Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2012 in the United Kingdom


Elise Delhez
(Contestant 1, Belgium (BEL))

Sophie Peng
(Contestant 2, Belgium (BEL))
Pierre-Alain Jacqmin
(Deputy Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Michel Sebille
(Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Pavlena Nenova
(Contestant 1, Bulgaria (BGR))

Ksenia Tsocheva
(Contestant 2, Bulgaria (BGR))

Kalina Petrova
(Contestant 3, Bulgaria (BGR))

Katherine Krem
(Contestant 4, Bulgaria (BGR))

Emil Kolev
(Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))

Pihla Karanko
(Contestant 1, Finland (FIN))

Katja Kulmala
(Contestant 2, Finland (FIN))

Neea Palojärvi
(Contestant 3, Finland (FIN))

Jiali Yan
(Contestant 4, Finland (FIN))

Esa Vesalainen
(Deputy Leader, Finland (FIN))

Anne-Maria Ernvall-Hytönen
(Leader, Finland (FIN))

Melinda Flóra Kiss
(Contestant 1, Hungary (HUN))

Emese Anna Tóth
(Contestant 2, Hungary (HUN))

Zsuzsanna Bősze
(Contestant 3, Hungary (HUN))

Eszter Kiss
(Contestant 4, Hungary (HUN))

Bernadett Eckert
(Deputy Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Ágnes Backhausz
(Leader, Hungary (HUN))
Christa Lorenzia Soesanto
(Contestant 1, Indonesia (IDN))
Natasha Sutedja
(Contestant 2, Indonesia (IDN))
Anton Wardaja
(Leader, Indonesia (IDN))

Niamh Broderick
(Contestant 1, Ireland (IRL))

Yunwoo Lee
(Contestant 2, Ireland (IRL))

Andrea Shui
(Contestant 3, Ireland (IRL))

Jessica Weitbrecht
(Contestant 4, Ireland (IRL))

Anca Mustata
(Deputy Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Rachel Quinlan
(Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Federica Cecchetto
(Contestant 1, Italy (ITA))

Alice Cortinovis
(Contestant 2, Italy (ITA))

Giada Franz
(Contestant 3, Italy (ITA))

Angela Veronese
(Contestant 4, Italy (ITA))

Alessandra Caraceni
(Deputy Leader, Italy (ITA))

Francesco Morandin
(Leader, Italy (ITA))

Christina Meyer
(Contestant 1, Luxembourg (LUX))

Carole Muller
(Contestant 2, Luxembourg (LUX))

Line Hoeltgen
(Contestant 3, Luxembourg (LUX))

Mike Dostert
(Deputy Leader, Luxembourg (LUX))

Pierre Haas
(Leader, Luxembourg (LUX))

Agnese Kerubina
(Contestant 1, Latvia (LVA))

Ilze Osina
(Contestant 2, Latvia (LVA))

Maira Vasilevska
(Contestant 3, Latvia (LVA))

Parsla Esmeralda Sietina
(Contestant 4, Latvia (LVA))

Dace Bonka
(Deputy Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Juris Skuskovniks
(Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Loes Bazuin
(Contestant 1, Netherlands (NLD))

Carina Both
(Contestant 2, Netherlands (NLD))

Michelle Sweering
(Contestant 3, Netherlands (NLD))

Marieke van der Wegen
(Contestant 4, Netherlands (NLD))

Sietske Tacoma
(Deputy Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Birgit van Dalen
(Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Agata Latacz
(Contestant 1, Poland (POL))

Barbara Mroczek
(Contestant 2, Poland (POL))

Anna Olech
(Contestant 3, Poland (POL))

Anna Siennicka
(Contestant 4, Poland (POL))

Joanna Ochremiak
(Deputy Leader, Poland (POL))

Michał Pilipczuk
(Leader, Poland (POL))

Simona Diaconu
(Contestant 1, Romania (ROU))

Andreea Măgălie
(Contestant 2, Romania (ROU))

Ştefana-Lucia Aniţa
(Contestant 3, Romania (ROU))

Ioana-Maria Tamaş
(Contestant 4, Romania (ROU))

Hajnalka Csapó
(Deputy Leader, Romania (ROU))

Dan Schwarz
(Leader, Romania (ROU))
Doha Aljeddawi
(Contestant 1, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Abrar Alshaikh
(Contestant 2, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Amaal Alsunaidi
(Contestant 3, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Liana Topan
(Deputy Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Najla Altwaijry
(Leader, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Husain Aljwir Alsunaidi
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Abdulmonem Alshaikh
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))
Abeer Kawthar
(Observer with Contestants, Saudi Arabia (SAU))

Nevena Nikolic
(Contestant 1, Serbia (SRB))

Annamaria Piri
(Contestant 2, Serbia (SRB))

Jelena Trisovic
(Contestant 3, Serbia (SRB))
Marijana Vujadinovic
(Contestant 4, Serbia (SRB))

Mirjana Katic
(Deputy Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Zoran Kadelburg
(Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Milenko Katic
(Observer with Deputy, Serbia (SRB))

Laura Gremion
(Contestant 1, Switzerland (SUI))

Viviane Kehl
(Contestant 2, Switzerland (SUI))

Charlotte Junod
(Contestant 3, Switzerland (SUI))

Jana Cslovjecsek
(Contestant 4, Switzerland (SUI))

Raphael Sebastian Steiner
(Deputy Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Le Thanh Tu Nguyen
(Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Sena Nur Arbağ
(Contestant 1, Turkey (TUR))

Feyza Duman
(Contestant 2, Turkey (TUR))

Gülşah Onur
(Contestant 3, Turkey (TUR))

Berfin Şimşek
(Contestant 4, Turkey (TUR))

Selim Bahadır
(Deputy Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Okan Tekman
(Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Yaroslava Serdyuk
(Contestant 1, Ukraine (UKR))

Mariia Pavliuk
(Contestant 2, Ukraine (UKR))

Yuliya Kravchenko
(Contestant 3, Ukraine (UKR))

Olena Kharytonova
(Contestant 4, Ukraine (UKR))

Nataliia Prokopenko
(Deputy Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Galyna Kriukova
(Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Natalie Behague
(Contestant 1, United Kingdom (UNK))

Elizabeth Lee
(Contestant 2, United Kingdom (UNK))

Ella Mi
(Contestant 3, United Kingdom (UNK))

Katya Richards
(Contestant 4, United Kingdom (UNK))

Jo Harbour
(Deputy Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Alison Zhu
(Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Emily Bain
(Observer with Contestants, United Kingdom (UNK))

Sarah Herrmann
(Contestant 1, United States of America (USA))

Julia Huang
(Contestant 2, United States of America (USA))

Danielle Wang
(Contestant 3, United States of America (USA))

Victoria Xia
(Contestant 4, United States of America (USA))

Sherry Gong
(Deputy Leader, United States of America (USA))

Inna Zakharevich
(Leader, United States of America (USA))
Imre Leader
(Chief Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Sally Anne Huk
(Chief Guide, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Penny Thompson
(Chief Guide, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Julia Gog
(Chief Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Ceri Fiddes
(Competition Director, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Alexander Betts
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

James Cranch
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Dan Crisan
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Tony Gardiner
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

James Gazet
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Vesna Kadelburg
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Jonathan Lee
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Gerry Leversha
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Tom Lovering
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

David Mestel
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Sean Moss
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Craig Newbold
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Paul Russell
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Jack Shotton
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Aled Walker
(Coordinator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Rachel Greenhalgh
(EGMO Committee, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Vicky Neale
(EGMO Committee, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Sally-Anne Bennett
(Guide, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Andrea Chlebikova
(Guide, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Mary Fortune
(Guide, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Laura Irvine
(Guide, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Sharon Li
(Guide, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Dana Ma
(Guide, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Lucy McMahon
(Guide, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Alice Rabone
(Guide, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Elisabeth Richardson
(Guide, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Josie Smith
(Guide, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Cangxiong Chen
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Philip Coggins
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Sue Cubbon
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Helge Dietert
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

CJ Donnelly
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Jocelyn Dunstan
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Ed Goldsmith
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Aurelia Honerkamp-Smith
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Petra Klepac
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Anja Komatar
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Stacey Law
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

David Phillips
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Trevor Pinto
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Vivian Pinto
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Tamsin Spelman
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Jonathan Tsang
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Heather Yorston
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))
Yuanyuan Zheng
(Invigilator, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Joseph Myers
(IT, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Geoff Smith
(Jury Chair, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Ross Atkins
(Staff, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Beverley Detoeuf
(Staff, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

Hannah Roberts
(Staff, EGMO 2012 Staff (ZZA))

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design