Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: Scoreboard for EGMO 2015 in Belarus

The table of scores may also be downloaded in CSV format. An RSS feed of the scores as they were published is also available.

Scores by contestant code

#CodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
86BEL1Pauline Bessemans1300004
72BEL2Morine Delhelle7001008Honourable Mention
61BEL3France Gheeraert41050010
97BEL4Manon Mackels1100002
13BGR1Denitsa Markova73717025Silver Medal
22BGR2Violeta Naydenova73173021Silver Medal
17BGR3Magdalena Georgieva72077023Silver Medal
57BGR4Dona-Maria Ivanova21071011Bronze Medal
35BLR1Katsiaryna Kunts71071016Bronze Medal
42BLR2Lizaveta Manzhulina52071015Bronze Medal
72BLR3Ina Rudovich7000108Honourable Mention
61BLR4Swetlana Shaban70102010Honourable Mention
42BLRB1Diana Fomina71700015Bronze Medal
97BLRB2Tatsiana Palikarpava2000002
72BLRB3Anhelina Yarashenka1106008
66BLRB4Hanna Zadarazhniuk1107009Honourable Mention
81FIN1Ella Anttila1021206
83FIN2Ella Tamir1101205
109FIN3Tara Vaittinen0000000
72FRA1Albertine Devillers1212208
22FRA2Clara Ding74046021Silver Medal
91FRA3Myriam Qrichi Aniba1000203
13FRA4Lucie Wang74077025Silver Medal
7HUN1Zsuzsanna Baran75737029Gold Medal
21HUN2Panna Fekete70177022Silver Medal
35HUN3Szuzina Gyulai-Nagy73230116Bronze Medal
17HUN4Sára Khayouti71717023Silver Medal
35IND1Pranjal Warade72070016Bronze Medal
78IND2Raagini Patki2101037
91IRL1Toni Aidong Huang1101003
97IRL2Ioana Grigoras1100002
27IRL3Anna Mustata73037020Silver Medal
86IRL4Katie Louise O'Connor1200104
35ITA1Camilla Casamento Tumeo63070016Bronze Medal
53ITA2Giulia Cornali73011012Bronze Medal
53ITA3Morena Porzio70131012Bronze Medal
72ITA4Vittoria Ricciuti1007008Honourable Mention
35JPN1Yurika Hirobe72043016Bronze Medal
49JPN2Mayuko Kori72010313Bronze Medal
11JPN3Maya Ogita75077026Gold Medal
53JPN4Yuika Shimo11070312Bronze Medal
66LTU1Vaiva Augustinaitė1303209
83LTU2Leticija Dubickaitė1004005
83LTU3Aistė Grušnytė1003105
27LTU4Neringa Levinskaitė71723020Silver Medal
34LUX1Tara Trauthwein72071017Bronze Medal
103LVA1Annija Varkale1000001
86LVA2Darta Rituma1011104
103LVA3Annija Katkevica1000001
91LVA4Loreta Rutkovska1002003
57MDA1Nicoleta Mahu50051011Bronze Medal
49MDA2Elvira Serdtevoi70051013Bronze Medal
27MEX1María Cecilia Rojas Cuadra73037020Silver Medal
35MEX2Olga Medrano Martín del Campo73213016Bronze Medal
49MEX3Alka Xavier Earathu74011013Bronze Medal
45MEX4Naomi Mastache López71042014Bronze Medal
78MKD1Sanja Simonovikj7000007Honourable Mention
86MKD2Tea Stoilkovska1003004
45MKD3Teodora Bujaroska70061014Bronze Medal
103MKD4Anastasija Trajanova1000001
61NLD1Eva van Ammers11170010Honourable Mention
97NLD2Christel van Diepen1010002
86NLD3Kirsten Peeters1200104
66NLD4Elise Sänger1100709Honourable Mention
72NOR1Kari Lovise Lodsby1311208
66NOR2Anna Lyubarskaja0007209Honourable Mention
97NOR3Weronika Wrzos-Kaminska0000202
53POL1Anna Czerwińska21072012Bronze Medal
45POL2Aleksandra Mnich72050014Bronze Medal
31POL3Bogna Pawlus73402218Bronze Medal
31POL4Dominika Regiec73070118Bronze Medal
6ROU1Simona Diaconu71177730Gold Medal
22ROU2Maria Romina Ivan70070721Silver Medal
7ROU3Ioana Alexandra Teodorescu70672729Gold Medal
35ROU4Raluca Cobzaru72070016Bronze Medal
45SAU1Shaden Alshammari75002014Bronze Medal
103SAU2Omniyyah Khawjah1000001
66SAU3Amal Meer7010109Honourable Mention
66SAU4Joud Saleh7200009Honourable Mention
5SRB1Anđela Šarković77477133Gold Medal
9SRB2Bogdana Jelić76173327Gold Medal
16SRB3Marijana Vujadinović70271724Silver Medal
42SRB4Kristina Silađi70071015Bronze Medal
91SUI1Viera Klasovita1002003
91SUI2Melina Lüthi1002003
103SUI3Therese Moerschell1000001
31SUI4Stefanie Zbinden74115018Bronze Medal
81SVN1Klara Drofenik1300206
103SVN2Martina Lokar1000001
61SVN3Klara Nosan12070010Honourable Mention
78SVN4Timeja Strašek7000007Honourable Mention
91TUN1Nada Saaidia1011003
97TUN2Nour Elhouda Sabbagh1001002
17TUR1Feyza Duman70277023Silver Medal
27TUR2Çağıl Kalender73073020Silver Medal
13TUR3Melike Ayşegül Kara73177025Silver Medal
49TUR4Ayşe Pelin Özcan70132013Bronze Medal
4UKR1Anastasiya Alokhina77777035Gold Medal
2UKR2Sofiya Dubova77777641Gold Medal
3UKR3Nataliia Khotiaintseva75777740Gold Medal
17UKR4Olga Silina76073023Silver Medal
22UNK1Olivia Aaronson10677021Silver Medal
57UNK2Rosie Cates13016011Bronze Medal
61UNK3Kirsten Land12070010Honourable Mention
57UNK4Joanna Yass72011011Bronze Medal
22USA1Meghal Gupta13077321Silver Medal
9USA2Celine Liang74072727Gold Medal
1USA3Danielle Wang77777742Gold Medal
11USA4Rachelle Zhang65771026Gold Medal

Ranked scores

#CodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
1USA3Danielle Wang77777742Gold Medal
2UKR2Sofiya Dubova77777641Gold Medal
3UKR3Nataliia Khotiaintseva75777740Gold Medal
4UKR1Anastasiya Alokhina77777035Gold Medal
5SRB1Anđela Šarković77477133Gold Medal
6ROU1Simona Diaconu71177730Gold Medal
7HUN1Zsuzsanna Baran75737029Gold Medal
7ROU3Ioana Alexandra Teodorescu70672729Gold Medal
9SRB2Bogdana Jelić76173327Gold Medal
9USA2Celine Liang74072727Gold Medal
11JPN3Maya Ogita75077026Gold Medal
11USA4Rachelle Zhang65771026Gold Medal
13BGR1Denitsa Markova73717025Silver Medal
13FRA4Lucie Wang74077025Silver Medal
13TUR3Melike Ayşegül Kara73177025Silver Medal
16SRB3Marijana Vujadinović70271724Silver Medal
17BGR3Magdalena Georgieva72077023Silver Medal
17HUN4Sára Khayouti71717023Silver Medal
17TUR1Feyza Duman70277023Silver Medal
17UKR4Olga Silina76073023Silver Medal
21HUN2Panna Fekete70177022Silver Medal
22BGR2Violeta Naydenova73173021Silver Medal
22FRA2Clara Ding74046021Silver Medal
22ROU2Maria Romina Ivan70070721Silver Medal
22UNK1Olivia Aaronson10677021Silver Medal
22USA1Meghal Gupta13077321Silver Medal
27IRL3Anna Mustata73037020Silver Medal
27LTU4Neringa Levinskaitė71723020Silver Medal
27MEX1María Cecilia Rojas Cuadra73037020Silver Medal
27TUR2Çağıl Kalender73073020Silver Medal
31POL3Bogna Pawlus73402218Bronze Medal
31POL4Dominika Regiec73070118Bronze Medal
31SUI4Stefanie Zbinden74115018Bronze Medal
34LUX1Tara Trauthwein72071017Bronze Medal
35BLR1Katsiaryna Kunts71071016Bronze Medal
35HUN3Szuzina Gyulai-Nagy73230116Bronze Medal
35IND1Pranjal Warade72070016Bronze Medal
35ITA1Camilla Casamento Tumeo63070016Bronze Medal
35JPN1Yurika Hirobe72043016Bronze Medal
35MEX2Olga Medrano Martín del Campo73213016Bronze Medal
35ROU4Raluca Cobzaru72070016Bronze Medal
42BLR2Lizaveta Manzhulina52071015Bronze Medal
42BLRB1Diana Fomina71700015Bronze Medal
42SRB4Kristina Silađi70071015Bronze Medal
45MEX4Naomi Mastache López71042014Bronze Medal
45MKD3Teodora Bujaroska70061014Bronze Medal
45POL2Aleksandra Mnich72050014Bronze Medal
45SAU1Shaden Alshammari75002014Bronze Medal
49JPN2Mayuko Kori72010313Bronze Medal
49MDA2Elvira Serdtevoi70051013Bronze Medal
49MEX3Alka Xavier Earathu74011013Bronze Medal
49TUR4Ayşe Pelin Özcan70132013Bronze Medal
53ITA2Giulia Cornali73011012Bronze Medal
53ITA3Morena Porzio70131012Bronze Medal
53JPN4Yuika Shimo11070312Bronze Medal
53POL1Anna Czerwińska21072012Bronze Medal
57BGR4Dona-Maria Ivanova21071011Bronze Medal
57MDA1Nicoleta Mahu50051011Bronze Medal
57UNK2Rosie Cates13016011Bronze Medal
57UNK4Joanna Yass72011011Bronze Medal
61BEL3France Gheeraert41050010
61BLR4Swetlana Shaban70102010Honourable Mention
61NLD1Eva van Ammers11170010Honourable Mention
61SVN3Klara Nosan12070010Honourable Mention
61UNK3Kirsten Land12070010Honourable Mention
66BLRB4Hanna Zadarazhniuk1107009Honourable Mention
66LTU1Vaiva Augustinaitė1303209
66NLD4Elise Sänger1100709Honourable Mention
66NOR2Anna Lyubarskaja0007209Honourable Mention
66SAU3Amal Meer7010109Honourable Mention
66SAU4Joud Saleh7200009Honourable Mention
72BEL2Morine Delhelle7001008Honourable Mention
72BLR3Ina Rudovich7000108Honourable Mention
72BLRB3Anhelina Yarashenka1106008
72FRA1Albertine Devillers1212208
72ITA4Vittoria Ricciuti1007008Honourable Mention
72NOR1Kari Lovise Lodsby1311208
78IND2Raagini Patki2101037
78MKD1Sanja Simonovikj7000007Honourable Mention
78SVN4Timeja Strašek7000007Honourable Mention
81FIN1Ella Anttila1021206
81SVN1Klara Drofenik1300206
83FIN2Ella Tamir1101205
83LTU2Leticija Dubickaitė1004005
83LTU3Aistė Grušnytė1003105
86BEL1Pauline Bessemans1300004
86IRL4Katie Louise O'Connor1200104
86LVA2Darta Rituma1011104
86MKD2Tea Stoilkovska1003004
86NLD3Kirsten Peeters1200104
91FRA3Myriam Qrichi Aniba1000203
91IRL1Toni Aidong Huang1101003
91LVA4Loreta Rutkovska1002003
91SUI1Viera Klasovita1002003
91SUI2Melina Lüthi1002003
91TUN1Nada Saaidia1011003
97BEL4Manon Mackels1100002
97BLRB2Tatsiana Palikarpava2000002
97IRL2Ioana Grigoras1100002
97NLD2Christel van Diepen1010002
97NOR3Weronika Wrzos-Kaminska0000202
97TUN2Nour Elhouda Sabbagh1001002
103LVA1Annija Varkale1000001
103LVA3Annija Katkevica1000001
103MKD4Anastasija Trajanova1000001
103SAU2Omniyyah Khawjah1000001
103SUI3Therese Moerschell1000001
103SVN2Martina Lokar1000001
109FIN3Tara Vaittinen0000000

Statistics

12 gold medals (scores ≥ 26), 18 silver medals (scores ≥ 20), 30 bronze medals (scores ≥ 11), 14 honourable mentions from 109 contestants total.

From official European teams: 8 gold medals, 16 silver medals, 21 bronze medals, 11 honourable mentions from 85 contestants total.

Total scoreCandidatesCumulativeCumulative (official European)
42110
41121
40132
39032
38032
37032
36032
35143
34043
33154
32054
31054
30165
29287
28087
272108
262128
2531511
2411612
2342016
2212117
2152621
2043024
1903024
1833327
1713428
1674132
1534434
1444836
1345238
1245641
1146045
1056550
967153
867758
738060
628262
538565
459070
369675
2610279
1610884
0110985

Mean score = 13.459; standard deviation = 9.549.

Statistics by problem

P1P2P3P4P5P6
Score = 034174274292
Score = 140191618203
Score = 241555171
Score = 30180975
Score = 4152400
Score = 5250410
Score = 6222221
Score = 75741040207
Mean(Score)4.3391.7251.0643.5142.1280.688
σ(Score)2.9281.8912.1562.9822.5951.866
Corr(Score, Total)0.7040.6940.6270.6450.7220.551

Correlation coefficients between problems

P1P2P3P4P5P6
P10.4110.3160.3110.3610.249
P20.4110.3800.3100.5210.233
P30.3160.3800.1290.4640.320
P40.3110.3100.1290.2950.342
P50.3610.5210.4640.2950.200
P60.2490.2330.3200.3420.200

Country results

#CountrySizeP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣGSBHM
1Ukraine (UKR)42825212824131393100
2United States of America (USA)42119142817171163100
3Serbia (SRB)428137281211992110
4Romania (ROU)4283728921962110
5Hungary (HUN)42891714211901210
6Turkey (TUR)4286424190810310
7Bulgaria (BGR)4239822180800310
8Japan (JPN)42210019106671030
9Mexico (MEX)4281129130630130
10Poland (POL)423941943620040
11France (FRA)41610113170570200
12United Kingdom (UNK)4107616140530121
13Belarus (BLR)426311450490022
14Italy (ITA)421611820480031
15Lithuania (LTU)410471260390100
16Belarus B (BLRB)411371300340011
17Saudi Arabia (SAU)42271030330012
18Ireland (IRL)41070480290100
19The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD)41600910260011
20Netherlands (NLD)4442780250002
20Switzerland (SUI)41041550250010
22Belgium (BEL)41350600240001
22Republic of Moldova (MDA)212001020240020
22Slovenia (SVN)41050720240002
25India (IND)2930803230010
26Norway (NOR)3131860190001
27Luxembourg (LUX)1720710170010
28Finland (FIN)3212240110000
29Latvia (LVA)440131090000
30Tunisia (TUN)220120050000

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design