Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2016 in Romania

Details of all people at this EGMO may also be downloaded in CSV format.

Albania (ALB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnaPeçiniContestant 1
FjonaParllakuContestant 2
LauraSheshiContestant 3
LianaShpaniContestant 4
RediHaderiDeputy Leader
FatosKoplikuLeader

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NazrinFarziyevaContestant 1
RenaAliyevaContestant 2
JavahirAbbasovaContestant 3
SayalıMammadovaContestant 4
LumiyyaAliyevaDeputy Leader
ShemsiSafarovLeader
NarminSafarovaObserver with Leader

Belgium (BEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
PaulineBessemansContestant 1
AmbreDe HerdeContestant 2
CharlotteLéonardContestant 3
Mary-LouPerrier D'HauteriveContestant 4
Pierre-AlainJacqminDeputy Leader
MichelSebilleLeader

Bulgaria (BGR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DenitsaMarkovaContestant 1
VioletaNaydenovaContestant 2
SimonaKukovaContestant 3
MariyaDelyakovaContestant 4
LinkaMinchevaDeputy Leader
EmilKolevLeader

Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NeiraKurtovićContestant 1
AdisaBolićContestant 2
TijanaBabićContestant 3
MilicaBabićContestant 4
BojanPažinDeputy Leader
HarunHindijaLeader

Belarus (BLR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LizavetaManzhulinaContestant 1
KatsiarynaKuntsContestant 2
SwetlanaShabanContestant 3
ArinaGoloubitskayaContestant 4
AlenaSenchankaDeputy Leader
MikhailKarpukLeader

Cyprus (CYP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnnaEconomouContestant 1
AriadniAssouContestant 2
Maria OlymbiaTsianniContestant 3
EvgeniaIliaContestant 4
KleliaSourmeli SkotinouDeputy Leader
AndreasSkotinosLeader

Czech Republic (CZE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KláraKarasováContestant 1
LenkaKopfováContestant 2
ZuzanaProcházkováContestant 3
HedvikaRanošováContestant 4
JosefTkadlecDeputy Leader
JaroslavZhoufLeader

Ecuador (ECU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AngelaBastidasContestant 1
ValerieBustosContestant 2
Ana PaulaIndacocheaContestant 3
LissetteMaingónContestant 4
PaoloCuellarDeputy Leader
JulioRiveraLeader

Spain (ESP)

Given NameFamily NameRole
BertaGarciaContestant 1
VictoriaArenasContestant 2
Lucía de FangMa LiContestant 3
LucíaMalloContestant 4
ElisaLorenzoDeputy Leader
FranciscoBellotLeader

Finland (FIN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EllaAnttilaContestant 1
EsaVesalainenLeader

France (FRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LindaGutscheContestant 1
EveMattatiaContestant 2
JuliaMosseriContestant 3
LucieWangContestant 4
NoémieCartierDeputy Leader
IppolytiDellatolasLeader

Georgia (GEO)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EleneKarangozishviliContestant 1
MariamRogavaContestant 2
SophieBregadzeContestant 3
GvantsaTsutskhashviliContestant 4
DimitriArabidzeDeputy Leader
IvaneGokadzeLeader

Hungary (HUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ZsuzsannaBaranContestant 1
MilénaVankóContestant 2
HannaGálContestant 3
ViktóriaKlászContestant 4
EszterKabosDeputy Leader
Zoltán LórántNagyLeader

India (IND)

Given NameFamily NameRole
HaimoshriDasContestant 1
Uma T. V.IyerContestant 2
NarasimhanRamanujachariDeputy Leader
Vinayak MadhavSholapurkarLeader
MangalaGurjarObserver with Contestants

Ireland (IRL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Toni AidongHuangContestant 1
AnnaMustataContestant 2
IoanaGrigorasContestant 3
Katie LouiseO'ConnorContestant 4
AndreiMustataDeputy Leader
KieranCooneyLeader

Israel (ISR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ShiraBen DorContestant 1
MayaNavehContestant 2
MariaGorelikDeputy Leader
DanCarmonLeader

Italy (ITA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LindaFrisoContestant 1
Maria ChiaraRicciutiContestant 2
FrancescaRizzoContestant 3
FedericaZanniContestant 4
GiadaFranzDeputy Leader
AlessandraCaraceniLeader

Japan (JPN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AmiIsodaContestant 1
MayaOgitaContestant 2
HarunaSueoContestant 3
MinoriWadaContestant 4
KeikoTasakiDeputy Leader
TakahikoFujitaLeader
YasuharuAsaiObserver with Deputy
RyuMinegishiObserver with Leader
MasahiroNakagawaObserver with Leader

Lithuania (LTU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
VaivaAugustinaitėContestant 1
LeticijaDubickaitėContestant 2
AistėGrušnytėContestant 3
Adriana OtilijaVilkaitėContestant 4
RomualdasKašubaDeputy Leader
AivarasNovikasLeader

Luxembourg (LUX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LuanaCapusContestant 1
LeaMenasceContestant 2
PierreHaasLeader

Latvia (LVA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NoretaNordenaContestant 1
GerdaGraseContestant 2
ElīzaGaileContestant 3
IevaPakalnaContestant 4
DainaŠkuškovnikaDeputy Leader
JurisŠkuškovniksLeader

Republic of Moldova (MDA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SabinaTonticiContestant 1
OtiliaDonContestant 2
ElviraSerdțevoiContestant 3
TamaraTataruContestant 4
MarcelTeleucaLeader

Mexico (MEX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
OlgaMedrano-Martin del CampoContestant 1
AlkaEarathuContestant 2
MarcelaCruz-LariosContestant 3
JacquelineLira-ChávezContestant 4
Julio CésarDíaz-CalderónDeputy Leader
IsabelHubardLeader

The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SanjaSimonovikjContestant 1
TeaStoilkovskaContestant 2
NadezhdaIlievaContestant 3
TamaraMitrovskaContestant 4
SlagjanaBrsakoskaDeputy Leader
AleksoMalcheskiLeader

Netherlands (NLD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Christelvan DiepenContestant 1
AiméeJacobsContestant 2
EstherSteenkamerContestant 3
MiekeWesselContestant 4
DaniëlKroesDeputy Leader
Birgitvan DalenLeader

Norway (NOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnnaLyubarskajaContestant 1
Anna MargreteSletsjøeContestant 2
WeronikaWrzos-KaminskaContestant 3
Yuting (Samanda)HuContestant 4
SofiaLindqvistDeputy Leader
DávidKunszenti-KovácsLeader

Poland (POL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
WiktoriaKośnyContestant 1
MartaMościckaContestant 2
BognaPawlusContestant 3
DianaTrokowskaContestant 4
MartaStrzeleckaDeputy Leader
MichałPilipczukLeader

Romania (ROU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ioana AlexandraTeodorescuContestant 1
AndreeaDimaContestant 2
RamonaDeaconuContestant 3
RalucaCobzaruContestant 4
Maria RominaIvanDeputy Leader
HajnalkaCsapóLeader

Romania B (ROUB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Clara MariaDimaContestant 1
Lenca IarinaCuturelaContestant 2
DoinaChiroiuContestant 3
Ana MariaRaduContestant 4
Maria RominaIvanDeputy Leader
SenaAzisLeader

Russian Federation (RUS)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AlbinaLialinaContestant 1
AleksandraSoninaContestant 2
MariaDmitrievaContestant 3
IsabellaToloknoContestant 4
IrinaVasilyevaDeputy Leader
NazarAgakhanovLeader

Saudi Arabia (SAU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ShadenAlshammariContestant 1
RenadAbualjamalContestant 2
RazanAlghamdiContestant 3
Joud TofiqSalehContestant 4
NorahAlnasserDeputy Leader
SultanAlbarakatiLeader
YahyaAbualjamalObserver with Contestants
AhmedAlghamdiObserver with Contestants
ModiAlshammariObserver with Contestants
TofiqSalehObserver with Contestants
HalhSamargandiObserver with Contestants
VinhLe AnhObserver with Leader

Serbia (SRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
DanicaZečevićContestant 1
StašaKostićContestant 2
JanaVučkovićContestant 3
KatarinaNikolićContestant 4
MarijaJelićDeputy Leader
MilošStojakovićLeader

Switzerland (SUI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
IvanaKlasovitaContestant 1
VieraKlasovitaContestant 2
YunshuOuyangContestant 3
StefanieZbindenContestant 4
AndreasBärtschiDeputy Leader
VivianeKehlLeader
JonasKühneObserver with Leader

Slovenia (SVN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KlaraDrofenikContestant 1
DorisKeršičContestant 2
EvaSemeContestant 3
MašaSmajilaContestant 4
VenoMramorLeader

Turkey (TUR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
CemreÇadırContestant 1
FeyzaDumanContestant 2
Asude EbrarKızıloğluContestant 3
Ayşe PelinÖzcanContestant 4
SelimBahadırDeputy Leader
AzerKerimovLeader
Hatice SenaUluerObserver with Deputy

Ukraine (UKR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
OlgaShevchenkoContestant 1
OlhaSilinaContestant 2
OleksandraTumakContestant 3
YuliiaZdanovskaContestant 4
YuliiaKravchenkoDeputy Leader
AndriiAnikushynLeader

United Kingdom (UNK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
RosieCatesContestant 1
TomokaKanContestant 2
AlevtinaStudenikinaContestant 3
NaomiWeiContestant 4
JennyOwladiDeputy Leader
JoannaHarbourLeader

United States of America (USA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
CelineLiangContestant 1
DemiGuoContestant 2
MeghalGuptaContestant 3
RachelZhangContestant 4
SherryGongDeputy Leader
JenniferIglesiasLeader

EGMO 2016 Staff (ZZA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
CristinaHlevcaChief Guide
CristianAlexandrescuChief Invigilator
DorinAndricaCoordinator
NicolaeBeliCoordinator
Wladimir-GeorgesBoskoffCoordinator
MartinBotteschCoordinator
Viorel-AndreiBudCoordinator
MihaiChişCoordinator
MihaiCipuCoordinator
AndreiEcksteinCoordinator
MirceaFianuCoordinator
LiviuIgnatCoordinator
CristianLazărCoordinator
MariusMâineaCoordinator
CristianMangraCoordinator
DanMarinescuCoordinator
MihaiMoneaCoordinator
CristinelMorticiCoordinator
AlexandruNegrescuCoordinator
MirceaOlteanuCoordinator
EugenPăltăneaCoordinator
LiviuPăunescuCoordinator
MariusPerianuCoordinator
LucianPetrescuCoordinator
RaduSimionCoordinator
AdrianTroieCoordinator
LucianŢureaCoordinator
AndreiAlexandrescuDeputy Chief Guide
CharlesLeytemEGMO AB
AnaCaraianiGuest Speaker
VivianaEneGuest Speaker
AlinApostuGuide
Andrei ConstantinBălanGuide
Dorinel-IonuţBobîrnacGuide
MariusBorlanGuide
GabrielaBortoliniGuide
Raul ConstantinBoteanuGuide
Mihai-AlexandruBucurGuide
Florina TatianaCârsteaGuide
SilvianCataGuide
TeodorCiobanuGuide
EduardCiolompeaGuide
Iulian AlexandruComanGuide
David-AlinCurcanGuide
ŞtefanaCuzuiocGuide
AlexandraDanGuide
AlexandruDiaconescuGuide
AmaliaDinuGuide
LucianoDrăguşiGuide
DeliaDrăguşinGuide
MihneaIchimGuide
MihaiIordacheGuide
MihailJitaruGuide
BogdanKraincevikGuide
BogdanLeşanGuide
IuliaMantaGuide
AndreiMîndruGuide
AndreeaMosorGuide
AlinNeguţescuGuide
AdrianParaschivGuide
SáraPetresGuide
DianaPopGuide
AlexandruPopaGuide
FilipSereaGuide
Vasile SebastianSoreanuGuide
LaviniaStanislavGuide
Carina MariaŞupealăGuide
RăzvanTatuGuide
BogdanTeodorescuGuide
AdelinaVişanGuide
GabrielVişanGuide
GiuliaVişanGuide
MădălinVoicaGuide
AndreeaBădicăInvigilator
ElenaBarbuInvigilator
Maria AdelaBorlanInvigilator
GabrielaBrieInvigilator
GeorgetaCioboatăInvigilator
SilviaDuţuInvigilator
GeorgianaFlorescuInvigilator
Nistor-MarinMădălinaInvigilator
GabrielaMarinescuInvigilator
DorinaMiricăInvigilator
AntoanelaNegoteiInvigilator
CameliaPădureInvigilator
DaianaParaschivInvigilator
CarmenSăcuiuInvigilator
JaninaSprînceanăInvigilator
MagdalenaTismănaruInvigilator
ArabelaTricăInvigilator
MirelaVoiculeţInvigilator
JosephMyersIT
Cezar-CorneliuStoicaIT
SilviuVasileIT
MihaiBălunăJury Chair
SuzanneDriscoll PlumpObserver
MarianAndronacheProblem Selection
PavelKozhevnikovProblem Selection
DinuŞerbănescuProblem Selection
GeoffSmithProblem Selection
CălinPopescuProblem Selection Chair
NicolaeAngelescuStaff
AdrianaBardanStaff
SorinBucurStaff
ManuelaBurchiuStaff
LauraBuruianaStaff
LuminiţaCostacheStaff
LeonardCoţacStaff
MirelaDobreaStaff
MihaelaFrunzetiStaff
DanielaGaneaStaff
FeliciaGeorgescuStaff
MagdalenaGeorgescuStaff
AncaGheorgheStaff
CătălinGhergheStaff
RoxanaGogaStaff
RaduGologanStaff
AurelGraurStaff
DanielGrigorescuStaff
Marian ZamfirIlieStaff
ClaudiaMarchitanStaff
Ana-MariaNadoloStaff
SavelNaeStaff
ConstantinPetreaStaff
PetruţaProtopopescuStaff
IonuţRobicekStaff
NicolaeSandaStaff
MariaSasStaff
EmanoilSavinStaff
OvidiuŞonteaStaff
DoruŞtefănescuStaff
MirceaTrifuStaff
NicoletaTudoracheStaff
AdrianaVajeuStaff
MihaelaMiruleţTreasurer

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design