Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: Scoreboard for EGMO 2014 in Turkey

The table of scores may also be downloaded in CSV format. An RSS feed of the scores as they were published is also available.

Scores by contestant code

#CodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
71ALB1Boriana Gjura0202004
104ALB2Rega Kopliku0000000
93ALB3Bora Starja1000001
104ALB4Fjona Parllaku0000000
93BEL1Pauline Bessemans0000101
104BEL2Morine Delhelle0000000
64BEL3France Gheeraert0102205
104BEL4Manon Mackels0000000
18BGR1Pavlena Nenova72053219Silver Medal
18BGR2Denitsa Markova30077219Silver Medal
10BGR3Velina Ivanova77070324Gold Medal
14BGR4Violeta Naydenova61057221Silver Medal
30BLR1Irina Burak00077115Bronze Medal
36BLR2Varvara Kuzmitskaya40004311Bronze Medal
75BLR3Alena Panotchyk0000303
21BLR4Darya Rabtsava47007018Silver Medal
75FIN1Minna Hirvonen0000303
34FIN2Mirjam Kauppila00147012Bronze Medal
71FIN3Ella Tamir0001304
93FIN4Tara Vaittinen0000101
64FRA1Edwige Cyffers1001305
64FRA2Clara Ding0101305
30FRA3Cécile Gachet31073115Bronze Medal
36FRA4Lucie Wang60050011Bronze Medal
4HUN1Eszter Kabos52377327Gold Medal
14HUN2Ágnes Kúsz34057221Silver Medal
30HUN3Panna Fekete22037115Bronze Medal
34HUN4Szuzina Gyulai-Nagy62030112Bronze Medal
36IDN1Ambar Vanessa Sutandar50042011Bronze Medal
75IRL1Karen Briscoe0002103
104IRL2Ioana Grigoras0000000
104IRL3Anna Mustata0000000
45IRN1Tina Behnia32023010Bronze Medal
64IRN2Ava Jahan Biglari1100305
49IRN3Rozhin Nobahari2105019Bronze Medal
57IRN4Seyedeh Yasamin Tabatabaee2102117Bronze Medal
25ITA1Clara Antonucci30077017Silver Medal
36ITA2Camilla Casamento Tumeo07003111Bronze Medal
12ITA3Federica Cecchetto67033322Silver Medal
18ITA4Giulia Trevisan31073519Silver Medal
28JPN1Chiaki Kasahara50073116Silver Medal
28JPN2Eriko Kurimoto52071116Silver Medal
49JPN3Maya Ogita0102609Bronze Medal
83JPN4Himena Okamoto0002002
45LUX1Christina Meyer30061010Bronze Medal
64LUX2Tara Trauthwein3002005
93LVA1Pārsla Esmeralda Sietiņa0000011
83LVA2Rebeka Eva Konute0100102
93LVA3Veronika Vasilevska0000101
49LVA4Alise Ella Pretkalniņa0002709Bronze Medal
93MDA1Nicoleta Mahu0100001
83MDA2Elvira Serțevoi0001102
83MDA3Vladlena Horneț0101002
83MDA4Cătălina Mămăligă0100012
53MEX1Maria Cecilia Rojas Cuadra0204208Bronze Medal
53MEX2Olga Medrano Martin del Campo2103208Bronze Medal
49MEX3Nayeli Reyes Moreno0200709Bronze Medal
93MEX4Sandra Berenice Mendoza Penunuri1000001
75NLD1Eva van Ammers0000303
75NLD2Elise Sänger0001203
8NLD3Michelle Sweering71277125Gold Medal
57NLD4Hannah Teeuw0202307Bronze Medal
83NOR1Luca Éva Gazdag2000002
93NOR2Audhild Høgåsen0000101
36NOR3Kari Lovise Lodsby00047011Bronze Medal
104NOR4Tuva Sofie Tveiten0000000
60POL1Katarzyna Budzik1400016
36POL2Anna Hoduń27110011Bronze Medal
36POL3Anna Prochowska10036111Bronze Medal
45POL4Katarzyna Siennicka00253010Bronze Medal
5ROU1Simona Diaconu77133526Gold Medal
5ROU2Andreea Măgălie77037226Gold Medal
21ROU3Silvia-Elena Pripoae60017418Silver Medal
30ROU4Maria-Romina Ivan72002415Bronze Medal
75SAU1Renad Abu AL Jamal0002103
83SAU2Shaden Alshammari0200002
93SAU3Ghufran Alkhamis0000011
93SAU4Ruba Aldhaheri1000001
3SRB1Andela Sarkovic70677431Gold Medal
53SRB2Jelena Trisovic2203108Bronze Medal
45SRB3Marijana Vujadinovic70030010Bronze Medal
14SRB4Bogdana Jelic67053021Silver Medal
83SUI1Annalena Hofer0000202
71SUI2Barbara Roos0100304
64SUI3Romina Som0001315
25SUI4Stefanie Zbinden22066117Silver Medal
83SVN1Nika Bedek0100102
53SVN2Lara Jerman0100708Bronze Medal
93SVN3Tjaša Košenina0100001
83SVN4Klara Nosan0100102
75TUR1Elif Aydın0200013
21TUR2Feyza Duman32057118Silver Medal
36TUR3Melike Ayşegül Kara42201211Bronze Medal
60TUR4Başak Önder0201306
57TURB1Zehra Erdem2000327Bronze Medal
60TURB2Çağıl Kalender1212006
64TURB3Buşra Mirzamlı3200005
75TURB4Feyza Yavuz0101103
5UKR1Anastasiya Alokhina77070526Gold Medal
1UKR2Sofiya Dubova77757740Gold Medal
8UKR3Nataliia Khotiaintseva71157425Gold Medal
36UKR4Anastasiya Kucherenko61031011Bronze Medal
71UNK1Olivia Aaronson0002204
17UNK2Katya Richards60077020Silver Medal
60UNK3Eloise Thuey2201016
21UNK4Kasia Warburton60273018Silver Medal
2USA1Danielle Wang77777035Gold Medal
25USA2Alicia Weng11077117Silver Medal
10USA3Victoria Xia70077324Gold Medal
12USA4Rachel Zhang71077022Silver Medal

Ranked scores

#CodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
1UKR2Sofiya Dubova77757740Gold Medal
2USA1Danielle Wang77777035Gold Medal
3SRB1Andela Sarkovic70677431Gold Medal
4HUN1Eszter Kabos52377327Gold Medal
5ROU1Simona Diaconu77133526Gold Medal
5ROU2Andreea Măgălie77037226Gold Medal
5UKR1Anastasiya Alokhina77070526Gold Medal
8NLD3Michelle Sweering71277125Gold Medal
8UKR3Nataliia Khotiaintseva71157425Gold Medal
10BGR3Velina Ivanova77070324Gold Medal
10USA3Victoria Xia70077324Gold Medal
12ITA3Federica Cecchetto67033322Silver Medal
12USA4Rachel Zhang71077022Silver Medal
14BGR4Violeta Naydenova61057221Silver Medal
14HUN2Ágnes Kúsz34057221Silver Medal
14SRB4Bogdana Jelic67053021Silver Medal
17UNK2Katya Richards60077020Silver Medal
18BGR1Pavlena Nenova72053219Silver Medal
18BGR2Denitsa Markova30077219Silver Medal
18ITA4Giulia Trevisan31073519Silver Medal
21BLR4Darya Rabtsava47007018Silver Medal
21ROU3Silvia-Elena Pripoae60017418Silver Medal
21TUR2Feyza Duman32057118Silver Medal
21UNK4Kasia Warburton60273018Silver Medal
25ITA1Clara Antonucci30077017Silver Medal
25SUI4Stefanie Zbinden22066117Silver Medal
25USA2Alicia Weng11077117Silver Medal
28JPN1Chiaki Kasahara50073116Silver Medal
28JPN2Eriko Kurimoto52071116Silver Medal
30BLR1Irina Burak00077115Bronze Medal
30FRA3Cécile Gachet31073115Bronze Medal
30HUN3Panna Fekete22037115Bronze Medal
30ROU4Maria-Romina Ivan72002415Bronze Medal
34FIN2Mirjam Kauppila00147012Bronze Medal
34HUN4Szuzina Gyulai-Nagy62030112Bronze Medal
36BLR2Varvara Kuzmitskaya40004311Bronze Medal
36FRA4Lucie Wang60050011Bronze Medal
36IDN1Ambar Vanessa Sutandar50042011Bronze Medal
36ITA2Camilla Casamento Tumeo07003111Bronze Medal
36NOR3Kari Lovise Lodsby00047011Bronze Medal
36POL2Anna Hoduń27110011Bronze Medal
36POL3Anna Prochowska10036111Bronze Medal
36TUR3Melike Ayşegül Kara42201211Bronze Medal
36UKR4Anastasiya Kucherenko61031011Bronze Medal
45IRN1Tina Behnia32023010Bronze Medal
45LUX1Christina Meyer30061010Bronze Medal
45POL4Katarzyna Siennicka00253010Bronze Medal
45SRB3Marijana Vujadinovic70030010Bronze Medal
49IRN3Rozhin Nobahari2105019Bronze Medal
49JPN3Maya Ogita0102609Bronze Medal
49LVA4Alise Ella Pretkalniņa0002709Bronze Medal
49MEX3Nayeli Reyes Moreno0200709Bronze Medal
53MEX1Maria Cecilia Rojas Cuadra0204208Bronze Medal
53MEX2Olga Medrano Martin del Campo2103208Bronze Medal
53SRB2Jelena Trisovic2203108Bronze Medal
53SVN2Lara Jerman0100708Bronze Medal
57IRN4Seyedeh Yasamin Tabatabaee2102117Bronze Medal
57NLD4Hannah Teeuw0202307Bronze Medal
57TURB1Zehra Erdem2000327Bronze Medal
60POL1Katarzyna Budzik1400016
60TUR4Başak Önder0201306
60TURB2Çağıl Kalender1212006
60UNK3Eloise Thuey2201016
64BEL3France Gheeraert0102205
64FRA1Edwige Cyffers1001305
64FRA2Clara Ding0101305
64IRN2Ava Jahan Biglari1100305
64LUX2Tara Trauthwein3002005
64SUI3Romina Som0001315
64TURB3Buşra Mirzamlı3200005
71ALB1Boriana Gjura0202004
71FIN3Ella Tamir0001304
71SUI2Barbara Roos0100304
71UNK1Olivia Aaronson0002204
75BLR3Alena Panotchyk0000303
75FIN1Minna Hirvonen0000303
75IRL1Karen Briscoe0002103
75NLD1Eva van Ammers0000303
75NLD2Elise Sänger0001203
75SAU1Renad Abu AL Jamal0002103
75TUR1Elif Aydın0200013
75TURB4Feyza Yavuz0101103
83JPN4Himena Okamoto0002002
83LVA2Rebeka Eva Konute0100102
83MDA2Elvira Serțevoi0001102
83MDA3Vladlena Horneț0101002
83MDA4Cătălina Mămăligă0100012
83NOR1Luca Éva Gazdag2000002
83SAU2Shaden Alshammari0200002
83SUI1Annalena Hofer0000202
83SVN1Nika Bedek0100102
83SVN4Klara Nosan0100102
93ALB3Bora Starja1000001
93BEL1Pauline Bessemans0000101
93FIN4Tara Vaittinen0000101
93LVA1Pārsla Esmeralda Sietiņa0000011
93LVA3Veronika Vasilevska0000101
93MDA1Nicoleta Mahu0100001
93MEX4Sandra Berenice Mendoza Penunuri1000001
93NOR2Audhild Høgåsen0000101
93SAU3Ghufran Alkhamis0000011
93SAU4Ruba Aldhaheri1000001
93SVN3Tjaša Košenina0100001
104ALB2Rega Kopliku0000000
104ALB4Fjona Parllaku0000000
104BEL2Morine Delhelle0000000
104BEL4Manon Mackels0000000
104IRL2Ioana Grigoras0000000
104IRL3Anna Mustata0000000
104NOR4Tuva Sofie Tveiten0000000

Statistics

11 gold medals (scores ≥ 24), 18 silver medals (scores ≥ 16), 30 bronze medals (scores ≥ 7), 0 honourable mentions from 110 contestants total.

From official European teams: 9 gold medals, 14 silver medals, 21 bronze medals, 0 honourable mentions from 85 contestants total.

Total scoreCandidatesCumulativeCumulative (official European)
42000
41000
40111
39011
38011
37011
36011
35121
34021
33021
32021
31132
30032
29032
28032
27143
26376
25298
242119
230119
2221310
2131613
2011714
1932017
1842421
1732723
1622923
1543327
1403327
1303327
1223529
1194437
1044840
945241
845643
735944
646347
577052
447456
388262
2109270
11110378
0711085

Mean score = 9.909; standard deviation = 8.792.

Statistics by problem

P1P2P3P4P5P6
Score = 0515197413369
Score = 19255121721
Score = 2102141387
Score = 3100110235
Score = 4320414
Score = 54001003
Score = 6901230
Score = 71411218251
Mean(Score)2.2091.3820.3272.4732.7180.800
σ(Score)2.6292.0671.1762.6102.6841.387
Corr(Score, Total)0.8310.5500.5650.7830.6750.685

Correlation coefficients between problems

P1P2P3P4P5P6
P10.4200.3720.6280.3340.600
P20.4200.2890.1720.1210.398
P30.3720.2890.3290.3110.380
P40.6280.1720.3290.5100.370
P50.3340.1210.3110.5100.307
P60.6000.3980.3800.3700.307

Country results

#CountrySizeP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣGSBHM
1Ukraine (UKR)4271682015161023010
2United States of America (USA)4229728284982200
3Romania (ROU)42716171915852110
4Bulgaria (BGR)42310024179831300
5Hungary (HUN)41610318217751120
6Serbia (SRB)4229618114701120
7Italy (ITA)41215017169690310
8United Kingdom (UNK)4142217121480200
9Belarus (BLR)48707214470120
10Japan (JPN)4103018102430210
11Netherlands (NLD)473210151381010
11Poland (POL)44113992380030
11Turkey (TUR)47826114380110
14France (FRA)410201491360020
15Islamic Republic of Iran (IRN)4850972310030
16Switzerland (SUI)42307142280100
17Mexico (MEX)43507110260030
18Turkey B (TURB)4651342210010
19Finland (FIN)40015140200010
20Luxembourg (LUX)2600810150010
21Norway (NOR)4200480140010
22Latvia (LVA)4010291130010
22Slovenia (SVN)4040090130010
24Indonesia (IDN)1500420110010
25Republic of Moldova (MDA)403021170000
25Saudi Arabia (SAU)412021170000
27Belgium (BEL)401023060000
28Albania (ALB)412020050000
29Ireland (IRL)300021030000

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design