Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: Scoreboard for EGMO 2014 in Turkey

The table of scores may also be downloaded in CSV format. An RSS feed of the scores as they were published is also available.

Scores by contestant code

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
7153ALB1Boriana Gjura0202004
10479ALB2Rega Kopliku0000000
9371ALB3Bora Starja1000001
10479ALB4Fjona Parllaku0000000
9371BEL1Pauline Bessemans0000101
10479BEL2Morine Delhelle0000000
6448BEL3France Gheeraert0102205
10479BEL4Manon Mackels0000000
1815BGR1Pavlena Nenova72053219Silver Medal
1815BGR2Denitsa Markova30077219Silver Medal
109BGR3Velina Ivanova77070324Gold Medal
1411BGR4Violeta Naydenova61057221Silver Medal
3024BLR1Irina Burak00077115Bronze Medal
3630BLR2Varvara Kuzmitskaya40004311Bronze Medal
7557BLR3Alena Panotchyk0000303
2118BLR4Darya Rabtsava47007018Silver Medal
7557FIN1Minna Hirvonen0000303
3428FIN2Mirjam Kauppila00147012Bronze Medal
7153FIN3Ella Tamir0001304
9371FIN4Tara Vaittinen0000101
6448FRA1Edwige Cyffers1001305
6448FRA2Clara Ding0101305
3024FRA3Cécile Gachet31073115Bronze Medal
3630FRA4Lucie Wang60050011Bronze Medal
43HUN1Eszter Kabos52377327Gold Medal
1411HUN2Ágnes Kúsz34057221Silver Medal
3024HUN3Panna Fekete22037115Bronze Medal
3428HUN4Szuzina Gyulai-Nagy62030112Bronze Medal
36IDN1Ambar Vanessa Sutandar50042011Bronze Medal
7557IRL1Karen Briscoe0002103
10479IRL2Ioana Grigoras0000000
10479IRL3Anna Mustata0000000
45IRN1Tina Behnia32023010Bronze Medal
64IRN2Ava Jahan Biglari1100305
49IRN3Rozhin Nobahari2105019Bronze Medal
57IRN4Seyedeh Yasamin Tabatabaee2102117Bronze Medal
2522ITA1Clara Antonucci30077017Silver Medal
3630ITA2Camilla Casamento Tumeo07003111Bronze Medal
1210ITA3Federica Cecchetto67033322Silver Medal
1815ITA4Giulia Trevisan31073519Silver Medal
28JPN1Chiaki Kasahara50073116Silver Medal
28JPN2Eriko Kurimoto52071116Silver Medal
49JPN3Maya Ogita0102609Bronze Medal
83JPN4Himena Okamoto0002002
4538LUX1Christina Meyer30061010Bronze Medal
6448LUX2Tara Trauthwein3002005
9371LVA1Pārsla Esmeralda Sietiņa0000011
8363LVA2Rebeka Eva Konute0100102
9371LVA3Veronika Vasilevska0000101
4941LVA4Alise Ella Pretkalniņa0002709Bronze Medal
9371MDA1Nicoleta Mahu0100001
8363MDA2Elvira Serțevoi0001102
8363MDA3Vladlena Horneț0101002
8363MDA4Cătălina Mămăligă0100012
53MEX1Maria Cecilia Rojas Cuadra0204208Bronze Medal
53MEX2Olga Medrano Martin del Campo2103208Bronze Medal
49MEX3Nayeli Reyes Moreno0200709Bronze Medal
93MEX4Sandra Berenice Mendoza Penunuri1000001
7557NLD1Eva van Ammers0000303
7557NLD2Elise Sänger0001203
87NLD3Michelle Sweering71277125Gold Medal
5744NLD4Hannah Teeuw0202307Bronze Medal
8363NOR1Luca Éva Gazdag2000002
9371NOR2Audhild Høgåsen0000101
3630NOR3Kari Lovise Lodsby00047011Bronze Medal
10479NOR4Tuva Sofie Tveiten0000000
6045POL1Katarzyna Budzik1400016
3630POL2Anna Hoduń27110011Bronze Medal
3630POL3Anna Prochowska10036111Bronze Medal
4538POL4Katarzyna Siennicka00253010Bronze Medal
54ROU1Simona Diaconu77133526Gold Medal
54ROU2Andreea Măgălie77037226Gold Medal
2118ROU3Silvia-Elena Pripoae60017418Silver Medal
3024ROU4Maria-Romina Ivan72002415Bronze Medal
75SAU1Renad Abu AL Jamal0002103
83SAU2Shaden Alshammari0200002
93SAU3Ghufran Alkhamis0000011
93SAU4Ruba Aldhaheri1000001
32SRB1Andela Sarkovic70677431Gold Medal
5342SRB2Jelena Trisovic2203108Bronze Medal
4538SRB3Marijana Vujadinovic70030010Bronze Medal
1411SRB4Bogdana Jelic67053021Silver Medal
8363SUI1Annalena Hofer0000202
7153SUI2Barbara Roos0100304
6448SUI3Romina Som0001315
2522SUI4Stefanie Zbinden22066117Silver Medal
8363SVN1Nika Bedek0100102
5342SVN2Lara Jerman0100708Bronze Medal
9371SVN3Tjaša Košenina0100001
8363SVN4Klara Nosan0100102
7557TUR1Elif Aydın0200013
2118TUR2Feyza Duman32057118Silver Medal
3630TUR3Melike Ayşegül Kara42201211Bronze Medal
6045TUR4Başak Önder0201306
57TURB1Zehra Erdem2000327Bronze Medal
60TURB2Çağıl Kalender1212006
64TURB3Buşra Mirzamlı3200005
75TURB4Feyza Yavuz0101103
54UKR1Anastasiya Alokhina77070526Gold Medal
11UKR2Sofiya Dubova77757740Gold Medal
87UKR3Nataliia Khotiaintseva71157425Gold Medal
3630UKR4Anastasiya Kucherenko61031011Bronze Medal
7153UNK1Olivia Aaronson0002204
1714UNK2Katya Richards60077020Silver Medal
6045UNK3Eloise Thuey2201016
2118UNK4Kasia Warburton60273018Silver Medal
2USA1Danielle Wang77777035Gold Medal
25USA2Alicia Weng11077117Silver Medal
10USA3Victoria Xia70077324Gold Medal
12USA4Rachel Zhang71077022Silver Medal

Ranked scores

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
11UKR2Sofiya Dubova77757740Gold Medal
2USA1Danielle Wang77777035Gold Medal
32SRB1Andela Sarkovic70677431Gold Medal
43HUN1Eszter Kabos52377327Gold Medal
54ROU1Simona Diaconu77133526Gold Medal
54ROU2Andreea Măgălie77037226Gold Medal
54UKR1Anastasiya Alokhina77070526Gold Medal
87NLD3Michelle Sweering71277125Gold Medal
87UKR3Nataliia Khotiaintseva71157425Gold Medal
109BGR3Velina Ivanova77070324Gold Medal
10USA3Victoria Xia70077324Gold Medal
1210ITA3Federica Cecchetto67033322Silver Medal
12USA4Rachel Zhang71077022Silver Medal
1411BGR4Violeta Naydenova61057221Silver Medal
1411HUN2Ágnes Kúsz34057221Silver Medal
1411SRB4Bogdana Jelic67053021Silver Medal
1714UNK2Katya Richards60077020Silver Medal
1815BGR1Pavlena Nenova72053219Silver Medal
1815BGR2Denitsa Markova30077219Silver Medal
1815ITA4Giulia Trevisan31073519Silver Medal
2118BLR4Darya Rabtsava47007018Silver Medal
2118ROU3Silvia-Elena Pripoae60017418Silver Medal
2118TUR2Feyza Duman32057118Silver Medal
2118UNK4Kasia Warburton60273018Silver Medal
2522ITA1Clara Antonucci30077017Silver Medal
2522SUI4Stefanie Zbinden22066117Silver Medal
25USA2Alicia Weng11077117Silver Medal
28JPN1Chiaki Kasahara50073116Silver Medal
28JPN2Eriko Kurimoto52071116Silver Medal
3024BLR1Irina Burak00077115Bronze Medal
3024FRA3Cécile Gachet31073115Bronze Medal
3024HUN3Panna Fekete22037115Bronze Medal
3024ROU4Maria-Romina Ivan72002415Bronze Medal
3428FIN2Mirjam Kauppila00147012Bronze Medal
3428HUN4Szuzina Gyulai-Nagy62030112Bronze Medal
3630BLR2Varvara Kuzmitskaya40004311Bronze Medal
3630FRA4Lucie Wang60050011Bronze Medal
36IDN1Ambar Vanessa Sutandar50042011Bronze Medal
3630ITA2Camilla Casamento Tumeo07003111Bronze Medal
3630NOR3Kari Lovise Lodsby00047011Bronze Medal
3630POL2Anna Hoduń27110011Bronze Medal
3630POL3Anna Prochowska10036111Bronze Medal
3630TUR3Melike Ayşegül Kara42201211Bronze Medal
3630UKR4Anastasiya Kucherenko61031011Bronze Medal
45IRN1Tina Behnia32023010Bronze Medal
4538LUX1Christina Meyer30061010Bronze Medal
4538POL4Katarzyna Siennicka00253010Bronze Medal
4538SRB3Marijana Vujadinovic70030010Bronze Medal
49IRN3Rozhin Nobahari2105019Bronze Medal
49JPN3Maya Ogita0102609Bronze Medal
4941LVA4Alise Ella Pretkalniņa0002709Bronze Medal
49MEX3Nayeli Reyes Moreno0200709Bronze Medal
53MEX1Maria Cecilia Rojas Cuadra0204208Bronze Medal
53MEX2Olga Medrano Martin del Campo2103208Bronze Medal
5342SRB2Jelena Trisovic2203108Bronze Medal
5342SVN2Lara Jerman0100708Bronze Medal
57IRN4Seyedeh Yasamin Tabatabaee2102117Bronze Medal
5744NLD4Hannah Teeuw0202307Bronze Medal
57TURB1Zehra Erdem2000327Bronze Medal
6045POL1Katarzyna Budzik1400016
6045TUR4Başak Önder0201306
60TURB2Çağıl Kalender1212006
6045UNK3Eloise Thuey2201016
6448BEL3France Gheeraert0102205
6448FRA1Edwige Cyffers1001305
6448FRA2Clara Ding0101305
64IRN2Ava Jahan Biglari1100305
6448LUX2Tara Trauthwein3002005
6448SUI3Romina Som0001315
64TURB3Buşra Mirzamlı3200005
7153ALB1Boriana Gjura0202004
7153FIN3Ella Tamir0001304
7153SUI2Barbara Roos0100304
7153UNK1Olivia Aaronson0002204
7557BLR3Alena Panotchyk0000303
7557FIN1Minna Hirvonen0000303
7557IRL1Karen Briscoe0002103
7557NLD1Eva van Ammers0000303
7557NLD2Elise Sänger0001203
75SAU1Renad Abu AL Jamal0002103
7557TUR1Elif Aydın0200013
75TURB4Feyza Yavuz0101103
83JPN4Himena Okamoto0002002
8363LVA2Rebeka Eva Konute0100102
8363MDA2Elvira Serțevoi0001102
8363MDA3Vladlena Horneț0101002
8363MDA4Cătălina Mămăligă0100012
8363NOR1Luca Éva Gazdag2000002
83SAU2Shaden Alshammari0200002
8363SUI1Annalena Hofer0000202
8363SVN1Nika Bedek0100102
8363SVN4Klara Nosan0100102
9371ALB3Bora Starja1000001
9371BEL1Pauline Bessemans0000101
9371FIN4Tara Vaittinen0000101
9371LVA1Pārsla Esmeralda Sietiņa0000011
9371LVA3Veronika Vasilevska0000101
9371MDA1Nicoleta Mahu0100001
93MEX4Sandra Berenice Mendoza Penunuri1000001
9371NOR2Audhild Høgåsen0000101
93SAU3Ghufran Alkhamis0000011
93SAU4Ruba Aldhaheri1000001
9371SVN3Tjaša Košenina0100001
10479ALB2Rega Kopliku0000000
10479ALB4Fjona Parllaku0000000
10479BEL2Morine Delhelle0000000
10479BEL4Manon Mackels0000000
10479IRL2Ioana Grigoras0000000
10479IRL3Anna Mustata0000000
10479NOR4Tuva Sofie Tveiten0000000

Statistics

11 gold medals (scores ≥ 24), 18 silver medals (scores ≥ 16), 30 bronze medals (scores ≥ 7), 0 honourable mentions from 110 contestants total.

From official European teams: 9 gold medals, 14 silver medals, 21 bronze medals, 0 honourable mentions from 85 contestants total.

Total scoreCandidatesCumulativeCumulative (official European)
42000
41000
40111
39011
38011
37011
36011
35121
34021
33021
32021
31132
30032
29032
28032
27143
26376
25298
242119
230119
2221310
2131613
2011714
1932017
1842421
1732723
1622923
1543327
1403327
1303327
1223529
1194437
1044840
945241
845643
735944
646347
577052
447456
388262
2109270
11110378
0711085

Mean score = 9.909; standard deviation = 8.792.

Statistics by problem

P1P2P3P4P5P6
Score = 0515197413369
Score = 19255121721
Score = 2102141387
Score = 3100110235
Score = 4320414
Score = 54001003
Score = 6901230
Score = 71411218251
Mean(Score)2.2091.3820.3272.4732.7180.800
σ(Score)2.6292.0671.1762.6102.6841.387
Corr(Score, Total)0.8310.5500.5650.7830.6750.685

Correlation coefficients between problems

P1P2P3P4P5P6
P10.4200.3720.6280.3340.600
P20.4200.2890.1720.1210.398
P30.3720.2890.3290.3110.380
P40.6280.1720.3290.5100.370
P50.3340.1210.3110.5100.307
P60.6000.3980.3800.3700.307

Country results

##OCountrySizeP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣGSBHM
11Ukraine (UKR)4271682015161023010
2United States of America (USA)4229728284982200
32Romania (ROU)42716171915852110
43Bulgaria (BGR)42310024179831300
54Hungary (HUN)41610318217751120
65Serbia (SRB)4229618114701120
76Italy (ITA)41215017169690310
87United Kingdom (UNK)4142217121480200
98Belarus (BLR)48707214470120
10Japan (JPN)4103018102430210
119Netherlands (NLD)473210151381010
119Poland (POL)44113992380030
119Turkey (TUR)47826114380110
1412France (FRA)410201491360020
15Islamic Republic of Iran (IRN)4850972310030
1613Switzerland (SUI)42307142280100
17Mexico (MEX)43507110260030
18Turkey B (TURB)4651342210010
1914Finland (FIN)40015140200010
2015Luxembourg (LUX)2600810150010
2116Norway (NOR)4200480140010
2217Latvia (LVA)4010291130010
2217Slovenia (SVN)4040090130010
24Indonesia (IDN)1500420110010
2519Republic of Moldova (MDA)403021170000
25Saudi Arabia (SAU)412021170000
2720Belgium (BEL)401023060000
2821Albania (ALB)412020050000
2922Ireland (IRL)300021030000

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design