalimova77777136Gold Medal
22SRB1Jelena Ivančić77777136Gold Medal
22UNK4Yuka Machino77777136Gold Medal
2USA1Sanjana Das77777136Gold Medal
65RUS3Elizaveta Neustroeva77777035Gold Medal
76CZE2Magdaléna Mišinová76777034Gold Medal
76RUS4Taisiia Korotchenko77677034Gold Medal
9AUS1Grace He72777131Gold Medal
98POL2Justyna Jaworska77727131Gold Medal
98SRB2Irina Đanković77377031Gold Medal
1210GEO1Ana Onoprishvili72777030Gold Medal
12PER1Carla Fermin60377730Gold Medal
1411BLR2Palina Chernikava71777029Gold Medal
14MEX1Ana Paula Jiménez Díaz71767129Gold Medal
1411ROU1Alexandra Timofte71677129Gold Medal
1713SRB3Milica Vugdelić70777028Gold Medal
1814HUN1Janka Hámori71377126Gold Medal
1814KAZ2Dilnaz Ualiyeva71747026Gold Medal
2016BGR2Kalina Nikolova71727125Silver Medal
2016BLR1Kseniya Shastakova71277125Silver Medal
20BRA4Maria Clara de Lacerda Werneck72177125Silver Medal
2016GEO2Tamar Korkotashvili72177125Silver Medal
20USA4Christine Yang46077125Silver Medal
25ISR4Nogah Friedman71637024Silver Medal
25MEX3Ana Illanes Martínez de la Vega70377024Silver Medal
2519UNK1Naomi Bazlov72177024Silver Medal
25USA2Ashley Ke72077124Silver Medal
2920BGR3Margarita Stefanova20777023Silver Medal
2920BIH3Naida Purišević71717023Silver Medal
29CAN3Jennifer Wang71177023Silver Medal
2920KAZ4Togzhan Shyntay70277023Silver Medal
29MEX2Karla Rebeca Munguía Romero71077123Silver Medal
2920ROU4Diana Țolu71627023Silver Medal
2920RUS2Ralina Iusupova71707123Silver Medal
2920SRB4Milja Jovanović71357023Silver Medal
2920TUR2Kerime Nur Kavadar77171023Silver Medal
38AUS2Claire Huang70177022Silver Medal
3827POL1Iga Janik70177022Silver Medal
3827SVK3Timea Szöllősová70177022Silver Medal
3827UKR3Yana Kolodach71716022Silver Medal
4230BLR3Yuliya Zhautouskaya70275021Silver Medal
43CHI1Fernanda Gutiérrez Barros71174020Silver Medal
4331FRA3Suzanne Mairesse71075020Silver Medal
4331GER2Maria Sophie Matthis70067020Silver Medal
4331HUN4Nóra Zoé Velich71227120Silver Medal
4331TUR4Zeynep Taşevli70175020Silver Medal
4331UKR1Yelyzaveta Horokh70724020Silver Medal
43USA3Elizabeth Ke72127120Silver Medal
50BRA1Ana Beatriz de Castro Studart70174019Silver Medal
5036ESP2Joana Pech Alberich70327019Silver Medal
5036FRA2Anna Luchnikova31177019Silver Medal
5036MKD3Jasna Ilieva10277219Silver Medal
50PER2Flor Luna71137019Silver Medal
50SAU1Thana ALhydary70147019Silver Medal
5036UNK2Sarah Gleghorn20377019Silver Medal
5740HRV2Ida Kolmanić72135018Silver Medal
5740ITA1Sabrina Botticchio72171018Silver Medal
5740KAZ1Bibigul Konkayeva70407018Silver Medal
5740SUI3Yanta Wang70074018Silver Medal
5740UKR4Yuliia Tatarinova60174018Silver Medal
6245FRA1Elsa Lubek70172017Bronze Medal
6245HUN2Anett Berta Kocsis17117017Bronze Medal
62IND1Anushka Aggarwal70127017Bronze Medal
6245ITA3Daria Pasqualetti20177017Bronze Medal
6245POL3Julia Filip60524017Bronze Medal
6245ROU2Lucia Rîșnoveanu70127017Bronze Medal
6850AZE3Fidan Garayeva60127016Bronze Medal
6850BGR1Desislava Nikolova70117016Bronze Medal
6850BGR4Mihaela Gledacheva20347016Bronze Medal
68BRA2Carolina Moura Valle Costa42163016Bronze Medal
6850HRV1Ema Borevković71071016Bronze Medal
6850IRL2Tianyiwa Xie71224016Bronze Medal
6850KSV2Era Syla70072016Bronze Medal
6850NLD4Hanne Snijders71224016Bronze Medal
6850SUI1Ema Skottova11176016Bronze Medal
7758AZE1Zahra Bayramli41307015Bronze Medal
7758BIH1Esma Mašić70107015Bronze Medal
7758GER4Sofia Zotova70206015Bronze Medal
77IDN2Kanaya Padma Yudewo70107015Bronze Medal
77ISR1Maya Kleinstein71070015Bronze Medal
7758LVA1Sandra Silina70170015Bronze Medal
7758POL4Alicja Pietrzak30327015Bronze Medal
77SAU3Joud Bahuwayni70107015Bronze Medal
7758SVK2Lucia Krajčoviechová72114015Bronze Medal
8664AZE4Aysun Bayramli40127014Bronze Medal
86CAN2Anna Krokhine02074114Bronze Medal
8664GEO3Mariam Ivardava22127014Bronze Medal
8664MKD1Anastasija Tortevska61160014Bronze Medal
8664MKD2Hristina Mitreska30262114Bronze Medal
91AUS4Mikaela Gray22126013Bronze Medal
9168BEL1Dora Chen11137013Bronze Medal
91IDN1Gabriela Erin Mariangel40027013Bronze Medal
9168MDA2Mădălina Griza11272013Bronze Medal
9168MDA3Adelina Andrei71122013Bronze Medal
9168NLD2Ana Maria Mekerishvili50071013Bronze Medal
9772DEN3Bodil Kondrup Vedel70014012Bronze Medal
9772HUN3Diep Bich Nguyen70131012Bronze Medal
97ISR3Nicole Grosman50070012Bronze Medal
9772MDA4Adelina Patlatîi10137012Bronze Medal
97MEX4Nathalia del Carmen Jasso Vera11127012Bronze Medal
97PER3Patricia Urtecho10704012Bronze Medal
97PER4Angie Alcantara31125012Bronze Medal
9772UNK3Sarah Henderson10227012Bronze Medal
105BRA3Letícia Barbieri Stroeh70130011Bronze Medal
10576GEO4Maria-Elena Aisha Tskhvediani21170011Bronze Medal
10576GER1Martha Friederich30170011Bronze Medal
10576GER3Xenia Nikola Wagner60104011Bronze Medal
10576IRL3Ellen Li71012011Bronze Medal
10576KAZ3Aruzhan Tuletbekova40007011Bronze Medal
10576NLD3Kati Overbeeke31070011Bronze Medal
10576TUR1Betül Akdaş00155011Bronze Medal
11383BEL3Marie Determe71020010Honourable Mention
11383BIH2Imana Alibašić62020010
11383BLR4Maryna Horbach71020010Honourable Mention
113CHI2Lissette Marchandon Figueroa70101110Honourable Mention
11383CZE3Michaela Svatošová70111010Honourable Mention
11383CZE4Adéla Karolína Žáčková40204010
11383HRV4Nika Utrobičić40024010
113IND2Apoorva Rajadhyaksha70102010Honourable Mention
11383ITA2Irene Maniglia70021010Honourable Mention
11383SVK4Tereza Škublová30007010Honourable Mention
11383TUR3Özge Dilay Örüm30007010Honourable Mention
11383UKR2Roksolana Ivanchuk70111010Honourable Mention
125AUS3Ruiying Wu6102009
125CAN1Elaine Liu0017019Honourable Mention
125CRI3Nicole Lipschitz Kesselman1017009Honourable Mention
12593FRA4Émilie Zheng0207009Honourable Mention
12593HRV3Petra Kovačić7011009Honourable Mention
12593LTU4Justina Vaičaitytė1110609
12593MKD4Kristina Taseva2016009
125SAU2Rafaa Qanash4022109
125SAU4Lara Monagel1010709Honourable Mention
13497AUT2Doris Obermaier1012408
134ECU2Zhiron Cristina Wu Yuan2022208
13497IRL1Laura Cosgrave7001008Honourable Mention
13497LUX3Angelina Kysil1000708Honourable Mention
134NLDB3Allie Zong2006008
13497SUI2Julia Sollberger2011408
13497SUI4Rada Kamysheva3002308
141102ALB3Arjola Mehmeti7000007Honourable Mention
141102ESP3Paula Esquerrà Giné3202007
141102FIN2Idaliina Kuusisto6001007
141IDN3Vanneshia Swiegl Lee0112307
141NLDB4Naomi Zwaneveld3013007
146105ALB1Megi Reka1040106
146105CZE1Adéla Heroudková4002006
146105ESP4Claudia Morales Aguilar4002006
146105HEL3Christina Karafyllia1010406
146105SVK1Lenka Hake4011006
151110ALB2Dhespina Pepa Peçini0000505
151110BIH4Hana Ćatić1022005
151110NLD1Samantha Li4001005
151NLDB2Femke Voogt2012005
155CRI4Maricruz Vásquez Sandí1011104
155113FIN3Veera Nurmela2002004
155113FIN4Anni Tapionlinna1210004
155ISR2Roni Hazan0012104
155113ITA4Gaia Torresani0012104
155113LUX1Sasha Biryukov2001104
155NLDB1Lisa van Barneveld2001104
155113NOR1Zejia He1210004
155113SVN2Ana Opalič1000304
164119AUT3Lubing Ruan0010113
164119AZE2Laman Aghazada0030003
164119DEN2Ida Sofie Goldschmidt2000103
164ECU1Stephanie Vanessa Gallegos Caamaño1010103
164119FIN1Ulrika Kaara0003003
164119KSV3Anesë Gashi3000003
164119LVA2Anna Mikulevica1011003
164119MDA1Rusanda Guzun0001203
172126AUT1Anna Lenz1010002
172126BEL2Camille Coppieters1001002
172126CYP2Christiana Kosta1010002
172126CYP3Kyriaki Zioga2000002
172126HEL4Styliani Pavlidou1010002
172126IRL4Meilun Xu0010102
172126LTU1Elzė Amilevičiūtė0110002
172126LTU2Greta Duko1010002
172126NOR4Pratibha Thakur1010002
172126SVN1Katarina Grilj1001002
182CAN4Amelie Zhou0001001
182CRI1Kristel Acuña García1000001
182136CYP4Semeli Ergatoudi1000001
182136DEN1Kamille Møller Frost1000001
182ECU3Natasha Fernanda Valarezo Oyola0000101
182ECU4Susana Noemi Guastay Morocho1000001
182136ESP1Teresa Marín Marín0010001
182136HEL1Konstantina Alexandridou0010001
182136HEL2Maria Athanasiou1000001
182136LTU3Neda Narmontaitė0010001
182136LVA3Paula Greitane1000001
182136LVA4Liva Olina1000001
182136SVN4Neža Vipavc1000001
195145ALB4Dea Myshketa0000000
195145BEL4Camille Laloux0000000
195CRI2Susana Jiménez Valverde0000000
195145CYP1Rodoula Karyou0000000
195145KSV1Yllka Gashi0000000
195145KSV4Rinesa Hamiti0000000
195145LUX2Laëtitia Braucourt0000000
195145NOR2Vedrana Barisic0000000
195145NOR3Aleksandra Jach0000000
195145SVN3Lana Prijon0000000

Statistics

19 gold medals (scores ≥ 26), 42 silver medals (scores ≥ 18), 51 bronze medals (scores ≥ 11), 17 honourable mentions from 204 contestants total.

From official European teams: 15 gold medals, 29 silver medals, 38 bronze medals, 12 honourable mentions from 153 contestants total.

Total scoreCandidatesCumulativeCumulative (official European)
42000
41000
40000
39111
38011
37011
36454
35165
34287
33087
32087
313119
3021310
2931612
2811713
2701713
2621915
2552418
2442819
2393726
2244129
2114230
2074935
1975639
1856144
1766749
1697657
1598563
1459067
1369671
12810475
11811282
101212492
9913396
87140101
75145104
65150109
54154112
49163118
38171125
210181135
113194144
010204153

Mean score = 13.010; standard deviation = 9.372.

Statistics by problem

P1P2P3P4P5P6
Score = 029131686067177
Score = 1384182232124
Score = 21719154191
Score = 312011940
Score = 413023180
Score = 5201271
Score = 6925750
Score = 784112059731
Mean(Score)3.9800.8241.6082.9853.4260.186
σ(Score)2.8701.7002.1362.8793.0660.682
Corr(Score, Total)0.7430.6180.6980.7080.7780.402

Correlation coefficients between problems

P1P2P3P4P5P6
P10.2950.3760.4290.4700.170
P20.2950.4550.3730.3320.274
P30.3760.4550.2770.5130.262
P40.4290.3730.2770.3620.273
P50.4700.3320.5130.3620.255
P60.1700.2740.2620.2730.255

Country results

##OCountrySizeP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣGSBHM
11Russian Federation (RUS)4282227212821283100
22Serbia (SRB)4281520262811183100
33Romania (ROU)428919182861082110
4United States of America (USA)425178232841051300
54United Kingdom (UNK)41791323281911210
6Mexico (MEX)42231122282881210
75Belarus (BLR)42831123191851201
75Poland (POL)42371613251851120
97Bulgaria (BGR)41811814281800220
97Georgia (GEO)41871023211801120
119Kazakhstan (KAZ)42511311280781210
12Australia (AUS)4225918201751110
1210Hungary (HUN)4229713222751120
14Peru (PER)41721212237731120
15Brazil (BRA)4254423141710220
1611Ukraine (UKR)42711611150700301
1712France (FRA)4174228140650211
1813Turkey (TUR)4177319180640211
1914Czech Republic (CZE)42261010120601001
2015Germany (GER)4230413170570130
2116North Macedonia (MKD)412162593560120
22Israel (ISR)419271980550120
2317Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)4213105140530110
2317Croatia (HRV)4253213100530111
2317Slovakia (SVK)421239180530111
26Saudi Arabia (SAU)419056220520111
2720Switzerland (SUI)4131217170500110
2821Italy (ITA)4162318100490111
2922Azerbaijan (AZE)414184210480030
30Canada (CAN)473222112470111
3123Netherlands (NLD)419221750450030
3224Republic of Moldova (MDA)492413130410030
3325Ireland (IRL)42123470370021
34Indonesia (IDN)311124170350020
3526Spain (ESP)41424670330100
36Chile (CHI)21412751300101
37India (IND)21402290270011
3827Belgium (BEL)4921670250011
39Netherlands B (NLDB)49021210240000
4028Latvia (LVA)41002800200010
4129Kosovo (KSV)41000720190010
4230Albania (ALB)4804060180001
4230Finland (FIN)4921600180000
4432Denmark (DEN)31000150160010
45Costa Rica (CRI)4302810140001
4533Lithuania (LTU)4224060140000
4734Austria (AUT)3203251130000
47Ecuador (ECU)4403240130000
4935Luxembourg (LUX)3300180120001
5036Greece (HEL)4303040100000
5137Slovenia (SVN)430013070000
5238Norway (NOR)422200060000
5339Cyprus (CYP)440100050000

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design