Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: Scoreboard for EGMO 2012 in the United Kingdom

The table of scores may also be downloaded in CSV format. An RSS feed of the scores as they were published is also available.

Scores by contestant code

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8ΣAward
5345BEL1Elise Delhez010051007
4638BEL2Sophie Peng7020001010Honourable Mention
11BGR1Pavlena Nenova7770767041Gold Medal
4336BGR2Ksenia Tsocheva7220100012Honourable Mention
108BGR3Kalina Petrova7720760231Silver Medal
5648BGR4Katherine Krem020010003
6254FIN1Pihla Karanko000000101
5345FIN2Katja Kulmala001006007
4336FIN3Neea Palojärvi7000050012Honourable Mention
3027FIN4Jiali Yan7210700017Bronze Medal
2926HUN1Melinda Flóra Kiss7110712019Bronze Medal
2623HUN2Emese Anna Tóth0501277022Bronze Medal
4941HUN3Zsuzsanna Bősze051011008
2219HUN4Eszter Kiss0710660323Bronze Medal
12IDN1Christa Lorenzia Soesanto7270707030Silver Medal
39IDN2Natasha Sutedja7100700015Bronze Medal
5850IRL1Niamh Broderick020000002
4840IRL2Yunwoo Lee170001009Honourable Mention
6254IRL3Andrea Shui000010001
6859IRL4Jessica Weitbrecht000000000
4134ITA1Federica Cecchetto7213100014Bronze Medal
1210ITA2Alice Cortinovis7720167030Silver Medal
43ITA3Giada Franz7770763037Gold Medal
2825ITA4Angela Veronese7210721020Bronze Medal
4134LUX1Christina Meyer7220120014Bronze Medal
6859LUX2Carole Muller000000000
4941LUX3Line Hoeltgen700010008Honourable Mention
3631LVA1Agnese Kerubina7020007016Bronze Medal
5850LVA2Ilze Osina010000102
6254LVA3Maira Vasilevska000010001
6859LVA4Parsla Esmeralda Sietina000000000
4941NLD1Loes Bazuin700001008Honourable Mention
5547NLD2Carina Both000004004
3933NLD3Michelle Sweering0510160215Bronze Medal
4638NLD4Marieke van der Wegen7110010010Honourable Mention
1512POL1Agata Latacz7110667028Silver Medal
54POL2Barbara Mroczek7720767036Gold Medal
1815POL3Anna Olech7110657027Silver Medal
108POL4Anna Siennicka7730761031Silver Medal
32ROU1Simona Diaconu7770757040Gold Medal
2017ROU2Andreea Măgălie7610552026Silver Medal
1512ROU3Ştefana-Lucia Aniţa7720750028Silver Medal
1815ROU4Ioana-Maria Tamaş7070760027Silver Medal
43SAU1Doha Aljeddawi0000651012
30SAU2Abrar Alshaikh7120700017Bronze Medal
62SAU3Amaal Alsunaidi000010001
3027SRB1Nevena Nikolic7120601017Bronze Medal
4941SRB2Annamaria Piri070001008Honourable Mention
3027SRB3Jelena Trisovic7110701017Bronze Medal
3631SRB4Marijana Vujadinovic7100701016Bronze Medal
2623SUI1Laura Gremion7720510022Bronze Medal
2219SUI2Viviane Kehl7720151023Bronze Medal
6254SUI3Charlotte Junod001000001
5850SUI4Jana Cslovjecsek011000002
97TUR1Sena Nur Arbağ7270727032Silver Medal
5648TUR2Feyza Duman011010003
2219TUR3Gülşah Onur7020707023Bronze Medal
75TUR4Berfin Şimşek7170767035Gold Medal
86UKR1Yaroslava Serdyuk7570707033Silver Medal
1512UKR2Mariia Pavliuk7710571028Silver Medal
1210UKR3Yuliya Kravchenko7700547030Silver Medal
2017UKR4Olena Kharytonova7710722026Silver Medal
2219UNK1Natalie Behague7100375023Bronze Medal
6254UNK2Elizabeth Lee010000001
5850UNK3Ella Mi010010002
3027UNK4Katya Richards0720107017Bronze Medal
30USA1Sarah Herrmann0720161017Bronze Medal
36USA2Julia Huang6100720016Bronze Medal
1USA3Danielle Wang7770767041Gold Medal
5USA4Victoria Xia7720776036Gold Medal

Ranked scores

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8ΣAward
11BGR1Pavlena Nenova7770767041Gold Medal
1USA3Danielle Wang7770767041Gold Medal
32ROU1Simona Diaconu7770757040Gold Medal
43ITA3Giada Franz7770763037Gold Medal
54POL2Barbara Mroczek7720767036Gold Medal
5USA4Victoria Xia7720776036Gold Medal
75TUR4Berfin Şimşek7170767035Gold Medal
86UKR1Yaroslava Serdyuk7570707033Silver Medal
97TUR1Sena Nur Arbağ7270727032Silver Medal
108BGR3Kalina Petrova7720760231Silver Medal
108POL4Anna Siennicka7730761031Silver Medal
12IDN1Christa Lorenzia Soesanto7270707030Silver Medal
1210ITA2Alice Cortinovis7720167030Silver Medal
1210UKR3Yuliya Kravchenko7700547030Silver Medal
1512POL1Agata Latacz7110667028Silver Medal
1512ROU3Ştefana-Lucia Aniţa7720750028Silver Medal
1512UKR2Mariia Pavliuk7710571028Silver Medal
1815POL3Anna Olech7110657027Silver Medal
1815ROU4Ioana-Maria Tamaş7070760027Silver Medal
2017ROU2Andreea Măgălie7610552026Silver Medal
2017UKR4Olena Kharytonova7710722026Silver Medal
2219HUN4Eszter Kiss0710660323Bronze Medal
2219SUI2Viviane Kehl7720151023Bronze Medal
2219TUR3Gülşah Onur7020707023Bronze Medal
2219UNK1Natalie Behague7100375023Bronze Medal
2623HUN2Emese Anna Tóth0501277022Bronze Medal
2623SUI1Laura Gremion7720510022Bronze Medal
2825ITA4Angela Veronese7210721020Bronze Medal
2926HUN1Melinda Flóra Kiss7110712019Bronze Medal
3027FIN4Jiali Yan7210700017Bronze Medal
30SAU2Abrar Alshaikh7120700017Bronze Medal
3027SRB1Nevena Nikolic7120601017Bronze Medal
3027SRB3Jelena Trisovic7110701017Bronze Medal
3027UNK4Katya Richards0720107017Bronze Medal
30USA1Sarah Herrmann0720161017Bronze Medal
3631LVA1Agnese Kerubina7020007016Bronze Medal
3631SRB4Marijana Vujadinovic7100701016Bronze Medal
36USA2Julia Huang6100720016Bronze Medal
39IDN2Natasha Sutedja7100700015Bronze Medal
3933NLD3Michelle Sweering0510160215Bronze Medal
4134ITA1Federica Cecchetto7213100014Bronze Medal
4134LUX1Christina Meyer7220120014Bronze Medal
4336BGR2Ksenia Tsocheva7220100012Honourable Mention
4336FIN3Neea Palojärvi7000050012Honourable Mention
43SAU1Doha Aljeddawi0000651012
4638BEL2Sophie Peng7020001010Honourable Mention
4638NLD4Marieke van der Wegen7110010010Honourable Mention
4840IRL2Yunwoo Lee170001009Honourable Mention
4941HUN3Zsuzsanna Bősze051011008
4941LUX3Line Hoeltgen700010008Honourable Mention
4941NLD1Loes Bazuin700001008Honourable Mention
4941SRB2Annamaria Piri070001008Honourable Mention
5345BEL1Elise Delhez010051007
5345FIN2Katja Kulmala001006007
5547NLD2Carina Both000004004
5648BGR4Katherine Krem020010003
5648TUR2Feyza Duman011010003
5850IRL1Niamh Broderick020000002
5850LVA2Ilze Osina010000102
5850SUI4Jana Cslovjecsek011000002
5850UNK3Ella Mi010010002
6254FIN1Pihla Karanko000000101
6254IRL3Andrea Shui000010001
6254LVA3Maira Vasilevska000010001
62SAU3Amaal Alsunaidi000010001
6254SUI3Charlotte Junod001000001
6254UNK2Elizabeth Lee010000001
6859IRL4Jessica Weitbrecht000000000
6859LUX2Carole Muller000000000
6859LVA4Parsla Esmeralda Sietina000000000

Statistics

7 gold medals (scores ≥ 35), 14 silver medals (scores ≥ 26), 21 bronze medals (scores ≥ 14), 8 honourable mentions from 70 contestants total.

From official European teams: 5 gold medals, 13 silver medals, 17 bronze medals, 8 honourable mentions from 61 contestants total.

Total scoreCandidatesCumulativeCumulative (official European)
56000
55000
54000
53000
52000
51000
50000
49000
48000
47000
46000
45000
44000
43000
42000
41221
40132
39032
38032
37143
36264
35175
34075
33186
32197
312119
3031411
2901411
2831714
2721916
2622118
2502118
2402118
2342522
2222724
2102724
2012825
1912926
1802926
1763530
1633832
1524033
1424235
1304235
1234537
1104537
1024739
914840
845244
725446
605446
505446
415547
325749
246153
166758
037061

Mean score = 17.014; standard deviation = 12.008.

Statistics by problem

P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8
Score = 02618266818303667
Score = 1118181168120
Score = 2091601532
Score = 300111011
Score = 400000200
Score = 504005710
Score = 6110051410
Score = 7422090244160
Mean(Score)4.3002.8861.6570.0573.4862.4712.0570.100
σ(Score)3.3822.8962.2030.3743.0692.6922.8830.483
Corr(Score, Total)0.7130.6290.713−0.0130.7700.6610.6990.103

Correlation coefficients between problems

P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8
P10.1920.4530.0430.6180.2480.385−0.141
P20.1920.314−0.0070.3000.5240.3020.254
P30.4530.314−0.0630.5130.3040.543−0.035
P40.043−0.007−0.063−0.111−0.041−0.016−0.032
P50.6180.3000.513−0.1110.3420.4020.093
P60.2480.5240.304−0.0410.3420.3660.272
P70.3850.3020.543−0.0160.4020.366−0.148
P8−0.1410.254−0.035−0.0320.0930.272−0.148

Country results

##OCountrySizeP1P2P3P4P5P6P7P8ΣGSBHM
11Poland (POL)428167026232201221300
22Romania (ROU)428201702621901211300
33Ukraine (UKR)428269024131701170400
4United States of America (USA)4202211022211401102020
54Italy (ITA)4281811316141101011120
65Turkey (TUR)4214170228210931110
76Bulgaria (BGR)42118110161272871101
87Hungary (HUN)471831161593720030
98Serbia (SRB)421103020130580031
109Switzerland (SUI)41415606610480020
11Indonesia (IDN)21437014070450110
1210United Kingdom (UNK)47102057120430020
1311Finland (FIN)41422071110370011
1311Netherlands (NLD)41462011202370012
15Saudi Arabia (SAU)3712014510300010
1613Luxembourg (LUX)3142202200220011
1714Latvia (LVA)471201080190010
1815Belgium (BEL)271205110170001
1916Ireland (IRL)419001100120001

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design