Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2017 in Switzerland

Details of all people at this EGMO may also be downloaded in CSV format.

Albania (ALB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
XhoanaQosjaContestant 1
SeliLulajContestant 2
RomeldaBlacëriContestant 3
AleksiaKoloContestant 4
EltonBojaxhiuDeputy Leader
AdrianNacoLeader

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JavahirAbbasovaContestant 1
NazrinFarziyevaContestant 2
RenaAliyevaContestant 3
ShamsAliyevaContestant 4
JavidHabibovDeputy Leader
FuadGarayevLeader

Belgium (BEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AmbreDe HerdeContestant 1
LéaDumontContestant 2
CharlotteLéonardContestant 3
MariePeetersContestant 4
Pierre-AlainJacqminDeputy Leader
MichelSebilleLeader

Bulgaria (BGR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZlatinaMilevaContestant 1
IrinaSofronovaContestant 2
LyubaKonovaContestant 3
SimonaKukovaContestant 4
PavlenaNenovaDeputy Leader
EmilKolevLeader

Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TijanaBabićContestant 1
AdisaBolićContestant 2
ElmaNuhanovićContestant 3
LejlaSkelićContestant 4
AdmirBeširevićDeputy Leader
MarkoĆitićLeader

Belarus (BLR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YuliyaKurylenkaContestant 1
ArinaGoloubitskayaContestant 2
HannaBeleshavaContestant 3
KatsiarynaMarozContestant 4
AlenaSenchankaDeputy Leader
MikhailKarpukLeader

Brazil (BRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JamilleRebouçasContestant 1
JuliaSaltielContestant 2
MarianaGroffContestant 3
JulianaSouzaContestant 4
Ana KarolineCarneiroDeputy Leader
EdmilsonMottaLeader

Costa Rica (CRI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MelissaCai ShiContestant 1
Chuang LinWang KongContestant 2
IngridSalazar PícadoContestant 3
MariannePeña WüstContestant 4
EmmanuelChaves VillalobosLeader

Cyprus (CYP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnnaEconomouContestant 1
EiriniIoannouContestant 2
GeorgiaHadjipanayiotouContestant 3
EvanthiaDiomidousContestant 4
TheoklitosParagyiouDeputy Leader
AnastasiaErakleous-TheodorouLeader

Czech Republic (CZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
VeronikaHladíkováContestant 1
LenkaKopfováContestant 2
JanaPallováContestant 3
BáraTížkováContestant 4
JaroslavŠvrčekDeputy Leader
JaroslavZhoufLeader

Ecuador (ECU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Valerie DenisseBustosContestant 1
María GratziaIndacocheaContestant 2
Ángela DianaBastidasContestant 3
Valeria EstefaníaBarcoContestant 4
Fernando AlbertoAlvarezDeputy Leader
Julio ArmandoRiveraLeader

Spain (ESP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SílviaCasacubertaContestant 1
LucíaMalloContestant 2
CeliaRubioContestant 3
EstherValbuenaContestant 4
DanielLasaosaDeputy Leader
FranciscoBellotLeader

Finland (FIN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
PinjaPessiContestant 1
EssiVilhonenContestant 2
NeeaPalojärviLeader

France (FRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AlineCahuzacContestant 1
HéloïseGachetContestant 2
LindaGutscheContestant 3
CindyHuaContestant 4
NoémieCartierDeputy Leader
IppolytiDellatolasLeader

Georgia (GEO)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MariamiRogavaContestant 1
SopioBregadzeContestant 2
TamarKorkotashviliContestant 3
SalomePapiashviliContestant 4
DimitriArabidzeDeputy Leader
IvaneGokadzeLeader

Hungary (HUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZsuzsannaBaranContestant 1
AnnaKerekesContestant 2
Orsolya LiliJanzerContestant 3
AngelikaAndóContestant 4
Panna TímeaFeketeDeputy Leader
Zoltán LórántNagyLeader

India (IND)

Given NameFamily NameRole
HaimoshriDasContestant 1
ArchiDeContestant 2
BalasubramanianSuryDeputy Leader
VenkatachalaBelur JanaLeader
PranjalWaradeObserver with Contestants

Ireland (IRL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AntoniaHuangContestant 1
AnnaMustataContestant 2
JeanO'BrienContestant 3
YuelinXiongContestant 4
AncaMustataDeputy Leader
Dragos AndreiMustataLeader

Israel (ISR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ShiraBen DorContestant 1
DanaZeidmanContestant 2
YardenModaiContestant 3
MayaNavehContestant 4
MariaGringlazDeputy Leader
DanCarmonLeader

Italy (ITA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LindaFrisoContestant 1
Maria ChiaraRicciutiContestant 2
FrancescaRizzoContestant 3
VeronicaSacchiContestant 4
AliceCortinovisDeputy Leader
AlessandraCaraceniLeader
GiadaFranzObserver with Leader

Japan (JPN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YunaUsamiContestant 1
MinoriWadaContestant 2
YukaWatabeContestant 3
ShioriYamashitaContestant 4
KeikoTasakiDeputy Leader
RyuMinegishiLeader
YusukeNakamuraObserver with Deputy
MasahiroNakagawaObserver with Leader
MayukoYamashitaObserver with Leader

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AruzhanAmanbayevaContestant 1
AluaShyntayContestant 2
AzharSmagulovaContestant 3
AruzhanSabyrbekContestant 4
NursultanKhajimuratovDeputy Leader
AlmazKungozhinLeader

Liechtenstein (LIE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NicoleOspeltContestant 1
AnnikaOehriContestant 2
LadinaWohlwendContestant 3
RobertMeierLeader

Lithuania (LTU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AistėGrušnytėContestant 1
Ieva ElijaJucevičiūtėContestant 2
NeringaLevinskaitėContestant 3
GabrielėRamanauskaitėContestant 4
RomualdasKašubaDeputy Leader
AivarasNovikasLeader

Luxembourg (LUX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LuanaCapusContestant 1
BelindaD'HamersContestant 2
LeaMenasceContestant 3
PascalZeihenDeputy Leader
PierreHaasLeader

Latvia (LVA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
IevaPakalnaContestant 1
RutaOzolinaContestant 2
AgneseUpiteContestant 3
LucijaDalbinaContestant 4
DaceAndzaneDeputy Leader
JurisSkuskovniksLeader

Republic of Moldova (MDA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
OtiliaDonContestant 1
ElviraSerdțevoiContestant 2
SabinaTonticiContestant 3
MarcelTeleucăLeader

Mexico (MEX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ana PaulaJiménez DíazContestant 1
MarcelaCruz LariosContestant 2
NuriaSydykovaContestant 3
CristinaSotomayorContestant 4
EnriqueTreviñoDeputy Leader
IsabelHubardLeader

The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
TamaraMitrovskaContestant 1
NadezhdaIlievaContestant 2
LjubicaFilipovaContestant 3
MartinaTanevaContestant 4
SlagjanaBrsakoskaDeputy Leader
AleksoMalcheskiLeader

Netherlands (NLD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Christelvan DiepenContestant 1
AnoukEgginkContestant 2
AiméeJacobsContestant 3
EstherSteenkamerContestant 4
MerlijnStapsDeputy Leader
Birgitvan DalenLeader

Norway (NOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnnaLyubarskajaContestant 1
Aurora SletnesBjørloContestant 2
Hedvig MargreteVenbakkenContestant 3
Yuting (Samanda)HuContestant 4
SofiaLindqvistDeputy Leader
DávidKunszenti-KovácsLeader

Poland (POL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AleksandraCynkContestant 1
KatarzynaKępińskaContestant 2
BognaPawlusContestant 3
BarbaraZiębaContestant 4
DominikaRegiecDeputy Leader
TomaszCieślaLeader

Romania (ROU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
IoanaTeodorescuContestant 1
LencaCuturelaContestant 2
RamonaDeaconuContestant 3
AlexandraTimofteContestant 4
HajnalkaCsapóDeputy Leader
MihailBălunăLeader

Russian Federation (RUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EkaterinaBogdanovaContestant 1
KamilyaMukhametshinaContestant 2
IzabellaToloknoContestant 3
MariaDmitrievaContestant 4
IrinaVasilyevaDeputy Leader
NazarAgakhanovLeader

Saudi Arabia (SAU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ShadenAlshammariContestant 1
JoudSalehContestant 2
RenadAbualjamalContestant 3
ManarKurdiContestant 4
TarekSalamaDeputy Leader
SultanAlbarakatiLeader
YahyaAbuljamalObserver with Contestants
ModiAlshammariObserver with Contestants
EsmaelKurdiObserver with Contestants
HalhSamargandiObserver with Contestants
SafwatAbdelsalamObserver with Leader

Serbia (SRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DanicaZečevićContestant 1
JelenaIvančićContestant 2
JanaVučkovićContestant 3
IrinaĐankovićContestant 4
SonjaČukićDeputy Leader
MilošStojakovićLeader

Switzerland (SUI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
YunshuOuyangContestant 1
AnaëllePfisterContestant 2
VieraKlasovitaContestant 3
IvanaKlasovitaContestant 4
StefanieZbindenDeputy Leader
HoraceChaixLeader

Switzerland B (SUIB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Kanella GeorgiaMinakakiContestant 1
YuxiZhengContestant 2
NathalieBäblerContestant 3
StefanieZbindenDeputy Leader
LinusRöslerLeader

Slovenia (SVN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ana MetaDolinarContestant 1
KlaraDrofenikContestant 2
AnaOpaličContestant 3
ŠpelaPolakContestant 4
VenoMramorLeader

Tunisia (TUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AyaBen SaadContestant 1
FarahBrikiContestant 2
ElaaKhachnaouiContestant 3
MolkaBen MarzoukContestant 4
MoniaBouzouitaDeputy Leader
RaoufThabetLeader

Turkey (TUR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Aybeniz YağmurTemirtaşContestant 1
İremYaşarContestant 2
BurcuYıldızContestant 3
Ülkü NurdanYılmazContestant 4
ŞahinEmrahDeputy Leader
AzerKerimovLeader
Hatice SenaUluerObserver with Leader

Ukraine (UKR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
OlhaShevchenkoContestant 1
AlinaHarbuzovaContestant 2
AlinaYanContestant 3
YuliiaZdanovskaContestant 4
YuliiaKravchenkoDeputy Leader
AndriiAnikushynLeader

United Kingdom (UNK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RosieCatesContestant 1
MelissaQuailContestant 2
NaomiWeiContestant 3
AlevtinaStudenikinaContestant 4
JennyOwladiDeputy Leader
JoannaHarbourLeader
KasiaWarburtonObserver with Contestants

United States of America (USA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AngelaDengContestant 1
SiyeZhuContestant 2
QiQiContestant 3
WanlinLiContestant 4
JenniferIglesiasDeputy Leader
SherryGongLeader

EGMO 2017 Staff (ZZA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LorenzReichelChief Coordinator
JanaCslovjecsekChief Guide
VivianeKehlChief Invigilator
EstherBodCoordinator
AnnaBuchmannCoordinator
IrynaBurakCoordinator
Anne-MariaErnvall-HytönenCoordinator
NataliaGrinbergCoordinator
LouisHainautCoordinator
MarijaJelicCoordinator
WaltraudLederleCoordinator
CharlesLeytemCoordinator
ArnaudMaretCoordinator
Le Thanh TuNguyenCoordinator
MihaelaPušnikCoordinator
AnnaRea DevicCoordinator
AlainRossierCoordinator
DiyoraSalimovaCoordinator
GeoffSmithCoordinator
MichelleSweeringCoordinator
PhilippWirthCoordinator
AnastasiyaZhrkevichCoordinator
Ming MingKhovDeputy Chief Guide
CorinnaStemmerDeputy Chief Guide
RamaWaberDeputy Chief Guide
FlorenceZuffreyDeputy Chief Guide
KaterinaBalanovaGuide
AleksandraBojicGuide
IsabelleCalvéGuide
JuliaFeldGuide
JasminFischliGuide
LilianaFlorez HernandezGuide
LaraGafnerGuide
Valeria LuceGlauserGuide
SimoneHeimgartnerGuide
SandraHellerGuide
AnnalenaHoferGuide
LisaHoferGuide
SarahKampGuide
ManuelaKehlGuide
TinatinMamageishviliGuide
AngelikaMarkajGuide
RalitsaMarkovaGuide
AnastasiaMokhovaGuide
GiannaPaulinGuide
AnnegretPohleGuide
CelinaRhonheimerGuide
BarbaraRoosGuide
LucieRothGuide
YuliyaSolodovnykovaGuide
RominaSomGuide
LiviaStuderGuide
NinaStumpfGuide
MaySzedlakGuide
Virginiavon StrengGuide
MiriamVoneschGuide
KamalaWaberGuide
JingyiZhaoGuide
ClaudiaBirrerInvigilator
ChantalEggenbergerInvigilator
CélineErzbergerInvigilator
RicardaGassnerInvigilator
VeraHugInvigilator
RashidKhorramiInvigilator
TariqLeinenInvigilator
AkakiMamageishviliInvigilator
ArianeMaurerInvigilator
PaoloPennaInvigilator
VanessaPiccoloInvigilator
JenniferSchmitzInvigilator
Rahelvon ArxInvigilator
KatjaWarthInvigilator
StephanieZubeInvigilator
JosephMyersIT
JulianKellerhalsJury Chair
NastaranAsadi ZanjaniLeader Guide
AlenMujkanovićLeader Guide
PhilippRuppLeader Guide
EsterinaDe PascalisLogistics
MargrithFankhauserLogistics
Cyril JonasFreiLogistics
SilvioGeelLogistics
TatianaSamrowskiLogistics
PaulSeidelLogistics
MarcoGerberMedia
EvelynMerkliMedia
FlorianMerkliMedia
MirjamSagerMedia
VeronicaGavagnaObserver
JanineMcIntoshObserver
LudovicoPernazzaObserver
SuzannePlumpObserver
AndreasBärtschiOrganizing Committee
JonasKühneOrganizing Committee
PavelKozhevnikovProblem Selection
ClemensPohleProblem Selection
MarkusSprecherProblem Selection
RaphaelSteinerProblem Selection
PascalSuProblem Selection
Radu-AlexandruTodorProblem Selection
DimitriWyssProblem Selection Chair
CarlottaConermannStaff
GiuliaCornaliStaff
SarahEtterStaff
BarbaraGeissmannStaff
CarolineGermeauxStaff
ClaudiaGrafStaff
DanielGrafStaff
JohannesKapfhammerStaff
StefanoLeucciStaff
PatrickMuggliStaff
GiorgiNadiradzeStaff
HelenaNoserStaff
TobiasPrögerStaff
BenjaminSuterStaff
CelineTorresStaff
KatarinaTothovaStaff
RafaelWinklerStaff

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design