Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2022 in Hungary


Armela Shahini
(Contestant 1, Albania (ALB))

Sabrina Alushi
(Contestant 2, Albania (ALB))

Erlisa Demneri
(Contestant 3, Albania (ALB))

Nea Metohu
(Contestant 4, Albania (ALB))

Enkel Hysnelaj
(Deputy Leader, Albania (ALB))

Adrian Naco
(Leader, Albania (ALB))

Eunsu Choi
(Contestant 1, Australia (AUS))

Cloris Xu
(Contestant 2, Australia (AUS))

Iris Xu
(Contestant 3, Australia (AUS))

Grace Chang Yuan
(Contestant 4, Australia (AUS))

Yiying (Sally) Tsang
(Deputy Leader, Australia (AUS))

Thanom Shaw
(Leader, Australia (AUS))

Grace He
(Observer with Deputy, Australia (AUS))

Claire Huang
(Observer with Deputy, Australia (AUS))

Doris Obermaier
(Contestant 1, Austria (AUT))

Janina Schneeweiss
(Contestant 2, Austria (AUT))

Lorenz Hübel
(Deputy Leader, Austria (AUT))

Veronika Schreitter
(Leader, Austria (AUT))

Fidan Garayeva
(Contestant 1, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Fidan Jafarli
(Contestant 2, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Safura XXX
(Contestant 3, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Sevinj Mahmudova
(Contestant 4, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Ismat Aghayev
(Deputy Leader, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Hasan Hasanzade
(Leader, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Laman Aghazada
(Observer with Contestants, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Anne Cao
(Contestant 1, Belgium (BEL))

Dora Chen
(Contestant 2, Belgium (BEL))

Lies Sevenhant
(Contestant 4, Belgium (BEL))

Marie Peeters
(Deputy Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Michel Sebille
(Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Nujhat Ahmed Disha
(Contestant 1, Bangladesh (BGD))

Rayan Bintay Mostafa
(Contestant 2, Bangladesh (BGD))

Arifa Alam
(Contestant 3, Bangladesh (BGD))

Afsana Akter
(Contestant 4, Bangladesh (BGD))

Mursalin Habib
(Deputy Leader, Bangladesh (BGD))

Ipshita Bonhi Upoma
(Leader, Bangladesh (BGD))

Nishat Anjum Bristy
(Observer with Leader, Bangladesh (BGD))

Ivayla Radkova
(Contestant 1, Bulgaria (BGR))

Tsvetelina Ilieva
(Contestant 2, Bulgaria (BGR))

Bilyana Dimitrova
(Contestant 3, Bulgaria (BGR))

Kalina Nikolova
(Contestant 4, Bulgaria (BGR))

Yani Valkanov Drenchev
(Deputy Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))

Lyuba Konova
(Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))

Emira Ibrahimović
(Contestant 1, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Imana Alibašić
(Contestant 2, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Naida Gavranović
(Contestant 3, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Ilma Čeljo
(Contestant 4, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Adisa Bolić
(Deputy Leader, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Admir Beširević
(Leader, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Milanna Pahasian
(Contestant 1, Belarus (BLR))

Alina Viarutsina
(Contestant 2, Belarus (BLR))

Vera Hretskaya
(Contestant 3, Belarus (BLR))

Maryia Brel
(Contestant 4, Belarus (BLR))

Palina Chernikava
(Deputy Leader, Belarus (BLR))

Mikhail Karpuk
(Leader, Belarus (BLR))

Valeria Cartagena
(Contestant 1, Bolivia (BOL))

Marisel Martínez
(Contestant 2, Bolivia (BOL))

Stefany Gutierrez
(Contestant 3, Bolivia (BOL))

Dalia Mamani
(Contestant 4, Bolivia (BOL))

Guerra José Manuel
(Deputy Leader, Bolivia (BOL))

Sonia Cordero
(Leader, Bolivia (BOL))

Cecília Mileski de Paula
(Contestant 1, Brazil (BRA))

Endy Lumy Okamura Miyashita
(Contestant 2, Brazil (BRA))

Gabriella Santana Morgado
(Contestant 3, Brazil (BRA))

Larissa Lemos Afonso
(Contestant 4, Brazil (BRA))

Maria Clara de Lacerda Werneck
(Deputy Leader, Brazil (BRA))

Ana Paula Chaves
(Leader, Brazil (BRA))

Yifan (Emma) Tang
(Contestant 1, Canada (CAN))

Jiaqi Tang
(Contestant 2, Canada (CAN))

Kathryn Dou
(Contestant 3, Canada (CAN))

Miranda Zhao
(Contestant 4, Canada (CAN))

Diana Castañeda Santos
(Deputy Leader, Canada (CAN))

Mariya Sardarli
(Leader, Canada (CAN))

Elnaz Hessami-Pilehrood
(Observer with Deputy, Canada (CAN))

Kristel Acuña García
(Contestant 1, Costa Rica (CRI))

Jimena H. Loría
(Contestant 2, Costa Rica (CRI))

Nicole Lipschitz Kesselman
(Contestant 3, Costa Rica (CRI))

Victoria Sandí Barrantes
(Contestant 4, Costa Rica (CRI))

Daniel Campos Salas
(Leader, Costa Rica (CRI))

Manuel Murillo Tsijli
(Observer with Contestants, Costa Rica (CRI))

Kyriaki Assou
(Contestant 1, Cyprus (CYP))

Georgia Timotheou
(Contestant 2, Cyprus (CYP))

Danae Makridou
(Contestant 3, Cyprus (CYP))

Sofia Neophytou
(Contestant 4, Cyprus (CYP))

Anastasia Solea
(Deputy Leader, Cyprus (CYP))

Demetres Christofides
(Leader, Cyprus (CYP))

Anastasia Bredikhina
(Contestant 1, Czech Republic (CZE))

Veronika Borková
(Contestant 2, Czech Republic (CZE))

Tereza Černá
(Contestant 3, Czech Republic (CZE))

Lucie Reichertová
(Contestant 4, Czech Republic (CZE))

Lenka Kopfová
(Deputy Leader, Czech Republic (CZE))

Pavel Šalom
(Leader, Czech Republic (CZE))

Bodil Kondrup Vedel
(Contestant 1, Denmark (DEN))

Freja Rytter Kjelde
(Contestant 2, Denmark (DEN))

Katinka Maria Grønnegaard
(Contestant 3, Denmark (DEN))

Ronja Amalie Østergaard
(Contestant 4, Denmark (DEN))

Magnus Christian Ring Merrild
(Deputy Leader, Denmark (DEN))

Kirsten Rosenkilde
(Leader, Denmark (DEN))

María José Indacochea Rosado
(Contestant 1, Ecuador (ECU))

Jovanna Apráez Enríquez
(Contestant 2, Ecuador (ECU))

María José Salazar Macías
(Contestant 3, Ecuador (ECU))

María Roberta Camacho Vaca
(Contestant 4, Ecuador (ECU))

María Gratzia Indacochea Rosado
(Deputy Leader, Ecuador (ECU))

Ana Paula Indacochea Rosado
(Leader, Ecuador (ECU))

Raquel Trull Baguena
(Contestant 1, Spain (ESP))

Marta Cano Cagigas
(Contestant 2, Spain (ESP))

Mencía Diaz de Cerio Ruiz de Lobera
(Contestant 3, Spain (ESP))

Daminika Sobal
(Contestant 4, Spain (ESP))

Celia Rubio Madrigal
(Deputy Leader, Spain (ESP))

Elisa Lorenzo García
(Leader, Spain (ESP))

Aino Aulanko
(Contestant 1, Finland (FIN))
Siiri Roschier
(Contestant 2, Finland (FIN))

Anni Tapionlinna
(Contestant 3, Finland (FIN))

Minea Tiitinen
(Contestant 4, Finland (FIN))

Veera Nurmela
(Deputy Leader, Finland (FIN))

Neea Palojärvi
(Leader, Finland (FIN))

Hannah Faucheu
(Contestant 1, France (FRA))

Maryam Kouhkan
(Contestant 2, France (FRA))

Alice Tosel
(Contestant 3, France (FRA))

Amélie Triqueneaux
(Contestant 4, France (FRA))

Maena Quemener
(Deputy Leader, France (FRA))

Anna Luchnikova
(Leader, France (FRA))

Tamar Peikrishvili
(Contestant 1, Georgia (GEO))

Lizi Kutchava
(Contestant 2, Georgia (GEO))

Ana Makharadze
(Contestant 3, Georgia (GEO))

Kesaria Chelidze
(Contestant 4, Georgia (GEO))

Ivane Gokadze
(Deputy Leader, Georgia (GEO))

Ana Onoprishvili
(Leader, Georgia (GEO))

Marekhi Nikoladze
(Observer with Leader, Georgia (GEO))

Olesia Gaiduk
(Contestant 1, Germany (GER))

Anna Leeb
(Contestant 2, Germany (GER))

Ruth Plümer
(Contestant 3, Germany (GER))

Réka Amélie Wagener
(Contestant 4, Germany (GER))

Luise Puhlmann
(Deputy Leader, Germany (GER))

Susanne Armbruster
(Leader, Germany (GER))

Petroula Tzartzi
(Contestant 1, Greece (HEL))

Alexandra Vasilopoulou
(Contestant 2, Greece (HEL))

Stefania Spachou
(Contestant 3, Greece (HEL))

Vasiliki Stamatelou
(Contestant 4, Greece (HEL))

Evangelos Zotos
(Deputy Leader, Greece (HEL))

Achillefs Synefakopoulos
(Leader, Greece (HEL))

Silouanos Brazitikos
(Observer with Leader, Greece (HEL))

Stella Čolo
(Contestant 1, Croatia (HRV))

Lana Milani
(Contestant 2, Croatia (HRV))

Petra Grubišić
(Contestant 3, Croatia (HRV))

Barbara Kelava
(Contestant 4, Croatia (HRV))

Katja Varjačić
(Deputy Leader, Croatia (HRV))

Ivan Novak
(Leader, Croatia (HRV))
Csilla Fülöp
(Contestant 1, Hungary (HUN))

Gabriella Sztranyák
(Contestant 2, Hungary (HUN))

Anita Dalma Páhán
(Contestant 3, Hungary (HUN))
Leila Nagy
(Contestant 4, Hungary (HUN))

Zsuzsanna Baran
(Deputy Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Melinda Flóra Kiss
(Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Anita Kercsó-Molnár
(Contestant 1, Hungary B (HUNB))
Dalma Somogyi
(Contestant 2, Hungary B (HUNB))

Éva Ungár
(Contestant 3, Hungary B (HUNB))

Ninett Beinschroth
(Contestant 4, Hungary B (HUNB))

Orsolya Lili Janzer
(Deputy Leader, Hungary B (HUNB))

Melinda Flóra Kiss
(Leader, Hungary B (HUNB))

Ananya Rajas Ranade
(Contestant 1, India (IND))

Anushka Aggarwal
(Contestant 2, India (IND))

Gunjan Aggarwal
(Contestant 3, India (IND))

Sanika Borade
(Contestant 4, India (IND))

Pulkit Sinha
(Deputy Leader, India (IND))

Aditi Sunil Phadke
(Leader, India (IND))

Rohinee Joshi
(Observer with Contestants, India (IND))

Sofia Babic
(Contestant 1, Ireland (IRL))

Ayushi Mahajan
(Contestant 2, Ireland (IRL))

Emily Wolfe
(Contestant 3, Ireland (IRL))

Catherine Ahern
(Contestant 4, Ireland (IRL))

Pierre Schatz
(Deputy Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Anca Mustata
(Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Tamar Pe'er
(Contestant 1, Israel (ISR))

Nogah Friedman
(Contestant 2, Israel (ISR))

Yaara Schulman
(Contestant 3, Israel (ISR))

Noga Labin
(Contestant 4, Israel (ISR))

Miriam Farber
(Deputy Leader, Israel (ISR))

Dan Carmon
(Leader, Israel (ISR))

Francesca Busato
(Contestant 1, Italy (ITA))

Elena Ghilardi
(Contestant 2, Italy (ITA))

Alice Magnanini
(Contestant 3, Italy (ITA))

Daria Pasqualetti
(Contestant 4, Italy (ITA))

Veronica Sacchi
(Deputy Leader, Italy (ITA))

Francesca Rizzo
(Leader, Italy (ITA))

Shinoa Kumamoto
(Contestant 1, Japan (JPN))

Aya Nagao
(Contestant 2, Japan (JPN))

Shiori Ohno
(Contestant 3, Japan (JPN))

Yurika Yasuda
(Contestant 4, Japan (JPN))

Shuho Kanda
(Deputy Leader, Japan (JPN))

Takahiko Fujita
(Leader, Japan (JPN))

Yuta Takaya
(Observer with Leader, Japan (JPN))

Aizhan Kenzhebayeva
(Contestant 1, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Merey Temirzinova
(Contestant 2, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Anastassiya Odintsova
(Contestant 3, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Aray Kassenova
(Contestant 4, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Alexandr Shakiyev
(Deputy Leader, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Bakyt Mamyshev
(Leader, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Elnura Anarbai kyzy
(Contestant 1, Kyrgyzstan (KGZ))

Aizhan Taalaibek
(Contestant 2, Kyrgyzstan (KGZ))

Glinova Varvara
(Contestant 3, Kyrgyzstan (KGZ))

Samira Talipova
(Contestant 4, Kyrgyzstan (KGZ))

Makhamadkhan Ishmatov
(Leader, Kyrgyzstan (KGZ))

Yllkë Jashari
(Contestant 1, Kosovo (KSV))

Marigona Marku
(Contestant 2, Kosovo (KSV))

Dora Lubishtani
(Contestant 3, Kosovo (KSV))

Blearta Kodraliu
(Contestant 4, Kosovo (KSV))

Valmir Krasniqi
(Deputy Leader, Kosovo (KSV))

Armend Shabani
(Leader, Kosovo (KSV))

Rugilė Alkovikaitė
(Contestant 1, Lithuania (LTU))

Deimantė Grigaliūnaitė
(Contestant 2, Lithuania (LTU))

Nikolė Lavrik
(Contestant 3, Lithuania (LTU))
Jovilė Navickaitė
(Contestant 4, Lithuania (LTU))

Romualdas Kašuba
(Deputy Leader, Lithuania (LTU))

Aivaras Novikas
(Leader, Lithuania (LTU))

Milana Komisarova
(Contestant 1, Latvia (LVA))

Jūlija Vaikute
(Contestant 2, Latvia (LVA))

Agata Kuzņecova
(Contestant 3, Latvia (LVA))

Olita Anastasija Zadarožnaja
(Contestant 4, Latvia (LVA))

Ilze Ošiņa
(Deputy Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Pārsla Esmeralda Sietiņa
(Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Adelina Andrei
(Contestant 1, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Adelina Patlatîi
(Contestant 2, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Daniela Tărîță
(Contestant 3, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Bianca Iordachi
(Contestant 4, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Marcel Teleucă
(Deputy Leader, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Valeriu Guțu
(Leader, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Ana Illanes Martínez de la Vega
(Contestant 1, Mexico (MEX))

Andrea Escalona Contreras
(Contestant 2, Mexico (MEX))

Cynthia Naely López Estrada
(Contestant 3, Mexico (MEX))

Rosa Victoria Cantú Rodríguez
(Contestant 4, Mexico (MEX))

Nuria Sydykova
(Deputy Leader, Mexico (MEX))

Myriam Hernández Ketchul
(Leader, Mexico (MEX))

Emilija Nikolovska
(Contestant 1, North Macedonia (MKD))

Marija Atanasova
(Contestant 2, North Macedonia (MKD))

Jasna Ilieva
(Contestant 3, North Macedonia (MKD))

Ivona Zikova
(Contestant 4, North Macedonia (MKD))

Erblina Zekjiri
(Deputy Leader, North Macedonia (MKD))

Aneta Gacovska Barandovska
(Leader, North Macedonia (MKD))

Undral Batbayasgalan
(Contestant 1, Mongolia (MNG))

Suvd Naranbaatar
(Contestant 2, Mongolia (MNG))

Misheel Ankhbayar
(Contestant 3, Mongolia (MNG))

Bolormaa Sodgerel
(Contestant 4, Mongolia (MNG))

Khulan Tumenbayar
(Deputy Leader, Mongolia (MNG))

Otgonbayar Uuye
(Leader, Mongolia (MNG))

Lieke van Dam
(Contestant 1, Netherlands (NLD))

Katya Nikitchenko
(Contestant 2, Netherlands (NLD))

Wietske de Vos
(Contestant 3, Netherlands (NLD))

Allie Zong
(Contestant 4, Netherlands (NLD))

Dirk van Bree
(Deputy Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Gabriëlle Zwaneveld
(Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Zejia He
(Contestant 1, Norway (NOR))

Astrid Mysterud
(Contestant 2, Norway (NOR))

Karen Birgitta Hanssen
(Contestant 3, Norway (NOR))

Mina Johanne Heier
(Contestant 4, Norway (NOR))

Weronika Wrzos-Kaminska
(Deputy Leader, Norway (NOR))
Sofia Lindqvist
(Leader, Norway (NOR))

Carla Fermin
(Contestant 1, Peru (PER))

Flor Luna
(Contestant 2, Peru (PER))

Dariam Caparachin
(Contestant 3, Peru (PER))

Jazmin Chavarri
(Contestant 4, Peru (PER))

Monica Martinez
(Deputy Leader, Peru (PER))

Maria Laura Guevara
(Leader, Peru (PER))

Joseph Altamirano
(Observer with Leader, Peru (PER))

Jesus Zapata
(Observer with Leader, Peru (PER))

Marianna Gołębiewska
(Contestant 1, Poland (POL))
Maja Kokot
(Contestant 2, Poland (POL))

Gabriela Pietras
(Contestant 3, Poland (POL))

Daniela Spurtacz
(Contestant 4, Poland (POL))

Katarzyna Kępińska
(Deputy Leader, Poland (POL))

Justyna Jaworska
(Leader, Poland (POL))

Diana Tolu
(Contestant 1, Romania (ROU))

Elisa Ipate
(Contestant 2, Romania (ROU))

Lucia Risnoveanu
(Contestant 3, Romania (ROU))

Cezara Danciu
(Contestant 4, Romania (ROU))

Anca Baltariga
(Deputy Leader, Romania (ROU))

Mihail Baluna
(Leader, Romania (ROU))

Rafaa Qanash
(Contestant 1, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Lara Monagel
(Contestant 2, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Joud Bahuwayni
(Contestant 3, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Jana Aldossari
(Contestant 4, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Tarek Salama Shehata
(Deputy Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Sultan Albarakati
(Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Safwat Altanany
(Observer with Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Zlata Stefanović
(Contestant 1, Serbia (SRB))

Kata Hristov
(Contestant 2, Serbia (SRB))

Marija Mihajlović
(Contestant 3, Serbia (SRB))

Nevena Stojković
(Contestant 4, Serbia (SRB))

Sonja Čukić
(Deputy Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Miloš Stojaković
(Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Yanta Wang
(Contestant 1, Switzerland (SUI))

Evelyn Ebneter
(Contestant 2, Switzerland (SUI))

Emily Dikhoff
(Contestant 3, Switzerland (SUI))

Moyang Zhang
(Contestant 4, Switzerland (SUI))
Anaëlle Pfister
(Deputy Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Julia Sollberger
(Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Alica Dományová
(Contestant 1, Slovakia (SVK))

Viera Glevitzká
(Contestant 2, Slovakia (SVK))

Lucia Chladná
(Contestant 3, Slovakia (SVK))

Eliška Macáková
(Contestant 4, Slovakia (SVK))

Laura Vištanová
(Deputy Leader, Slovakia (SVK))

Patrik Bak
(Leader, Slovakia (SVK))

Neca Camlek
(Contestant 1, Slovenia (SVN))

Nives Gošnjak
(Contestant 2, Slovenia (SVN))

Katarina Grilj
(Contestant 3, Slovenia (SVN))

Kaja Rajter
(Contestant 4, Slovenia (SVN))

Luka Horjak
(Deputy Leader, Slovenia (SVN))

Ana Meta Dolinar
(Leader, Slovenia (SVN))

Doris Keršič
(Observer with Deputy, Slovenia (SVN))

Tanja Labus
(Observer with Deputy, Slovenia (SVN))

Lucijana Kračun Berc
(Observer with Leader, Slovenia (SVN))
Bana Mahana
(Contestant 1, Syria (SYR))
Marie-Noelle Seif Asskar
(Contestant 2, Syria (SYR))
Khaled Halaoua
(Deputy Leader, Syria (SYR))
Omran Kouba
(Leader, Syria (SYR))
Farahnoz Normurodzoda
(Contestant 1, Tajikistan (TJK))
Mehrona Sharopova
(Contestant 2, Tajikistan (TJK))
Saltanat Sayidova
(Contestant 3, Tajikistan (TJK))
Anisa Burieva
(Contestant 4, Tajikistan (TJK))

Shukufa Marodmamadova
(Deputy Leader, Tajikistan (TJK))
Tojinisso Mahmadova
(Leader, Tajikistan (TJK))

Imen Ben El Haj Mabrouk
(Contestant 1, Tunisia (TUN))

Maleque Chouayekh
(Contestant 2, Tunisia (TUN))

Ibtihel Aguibi
(Contestant 3, Tunisia (TUN))

Raouf Thabet
(Leader, Tunisia (TUN))

Sena Başaran
(Contestant 1, Turkey (TUR))

Cemre Çetin
(Contestant 2, Turkey (TUR))

Melek Güngör
(Contestant 3, Turkey (TUR))

İrem Gülce Yazgan
(Contestant 4, Turkey (TUR))

Ahmet İleri
(Deputy Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Azer Kerimov
(Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Nurayet Alımlı
(Observer with Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Elçin Çalışkan
(Observer with Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Yevheniia Frankevych
(Contestant 1, Ukraine (UKR))

Polina Henyk
(Contestant 2, Ukraine (UKR))

Yelyzaveta Horokh
(Contestant 3, Ukraine (UKR))

Mariia Mikhnovska
(Contestant 4, Ukraine (UKR))

Yuliia Kravchenko
(Deputy Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Andrii Anikushyn
(Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Liudmyla Frankevych
(Observer with Contestants, Ukraine (UKR))

Anastasiia Lysakevych
(Observer with Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Tatiana Mouzykantskii
(Contestant 1, United Kingdom (UNK))

Rebekah Glaze
(Contestant 2, United Kingdom (UNK))

Raka Chattopadhyay
(Contestant 3, United Kingdom (UNK))

Eleanor MacGillivray
(Contestant 4, United Kingdom (UNK))

Kasia Warburton
(Deputy Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Jenny Owladi
(Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Aanya Goyal
(Observer with Contestants, United Kingdom (UNK))

Jessica Wan
(Contestant 1, United States of America (USA))

Kaylee Ji
(Contestant 2, United States of America (USA))

Isabella Zhu
(Contestant 3, United States of America (USA))

Vivian Loh
(Contestant 4, United States of America (USA))

Oleksandr Rudenko
(Deputy Leader, United States of America (USA))

Rachel Zhang
(Leader, United States of America (USA))

Dávid Kunszenti-Kovács
(Chief Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Panna Tímea Fekete
(Chief Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Erika Bérczi-Kovács
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Alessandra Caraceni
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))
Tímea Csahók
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Márk Di Giovanni
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Sándor Dobos
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

András Éles
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Ádám Fraknói
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Balázs Gerencsér
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Máté Gyarmati
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Zoltán Gyenes
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Ágoston Győrffy
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Soma Hansel
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Viktor Harangi
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Karl Erik Holter
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Bálint Hujter
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

András Imolay
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Zsuzsanna Jankó
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Barnabás Janzer
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Anna Kerekes
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Viktória Klász
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Johannes Kleppe
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Benedek Kovács
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Yuliya Kryvitskaya
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Kálmán Lajkó
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Péter Maga
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Kartal Nagy
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Nándor Nagy
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Daria Shchedrina
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Nóra Szőke
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Benedek Váli
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Zsombor Várkonyi
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Kada Williams
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Ákos Záhorsky
(Coordinator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Dankowsky Anna Zóra
(Deputy Chief Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Tímea Eisner
(Deputy Chief Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Dániel Hegedűs
(Deputy Chief Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Mikó Jázmin
(Deputy Chief Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Viviane Kehl
(EGMO Board, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Tamás Balogh
(Entertainment, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Norbert Bogya
(Entertainment, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Anna Fehér
(Entertainment, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Zalán Gyarmati
(Entertainment, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Bernadett Gyimesi
(Entertainment, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Péter Kovács
(Entertainment, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))
Letícia Lengyel
(Entertainment, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Attila Mikulán
(Entertainment, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))
Lili Kata Szakács
(Entertainment, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))
Péter Varga
(Entertainment, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))
Vanessza Árki
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Áron Bán-Szabó
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Anna Mária Bani-Akoto
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Csongor Beke
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Máté Bodnár
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Patrícia Izabella Bostan
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Lili Róza Csada
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Lilla Czinege
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Dóra Erdélyi
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Zsigmond György Fleiner
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Johanna Győrffy
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Bence Hervay
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Áron Horváth
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Csongor Horváth
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Hanga Horváth
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Áron Jánosik
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Pál Jedlovszky
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Anna Kelemen
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Imre Kisvárdai
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Olívia Kós
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Bence Kovács
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Tamás Kovács
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Blanka Kövér
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Boglárka Kulcsár
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Máté Kurucz
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Ádám Lengyel
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Laura Lung
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Péter Mazug
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))
Anna Mészáros
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Csenge Miklós
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Bálint Molnár
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Diep Bich Nguyen
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Adél Olosz
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Orsolya Paróczi
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Máté Rancz
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Zsófi Karolin Simon
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Olivér Sokvári
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Noémi Somorjai
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Máté Soós
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Ágoston Török
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Balázs Tóth
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Nóra Velich
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Bálint Zsigri
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Szandi Zsupanek
(Guide, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Dániel Lenger
(Invigilator, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Joseph Myers
(IT, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Péter Frenkel
(Jury Chair, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Ágnes Backhausz
(Organiser, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Viktória Földvári
(Organiser, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Eszter Kabos
(Organiser, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Zoltán Lóránt Nagy
(Organiser, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Marcella Takáts
(Organiser, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Márton Borbényi
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Hajnalka Csapó
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Maria-Romina Ivan
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Anett Kocsis
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Géza Kós
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Charles Leytem
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Dávid Matolcsi
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Tibor Juhász
(Treasurer, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

Gábor Molnár-Sáska
(Treasurer, EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA))

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design