Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2019 in Ukraine

Details of all people at this EGMO may also be downloaded in CSV format.

Albania (ALB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AleksiaKoloContestant 1
HeidiDurrёsiContestant 2
SeliLulajContestant 3
LiljanaPetovaContestant 4
FlorionÇelaDeputy Leader
AdrianNaçoLeader

Australia (AUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EvaGeContestant 1
GraceHeContestant 2
VickyFengContestant 3
EvgeniyaArtemovaContestant 4
MichelleChenDeputy Leader
ThanomShawLeader
LouiseBilstonObserver with Contestants
DanaMaObserver with Deputy

Austria (AUT)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MariaHammerContestant 1
NinaMitrovicContestant 2
StefanieRauchContestant 3
LydiaRysavyContestant 4
VeronikaSchreitterDeputy Leader
StefanLeopoldsederLeader

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZahraBayramliContestant 1
FidanGarayevaContestant 2
ShamsAliyevaContestant 3
FidanBabayevaContestant 4
IsmatAghayevDeputy Leader
FuadGarayevLeader
GunelAsadovaObserver with Deputy

Belgium (BEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MarieDetermeContestant 1
MariePeetersContestant 2
JulietteSleursContestant 3
EliseTaragolaContestant 4
KarenVan OpdenboschDeputy Leader
MichelSebilleLeader

Bulgaria (BGR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LyubaKonovaContestant 1
MargaritaStefanovaContestant 2
MarinaBoyadzhievaContestant 3
MihaelaGledachevaContestant 4
VelinaIvanovaDeputy Leader
DenitsaMarkovaLeader

Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LejlaSkelićContestant 1
NevenaRadešićContestant 2
NaidaPuriševićContestant 3
EsmaMašićContestant 4
MarkoĆitićDeputy Leader
AdisaBolićLeader

Belarus (BLR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AliaksandraNovikContestant 1
PalinaChernikavaContestant 2
MariyaZacharnevaContestant 3
HannaBlazhkoContestant 4
IrynaBurakDeputy Leader
MikhailKarpukLeader

Brazil (BRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MarianaBigolin GroffContestant 1
Ana Beatrizde Castro StudartContestant 2
BrunaShoji NakamuraContestant 3
Maria Clarade Lacerda WerneckContestant 4
LuízeD'Urso ViannaDeputy Leader
DeborahBarbosa AlvesLeader

Canada (CAN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KatherineForbesContestant 1
AnnaKrokhineContestant 2
ElaineLiuContestant 3
ZixianWeiContestant 4
SarahSunDeputy Leader
DorettePronkLeader

Chile (CHI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
CamilaGuajardoContestant 1
FernandaGutiérrezContestant 2
SofíaRojasContestant 3
FranciscaAguayoContestant 4
MarielSáezDeputy Leader
NataliaGarcíaLeader

Costa Rica (CRI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ingrid VerónicaSalazar PicadoContestant 1
CarolinaZamora NasralahContestant 2
MaricruzVásquez SandíContestant 3
Floria Xin YiFang ZhangContestant 4
German JoséMora SáenzLeader

Cyprus (CYP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EiriniIoannouContestant 1
GeorgiaHadjipanayiotouContestant 2
Myrsini SemeliTsiartaContestant 3
SoniaKakoulliContestant 4
AndreasSavvidisDeputy Leader
DemetresChristofidesLeader

Czech Republic (CZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AdélaHeroudkováContestant 1
MagdalénaMišinováContestant 2
MichaelaSvatošováContestant 3
Adéla KarolínaŽáčkováContestant 4
PavelCalábekDeputy Leader
JaroslavŠvrčekLeader

Denmark (DEN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KammaDyhrContestant 1
Kamille MøllerFrostContestant 2
Ida AgerlinKählerContestant 3
Astrid KildelundRosenkildeContestant 4
Jan AgentoftNielsenDeputy Leader
KirstenRosenkildeLeader

Ecuador (ECU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Valeria EstefaniaBarco SantanaContestant 1
María GratziaIndacochea RosadoContestant 2
Stephanie VanessaGallegos CaamañoContestant 3
Zhiron CristinaWu YuanContestant 4
AndreaNarváezDeputy Leader
Ana PaulaIndacochea RosadoLeader
Fernando AlbertoAlvarezObserver with Leader

Spain (ESP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MíriamLorenzo LagunoContestant 1
PaulaGazituaga GarcíaContestant 2
ÁngelaRodríguez-Izquierdo GallardoContestant 3
BeatrizGonzalo CarvajalContestant 4
DanielLasaosa MedardeDeputy Leader
ElisaLorenzo GarcíaLeader

Finland (FIN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
IdaliinaKuusistoContestant 1
VeeraNurmelaContestant 2
NerissaShakespeareContestant 3
HilmaTillqvistContestant 4
NeeaPalojärviDeputy Leader
Anne-MariaErnvall-HytönenLeader
JuhaTillqvistObserver with Contestants

France (FRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LéonieKittelContestant 1
AnnaLuchnikovaContestant 2
EnoraPétryContestant 3
MadisonShiraziContestant 4
ClaraDingDeputy Leader
NoémieCartierLeader

Georgia (GEO)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TamarKorkotashviliContestant 1
AnaOnoprishviliContestant 2
KetiSulamanidzeContestant 3
MariamIvardavaContestant 4
DimitriArabidzeDeputy Leader
IvaneGokadzeLeader

Germany (GER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
HannahBoßContestant 1
MariaMatthisContestant 2
EstherRimmelspacherContestant 3
SofiaZotovaContestant 4
LuisePuhlmannDeputy Leader
SusanneArmbrusterLeader

Greece (HEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Danai-ChristinaAvdelaContestant 1
EiriniMilioriContestant 2
KonstantinaRasvaniContestant 3
Artemis-ChrysanthiSavvaContestant 4
EvangeliaLoliDeputy Leader
AchillefsSynefakopoulosLeader

Hungary (HUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnnaKerekesContestant 1
Anett BertaKocsisContestant 2
JankaHámoriContestant 3
AnnaMészárosContestant 4
Melinda FlóraKissDeputy Leader
Panna TímeaFeketeLeader

India (IND)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnushkaAggarwalContestant 1
VempalliSai KeerthanaContestant 2
RohineeJoshiContestant 3
Shanta SinghLaishramDeputy Leader
Vinod KumarGroverLeader
MangalaGurjarObserver with Contestants

Ireland (IRL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TianyiwaXieContestant 1
LauraCosgraveContestant 2
MeilunXuContestant 3
YixinHuangContestant 4
DeclanManningDeputy Leader
AncaMustataLeader

Israel (ISR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MayaKleinsteinContestant 1
SophiaKurbatovaContestant 2
NicoleGrosmanContestant 3
MiriamFarberDeputy Leader
DanCarmonLeader

Italy (ITA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
GiorgiaBenassiContestant 1
SabrinaBotticchioContestant 2
IreneManigliaContestant 3
AnnaUliviContestant 4
VeronicaSacchiDeputy Leader
FrancescaRizzoLeader
MassimoGobbinoObserver with Leader

Japan (JPN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AtsukoKogachiContestant 1
YukaKuwaharaContestant 2
YurikaUeshibaContestant 3
HarukaWatanabeContestant 4
KeikoTasakiDeputy Leader
TakahikoFujitaLeader
YoshihiroMiyashitaObserver with Deputy
SatoshiHayakawaObserver with Leader
MayaOgitaObserver with Leader

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Given NameFamily NameRole
BibigulKonkayevaContestant 1
AsselKatayevaContestant 2
DilnazUaliyevaContestant 3
AruzhanSabyrbekContestant 4
NursultanKhajimuratovDeputy Leader
AlmazKungozhinLeader

Lithuania (LTU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ElzėAmilevičiūtėContestant 1
UgnėMilašiūnaitėContestant 2
AlinaPaliulionytėContestant 3
JulijaPaliulionytėContestant 4
RomualdasKašubaDeputy Leader
AivarasNovikasLeader

Luxembourg (LUX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LaëtitiaBraucourtContestant 1
AngelinaKysilContestant 2
PhilippeSchramDeputy Leader
PierreHaasLeader

Latvia (LVA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AneteValnereContestant 1
SandraSiliņaContestant 2
ElizavetaGavrilovaContestant 3
LeonoraFiļaContestant 4
DaceAndžāneDeputy Leader
JurisŠkuškovniksLeader

Republic of Moldova (MDA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MădălinaGrizaContestant 1
RusandaGuzunContestant 2
AdelinaAndreiContestant 3
VladaGherciuContestant 4
ValeriuGîngaDeputy Leader
MarcelTeleucăLeader

Mexico (MEX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ana PaulaJiménez DíazContestant 1
NuriaSydykova MéndezContestant 2
Karla RebecaMunguía RomeroContestant 3
Nathalia del CarmenJasso VeraContestant 4
EnriqueTreviñoDeputy Leader
IsabelHubardLeader

North Macedonia (MKD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MihaelaHadjiskaContestant 1
QendresaSelimiContestant 2
TeodoraPecakovskaContestant 3
AnastasijaTortevskaContestant 4
AleksoMalcheskiDeputy Leader
SlagjanaBrsakoskaLeader

Netherlands (NLD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
FloorBeksContestant 1
Ana MariaMekerishviliContestant 2
Siènavan SchaickContestant 3
HanneSnijdersContestant 4
Dirkvan BreeDeputy Leader
Birgitvan DalenLeader

Norway (NOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZejiaHeContestant 1
Ine SofieLodsbyContestant 2
LoviseSørbyContestant 3
Hedvig MargreteVenbakkenContestant 4
WeronikaWrzos-KaminskaDeputy Leader
SofiaLindqvistLeader

Peru (PER)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MonicaMartinezContestant 1
CarlaFerminContestant 2
Gladys AlekzaSalazarContestant 3
DannaVargasContestant 4
Maria LauraGuevaraDeputy Leader
JesusZapataLeader

Poland (POL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JagodaBrachaContestant 1
JustynaJaworskaContestant 2
KatarzynaKępińskaContestant 3
MariaWysoglądContestant 4
MartaMościckaDeputy Leader
DominikaRegiecLeader

Romania (ROU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AlexandraTimofteContestant 1
AminaAbu ShanabContestant 2
IoanaPopescuContestant 3
DianaȚoluContestant 4
AncaBăltărigăDeputy Leader
MihailBălunăLeader

Saudi Arabia (SAU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ThnaaAlhydaryContestant 1
GhadeerDaghistaniContestant 2
RafaaQanashContestant 3
JanaAlzahraniContestant 4
ShadenAlshammariDeputy Leader
SultanALbarakatiLeader
AbeerAlamriObserver with Contestants
ModiAlshammariObserver with Contestants
TaghreedMemishObserver with Contestants
MajedQanashObserver with Contestants
SamerahSamargandyObserver with Contestants
TarekShehataObserver with Leader

Serbia (SRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JelenaIvančićContestant 1
TamaraPonjavićContestant 2
MilicaVugdelićContestant 3
MajaCvetkovićContestant 4
SonjaČukićDeputy Leader
MilošStojakovićLeader

Switzerland (SUI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EmilyDikhoffContestant 1
EmaSkottovaContestant 2
JuliaSollbergerContestant 3
YantaWangContestant 4
YunshuOuyangDeputy Leader
VivianeKehlLeader

Slovakia (SVK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ViktóriaBrezinováContestant 1
ŠtefániaGlevitzkáContestant 2
LuciaKrajčoviechováContestant 3
TimeaSzöllősováContestant 4
MáriaBendováDeputy Leader
PatrikBakLeader

Slovenia (SVN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ana MetaDolinarContestant 1
TeaJeličićContestant 2
EmaMlinarContestant 3
ŠpelaPolakContestant 4
DavidOpaličDeputy Leader
DomenVrešLeader

Turkey (TUR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
İrem NurÇevikcanContestant 1
SudeFilizContestant 2
Asude EbrarKızıloğluContestant 3
Feray LinaYenceContestant 4
ŞahinEmrahDeputy Leader
AzerKerimovLeader

Ukraine (UKR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
OlesiaBilykContestant 1
KaterynaHorokhContestant 2
KarynaNechyporukContestant 3
VladaPetrusenkoContestant 4
DenysPushkinDeputy Leader
YaroslavKivvaLeader

Ukraine B (UKRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AlisaBaklanContestant 1
MarharytaBaklanContestant 2
RoksolanaIvanchukContestant 3
OlhaZhurContestant 4

United Kingdom (UNK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NaomiBazlovContestant 1
SarahGleghornContestant 2
YihuaLuoContestant 3
YukaMachinoContestant 4
KasiaWarburtonDeputy Leader
JennyOwladiLeader

United States of America (USA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EmmaQinContestant 1
IshikaShahContestant 2
CatherineWuContestant 3
JanabelXiaContestant 4
RachelZhangDeputy Leader
MeghalGuptaLeader

EGMO 2019 Staff (ZZA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
OleksiyKlurmanChief Coordinator
DariaChumachenkoChief Guide
YuliiaKravchenkoChief Invigilator
AnastasiiaAlokhinaCoordinator
AndriiArmanCoordinator
AtillaBahchedjioglouCoordinator
OleksandrDashkovCoordinator
AlinaHarbuzovaCoordinator
NataliiaKhotiaintsevaCoordinator
BohdanKivvaCoordinator
GalynaKriukovaCoordinator
YuliyaKryvitskayaCoordinator
AnastasiiaKucherenkoCoordinator
CharlesLeytemCoordinator
LizavetaManzhulinaCoordinator
OleksandrMarkovichenkoCoordinator
MarkSaulCoordinator
YaroslavaSerdiukCoordinator
DaryaShchedrinaCoordinator
MykytaShchehlovCoordinator
OlhaShevchenkoCoordinator
OleksandrShumaievCoordinator
NikitaSkybytskyiCoordinator
DenysSmirnovCoordinator
YevheniiaSorokaCoordinator
OlhaTkachenkoCoordinator
OleksandraTumakCoordinator
OlenaUsoltsevaCoordinator
AliakseiVaidzelevichCoordinator
Dinh Thanh PhongVoCoordinator
IvanYakovlevCoordinator
AlinaYanCoordinator
TarasZhylenkoCoordinator
AnastasiyaZhyrkevichCoordinator
AlessandraCaraceniEGMO AB
MauraTierneyGuest
SvitlanaBalbukhGuide
NastyaBarabashchukGuide
OlexandrBaranenkoGuide
IrynaBobkovaGuide
ValeriiaBondarenkoGuide
TetianaBorovskaGuide
SolomiaChaykaGuide
VictoriaCherniakGuide
TetyanaDmytrenkoGuide
AnastasiiaDolynetsGuide
MariaGrinchukGuide
KamilaHermeshGuide
HalynaHotsaliukGuide
AndriiHutsalGuide
ArtemKavaraGuide
LolaKhabibovaGuide
OleksandraKhomyshynGuide
YevheniiaKolesnykovaGuide
TetianaKorotenkoGuide
AnastasiiaKurchenkoGuide
YaroslavaKuznetskaGuide
ViktoriiaLiudvikGuide
IrynaLubyshkinaGuide
MarianaMakaraGuide
DariaMaliuhaGuide
OlhaMarunchakGuide
MarynaMinkoGuide
MariaMytrofankinaGuide
DarynaNovykovaGuide
MarinaPakholiukGuide
TetyanaPidkovaGuide
ValentynaPoliukhovychGuide
NataliaPostoienkoGuide
MariaPovnaGuide
AnastasiiaPrydalnaGuide
AnastasiaRudnytskaGuide
KarynaRybalkoGuide
AnastasiiaShaposhnykGuide
OlexandraSharapaGuide
AnastasiiaShkaraputaGuide
AnnaStarodubtsevaGuide
NataliiaSverdlovaGuide
NatalieTsygankovaGuide
ViktoriaTyryshkinaGuide
AnastasiiaVestelGuide
AnastasiiaYaroshovetsGuide
LesiaYavorskaGuide
YanaZakharchenkoGuide
AndriiZhenzherukhaGuide
MarynaZhovtetskaGuide
IrynaHolobotovskaGuide Team Lead
SolomiiaKorolGuide Team Lead
OlhaPetrenkoGuide Team Lead
TetianaPopovaGuide Team Lead
AnhelinaPopovtsevaGuide Team Lead
MarinaSamusenkoGuide Team Lead
AnnaSkiridovaGuide Team Lead
RoksolanaSmerechynskaGuide Team Lead
IvanVoloshynGuide Team Lead
KhrystynaYordanGuide Team Lead
JosephMyersIT
AndriiAnikusynJury Chair
VitaliiLishunovProblem Selection
ArseniiNikolaevProblem Selection

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design