Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2017 in Switzerland


Xhoana Qosja
(Contestant 1, Albania (ALB))

Seli Lulaj
(Contestant 2, Albania (ALB))

Romelda Blacëri
(Contestant 3, Albania (ALB))

Aleksia Kolo
(Contestant 4, Albania (ALB))

Elton Bojaxhiu
(Deputy Leader, Albania (ALB))

Adrian Naco
(Leader, Albania (ALB))

Javahir Abbasova
(Contestant 1, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Nazrin Farziyeva
(Contestant 2, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Rena Aliyeva
(Contestant 3, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Shams Aliyeva
(Contestant 4, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Javid Habibov
(Deputy Leader, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Fuad Garayev
(Leader, Azerbaijan (AZE))

Ambre De Herde
(Contestant 1, Belgium (BEL))

Léa Dumont
(Contestant 2, Belgium (BEL))

Charlotte Léonard
(Contestant 3, Belgium (BEL))

Marie Peeters
(Contestant 4, Belgium (BEL))

Pierre-Alain Jacqmin
(Deputy Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Michel Sebille
(Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Zlatina Mileva
(Contestant 1, Bulgaria (BGR))
Irina Sofronova
(Contestant 2, Bulgaria (BGR))
Lyuba Konova
(Contestant 3, Bulgaria (BGR))

Simona Kukova
(Contestant 4, Bulgaria (BGR))

Pavlena Nenova
(Deputy Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))
Emil Kolev
(Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))

Tijana Babić
(Contestant 1, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Adisa Bolić
(Contestant 2, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Elma Nuhanović
(Contestant 3, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Lejla Skelić
(Contestant 4, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Admir Beširević
(Deputy Leader, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))

Marko Ćitić
(Leader, Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH))
Yuliya Kurylenka
(Contestant 1, Belarus (BLR))

Arina Goloubitskaya
(Contestant 2, Belarus (BLR))

Hanna Beleshava
(Contestant 3, Belarus (BLR))
Katsiaryna Maroz
(Contestant 4, Belarus (BLR))
Alena Senchanka
(Deputy Leader, Belarus (BLR))
Mikhail Karpuk
(Leader, Belarus (BLR))

Jamille Rebouças
(Contestant 1, Brazil (BRA))

Julia Saltiel
(Contestant 2, Brazil (BRA))

Mariana Groff
(Contestant 3, Brazil (BRA))

Juliana Souza
(Contestant 4, Brazil (BRA))
Ana Karoline Carneiro
(Deputy Leader, Brazil (BRA))
Edmilson Motta
(Leader, Brazil (BRA))

Melissa Cai Shi
(Contestant 1, Costa Rica (CRI))

Chuang Lin Wang Kong
(Contestant 2, Costa Rica (CRI))

Ingrid Salazar Pícado
(Contestant 3, Costa Rica (CRI))

Marianne Peña Wüst
(Contestant 4, Costa Rica (CRI))

Emmanuel Chaves Villalobos
(Leader, Costa Rica (CRI))

Anna Economou
(Contestant 1, Cyprus (CYP))

Eirini Ioannou
(Contestant 2, Cyprus (CYP))

Georgia Hadjipanayiotou
(Contestant 3, Cyprus (CYP))

Evanthia Diomidous
(Contestant 4, Cyprus (CYP))

Theoklitos Paragyiou
(Deputy Leader, Cyprus (CYP))

Anastasia Erakleous-Theodorou
(Leader, Cyprus (CYP))

Veronika Hladíková
(Contestant 1, Czech Republic (CZE))

Lenka Kopfová
(Contestant 2, Czech Republic (CZE))

Jana Pallová
(Contestant 3, Czech Republic (CZE))

Bára Tížková
(Contestant 4, Czech Republic (CZE))

Jaroslav Švrček
(Deputy Leader, Czech Republic (CZE))

Jaroslav Zhouf
(Leader, Czech Republic (CZE))

Valerie Denisse Bustos
(Contestant 1, Ecuador (ECU))

María Gratzia Indacochea
(Contestant 2, Ecuador (ECU))

Ángela Diana Bastidas
(Contestant 3, Ecuador (ECU))

Valeria Estefanía Barco
(Contestant 4, Ecuador (ECU))

Fernando Alberto Alvarez
(Deputy Leader, Ecuador (ECU))

Julio Armando Rivera
(Leader, Ecuador (ECU))

Sílvia Casacuberta
(Contestant 1, Spain (ESP))

Lucía Mallo
(Contestant 2, Spain (ESP))

Celia Rubio
(Contestant 3, Spain (ESP))

Esther Valbuena
(Contestant 4, Spain (ESP))

Daniel Lasaosa
(Deputy Leader, Spain (ESP))

Francisco Bellot
(Leader, Spain (ESP))

Pinja Pessi
(Contestant 1, Finland (FIN))
Essi Vilhonen
(Contestant 2, Finland (FIN))

Neea Palojärvi
(Leader, Finland (FIN))

Aline Cahuzac
(Contestant 1, France (FRA))

Héloïse Gachet
(Contestant 2, France (FRA))

Linda Gutsche
(Contestant 3, France (FRA))

Cindy Hua
(Contestant 4, France (FRA))

Noémie Cartier
(Deputy Leader, France (FRA))

Ippolyti Dellatolas
(Leader, France (FRA))

Mariami Rogava
(Contestant 1, Georgia (GEO))

Sopio Bregadze
(Contestant 2, Georgia (GEO))

Tamar Korkotashvili
(Contestant 3, Georgia (GEO))

Salome Papiashvili
(Contestant 4, Georgia (GEO))

Dimitri Arabidze
(Deputy Leader, Georgia (GEO))

Ivane Gokadze
(Leader, Georgia (GEO))

Zsuzsanna Baran
(Contestant 1, Hungary (HUN))

Anna Kerekes
(Contestant 2, Hungary (HUN))

Orsolya Lili Janzer
(Contestant 3, Hungary (HUN))

Angelika Andó
(Contestant 4, Hungary (HUN))

Panna Tímea Fekete
(Deputy Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Zoltán Lóránt Nagy
(Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Haimoshri Das
(Contestant 1, India (IND))

Archi De
(Contestant 2, India (IND))

Balasubramanian Sury
(Deputy Leader, India (IND))

Venkatachala Belur Jana
(Leader, India (IND))

Pranjal Warade
(Observer with Contestants, India (IND))

Antonia Huang
(Contestant 1, Ireland (IRL))

Anna Mustata
(Contestant 2, Ireland (IRL))

Jean O'Brien
(Contestant 3, Ireland (IRL))

Yuelin Xiong
(Contestant 4, Ireland (IRL))

Anca Mustata
(Deputy Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Dragos Andrei Mustata
(Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Shira Ben Dor
(Contestant 1, Israel (ISR))

Dana Zeidman
(Contestant 2, Israel (ISR))

Yarden Modai
(Contestant 3, Israel (ISR))

Maya Naveh
(Contestant 4, Israel (ISR))

Maria Gringlaz
(Deputy Leader, Israel (ISR))

Dan Carmon
(Leader, Israel (ISR))

Linda Friso
(Contestant 1, Italy (ITA))

Maria Chiara Ricciuti
(Contestant 2, Italy (ITA))

Francesca Rizzo
(Contestant 3, Italy (ITA))

Veronica Sacchi
(Contestant 4, Italy (ITA))

Alice Cortinovis
(Deputy Leader, Italy (ITA))

Alessandra Caraceni
(Leader, Italy (ITA))

Giada Franz
(Observer with Leader, Italy (ITA))

Yuna Usami
(Contestant 1, Japan (JPN))

Minori Wada
(Contestant 2, Japan (JPN))

Yuka Watabe
(Contestant 3, Japan (JPN))

Shiori Yamashita
(Contestant 4, Japan (JPN))

Keiko Tasaki
(Deputy Leader, Japan (JPN))

Ryu Minegishi
(Leader, Japan (JPN))

Yusuke Nakamura
(Observer with Deputy, Japan (JPN))

Masahiro Nakagawa
(Observer with Leader, Japan (JPN))

Mayuko Yamashita
(Observer with Leader, Japan (JPN))

Aruzhan Amanbayeva
(Contestant 1, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Alua Shyntay
(Contestant 2, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Azhar Smagulova
(Contestant 3, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Aruzhan Sabyrbek
(Contestant 4, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Nursultan Khajimuratov
(Deputy Leader, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Almaz Kungozhin
(Leader, Kazakhstan (KAZ))

Nicole Ospelt
(Contestant 1, Liechtenstein (LIE))

Annika Oehri
(Contestant 2, Liechtenstein (LIE))

Ladina Wohlwend
(Contestant 3, Liechtenstein (LIE))

Robert Meier
(Leader, Liechtenstein (LIE))

Aistė Grušnytė
(Contestant 1, Lithuania (LTU))

Ieva Elija Jucevičiūtė
(Contestant 2, Lithuania (LTU))

Neringa Levinskaitė
(Contestant 3, Lithuania (LTU))

Gabrielė Ramanauskaitė
(Contestant 4, Lithuania (LTU))

Romualdas Kašuba
(Deputy Leader, Lithuania (LTU))

Aivaras Novikas
(Leader, Lithuania (LTU))

Luana Capus
(Contestant 1, Luxembourg (LUX))

Belinda D'Hamers
(Contestant 2, Luxembourg (LUX))

Lea Menasce
(Contestant 3, Luxembourg (LUX))

Pascal Zeihen
(Deputy Leader, Luxembourg (LUX))

Pierre Haas
(Leader, Luxembourg (LUX))

Ieva Pakalna
(Contestant 1, Latvia (LVA))

Ruta Ozolina
(Contestant 2, Latvia (LVA))

Agnese Upite
(Contestant 3, Latvia (LVA))

Lucija Dalbina
(Contestant 4, Latvia (LVA))

Dace Andzane
(Deputy Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Juris Skuskovniks
(Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Otilia Don
(Contestant 1, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Elvira Serdțevoi
(Contestant 2, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Sabina Tontici
(Contestant 3, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Marcel Teleucă
(Leader, Republic of Moldova (MDA))

Ana Paula Jiménez Díaz
(Contestant 1, Mexico (MEX))

Marcela Cruz Larios
(Contestant 2, Mexico (MEX))

Nuria Sydykova
(Contestant 3, Mexico (MEX))

Cristina Sotomayor
(Contestant 4, Mexico (MEX))
Enrique Treviño
(Deputy Leader, Mexico (MEX))

Isabel Hubard
(Leader, Mexico (MEX))

Tamara Mitrovska
(Contestant 1, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Nadezhda Ilieva
(Contestant 2, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Ljubica Filipova
(Contestant 3, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Martina Taneva
(Contestant 4, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Slagjana Brsakoska
(Deputy Leader, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Alekso Malcheski
(Leader, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD))

Christel van Diepen
(Contestant 1, Netherlands (NLD))

Anouk Eggink
(Contestant 2, Netherlands (NLD))

Aimée Jacobs
(Contestant 3, Netherlands (NLD))

Esther Steenkamer
(Contestant 4, Netherlands (NLD))

Merlijn Staps
(Deputy Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Birgit van Dalen
(Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Anna Lyubarskaja
(Contestant 1, Norway (NOR))

Aurora Sletnes Bjørlo
(Contestant 2, Norway (NOR))

Hedvig Margrete Venbakken
(Contestant 3, Norway (NOR))

Yuting (Samanda) Hu
(Contestant 4, Norway (NOR))

Sofia Lindqvist
(Deputy Leader, Norway (NOR))

Dávid Kunszenti-Kovács
(Leader, Norway (NOR))

Aleksandra Cynk
(Contestant 1, Poland (POL))

Katarzyna Kępińska
(Contestant 2, Poland (POL))

Bogna Pawlus
(Contestant 3, Poland (POL))

Barbara Zięba
(Contestant 4, Poland (POL))

Dominika Regiec
(Deputy Leader, Poland (POL))

Tomasz Cieśla
(Leader, Poland (POL))

Ioana Teodorescu
(Contestant 1, Romania (ROU))

Lenca Cuturela
(Contestant 2, Romania (ROU))

Ramona Deaconu
(Contestant 3, Romania (ROU))

Alexandra Timofte
(Contestant 4, Romania (ROU))

Hajnalka Csapó
(Deputy Leader, Romania (ROU))

Mihail Bălună
(Leader, Romania (ROU))

Ekaterina Bogdanova
(Contestant 1, Russian Federation (RUS))

Kamilya Mukhametshina
(Contestant 2, Russian Federation (RUS))

Izabella Tolokno
(Contestant 3, Russian Federation (RUS))

Maria Dmitrieva
(Contestant 4, Russian Federation (RUS))

Irina Vasilyeva
(Deputy Leader, Russian Federation (RUS))

Nazar Agakhanov
(Leader, Russian Federation (RUS))
Shaden Alshammari
(Contestant 1, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Joud Saleh
(Contestant 2, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Renad Abualjamal
(Contestant 3, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Manar Kurdi
(Contestant 4, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Tarek Salama
(Deputy Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Sultan Albarakati
(Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Yahya Abuljamal
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Modi Alshammari
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Esmael Kurdi
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Halh Samargandi
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Safwat Abdelsalam
(Observer with Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Danica Zečević
(Contestant 1, Serbia (SRB))

Jelena Ivančić
(Contestant 2, Serbia (SRB))

Jana Vučković
(Contestant 3, Serbia (SRB))

Irina Đanković
(Contestant 4, Serbia (SRB))

Sonja Čukić
(Deputy Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Miloš Stojaković
(Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Yunshu Ouyang
(Contestant 1, Switzerland (SUI))

Anaëlle Pfister
(Contestant 2, Switzerland (SUI))

Viera Klasovita
(Contestant 3, Switzerland (SUI))

Ivana Klasovita
(Contestant 4, Switzerland (SUI))

Stefanie Zbinden
(Deputy Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Horace Chaix
(Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Kanella Georgia Minakaki
(Contestant 1, Switzerland B (SUIB))

Yuxi Zheng
(Contestant 2, Switzerland B (SUIB))

Nathalie Bäbler
(Contestant 3, Switzerland B (SUIB))

Stefanie Zbinden
(Deputy Leader, Switzerland B (SUIB))

Linus Rösler
(Leader, Switzerland B (SUIB))

Ana Meta Dolinar
(Contestant 1, Slovenia (SVN))

Klara Drofenik
(Contestant 2, Slovenia (SVN))

Ana Opalič
(Contestant 3, Slovenia (SVN))

Špela Polak
(Contestant 4, Slovenia (SVN))

Veno Mramor
(Leader, Slovenia (SVN))

Aya Ben Saad
(Contestant 1, Tunisia (TUN))

Farah Briki
(Contestant 2, Tunisia (TUN))

Elaa Khachnaoui
(Contestant 3, Tunisia (TUN))

Molka Ben Marzouk
(Contestant 4, Tunisia (TUN))

Monia Bouzouita
(Deputy Leader, Tunisia (TUN))

Raouf Thabet
(Leader, Tunisia (TUN))

Aybeniz Yağmur Temirtaş
(Contestant 1, Turkey (TUR))

İrem Yaşar
(Contestant 2, Turkey (TUR))

Burcu Yıldız
(Contestant 3, Turkey (TUR))
Ülkü Nurdan Yılmaz
(Contestant 4, Turkey (TUR))

Şahin Emrah
(Deputy Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Azer Kerimov
(Leader, Turkey (TUR))
Hatice Sena Uluer
(Observer with Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Olha Shevchenko
(Contestant 1, Ukraine (UKR))

Alina Harbuzova
(Contestant 2, Ukraine (UKR))

Alina Yan
(Contestant 3, Ukraine (UKR))

Yuliia Zdanovska
(Contestant 4, Ukraine (UKR))

Yuliia Kravchenko
(Deputy Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Andrii Anikushyn
(Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Rosie Cates
(Contestant 1, United Kingdom (UNK))

Melissa Quail
(Contestant 2, United Kingdom (UNK))

Naomi Wei
(Contestant 3, United Kingdom (UNK))

Alevtina Studenikina
(Contestant 4, United Kingdom (UNK))

Jenny Owladi
(Deputy Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Joanna Harbour
(Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Kasia Warburton
(Observer with Contestants, United Kingdom (UNK))

Angela Deng
(Contestant 1, United States of America (USA))

Siye Zhu
(Contestant 2, United States of America (USA))

Qi Qi
(Contestant 3, United States of America (USA))

Wanlin Li
(Contestant 4, United States of America (USA))

Jennifer Iglesias
(Deputy Leader, United States of America (USA))

Sherry Gong
(Leader, United States of America (USA))

Lorenz Reichel
(Chief Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Jana Cslovjecsek
(Chief Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Viviane Kehl
(Chief Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Esther Bod
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Anna Buchmann
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Iryna Burak
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Anne-Maria Ernvall-Hytönen
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Natalia Grinberg
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Louis Hainaut
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Marija Jelic
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Waltraud Lederle
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Charles Leytem
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Arnaud Maret
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Le Thanh Tu Nguyen
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Mihaela Pušnik
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Anna Rea Devic
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Alain Rossier
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Diyora Salimova
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Geoff Smith
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Michelle Sweering
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Philipp Wirth
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Anastasiya Zhrkevich
(Coordinator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Ming Ming Khov
(Deputy Chief Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Corinna Stemmer
(Deputy Chief Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Rama Waber
(Deputy Chief Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Florence Zuffrey
(Deputy Chief Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Katerina Balanova
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Aleksandra Bojic
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Isabelle Calvé
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Julia Feld
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Jasmin Fischli
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Liliana Florez Hernandez
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Lara Gafner
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Valeria Luce Glauser
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Simone Heimgartner
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Sandra Heller
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Annalena Hofer
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Lisa Hofer
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Sarah Kamp
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Manuela Kehl
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Tinatin Mamageishvili
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Angelika Markaj
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Ralitsa Markova
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Anastasia Mokhova
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Gianna Paulin
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Annegret Pohle
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Celina Rhonheimer
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Barbara Roos
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Lucie Roth
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Yuliya Solodovnykova
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Romina Som
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Livia Studer
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Nina Stumpf
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

May Szedlak
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Virginia von Streng
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Miriam Vonesch
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Kamala Waber
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Jingyi Zhao
(Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Claudia Birrer
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Chantal Eggenberger
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Céline Erzberger
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Ricarda Gassner
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Vera Hug
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Rashid Khorrami
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Tariq Leinen
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Akaki Mamageishvili
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Ariane Maurer
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Paolo Penna
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Vanessa Piccolo
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Jennifer Schmitz
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Rahel von Arx
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Katja Warth
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Stephanie Zube
(Invigilator, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Joseph Myers
(IT, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Julian Kellerhals
(Jury Chair, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Nastaran Asadi Zanjani
(Leader Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Alen Mujkanović
(Leader Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Philipp Rupp
(Leader Guide, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Esterina De Pascalis
(Logistics, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Margrith Fankhauser
(Logistics, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Cyril Jonas Frei
(Logistics, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Silvio Geel
(Logistics, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Tatiana Samrowski
(Logistics, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Paul Seidel
(Logistics, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Marco Gerber
(Media, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Evelyn Merkli
(Media, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Florian Merkli
(Media, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Mirjam Sager
(Media, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Veronica Gavagna
(Observer, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Janine McIntosh
(Observer, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Ludovico Pernazza
(Observer, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Suzanne Plump
(Observer, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Andreas Bärtschi
(Organizing Committee, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Jonas Kühne
(Organizing Committee, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Pavel Kozhevnikov
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Clemens Pohle
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Markus Sprecher
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Raphael Steiner
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Pascal Su
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Radu-Alexandru Todor
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Dimitri Wyss
(Problem Selection Chair, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Carlotta Conermann
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Giulia Cornali
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Sarah Etter
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Barbara Geissmann
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

Caroline Germeaux
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Claudia Graf
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Daniel Graf
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Johannes Kapfhammer
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Stefano Leucci
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Patrick Muggli
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Giorgi Nadiradze
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Helena Noser
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Tobias Pröger
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Benjamin Suter
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Celine Torres
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Katarina Tothova
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))
Rafael Winkler
(Staff, EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA))

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design