Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: Scoreboard for EGMO 2015 in Belarus

The table of scores may also be downloaded in CSV format. An RSS feed of the scores as they were published is also available.

Scores by contestant code

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
8666BEL1Pauline Bessemans1300004
7254BEL2Morine Delhelle7001008Honourable Mention
6146BEL3France Gheeraert41050010
9776BEL4Manon Mackels1100002
139BGR1Denitsa Markova73717025Silver Medal
2218BGR2Violeta Naydenova73173021Silver Medal
1713BGR3Magdalena Georgieva72077023Silver Medal
5742BGR4Dona-Maria Ivanova21071011Bronze Medal
3529BLR1Katsiaryna Kunts71071016Bronze Medal
4233BLR2Lizaveta Manzhulina52071015Bronze Medal
7254BLR3Ina Rudovich7000108Honourable Mention
6146BLR4Swetlana Shaban70102010Honourable Mention
42BLRB1Diana Fomina71700015Bronze Medal
97BLRB2Tatsiana Palikarpava2000002
72BLRB3Anhelina Yarashenka1106008
66BLRB4Hanna Zadarazhniuk1107009Honourable Mention
8161FIN1Ella Anttila1021206
8363FIN2Ella Tamir1101205
10985FIN3Tara Vaittinen0000000
7254FRA1Albertine Devillers1212208
2218FRA2Clara Ding74046021Silver Medal
9171FRA3Myriam Qrichi Aniba1000203
139FRA4Lucie Wang74077025Silver Medal
76HUN1Zsuzsanna Baran75737029Gold Medal
2117HUN2Panna Fekete70177022Silver Medal
3529HUN3Szuzina Gyulai-Nagy73230116Bronze Medal
1713HUN4Sára Khayouti71717023Silver Medal
35IND1Pranjal Warade72070016Bronze Medal
78IND2Raagini Patki2101037
9171IRL1Toni Aidong Huang1101003
9776IRL2Ioana Grigoras1100002
2722IRL3Anna Mustata73037020Silver Medal
8666IRL4Katie Louise O'Connor1200104
3529ITA1Camilla Casamento Tumeo63070016Bronze Medal
5339ITA2Giulia Cornali73011012Bronze Medal
5339ITA3Morena Porzio70131012Bronze Medal
7254ITA4Vittoria Ricciuti1007008Honourable Mention
35JPN1Yurika Hirobe72043016Bronze Medal
49JPN2Mayuko Kori72010313Bronze Medal
11JPN3Maya Ogita75077026Gold Medal
53JPN4Yuika Shimo11070312Bronze Medal
6651LTU1Vaiva Augustinaitė1303209
8363LTU2Leticija Dubickaitė1004005
8363LTU3Aistė Grušnytė1003105
2722LTU4Neringa Levinskaitė71723020Silver Medal
3428LUX1Tara Trauthwein72071017Bronze Medal
10380LVA1Annija Varkale1000001
8666LVA2Darta Rituma1011104
10380LVA3Annija Katkevica1000001
9171LVA4Loreta Rutkovska1002003
5742MDA1Nicoleta Mahu50051011Bronze Medal
4937MDA2Elvira Serdtevoi70051013Bronze Medal
27MEX1María Cecilia Rojas Cuadra73037020Silver Medal
35MEX2Olga Medrano Martín del Campo73213016Bronze Medal
49MEX3Alka Xavier Earathu74011013Bronze Medal
45MEX4Naomi Mastache López71042014Bronze Medal
7859MKD1Sanja Simonovikj7000007Honourable Mention
8666MKD2Tea Stoilkovska1003004
4535MKD3Teodora Bujaroska70061014Bronze Medal
10380MKD4Anastasija Trajanova1000001
6146NLD1Eva van Ammers11170010Honourable Mention
9776NLD2Christel van Diepen1010002
8666NLD3Kirsten Peeters1200104
6651NLD4Elise Sänger1100709Honourable Mention
7254NOR1Kari Lovise Lodsby1311208
6651NOR2Anna Lyubarskaja0007209Honourable Mention
9776NOR3Weronika Wrzos-Kaminska0000202
5339POL1Anna Czerwińska21072012Bronze Medal
4535POL2Aleksandra Mnich72050014Bronze Medal
3125POL3Bogna Pawlus73402218Bronze Medal
3125POL4Dominika Regiec73070118Bronze Medal
65ROU1Simona Diaconu71177730Gold Medal
2218ROU2Maria Romina Ivan70070721Silver Medal
76ROU3Ioana Alexandra Teodorescu70672729Gold Medal
3529ROU4Raluca Cobzaru72070016Bronze Medal
45SAU1Shaden Alshammari75002014Bronze Medal
103SAU2Omniyyah Khawjah1000001
66SAU3Amal Meer7010109Honourable Mention
66SAU4Joud Saleh7200009Honourable Mention
54SRB1Anđela Šarković77477133Gold Medal
98SRB2Bogdana Jelić76173327Gold Medal
1612SRB3Marijana Vujadinović70271724Silver Medal
4233SRB4Kristina Silađi70071015Bronze Medal
9171SUI1Viera Klasovita1002003
9171SUI2Melina Lüthi1002003
10380SUI3Therese Moerschell1000001
3125SUI4Stefanie Zbinden74115018Bronze Medal
8161SVN1Klara Drofenik1300206
10380SVN2Martina Lokar1000001
6146SVN3Klara Nosan12070010Honourable Mention
7859SVN4Timeja Strašek7000007Honourable Mention
91TUN1Nada Saaidia1011003
97TUN2Nour Elhouda Sabbagh1001002
1713TUR1Feyza Duman70277023Silver Medal
2722TUR2Çağıl Kalender73073020Silver Medal
139TUR3Melike Ayşegül Kara73177025Silver Medal
4937TUR4Ayşe Pelin Özcan70132013Bronze Medal
43UKR1Anastasiya Alokhina77777035Gold Medal
21UKR2Sofiya Dubova77777641Gold Medal
32UKR3Nataliia Khotiaintseva75777740Gold Medal
1713UKR4Olga Silina76073023Silver Medal
2218UNK1Olivia Aaronson10677021Silver Medal
5742UNK2Rosie Cates13016011Bronze Medal
6146UNK3Kirsten Land12070010Honourable Mention
5742UNK4Joanna Yass72011011Bronze Medal
22USA1Meghal Gupta13077321Silver Medal
9USA2Celine Liang74072727Gold Medal
1USA3Danielle Wang77777742Gold Medal
11USA4Rachelle Zhang65771026Gold Medal

Ranked scores

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
1USA3Danielle Wang77777742Gold Medal
21UKR2Sofiya Dubova77777641Gold Medal
32UKR3Nataliia Khotiaintseva75777740Gold Medal
43UKR1Anastasiya Alokhina77777035Gold Medal
54SRB1Anđela Šarković77477133Gold Medal
65ROU1Simona Diaconu71177730Gold Medal
76HUN1Zsuzsanna Baran75737029Gold Medal
76ROU3Ioana Alexandra Teodorescu70672729Gold Medal
98SRB2Bogdana Jelić76173327Gold Medal
9USA2Celine Liang74072727Gold Medal
11JPN3Maya Ogita75077026Gold Medal
11USA4Rachelle Zhang65771026Gold Medal
139BGR1Denitsa Markova73717025Silver Medal
139FRA4Lucie Wang74077025Silver Medal
139TUR3Melike Ayşegül Kara73177025Silver Medal
1612SRB3Marijana Vujadinović70271724Silver Medal
1713BGR3Magdalena Georgieva72077023Silver Medal
1713HUN4Sára Khayouti71717023Silver Medal
1713TUR1Feyza Duman70277023Silver Medal
1713UKR4Olga Silina76073023Silver Medal
2117HUN2Panna Fekete70177022Silver Medal
2218BGR2Violeta Naydenova73173021Silver Medal
2218FRA2Clara Ding74046021Silver Medal
2218ROU2Maria Romina Ivan70070721Silver Medal
2218UNK1Olivia Aaronson10677021Silver Medal
22USA1Meghal Gupta13077321Silver Medal
2722IRL3Anna Mustata73037020Silver Medal
2722LTU4Neringa Levinskaitė71723020Silver Medal
27MEX1María Cecilia Rojas Cuadra73037020Silver Medal
2722TUR2Çağıl Kalender73073020Silver Medal
3125POL3Bogna Pawlus73402218Bronze Medal
3125POL4Dominika Regiec73070118Bronze Medal
3125SUI4Stefanie Zbinden74115018Bronze Medal
3428LUX1Tara Trauthwein72071017Bronze Medal
3529BLR1Katsiaryna Kunts71071016Bronze Medal
3529HUN3Szuzina Gyulai-Nagy73230116Bronze Medal
35IND1Pranjal Warade72070016Bronze Medal
3529ITA1Camilla Casamento Tumeo63070016Bronze Medal
35JPN1Yurika Hirobe72043016Bronze Medal
35MEX2Olga Medrano Martín del Campo73213016Bronze Medal
3529ROU4Raluca Cobzaru72070016Bronze Medal
4233BLR2Lizaveta Manzhulina52071015Bronze Medal
42BLRB1Diana Fomina71700015Bronze Medal
4233SRB4Kristina Silađi70071015Bronze Medal
45MEX4Naomi Mastache López71042014Bronze Medal
4535MKD3Teodora Bujaroska70061014Bronze Medal
4535POL2Aleksandra Mnich72050014Bronze Medal
45SAU1Shaden Alshammari75002014Bronze Medal
49JPN2Mayuko Kori72010313Bronze Medal
4937MDA2Elvira Serdtevoi70051013Bronze Medal
49MEX3Alka Xavier Earathu74011013Bronze Medal
4937TUR4Ayşe Pelin Özcan70132013Bronze Medal
5339ITA2Giulia Cornali73011012Bronze Medal
5339ITA3Morena Porzio70131012Bronze Medal
53JPN4Yuika Shimo11070312Bronze Medal
5339POL1Anna Czerwińska21072012Bronze Medal
5742BGR4Dona-Maria Ivanova21071011Bronze Medal
5742MDA1Nicoleta Mahu50051011Bronze Medal
5742UNK2Rosie Cates13016011Bronze Medal
5742UNK4Joanna Yass72011011Bronze Medal
6146BEL3France Gheeraert41050010
6146BLR4Swetlana Shaban70102010Honourable Mention
6146NLD1Eva van Ammers11170010Honourable Mention
6146SVN3Klara Nosan12070010Honourable Mention
6146UNK3Kirsten Land12070010Honourable Mention
66BLRB4Hanna Zadarazhniuk1107009Honourable Mention
6651LTU1Vaiva Augustinaitė1303209
6651NLD4Elise Sänger1100709Honourable Mention
6651NOR2Anna Lyubarskaja0007209Honourable Mention
66SAU3Amal Meer7010109Honourable Mention
66SAU4Joud Saleh7200009Honourable Mention
7254BEL2Morine Delhelle7001008Honourable Mention
7254BLR3Ina Rudovich7000108Honourable Mention
72BLRB3Anhelina Yarashenka1106008
7254FRA1Albertine Devillers1212208
7254ITA4Vittoria Ricciuti1007008Honourable Mention
7254NOR1Kari Lovise Lodsby1311208
78IND2Raagini Patki2101037
7859MKD1Sanja Simonovikj7000007Honourable Mention
7859SVN4Timeja Strašek7000007Honourable Mention
8161FIN1Ella Anttila1021206
8161SVN1Klara Drofenik1300206
8363FIN2Ella Tamir1101205
8363LTU2Leticija Dubickaitė1004005
8363LTU3Aistė Grušnytė1003105
8666BEL1Pauline Bessemans1300004
8666IRL4Katie Louise O'Connor1200104
8666LVA2Darta Rituma1011104
8666MKD2Tea Stoilkovska1003004
8666NLD3Kirsten Peeters1200104
9171FRA3Myriam Qrichi Aniba1000203
9171IRL1Toni Aidong Huang1101003
9171LVA4Loreta Rutkovska1002003
9171SUI1Viera Klasovita1002003
9171SUI2Melina Lüthi1002003
91TUN1Nada Saaidia1011003
9776BEL4Manon Mackels1100002
97BLRB2Tatsiana Palikarpava2000002
9776IRL2Ioana Grigoras1100002
9776NLD2Christel van Diepen1010002
9776NOR3Weronika Wrzos-Kaminska0000202
97TUN2Nour Elhouda Sabbagh1001002
10380LVA1Annija Varkale1000001
10380LVA3Annija Katkevica1000001
10380MKD4Anastasija Trajanova1000001
103SAU2Omniyyah Khawjah1000001
10380SUI3Therese Moerschell1000001
10380SVN2Martina Lokar1000001
10985FIN3Tara Vaittinen0000000

Statistics

12 gold medals (scores ≥ 26), 18 silver medals (scores ≥ 20), 30 bronze medals (scores ≥ 11), 14 honourable mentions from 109 contestants total.

From official European teams: 8 gold medals, 16 silver medals, 21 bronze medals, 11 honourable mentions from 85 contestants total.

Total scoreCandidatesCumulativeCumulative (official European)
42110
41121
40132
39032
38032
37032
36032
35143
34043
33154
32054
31054
30165
29287
28087
272108
262128
2531511
2411612
2342016
2212117
2152621
2043024
1903024
1833327
1713428
1674132
1534434
1444836
1345238
1245641
1146045
1056550
967153
867758
738060
628262
538565
459070
369675
2610279
1610884
0110985

Mean score = 13.459; standard deviation = 9.549.

Statistics by problem

P1P2P3P4P5P6
Score = 034174274292
Score = 140191618203
Score = 241555171
Score = 30180975
Score = 4152400
Score = 5250410
Score = 6222221
Score = 75741040207
Mean(Score)4.3391.7251.0643.5142.1280.688
σ(Score)2.9281.8912.1562.9822.5951.866
Corr(Score, Total)0.7040.6940.6270.6450.7220.551

Correlation coefficients between problems

P1P2P3P4P5P6
P10.4110.3160.3110.3610.249
P20.4110.3800.3100.5210.233
P30.3160.3800.1290.4640.320
P40.3110.3100.1290.2950.342
P50.3610.5210.4640.2950.200
P60.2490.2330.3200.3420.200

Country results

##OCountrySizeP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣGSBHM
11Ukraine (UKR)42825212824131393100
2United States of America (USA)42119142817171163100
32Serbia (SRB)428137281211992110
43Romania (ROU)4283728921962110
54Hungary (HUN)42891714211901210
65Turkey (TUR)4286424190810310
76Bulgaria (BGR)4239822180800310
8Japan (JPN)42210019106671030
9Mexico (MEX)4281129130630130
107Poland (POL)423941943620040
118France (FRA)41610113170570200
129United Kingdom (UNK)4107616140530121
1310Belarus (BLR)426311450490022
1411Italy (ITA)421611820480031
1512Lithuania (LTU)410471260390100
16Belarus B (BLRB)411371300340011
17Saudi Arabia (SAU)42271030330012
1813Ireland (IRL)41070480290100
1914The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD)41600910260011
2015Netherlands (NLD)4442780250002
2015Switzerland (SUI)41041550250010
2217Belgium (BEL)41350600240001
2217Republic of Moldova (MDA)212001020240020
2217Slovenia (SVN)41050720240002
25India (IND)2930803230010
2620Norway (NOR)3131860190001
2721Luxembourg (LUX)1720710170010
2822Finland (FIN)3212240110000
2923Latvia (LVA)440131090000
30Tunisia (TUN)220120050000

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design