Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: Scoreboard for EGMO 2017 in Switzerland

The table of scores may also be downloaded in CSV format. An RSS feed of the scores as they were published is also available.

Scores by contestant code

#CodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
159ALB1Xhoana Qosja1000001
152ALB2Seli Lulaj2000002
108ALB3Romelda Blacëri7000108Honourable Mention
96ALB4Aleksia Kolo7000209Honourable Mention
108AZE1Javahir Abbasova7000108Honourable Mention
108AZE2Nazrin Farziyeva7100008Honourable Mention
159AZE3Rena Aliyeva1000001
152AZE4Shams Aliyeva1000102
140BEL1Ambre De Herde3000003
152BEL2Léa Dumont2000002
124BEL3Charlotte Léonard7000007Honourable Mention
96BEL4Marie Peeters7001109Honourable Mention
96BGR1Zlatina Mileva7001109Honourable Mention
73BGR2Irina Sofronova70102212Bronze Medal
78BGR3Lyuba Konova70002211Bronze Medal
78BGR4Simona Kukova70011211Bronze Medal
14BIH1Tijana Babić73771732Gold Medal
21BIH2Adisa Bolić75061625Silver Medal
87BIH3Elma Nuhanović70111010Honourable Mention
124BIH4Lejla Skelić7000007Honourable Mention
68BLR1Yuliya Kurylenka70006013Bronze Medal
50BLR2Arina Goloubitskaya70003616Bronze Medal
50BLR3Hanna Beleshava70261016Bronze Medal
78BLR4Katsiaryna Maroz70031011Bronze Medal
73BRA1Jamille Rebouças70050012Bronze Medal
87BRA2Julia Saltiel71002010Honourable Mention
62BRA3Mariana Groff70070014Bronze Medal
159BRA4Juliana Souza1000001
140CRI1Melissa Cai Shi2000103
159CRI2Chuang Lin Wang Kong1000001
152CRI3Ingrid Salazar Pícado1000102
159CRI4Marianne Peña Wüst1000001
108CYP1Anna Economou7000108Honourable Mention
124CYP2Eirini Ioannou7000007Honourable Mention
140CYP3Georgia Hadjipanayiotou3000003
108CYP4Evanthia Diomidous7000108Honourable Mention
50CZE1Veronika Hladíková70171016Bronze Medal
24CZE2Lenka Kopfová72720624Silver Medal
87CZE3Jana Pallová70003010Honourable Mention
108CZE4Bára Tížková7000108Honourable Mention
124ECU1Valerie Denisse Bustos7000007Honourable Mention
124ECU2María Gratzia Indacochea7000007Honourable Mention
108ECU3Ángela Diana Bastidas7000108Honourable Mention
108ECU4Valeria Estefanía Barco7000108Honourable Mention
140ESP1Sílvia Casacuberta1000203
96ESP2Lucía Mallo5020209
140ESP3Celia Rubio1000203
140ESP4Esther Valbuena1000203
168FIN1Pinja Pessi0000000
140FIN2Essi Vilhonen2000103
16FRA1Aline Cahuzac77072730Gold Medal
62FRA2Héloïse Gachet72032014Bronze Medal
62FRA3Linda Gutsche72113014Bronze Medal
62FRA4Cindy Hua70232014Bronze Medal
68GEO1Mariami Rogava70211213Bronze Medal
58GEO2Sopio Bregadze13272015Bronze Medal
96GEO3Tamar Korkotashvili7000209Honourable Mention
87GEO4Salome Papiashvili70200110Honourable Mention
7HUN1Zsuzsanna Baran77776236Gold Medal
37HUN2Anna Kerekes71172220Silver Medal
15HUN3Orsolya Lili Janzer73777031Gold Medal
41HUN4Angelika Andó70732019Silver Medal
87IND1Haimoshri Das70012010Honourable Mention
78IND2Archi De70101211Bronze Medal
44IRL1Antonia Huang73170018Bronze Medal
32IRL2Anna Mustata77060222Silver Medal
87IRL3Jean O'Brien30070010Honourable Mention
152IRL4Yuelin Xiong2000002
19ISR1Shira Ben Dor71774026Silver Medal
96ISR2Dana Zeidman1016109
19ISR3Yarden Modai77372026Silver Medal
18ISR4Maya Naveh77067027Silver Medal
108ITA1Linda Friso7010008Honourable Mention
78ITA2Maria Chiara Ricciuti70031011Bronze Medal
37ITA3Francesca Rizzo73071220Silver Medal
58ITA4Veronica Sacchi70071015Bronze Medal
73JPN1Yuna Usami70401012Bronze Medal
78JPN2Minori Wada71001211Bronze Medal
58JPN3Yuka Watabe74011215Bronze Medal
78JPN4Shiori Yamashita72002011Bronze Medal
5KAZ1Aruzhan Amanbayeva77772737Gold Medal
21KAZ2Alua Shyntay72077225Silver Medal
87KAZ3Azhar Smagulova70102010Honourable Mention
78KAZ4Aruzhan Sabyrbek70102111Bronze Medal
96LIE1Nicole Ospelt7010109Honourable Mention
140LIE2Annika Oehri3000003
133LIE3Ladina Wohlwend3012006
87LTU1Aistė Grušnytė70021010Honourable Mention
68LTU2Ieva Elija Jucevičiūtė70132013Bronze Medal
47LTU3Neringa Levinskaitė71014417Bronze Medal
140LTU4Gabrielė Ramanauskaitė2000103
159LUX1Luana Capus1000001
159LUX2Belinda D'Hamers1000001
152LUX3Lea Menasce2000002
108LVA1Ieva Pakalna7000108Honourable Mention
135LVA2Ruta Ozolina3001105
108LVA3Agnese Upite7000018Honourable Mention
138LVA4Lucija Dalbina1010204
47MDA1Otilia Don73000717Bronze Medal
124MDA2Elvira Serdțevoi7000007Honourable Mention
96MDA3Sabina Tontici7000209Honourable Mention
32MEX1Ana Paula Jiménez Díaz70732322Silver Medal
62MEX2Marcela Cruz Larios70250014Bronze Medal
47MEX3Nuria Sydykova70703017Bronze Medal
58MEX4Cristina Sotomayor70071015Bronze Medal
108MKD1Tamara Mitrovska7000108Honourable Mention
108MKD2Nadezhda Ilieva7000108Honourable Mention
152MKD3Ljubica Filipova2000002
124MKD4Martina Taneva7000007Honourable Mention
21NLD1Christel van Diepen77173025Silver Medal
133NLD2Anouk Eggink2000406
108NLD3Aimée Jacobs7000108Honourable Mention
50NLD4Esther Steenkamer75202016Bronze Medal
73NOR1Anna Lyubarskaja11073012Bronze Medal
135NOR2Aurora Sletnes Bjørlo2002105
138NOR3Hedvig Margrete Venbakken2000204
124NOR4Yuting (Samanda) Hu7000007Honourable Mention
37POL1Aleksandra Cynk72702220Silver Medal
24POL2Katarzyna Kępińska76056024Silver Medal
41POL3Bogna Pawlus72226019Silver Medal
37POL4Barbara Zięba72704020Silver Medal
27ROU1Ioana Teodorescu70171723Silver Medal
27ROU2Lenca Cuturela77002723Silver Medal
44ROU3Ramona Deaconu72002718Bronze Medal
32ROU4Alexandra Timofte77062022Silver Medal
27RUS1Ekaterina Bogdanova70662223Silver Medal
17RUS2Kamilya Mukhametshina01677728Silver Medal
4RUS3Izabella Tolokno77777338Gold Medal
7RUS4Maria Dmitrieva77767236Gold Medal
12SAU1Shaden Alshammari77616734Gold Medal
41SAU2Joud Saleh70052519Silver Medal
44SAU3Renad Abualjamal72171018Bronze Medal
96SAU4Manar Kurdi7020009Honourable Mention
50SRB1Danica Zečević77011016Bronze Medal
11SRB2Jelena Ivančić77077735Gold Medal
27SRB3Jana Vučković77171023Silver Medal
32SRB4Irina Đanković73522322Silver Medal
96SUI1Yunshu Ouyang7001109Honourable Mention
135SUI2Anaëlle Pfister2020105
108SUI3Viera Klasovita7000108Honourable Mention
50SUI4Ivana Klasovita70072016Bronze Medal
140SUIB1Kanella Georgia Minakaki2000103
73SUIB2Yuxi Zheng73000212Bronze Medal
78SUIB3Nathalie Bäbler70301011Bronze Medal
62SVN1Ana Meta Dolinar70070014Bronze Medal
96SVN2Klara Drofenik7000209Honourable Mention
159SVN3Ana Opalič1000001
140SVN4Špela Polak2000103
159TUN1Aya Ben Saad1000001
124TUN2Farah Briki7000007Honourable Mention
140TUN3Elaa Khachnaoui3000003
96TUN4Molka Ben Marzouk7000119Honourable Mention
50TUR1Aybeniz Yağmur Temirtaş70072016Bronze Medal
87TUR2İrem Yaşar71002010Honourable Mention
36TUR3Burcu Yıldız75072021Silver Medal
108TUR4Ülkü Nurdan Yılmaz7000108Honourable Mention
1UKR1Olha Shevchenko77777742Gold Medal
5UKR2Alina Harbuzova77777237Gold Medal
24UKR3Alina Yan77170224Silver Medal
27UKR4Yuliia Zdanovska07277023Silver Medal
3UNK1Rosie Cates77677741Gold Medal
68UNK2Melissa Quail73000313Bronze Medal
50UNK3Naomi Wei70171016Bronze Medal
68UNK4Alevtina Studenikina72004013Bronze Medal
7USA1Angela Deng77777136Gold Medal
7USA2Siye Zhu77177736Gold Medal
1USA3Qi Qi77777742Gold Medal
12USA4Wanlin Li77076734Gold Medal

Ranked scores

#CodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
1UKR1Olha Shevchenko77777742Gold Medal
1USA3Qi Qi77777742Gold Medal
3UNK1Rosie Cates77677741Gold Medal
4RUS3Izabella Tolokno77777338Gold Medal
5KAZ1Aruzhan Amanbayeva77772737Gold Medal
5UKR2Alina Harbuzova77777237Gold Medal
7HUN1Zsuzsanna Baran77776236Gold Medal
7RUS4Maria Dmitrieva77767236Gold Medal
7USA1Angela Deng77777136Gold Medal
7USA2Siye Zhu77177736Gold Medal
11SRB2Jelena Ivančić77077735Gold Medal
12SAU1Shaden Alshammari77616734Gold Medal
12USA4Wanlin Li77076734Gold Medal
14BIH1Tijana Babić73771732Gold Medal
15HUN3Orsolya Lili Janzer73777031Gold Medal
16FRA1Aline Cahuzac77072730Gold Medal
17RUS2Kamilya Mukhametshina01677728Silver Medal
18ISR4Maya Naveh77067027Silver Medal
19ISR1Shira Ben Dor71774026Silver Medal
19ISR3Yarden Modai77372026Silver Medal
21BIH2Adisa Bolić75061625Silver Medal
21KAZ2Alua Shyntay72077225Silver Medal
21NLD1Christel van Diepen77173025Silver Medal
24CZE2Lenka Kopfová72720624Silver Medal
24POL2Katarzyna Kępińska76056024Silver Medal
24UKR3Alina Yan77170224Silver Medal
27ROU1Ioana Teodorescu70171723Silver Medal
27ROU2Lenca Cuturela77002723Silver Medal
27RUS1Ekaterina Bogdanova70662223Silver Medal
27SRB3Jana Vučković77171023Silver Medal
27UKR4Yuliia Zdanovska07277023Silver Medal
32IRL2Anna Mustata77060222Silver Medal
32MEX1Ana Paula Jiménez Díaz70732322Silver Medal
32ROU4Alexandra Timofte77062022Silver Medal
32SRB4Irina Đanković73522322Silver Medal
36TUR3Burcu Yıldız75072021Silver Medal
37HUN2Anna Kerekes71172220Silver Medal
37ITA3Francesca Rizzo73071220Silver Medal
37POL1Aleksandra Cynk72702220Silver Medal
37POL4Barbara Zięba72704020Silver Medal
41HUN4Angelika Andó70732019Silver Medal
41POL3Bogna Pawlus72226019Silver Medal
41SAU2Joud Saleh70052519Silver Medal
44IRL1Antonia Huang73170018Bronze Medal
44ROU3Ramona Deaconu72002718Bronze Medal
44SAU3Renad Abualjamal72171018Bronze Medal
47LTU3Neringa Levinskaitė71014417Bronze Medal
47MDA1Otilia Don73000717Bronze Medal
47MEX3Nuria Sydykova70703017Bronze Medal
50BLR2Arina Goloubitskaya70003616Bronze Medal
50BLR3Hanna Beleshava70261016Bronze Medal
50CZE1Veronika Hladíková70171016Bronze Medal
50NLD4Esther Steenkamer75202016Bronze Medal
50SRB1Danica Zečević77011016Bronze Medal
50SUI4Ivana Klasovita70072016Bronze Medal
50TUR1Aybeniz Yağmur Temirtaş70072016Bronze Medal
50UNK3Naomi Wei70171016Bronze Medal
58GEO2Sopio Bregadze13272015Bronze Medal
58ITA4Veronica Sacchi70071015Bronze Medal
58JPN3Yuka Watabe74011215Bronze Medal
58MEX4Cristina Sotomayor70071015Bronze Medal
62BRA3Mariana Groff70070014Bronze Medal
62FRA2Héloïse Gachet72032014Bronze Medal
62FRA3Linda Gutsche72113014Bronze Medal
62FRA4Cindy Hua70232014Bronze Medal
62MEX2Marcela Cruz Larios70250014Bronze Medal
62SVN1Ana Meta Dolinar70070014Bronze Medal
68BLR1Yuliya Kurylenka70006013Bronze Medal
68GEO1Mariami Rogava70211213Bronze Medal
68LTU2Ieva Elija Jucevičiūtė70132013Bronze Medal
68UNK2Melissa Quail73000313Bronze Medal
68UNK4Alevtina Studenikina72004013Bronze Medal
73BGR2Irina Sofronova70102212Bronze Medal
73BRA1Jamille Rebouças70050012Bronze Medal
73JPN1Yuna Usami70401012Bronze Medal
73NOR1Anna Lyubarskaja11073012Bronze Medal
73SUIB2Yuxi Zheng73000212Bronze Medal
78BGR3Lyuba Konova70002211Bronze Medal
78BGR4Simona Kukova70011211Bronze Medal
78BLR4Katsiaryna Maroz70031011Bronze Medal
78IND2Archi De70101211Bronze Medal
78ITA2Maria Chiara Ricciuti70031011Bronze Medal
78JPN2Minori Wada71001211Bronze Medal
78JPN4Shiori Yamashita72002011Bronze Medal
78KAZ4Aruzhan Sabyrbek70102111Bronze Medal
78SUIB3Nathalie Bäbler70301011Bronze Medal
87BIH3Elma Nuhanović70111010Honourable Mention
87BRA2Julia Saltiel71002010Honourable Mention
87CZE3Jana Pallová70003010Honourable Mention
87GEO4Salome Papiashvili70200110Honourable Mention
87IND1Haimoshri Das70012010Honourable Mention
87IRL3Jean O'Brien30070010Honourable Mention
87KAZ3Azhar Smagulova70102010Honourable Mention
87LTU1Aistė Grušnytė70021010Honourable Mention
87TUR2İrem Yaşar71002010Honourable Mention
96ALB4Aleksia Kolo7000209Honourable Mention
96BEL4Marie Peeters7001109Honourable Mention
96BGR1Zlatina Mileva7001109Honourable Mention
96ESP2Lucía Mallo5020209
96GEO3Tamar Korkotashvili7000209Honourable Mention
96ISR2Dana Zeidman1016109
96LIE1Nicole Ospelt7010109Honourable Mention
96MDA3Sabina Tontici7000209Honourable Mention
96SAU4Manar Kurdi7020009Honourable Mention
96SUI1Yunshu Ouyang7001109Honourable Mention
96SVN2Klara Drofenik7000209Honourable Mention
96TUN4Molka Ben Marzouk7000119Honourable Mention
108ALB3Romelda Blacëri7000108Honourable Mention
108AZE1Javahir Abbasova7000108Honourable Mention
108AZE2Nazrin Farziyeva7100008Honourable Mention
108CYP1Anna Economou7000108Honourable Mention
108CYP4Evanthia Diomidous7000108Honourable Mention
108CZE4Bára Tížková7000108Honourable Mention
108ECU3Ángela Diana Bastidas7000108Honourable Mention
108ECU4Valeria Estefanía Barco7000108Honourable Mention
108ITA1Linda Friso7010008Honourable Mention
108LVA1Ieva Pakalna7000108Honourable Mention
108LVA3Agnese Upite7000018Honourable Mention
108MKD1Tamara Mitrovska7000108Honourable Mention
108MKD2Nadezhda Ilieva7000108Honourable Mention
108NLD3Aimée Jacobs7000108Honourable Mention
108SUI3Viera Klasovita7000108Honourable Mention
108TUR4Ülkü Nurdan Yılmaz7000108Honourable Mention
124BEL3Charlotte Léonard7000007Honourable Mention
124BIH4Lejla Skelić7000007Honourable Mention
124CYP2Eirini Ioannou7000007Honourable Mention
124ECU1Valerie Denisse Bustos7000007Honourable Mention
124ECU2María Gratzia Indacochea7000007Honourable Mention
124MDA2Elvira Serdțevoi7000007Honourable Mention
124MKD4Martina Taneva7000007Honourable Mention
124NOR4Yuting (Samanda) Hu7000007Honourable Mention
124TUN2Farah Briki7000007Honourable Mention
133LIE3Ladina Wohlwend3012006
133NLD2Anouk Eggink2000406
135LVA2Ruta Ozolina3001105
135NOR2Aurora Sletnes Bjørlo2002105
135SUI2Anaëlle Pfister2020105
138LVA4Lucija Dalbina1010204
138NOR3Hedvig Margrete Venbakken2000204
140BEL1Ambre De Herde3000003
140CRI1Melissa Cai Shi2000103
140CYP3Georgia Hadjipanayiotou3000003
140ESP1Sílvia Casacuberta1000203
140ESP3Celia Rubio1000203
140ESP4Esther Valbuena1000203
140FIN2Essi Vilhonen2000103
140LIE2Annika Oehri3000003
140LTU4Gabrielė Ramanauskaitė2000103
140SUIB1Kanella Georgia Minakaki2000103
140SVN4Špela Polak2000103
140TUN3Elaa Khachnaoui3000003
152ALB2Seli Lulaj2000002
152AZE4Shams Aliyeva1000102
152BEL2Léa Dumont2000002
152CRI3Ingrid Salazar Pícado1000102
152IRL4Yuelin Xiong2000002
152LUX3Lea Menasce2000002
152MKD3Ljubica Filipova2000002
159ALB1Xhoana Qosja1000001
159AZE3Rena Aliyeva1000001
159BRA4Juliana Souza1000001
159CRI2Chuang Lin Wang Kong1000001
159CRI4Marianne Peña Wüst1000001
159LUX1Luana Capus1000001
159LUX2Belinda D'Hamers1000001
159SVN3Ana Opalič1000001
159TUN1Aya Ben Saad1000001
168FIN1Pinja Pessi0000000

Statistics

16 gold medals (scores ≥ 30), 27 silver medals (scores ≥ 19), 43 bronze medals (scores ≥ 11), 44 honourable mentions from 168 contestants total.

From official European teams: 11 gold medals, 22 silver medals, 30 bronze medals, 35 honourable mentions from 127 contestants total.

Total scoreCandidatesCumulativeCumulative (official European)
42221
41132
40032
39032
38143
37265
364107
351118
342138
330138
321149
3111510
3011611
2901611
2811712
2711812
2622012
2532315
2432618
2353123
2243526
2113627
2044031
1934333
1834635
1734937
1685745
1546147
1466751
1357256
1257758
1198663
1099570
91210779
81612393
7913299
62134101
53137104
42139106
312151115
27158121
19167126
01168127

Mean score = 13.548; standard deviation = 9.944.

Statistics by problem

P1P2P3P4P5P6
Score = 031101099146121
Score = 11892213525
Score = 214111263918
Score = 3792764
Score = 4011051
Score = 5131401
Score = 6014863
Score = 71252417391415
Mean(Score)5.6371.4941.2142.3041.7981.101
σ(Score)2.3772.5142.2602.9962.0432.173
Corr(Score, Total)0.5030.8100.6700.7470.7370.669

Correlation coefficients between problems

P1P2P3P4P5P6
P10.2610.2000.2170.1770.234
P20.2610.3920.5690.5950.513
P30.2000.3920.3690.5100.364
P40.2170.5690.3690.4550.335
P50.1770.5950.5100.4550.395
P60.2340.5130.3640.3350.395

Country results

#CountrySizeP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣGSBHM
1United States of America (USA)42828152827221484000
2Ukraine (UKR)42128172821111262200
3Russian Federation (RUS)42115262623141252200
4Hungary (HUN)4281122241741062200
5Serbia (SRB)428246171110961210
6Israel (ISR)422151126140880300
7Romania (ROU)42816113721860310
8Kazakhstan (KAZ)42899141310831111
8Poland (POL)42812167182830400
8United Kingdom (UNK)428127141210831030
11Saudi Arabia (SAU)4289913912801111
12Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)4288814313741102
13France (FRA)4281131497721030
14Mexico (MEX)4280161563680130
15Czech Republic (CZE)42828956580112
16Belarus (BLR)428029116560040
17Netherlands (NLD)4231237100550111
17Turkey (TUR)428601470550112
19Italy (ITA)428311732540121
20Ireland (IRL)4191012002520111
21Japan (JPN)42874154490040
22Georgia (GEO)42236853470022
23Bulgaria (BGR)42801266430031
23Lithuania (LTU)42311684430021
25Switzerland (SUI)42302850380012
26Brazil (BRA)422101220370021
27Republic of Moldova (MDA)32130027330012
28Ecuador (ECU)42800020300004
29Norway (NOR)41210960280011
30Slovenia (SVN)41700730270011
31Cyprus (CYP)42400020260003
31Switzerland B (SUIB)31633022260020
33Latvia (LVA)41801141250002
33The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD)42300020250003
35Belgium (BEL)41900110210002
35India (IND)21401132210011
37Albania (ALB)41700030200002
37Tunisia (TUN)41800011200002
39Azerbaijan (AZE)41610020190002
40Spain (ESP)4802080180000
40Liechtenstein (LIE)31302210180001
42Costa Rica (CRI)450002070000
43Luxembourg (LUX)340000040000
44Finland (FIN)220001030000

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design