Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2020 in the Netherlands

Details of all people at this EGMO may also be downloaded in CSV format.

Albania (ALB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MegiRekaContestant 1
Dhespina PepaPeçiniContestant 2
ArjolaMehmetiContestant 3
DeaMyshketaContestant 4
ValentinaSinajDeputy Leader
AdrianNaçoLeader

Australia (AUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole
GraceHeContestant 1
ClaireHuangContestant 2
RuiyingWuContestant 3
MikaelaGrayContestant 4
MichelleChenDeputy Leader
ThanomShawLeader
MathieuMeriauxObserver with Contestants
RachelWongObserver with Deputy

Austria (AUT)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnnaLenzContestant 1
DorisObermaierContestant 2
LubingRuanContestant 3
VeronikaSchreitterDeputy Leader
Birgit VeraSchmidtLeader

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZahraBayramliContestant 1
LamanAghazadaContestant 2
FidanGarayevaContestant 3
AysunBayramliContestant 4
IsmatAghayevDeputy Leader
FuadGarayevLeader
NigarHasanovaObserver with Deputy

Belgium (BEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DoraChenContestant 1
CamilleCoppietersContestant 2
MarieDetermeContestant 3
CamilleLalouxContestant 4
WendyGoemansDeputy Leader
MichelSebilleLeader

Bulgaria (BGR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DesislavaNikolovaContestant 1
KalinaNikolovaContestant 2
MargaritaStefanovaContestant 3
MihaelaGledachevaContestant 4
VelinaIvanovaDeputy Leader
VioletaNaydenovaLeader
PeterBoyvalenkovObserver with Leader

Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EsmaMašićContestant 1
ImanaAlibašićContestant 2
NaidaPuriševićContestant 3
HanaĆatićContestant 4
TijanaBabićDeputy Leader
AdisaBolićLeader

Belarus (BLR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KseniyaShastakovaContestant 1
PalinaChernikavaContestant 2
YuliyaZhautouskayaContestant 3
MarynaHorbachContestant 4
NatalliaShchahlovaDeputy Leader
MikhailKarpukLeader

Brazil (BRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ana Beatrizde Castro StudartContestant 1
CarolinaMoura Valle CostaContestant 2
LetíciaBarbieri StroehContestant 3
Maria Clarade Lacerda WerneckContestant 4
KellemCorrêa SantosDeputy Leader
Ana KarolineBorges CarneiroLeader

Canada (CAN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ElaineLiuContestant 1
AnnaKrokhineContestant 2
JenniferWangContestant 3
AmelieZhouContestant 4
DianaCastañeda SantosDeputy Leader
DorettePronkLeader

Chile (CHI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
FernandaGutiérrez BarrosContestant 1
LissetteMarchandon FigueroaContestant 2
NataliaGarciaDeputy Leader
HectorPastenLeader

Costa Rica (CRI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KristelAcuña GarcíaContestant 1
SusanaJiménez ValverdeContestant 2
NicoleLipschitz KesselmanContestant 3
MaricruzVásquez SandíContestant 4
DanielCampos SalasLeader

Cyprus (CYP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RodoulaKaryouContestant 1
ChristianaKostaContestant 2
KyriakiZiogaContestant 3
SemeliErgatoudiContestant 4
SavvasTimotheouDeputy Leader
DemetresChristofidesLeader

Czech Republic (CZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AdélaHeroudkováContestant 1
MagdalénaMišinováContestant 2
MichaelaSvatošováContestant 3
Adéla KarolínaŽáčkováContestant 4
PavelCalábekDeputy Leader
TomášBártaLeader

Denmark (DEN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Kamille MøllerFrostContestant 1
Ida SofieGoldschmidtContestant 2
Bodil KondrupVedelContestant 3
Jan AgentoftNielsenDeputy Leader
KirstenRosenkildeLeader

Ecuador (ECU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Stephanie VanessaGallegos CaamañoContestant 1
Zhiron CristinaWu YuanContestant 2
Natasha FernandaValarezo OyolaContestant 3
Susana NoemiGuastay MorochoContestant 4
María GratziaIndacochea RosadoDeputy Leader
Ana PaulaIndacochea RosadoLeader

Spain (ESP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TeresaMarín MarínContestant 1
JoanaPech AlberichContestant 2
PaulaEsquerrà GinéContestant 3
ClaudiaMorales AguilarContestant 4
DanielLasaosa MedardeDeputy Leader
ElisaLorenzo GarciaLeader

Finland (FIN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
UlrikaKaaraContestant 1
IdaliinaKuusistoContestant 2
VeeraNurmelaContestant 3
AnniTapionlinnaContestant 4
PihlaKarankoDeputy Leader
NeeaPalojärviLeader

France (FRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ElsaLubekContestant 1
AnnaLuchnikovaContestant 2
SuzanneMairesseContestant 3
ÉmilieZhengContestant 4
EdwigeCyffersDeputy Leader
ClaraDingLeader

Georgia (GEO)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnaOnoprishviliContestant 1
TamarKorkotashviliContestant 2
MariamIvardavaContestant 3
Maria-Elena AishaTskhvedianiContestant 4
DimitriArabidzeDeputy Leader
IvaneGokadzeLeader

Germany (GER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MarthaFriederichContestant 1
Maria SophieMatthisContestant 2
Xenia NikolaWagnerContestant 3
SofiaZotovaContestant 4
LuisePuhlmannDeputy Leader
SusanneArmbrusterLeader

Greece (HEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KonstantinaAlexandridouContestant 1
MariaAthanasiouContestant 2
ChristinaKarafylliaContestant 3
StylianiPavlidouContestant 4
EvangeliaLoliDeputy Leader
AchillefsSynefakopoulosLeader

Croatia (HRV)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EmaBorevkovićContestant 1
IdaKolmanićContestant 2
PetraKovačićContestant 3
NikaUtrobičićContestant 4
JosipPupićDeputy Leader
BornaVukorepaLeader

Hungary (HUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JankaHámoriContestant 1
Anett BertaKocsisContestant 2
Diep BichNguyenContestant 3
Nóra ZoéVelichContestant 4
Melinda FlóraKissDeputy Leader
Panna TímeaFeketeLeader

Indonesia (IDN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Gabriela ErinMariangelContestant 1
Kanaya PadmaYudewoContestant 2
Vanneshia SwieglLeeContestant 3
AleamsBarraLeader
Otty MulijatyPurwodihardjoObserver with Contestants

India (IND)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnushkaAggarwalContestant 1
ApoorvaRajadhyakshaContestant 2
PrashantSohaniDeputy Leader
PrithwijitDeLeader
AnuradhaGargeObserver with Contestants

Ireland (IRL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LauraCosgraveContestant 1
TianyiwaXieContestant 2
EllenLiContestant 3
MeilunXuContestant 4
KieranCooneyDeputy Leader
MaryHanleyLeader

Israel (ISR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MayaKleinsteinContestant 1
RoniHazanContestant 2
NicoleGrosmanContestant 3
NogahFriedmanContestant 4
MiriamFarberDeputy Leader
DanCarmonLeader

Italy (ITA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SabrinaBotticchioContestant 1
IreneManigliaContestant 2
DariaPasqualettiContestant 3
GaiaTorresaniContestant 4
VeronicaSacchiDeputy Leader
FrancescaRizzoLeader

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Given NameFamily NameRole
BibigulKonkayevaContestant 1
DilnazUaliyevaContestant 2
AruzhanTuletbekovaContestant 3
TogzhanShyntayContestant 4
NursultanKhajimuratovDeputy Leader
AlmazKungozhinLeader

Kosovo (KSV)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YllkaGashiContestant 1
EraSylaContestant 2
AnesëGashiContestant 3
RinesaHamitiContestant 4
VjollcaGashiDeputy Leader
IlirjaneAdemajLeader

Lithuania (LTU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ElzėAmilevičiūtėContestant 1
GretaDukoContestant 2
NedaNarmontaitėContestant 3
JustinaVaičaitytėContestant 4
RomualdasKašubaDeputy Leader
AivarasNovikasLeader

Luxembourg (LUX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SashaBiryukovContestant 1
LaëtitiaBraucourtContestant 2
AngelinaKysilContestant 3
ClaudineBauschDeputy Leader
PierreHaasLeader

Latvia (LVA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SandraSilinaContestant 1
AnnaMikulevicaContestant 2
PaulaGreitaneContestant 3
LivaOlinaContestant 4
ParslaSietinaDeputy Leader
IlzeOsinaLeader

Republic of Moldova (MDA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RusandaGuzunContestant 1
MădălinaGrizaContestant 2
AdelinaAndreiContestant 3
AdelinaPatlatîiContestant 4
MarcelTeleucaDeputy Leader
GalinaRusuLeader

Mexico (MEX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ana PaulaJiménez DíazContestant 1
Karla RebecaMunguía RomeroContestant 2
AnaIllanes Martínez de la VegaContestant 3
Nathalia del CarmenJasso VeraContestant 4
MarcelaCruz LariosDeputy Leader
IsabelHubardLeader
CristinaSotomayorObserver with Leader

North Macedonia (MKD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnastasijaTortevskaContestant 1
HristinaMitreskaContestant 2
JasnaIlievaContestant 3
KristinaTasevaContestant 4
ErblinaZeqiriDeputy Leader
AnetaGacovska-BarandovskaLeader

Netherlands (NLD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SamanthaLiContestant 1
Ana MariaMekerishviliContestant 2
KatiOverbeekeContestant 3
HanneSnijdersContestant 4
Feikevan AmmersDeputy Leader
GabriëlleZwaneveldLeader

Netherlands B (NLDB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Lisavan BarneveldContestant 1
FemkeVoogtContestant 2
AllieZongContestant 3
NaomiZwaneveldContestant 4
Dirkvan BreeDeputy Leader

Norway (NOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZejiaHeContestant 1
VedranaBarisicContestant 2
AleksandraJachContestant 3
PratibhaThakurContestant 4
WeronikaWrzos-KaminskaDeputy Leader
SofiaLindqvistLeader

Peru (PER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
CarlaFerminContestant 1
FlorLunaContestant 2
PatriciaUrtechoContestant 3
AngieAlcantaraContestant 4
Maria LauraGuevaraDeputy Leader
JesusZapataLeader

Poland (POL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
IgaJanikContestant 1
JustynaJaworskaContestant 2
JuliaFilipContestant 3
AlicjaPietrzakContestant 4
ŁukaszBożykDeputy Leader
DominikaRegiecLeader

Romania (ROU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AlexandraTimofteContestant 1
LuciaRîșnoveanuContestant 2
AminaAbu ShanabContestant 3
DianaȚoluContestant 4
AncaBăltărigăDeputy Leader
MihailBălunăLeader

Russian Federation (RUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RozalinaMirgalimovaContestant 1
RalinaIusupovaContestant 2
ElizavetaNeustroevaContestant 3
TaisiiaKorotchenkoContestant 4
OlgaNechaevaDeputy Leader
AlinaSafiullinaLeader
KirillSukhovObserver with Leader

Saudi Arabia (SAU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ThanaALhydaryContestant 1
RafaaQanashContestant 2
JoudBahuwayniContestant 3
LaraMonagelContestant 4
ShadenAlshammariDeputy Leader
SultanALbarakatiLeader
WaleedBahuwayniObserver with Contestants
RanaMandorahObserver with Contestants
MajedQanashObserver with Contestants
SamerahSamargandyObserver with Contestants
TarekShehataObserver with Leader

Serbia (SRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JelenaIvančićContestant 1
IrinaĐankovićContestant 2
MilicaVugdelićContestant 3
MiljaJovanovićContestant 4
SonjaČukićDeputy Leader
MilošStojakovićLeader

Switzerland (SUI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EmaSkottovaContestant 1
JuliaSollbergerContestant 2
YantaWangContestant 3
RadaKamyshevaContestant 4
AnaëllePfisterDeputy Leader
PatrickStalderLeader

Slovakia (SVK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LenkaHakeContestant 1
LuciaKrajčoviechováContestant 2
TimeaSzöllősováContestant 3
TerezaŠkublováContestant 4
LauraVištanováDeputy Leader
PatrikBakLeader

Slovenia (SVN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KatarinaGriljContestant 1
AnaOpaličContestant 2
LanaPrijonContestant 3
NežaVipavcContestant 4
TeaJeličićDeputy Leader
Ana MetaDolinarLeader

Turkey (TUR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
BetülAkdaşContestant 1
Kerime NurKavadarContestant 2
Özge DilayÖrümContestant 3
ZeynepTaşevliContestant 4
SelimBahadırDeputy Leader
AzerKerimovLeader

Ukraine (UKR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YelyzavetaHorokhContestant 1
RoksolanaIvanchukContestant 2
YanaKolodachContestant 3
YuliiaTatarinovaContestant 4
YuliiaKravchenkoDeputy Leader
AndriiAnikushynLeader
BogdanRublovObserver with Leader

United Kingdom (UNK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NaomiBazlovContestant 1
SarahGleghornContestant 2
SarahHendersonContestant 3
YukaMachinoContestant 4
KasiaWarburtonDeputy Leader
JennyOwladiLeader

United States of America (USA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SanjanaDasContestant 1
AshleyKeContestant 2
ElizabethKeContestant 3
ChristineYangContestant 4
RachelZhangDeputy Leader
MeghalGuptaLeader

EGMO 2020 Staff (ZZA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JohanKonterChief Coordinator
QuintijnPuiteChief Organiser
SietskeTacomaChief Organiser
Birgitvan DalenChief Organiser
Ellenvan der MeerChief Organiser
JetzeZoethoutChief Organiser
IrynaBurakCoordinator
AlessandraCaraceniCoordinator
Anne-MariaErnvall-HytönenCoordinator
LouisHainautCoordinator
JeroenHuijbenCoordinator
Maria-RominaIvanCoordinator
VivianeKehlCoordinator
GézaKósCoordinator
PavelKozhevnikovCoordinator
AnastasiiaKucherenkoCoordinator
Tejaswi "TJ"NavilarekalluCoordinator
DiyoraSalimovaCoordinator
AndelaSarkovicCoordinator
OlhaShevchenkoCoordinator
GeoffSmithCoordinator
MichelleSweeringCoordinator
JeroenWinkelCoordinator
AnastasiyaZhyrkevichCoordinator
SanderHouwenCrew
FlorineMeijerCrew
EljakimSchrijversCrew
Nilsvan de BergCrew
Wardvan der SchootCrew
MarijkeAllisOrganiser
MaaikeAssendorpOrganiser
EstherBodOrganiser
SjoerdBoersmaOrganiser
ThomasChenOrganiser
FreekDijkstraOrganiser
MichielDoormanOrganiser
IngeborgGoddijnOrganiser
SophieHuibertsOrganiser
GerardJeurninkOrganiser
RelindeJurriusOrganiser
MarjanneKlomOrganiser
Jan WillemKnopperOrganiser
KarstKoymansOrganiser
DaniëlKroesOrganiser
ElzaLeyenaarOrganiser
JelleLooisOrganiser
MilanLopuhaä-ZwakenbergOrganiser
MireiaMartínez i SellarèsOrganiser
MendelMobachOrganiser
JosephMyersOrganiser
DerkPikOrganiser
EliseSängerOrganiser
LindaSchoutenOrganiser
Liesbethvan AlebeekOrganiser
Raymondvan BommelOrganiser
Desireevan den BogaartOrganiser
Heleenvan der ReeOrganiser
Mariekevan der WegenOrganiser
Rudivan DrunenOrganiser
Jaapvan GinkelOrganiser
Keesvan Schenk BrillOrganiser
Liannevan TimmerenOrganiser
EstherVisserOrganiser
LouraVlamOrganiser
WanlinLiProblem Selection
DanielleWangProblem Selection
MerlijnStapsProblem Selection Chair

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design