Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2022 in Hungary

Details of all people at this EGMO may also be downloaded in CSV format.

Albania (ALB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ArmelaShahiniContestant 1
SabrinaAlushiContestant 2
ErlisaDemneriContestant 3
NeaMetohuContestant 4
EnkelHysnelajDeputy Leader
AdrianNacoLeader

Australia (AUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EunsuChoiContestant 1
ClorisXuContestant 2
IrisXuContestant 3
Grace ChangYuanContestant 4
Yiying (Sally)TsangDeputy Leader
ThanomShawLeader
GraceHeObserver with Deputy
ClaireHuangObserver with Deputy

Austria (AUT)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DorisObermaierContestant 1
JaninaSchneeweissContestant 2
LorenzHübelDeputy Leader
VeronikaSchreitterLeader

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
FidanGarayevaContestant 1
FidanJafarliContestant 2
SafuraXXXContestant 3
SevinjMahmudovaContestant 4
IsmatAghayevDeputy Leader
HasanHasanzadeLeader
LamanAghazadaObserver with Contestants

Belgium (BEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnneCaoContestant 1
DoraChenContestant 2
LiesSevenhantContestant 4
MariePeetersDeputy Leader
MichelSebilleLeader

Bangladesh (BGD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Nujhat AhmedDishaContestant 1
RayanBintay MostafaContestant 2
ArifaAlamContestant 3
AfsanaAkterContestant 4
MursalinHabibDeputy Leader
Ipshita BonhiUpomaLeader
Nishat AnjumBristyObserver with Leader

Bulgaria (BGR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
IvaylaRadkovaContestant 1
TsvetelinaIlievaContestant 2
BilyanaDimitrovaContestant 3
KalinaNikolovaContestant 4
YaniValkanov DrenchevDeputy Leader
LyubaKonovaLeader

Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EmiraIbrahimovićContestant 1
ImanaAlibašićContestant 2
NaidaGavranovićContestant 3
IlmaČeljoContestant 4
AdisaBolićDeputy Leader
AdmirBeširevićLeader

Belarus (BLR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MilannaPahasianContestant 1
AlinaViarutsinaContestant 2
VeraHretskayaContestant 3
MaryiaBrelContestant 4
PalinaChernikavaDeputy Leader
MikhailKarpukLeader

Bolivia (BOL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ValeriaCartagenaContestant 1
MariselMartínezContestant 2
StefanyGutierrezContestant 3
DaliaMamaniContestant 4
GuerraJosé ManuelDeputy Leader
SoniaCorderoLeader

Brazil (BRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
CecíliaMileski de PaulaContestant 1
Endy LumyOkamura MiyashitaContestant 2
GabriellaSantana MorgadoContestant 3
LarissaLemos AfonsoContestant 4
Maria Clarade Lacerda WerneckDeputy Leader
Ana PaulaChavesLeader

Canada (CAN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Yifan (Emma)TangContestant 1
JiaqiTangContestant 2
KathrynDouContestant 3
MirandaZhaoContestant 4
DianaCastañeda SantosDeputy Leader
MariyaSardarliLeader
ElnazHessami-PilehroodObserver with Deputy

Costa Rica (CRI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KristelAcuña GarcíaContestant 1
JimenaH. LoríaContestant 2
NicoleLipschitz KesselmanContestant 3
VictoriaSandí BarrantesContestant 4
DanielCampos SalasLeader
ManuelMurillo TsijliObserver with Contestants

Cyprus (CYP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KyriakiAssouContestant 1
GeorgiaTimotheouContestant 2
DanaeMakridouContestant 3
SofiaNeophytouContestant 4
AnastasiaSoleaDeputy Leader
DemetresChristofidesLeader

Czech Republic (CZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnastasiaBredikhinaContestant 1
VeronikaBorkováContestant 2
TerezaČernáContestant 3
LucieReichertováContestant 4
LenkaKopfováDeputy Leader
PavelŠalomLeader

Denmark (DEN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Bodil KondrupVedelContestant 1
Freja RytterKjeldeContestant 2
Katinka MariaGrønnegaardContestant 3
Ronja AmalieØstergaardContestant 4
Magnus Christian RingMerrildDeputy Leader
KirstenRosenkildeLeader

Ecuador (ECU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
María JoséIndacochea RosadoContestant 1
JovannaApráez EnríquezContestant 2
María JoséSalazar MacíasContestant 3
María RobertaCamacho VacaContestant 4
María GratziaIndacochea RosadoDeputy Leader
Ana PaulaIndacochea RosadoLeader

Spain (ESP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RaquelTrull BaguenaContestant 1
MartaCano CagigasContestant 2
MencíaDiaz de Cerio Ruiz de LoberaContestant 3
DaminikaSobalContestant 4
CeliaRubio MadrigalDeputy Leader
ElisaLorenzo GarcíaLeader

Finland (FIN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AinoAulankoContestant 1
SiiriRoschierContestant 2
AnniTapionlinnaContestant 3
MineaTiitinenContestant 4
VeeraNurmelaDeputy Leader
NeeaPalojärviLeader

France (FRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
HannahFaucheuContestant 1
MaryamKouhkanContestant 2
AliceToselContestant 3
AmélieTriqueneauxContestant 4
MaenaQuemenerDeputy Leader
AnnaLuchnikovaLeader

Georgia (GEO)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TamarPeikrishviliContestant 1
LiziKutchavaContestant 2
AnaMakharadzeContestant 3
KesariaChelidzeContestant 4
IvaneGokadzeDeputy Leader
AnaOnoprishviliLeader
MarekhiNikoladzeObserver with Leader

Germany (GER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
OlesiaGaidukContestant 1
AnnaLeebContestant 2
RuthPlümerContestant 3
Réka AmélieWagenerContestant 4
LuisePuhlmannDeputy Leader
SusanneArmbrusterLeader

Greece (HEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
PetroulaTzartziContestant 1
AlexandraVasilopoulouContestant 2
StefaniaSpachouContestant 3
VasilikiStamatelouContestant 4
EvangelosZotosDeputy Leader
AchillefsSynefakopoulosLeader
SilouanosBrazitikosObserver with Leader

Croatia (HRV)

Given NameFamily NameRole
StellaČoloContestant 1
LanaMilaniContestant 2
PetraGrubišićContestant 3
BarbaraKelavaContestant 4
KatjaVarjačićDeputy Leader
IvanNovakLeader

Hungary (HUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
CsillaFülöpContestant 1
GabriellaSztranyákContestant 2
Anita DalmaPáhánContestant 3
LeilaNagyContestant 4
ZsuzsannaBaranDeputy Leader
Melinda FlóraKissLeader

Hungary B (HUNB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnitaKercsó-MolnárContestant 1
DalmaSomogyiContestant 2
ÉvaUngárContestant 3
NinettBeinschrothContestant 4
Orsolya LiliJanzerDeputy Leader
Melinda FlóraKissLeader

India (IND)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ananya RajasRanadeContestant 1
AnushkaAggarwalContestant 2
GunjanAggarwalContestant 3
SanikaBoradeContestant 4
PulkitSinhaDeputy Leader
Aditi SunilPhadkeLeader
RohineeJoshiObserver with Contestants

Ireland (IRL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SofiaBabicContestant 1
AyushiMahajanContestant 2
EmilyWolfeContestant 3
CatherineAhernContestant 4
PierreSchatzDeputy Leader
AncaMustataLeader

Israel (ISR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TamarPe'erContestant 1
NogahFriedmanContestant 2
YaaraSchulmanContestant 3
NogaLabinContestant 4
MiriamFarberDeputy Leader
DanCarmonLeader

Italy (ITA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
FrancescaBusatoContestant 1
ElenaGhilardiContestant 2
AliceMagnaniniContestant 3
DariaPasqualettiContestant 4
VeronicaSacchiDeputy Leader
FrancescaRizzoLeader

Japan (JPN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ShinoaKumamotoContestant 1
AyaNagaoContestant 2
ShioriOhnoContestant 3
YurikaYasudaContestant 4
ShuhoKandaDeputy Leader
TakahikoFujitaLeader
YutaTakayaObserver with Leader

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AizhanKenzhebayevaContestant 1
MereyTemirzinovaContestant 2
AnastassiyaOdintsovaContestant 3
ArayKassenovaContestant 4
AlexandrShakiyevDeputy Leader
BakytMamyshevLeader

Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ElnuraAnarbai kyzyContestant 1
AizhanTaalaibekContestant 2
GlinovaVarvaraContestant 3
SamiraTalipovaContestant 4
MakhamadkhanIshmatovLeader

Kosovo (KSV)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YllkëJashariContestant 1
MarigonaMarkuContestant 2
DoraLubishtaniContestant 3
BleartaKodraliuContestant 4
ValmirKrasniqiDeputy Leader
ArmendShabaniLeader

Lithuania (LTU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RugilėAlkovikaitėContestant 1
DeimantėGrigaliūnaitėContestant 2
NikolėLavrikContestant 3
JovilėNavickaitėContestant 4
RomualdasKašubaDeputy Leader
AivarasNovikasLeader

Latvia (LVA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MilanaKomisarovaContestant 1
JūlijaVaikuteContestant 2
AgataKuzņecovaContestant 3
Olita AnastasijaZadarožnajaContestant 4
IlzeOšiņaDeputy Leader
Pārsla EsmeraldaSietiņaLeader

Republic of Moldova (MDA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AdelinaAndreiContestant 1
AdelinaPatlatîiContestant 2
DanielaTărîțăContestant 3
BiancaIordachiContestant 4
MarcelTeleucăDeputy Leader
ValeriuGuțuLeader

Mexico (MEX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnaIllanes Martínez de la VegaContestant 1
AndreaEscalona ContrerasContestant 2
Cynthia NaelyLópez EstradaContestant 3
Rosa VictoriaCantú RodríguezContestant 4
NuriaSydykovaDeputy Leader
MyriamHernández KetchulLeader

North Macedonia (MKD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EmilijaNikolovskaContestant 1
MarijaAtanasovaContestant 2
JasnaIlievaContestant 3
IvonaZikovaContestant 4
ErblinaZekjiriDeputy Leader
AnetaGacovska BarandovskaLeader

Mongolia (MNG)

Given NameFamily NameRole
UndralBatbayasgalanContestant 1
SuvdNaranbaatarContestant 2
MisheelAnkhbayarContestant 3
BolormaaSodgerelContestant 4
KhulanTumenbayarDeputy Leader
OtgonbayarUuyeLeader

Netherlands (NLD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Liekevan DamContestant 1
KatyaNikitchenkoContestant 2
Wietskede VosContestant 3
AllieZongContestant 4
Dirkvan BreeDeputy Leader
GabriëlleZwaneveldLeader

Norway (NOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZejiaHeContestant 1
AstridMysterudContestant 2
Karen BirgittaHanssenContestant 3
Mina JohanneHeierContestant 4
WeronikaWrzos-KaminskaDeputy Leader
SofiaLindqvistLeader

Peru (PER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
CarlaFerminContestant 1
FlorLunaContestant 2
DariamCaparachinContestant 3
JazminChavarriContestant 4
MonicaMartinezDeputy Leader
Maria LauraGuevaraLeader
JosephAltamiranoObserver with Leader
JesusZapataObserver with Leader

Poland (POL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MariannaGołębiewskaContestant 1
MajaKokotContestant 2
GabrielaPietrasContestant 3
DanielaSpurtaczContestant 4
KatarzynaKępińskaDeputy Leader
JustynaJaworskaLeader

Romania (ROU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DianaToluContestant 1
ElisaIpateContestant 2
LuciaRisnoveanuContestant 3
CezaraDanciuContestant 4
AncaBaltarigaDeputy Leader
MihailBalunaLeader

Saudi Arabia (SAU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RafaaQanashContestant 1
LaraMonagelContestant 2
JoudBahuwayniContestant 3
JanaAldossariContestant 4
Tarek SalamaShehataDeputy Leader
SultanAlbarakatiLeader
SafwatAltananyObserver with Leader

Serbia (SRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZlataStefanovićContestant 1
KataHristovContestant 2
MarijaMihajlovićContestant 3
NevenaStojkovićContestant 4
SonjaČukićDeputy Leader
MilošStojakovićLeader

Switzerland (SUI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YantaWangContestant 1
EvelynEbneterContestant 2
EmilyDikhoffContestant 3
MoyangZhangContestant 4
AnaëllePfisterDeputy Leader
JuliaSollbergerLeader

Slovakia (SVK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AlicaDományováContestant 1
VieraGlevitzkáContestant 2
LuciaChladnáContestant 3
EliškaMacákováContestant 4
LauraVištanováDeputy Leader
PatrikBakLeader

Slovenia (SVN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NecaCamlekContestant 1
NivesGošnjakContestant 2
KatarinaGriljContestant 3
KajaRajterContestant 4
LukaHorjakDeputy Leader
Ana MetaDolinarLeader
DorisKeršičObserver with Deputy
TanjaLabusObserver with Deputy
LucijanaKračun BercObserver with Leader

Syria (SYR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
BanaMahanaContestant 1
Marie-NoelleSeif AsskarContestant 2
KhaledHalaouaDeputy Leader
OmranKoubaLeader

Tajikistan (TJK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
FarahnozNormurodzodaContestant 1
MehronaSharopovaContestant 2
SaltanatSayidovaContestant 3
AnisaBurievaContestant 4
ShukufaMarodmamadovaDeputy Leader
TojinissoMahmadovaLeader

Tunisia (TUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ImenBen El Haj MabroukContestant 1
MalequeChouayekhContestant 2
IbtihelAguibiContestant 3
RaoufThabetLeader

Turkey (TUR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SenaBaşaranContestant 1
CemreÇetinContestant 2
MelekGüngörContestant 3
İrem GülceYazganContestant 4
AhmetİleriDeputy Leader
AzerKerimovLeader
NurayetAlımlıObserver with Leader
ElçinÇalışkanObserver with Leader

Ukraine (UKR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YevheniiaFrankevychContestant 1
PolinaHenykContestant 2
YelyzavetaHorokhContestant 3
MariiaMikhnovskaContestant 4
YuliiaKravchenkoDeputy Leader
AndriiAnikushynLeader
LiudmylaFrankevychObserver with Contestants
AnastasiiaLysakevychObserver with Leader

United Kingdom (UNK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TatianaMouzykantskiiContestant 1
RebekahGlazeContestant 2
RakaChattopadhyayContestant 3
EleanorMacGillivrayContestant 4
KasiaWarburtonDeputy Leader
JennyOwladiLeader
AanyaGoyalObserver with Contestants

United States of America (USA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JessicaWanContestant 1
KayleeJiContestant 2
IsabellaZhuContestant 3
VivianLohContestant 4
OleksandrRudenkoDeputy Leader
RachelZhangLeader

EGMO 2022 Staff (ZZA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DávidKunszenti-KovácsChief Coordinator
Panna TímeaFeketeChief Guide
ErikaBérczi-KovácsCoordinator
AlessandraCaraceniCoordinator
TímeaCsahókCoordinator
MárkDi GiovanniCoordinator
SándorDobosCoordinator
AndrásÉlesCoordinator
ÁdámFraknóiCoordinator
BalázsGerencsérCoordinator
MátéGyarmatiCoordinator
ZoltánGyenesCoordinator
ÁgostonGyőrffyCoordinator
SomaHanselCoordinator
ViktorHarangiCoordinator
Karl ErikHolterCoordinator
BálintHujterCoordinator
AndrásImolayCoordinator
ZsuzsannaJankóCoordinator
BarnabásJanzerCoordinator
AnnaKerekesCoordinator
ViktóriaKlászCoordinator
JohannesKleppeCoordinator
BenedekKovácsCoordinator
YuliyaKryvitskayaCoordinator
KálmánLajkóCoordinator
PéterMagaCoordinator
KartalNagyCoordinator
NándorNagyCoordinator
DariaShchedrinaCoordinator
NóraSzőkeCoordinator
BenedekVáliCoordinator
ZsomborVárkonyiCoordinator
KadaWilliamsCoordinator
ÁkosZáhorskyCoordinator
DankowskyAnna ZóraDeputy Chief Guide
TímeaEisnerDeputy Chief Guide
DánielHegedűsDeputy Chief Guide
MikóJázminDeputy Chief Guide
VivianeKehlEGMO Board
TamásBaloghEntertainment
NorbertBogyaEntertainment
AnnaFehérEntertainment
ZalánGyarmatiEntertainment
BernadettGyimesiEntertainment
PéterKovácsEntertainment
LetíciaLengyelEntertainment
AttilaMikulánEntertainment
Lili KataSzakácsEntertainment
PéterVargaEntertainment
VanesszaÁrkiGuide
ÁronBán-SzabóGuide
Anna MáriaBani-AkotoGuide
CsongorBekeGuide
MátéBodnárGuide
Patrícia IzabellaBostanGuide
Lili RózaCsadaGuide
LillaCzinegeGuide
DóraErdélyiGuide
Zsigmond GyörgyFleinerGuide
JohannaGyőrffyGuide
BenceHervayGuide
ÁronHorváthGuide
CsongorHorváthGuide
HangaHorváthGuide
ÁronJánosikGuide
PálJedlovszkyGuide
AnnaKelemenGuide
ImreKisvárdaiGuide
OlíviaKósGuide
BenceKovácsGuide
TamásKovácsGuide
BlankaKövérGuide
BoglárkaKulcsárGuide
MátéKuruczGuide
ÁdámLengyelGuide
LauraLungGuide
PéterMazugGuide
AnnaMészárosGuide
CsengeMiklósGuide
BálintMolnárGuide
Diep BichNguyenGuide
AdélOloszGuide
OrsolyaParócziGuide
MátéRanczGuide
Zsófi KarolinSimonGuide
OlivérSokváriGuide
NoémiSomorjaiGuide
MátéSoósGuide
ÁgostonTörökGuide
BalázsTóthGuide
NóraVelichGuide
BálintZsigriGuide
SzandiZsupanekGuide
DánielLengerInvigilator
JosephMyersIT
PéterFrenkelJury Chair
ÁgnesBackhauszOrganiser
ViktóriaFöldváriOrganiser
EszterKabosOrganiser
Zoltán LórántNagyOrganiser
MarcellaTakátsOrganiser
MártonBorbényiProblem Selection
HajnalkaCsapóProblem Selection
Maria-RominaIvanProblem Selection
AnettKocsisProblem Selection
GézaKósProblem Selection
CharlesLeytemProblem Selection
DávidMatolcsiProblem Selection
TiborJuhászTreasurer
GáborMolnár-SáskaTreasurer

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design