Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: Scoreboard for EGMO 2016 in Romania

The table of scores may also be downloaded in CSV format. An RSS feed of the scores as they were published is also available.

Scores by contestant code

#CodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
84ALB1Ana Peçini1107009Honourable Mention
99ALB2Fjona Parllaku1202106
139ALB3Laura Sheshi0100001
139ALB4Liana Shpani0001001
117AZE1Nazrin Farziyeva1001103
117AZE2Rena Aliyeva1001103
117AZE3Javahir Abbasova2000103
142AZE4Sayalı Mammadova0000000
92BEL1Pauline Bessemans4201007
142BEL2Ambre De Herde0000000
130BEL3Charlotte Léonard0002002
117BEL4Mary-Lou Perrier D'Hauterive0101103
17BGR1Denitsa Markova12277726Silver Medal
3BGR2Violeta Naydenova77777338Gold Medal
47BGR3Simona Kukova07171016Bronze Medal
30BGR4Mariya Delyakova47071019Silver Medal
21BIH1Neira Kurtović27072523Silver Medal
14BIH2Adisa Bolić77072427Gold Medal
33BIH3Tijana Babić22077018Silver Medal
63BIH4Milica Babić22216013Bronze Medal
26BLR1Lizaveta Manzhulina73173021Silver Medal
56BLR2Katsiaryna Kunts01175014Bronze Medal
68BLR3Swetlana Shaban12270012Bronze Medal
50BLR4Arina Goloubitskaya13173015Bronze Medal
84CYP1Anna Economou0207009Honourable Mention
117CYP2Ariadni Assou1100103
105CYP3Maria Olymbia Tsianni1201004
117CYP4Evgenia Ilia0201003
105CZE1Klára Karasová1101104
68CZE2Lenka Kopfová01272012Bronze Medal
100CZE3Zuzana Procházková3100105
105CZE4Hedvika Ranošová1200104
105ECU1Angela Bastidas1210004
117ECU2Valerie Bustos0201003
117ECU3Ana Paula Indacochea0101103
117ECU4Lissette Maingón0200103
37ESP1Berta Garcia02276017Silver Medal
142ESP2Victoria Arenas0000000
142ESP3Lucía de Fang Ma Li0000000
130ESP4Lucía Mallo1100002
56FIN1Ella Anttila71303014Bronze Medal
37FRA1Linda Gutsche72134017Silver Medal
100FRA2Eve Mattatia0300205
130FRA3Julia Mosseri0100102
14FRA4Lucie Wang77175027Gold Medal
37GEO1Elene Karangozishvili72233017Silver Medal
74GEO2Mariam Rogava72002011Bronze Medal
50GEO3Sophie Bregadze71111415Bronze Medal
92GEO4Gvantsa Tsutskhashvili1303007
5HUN1Zsuzsanna Baran77777136Gold Medal
50HUN2Miléna Vankó43322115Bronze Medal
90HUN3Hanna Gál1110418
63HUN4Viktória Klász72202013Bronze Medal
84IND1Haimoshri Das1312209
50IND2Uma T. V. Iyer51071115Bronze Medal
100IRL1Toni Aidong Huang0103105
28IRL2Anna Mustata47072020Silver Medal
74IRL3Ioana Grigoras12071011Bronze Medal
117IRL4Katie Louise O'Connor0111003
37ISR1Shira Ben Dor71441017Silver Medal
21ISR2Maya Naveh70277023Silver Medal
90ITA1Linda Friso3201208
37ITA2Maria Chiara Ricciuti72071017Silver Medal
68ITA3Francesca Rizzo13071012Bronze Medal
68ITA4Federica Zanni17022012Bronze Medal
74JPN1Ami Isoda22151011Bronze Medal
9JPN2Maya Ogita77276433Gold Medal
82JPN3Haruna Sueo02071010Honourable Mention
74JPN4Minori Wada42203011Bronze Medal
50LTU1Vaiva Augustinaitė72101415Bronze Medal
105LTU2Leticija Dubickaitė0300104
105LTU3Aistė Grušnytė0301004
117LTU4Adriana Otilija Vilkaitė0300003
130LUX1Luana Capus0010102
139LUX2Lea Menasce0001001
130LVA1Noreta Nordena0100102
130LVA2Gerda Grase1000102
130LVA3Elīza Gaile0100102
142LVA4Ieva Pakalna0000000
100MDA1Sabina Tontici0203005
33MDA2Otilia Don04077018Silver Medal
74MDA3Elvira Serdțevoi52040011Bronze Medal
130MDA4Tamara Tataru0020002
10MEX1Olga Medrano-Martin del Campo77277232Gold Medal
37MEX2Alka Earathu33173017Silver Medal
92MEX3Marcela Cruz-Larios0204107
92MEX4Jacqueline Lira-Chávez0113207
105MKD1Sanja Simonovikj0301004
105MKD2Tea Stoilkovska2100104
82MKD3Nadezhda Ilieva14122010
105MKD4Tamara Mitrovska0200204
50NLD1Christel van Diepen73131015Bronze Medal
105NLD2Aimée Jacobs0200114
74NLD3Esther Steenkamer71003011Bronze Medal
26NLD4Mieke Wessel73074021Silver Medal
63NOR1Anna Lyubarskaja73111013Bronze Medal
105NOR2Anna Margrete Sletsjøe1000304
56NOR3Weronika Wrzos-Kaminska71105014Bronze Medal
142NOR4Yuting (Samanda) Hu0000000
33POL1Wiktoria Kośny02076318Silver Medal
28POL2Marta Mościcka13277020Silver Medal
30POL3Bogna Pawlus47014319Silver Medal
37POL4Diana Trokowska03275017Silver Medal
37ROU1Ioana Alexandra Teodorescu21071617Silver Medal
56ROU2Andreea Dima77000014Bronze Medal
68ROU3Ramona Deaconu12072012Bronze Medal
24ROU4Raluca Cobzaru17171522Silver Medal
37ROUB1Clara Maria Dima71072017Silver Medal
19ROUB2Lenca Iarina Cuturela67031724Silver Medal
33ROUB3Doina Chiroiu70074018Silver Medal
74ROUB4Ana Maria Radu04070011Bronze Medal
13RUS1Albina Lialina77276029Gold Medal
30RUS2Aleksandra Sonina71173019Silver Medal
1RUS3Maria Dmitrieva77777742Gold Medal
10RUS4Isabella Tolokno72727732Gold Medal
12SAU1Shaden Alshammari77271731Gold Medal
74SAU2Renad Abualjamal72101011Bronze Medal
130SAU3Razan Alghamdi0101002
63SAU4Joud Tofiq Saleh33070013Bronze Medal
14SRB1Danica Zečević77070627Gold Medal
117SRB2Staša Kostić1200003
47SRB3Jana Vučković73001516Bronze Medal
84SRB4Katarina Nikolić0017109Honourable Mention
84SUI1Ivana Klasovita3201309
100SUI2Viera Klasovita1111105
117SUI3Yunshu Ouyang0201003
24SUI4Stefanie Zbinden71275022Silver Medal
84SVN1Klara Drofenik1304109
92SVN2Doris Keršič0501107
92SVN3Eva Seme6000107
105SVN4Maša Smajila0301004
63TUR1Cemre Çadır13071113Bronze Medal
2TUR2Feyza Duman77777540Gold Medal
47TUR3Asude Ebrar Kızıloğlu37110416Bronze Medal
21TUR4Ayşe Pelin Özcan77171023Silver Medal
56UKR1Olga Shevchenko02471014Bronze Medal
7UKR2Olha Silina77717534Gold Medal
19UKR3Oleksandra Tumak71277024Silver Medal
92UKR4Yuliia Zdanovska0311207
6UNK1Rosie Cates77377435Gold Medal
68UNK2Tomoka Kan17004012Bronze Medal
56UNK3Alevtina Studenikina60071014Bronze Medal
37UNK4Naomi Wei17071117Silver Medal
17USA1Celine Liang47177026Silver Medal
56USA2Demi Guo72203014Bronze Medal
7USA3Meghal Gupta71777534Gold Medal
4USA4Rachel Zhang77277737Gold Medal

Ranked scores

#CodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
1RUS3Maria Dmitrieva77777742Gold Medal
2TUR2Feyza Duman77777540Gold Medal
3BGR2Violeta Naydenova77777338Gold Medal
4USA4Rachel Zhang77277737Gold Medal
5HUN1Zsuzsanna Baran77777136Gold Medal
6UNK1Rosie Cates77377435Gold Medal
7UKR2Olha Silina77717534Gold Medal
7USA3Meghal Gupta71777534Gold Medal
9JPN2Maya Ogita77276433Gold Medal
10MEX1Olga Medrano-Martin del Campo77277232Gold Medal
10RUS4Isabella Tolokno72727732Gold Medal
12SAU1Shaden Alshammari77271731Gold Medal
13RUS1Albina Lialina77276029Gold Medal
14BIH2Adisa Bolić77072427Gold Medal
14FRA4Lucie Wang77175027Gold Medal
14SRB1Danica Zečević77070627Gold Medal
17BGR1Denitsa Markova12277726Silver Medal
17USA1Celine Liang47177026Silver Medal
19ROUB2Lenca Iarina Cuturela67031724Silver Medal
19UKR3Oleksandra Tumak71277024Silver Medal
21BIH1Neira Kurtović27072523Silver Medal
21ISR2Maya Naveh70277023Silver Medal
21TUR4Ayşe Pelin Özcan77171023Silver Medal
24ROU4Raluca Cobzaru17171522Silver Medal
24SUI4Stefanie Zbinden71275022Silver Medal
26BLR1Lizaveta Manzhulina73173021Silver Medal
26NLD4Mieke Wessel73074021Silver Medal
28IRL2Anna Mustata47072020Silver Medal
28POL2Marta Mościcka13277020Silver Medal
30BGR4Mariya Delyakova47071019Silver Medal
30POL3Bogna Pawlus47014319Silver Medal
30RUS2Aleksandra Sonina71173019Silver Medal
33BIH3Tijana Babić22077018Silver Medal
33MDA2Otilia Don04077018Silver Medal
33POL1Wiktoria Kośny02076318Silver Medal
33ROUB3Doina Chiroiu70074018Silver Medal
37ESP1Berta Garcia02276017Silver Medal
37FRA1Linda Gutsche72134017Silver Medal
37GEO1Elene Karangozishvili72233017Silver Medal
37ISR1Shira Ben Dor71441017Silver Medal
37ITA2Maria Chiara Ricciuti72071017Silver Medal
37MEX2Alka Earathu33173017Silver Medal
37POL4Diana Trokowska03275017Silver Medal
37ROU1Ioana Alexandra Teodorescu21071617Silver Medal
37ROUB1Clara Maria Dima71072017Silver Medal
37UNK4Naomi Wei17071117Silver Medal
47BGR3Simona Kukova07171016Bronze Medal
47SRB3Jana Vučković73001516Bronze Medal
47TUR3Asude Ebrar Kızıloğlu37110416Bronze Medal
50BLR4Arina Goloubitskaya13173015Bronze Medal
50GEO3Sophie Bregadze71111415Bronze Medal
50HUN2Miléna Vankó43322115Bronze Medal
50IND2Uma T. V. Iyer51071115Bronze Medal
50LTU1Vaiva Augustinaitė72101415Bronze Medal
50NLD1Christel van Diepen73131015Bronze Medal
56BLR2Katsiaryna Kunts01175014Bronze Medal
56FIN1Ella Anttila71303014Bronze Medal
56NOR3Weronika Wrzos-Kaminska71105014Bronze Medal
56ROU2Andreea Dima77000014Bronze Medal
56UKR1Olga Shevchenko02471014Bronze Medal
56UNK3Alevtina Studenikina60071014Bronze Medal
56USA2Demi Guo72203014Bronze Medal
63BIH4Milica Babić22216013Bronze Medal
63HUN4Viktória Klász72202013Bronze Medal
63NOR1Anna Lyubarskaja73111013Bronze Medal
63SAU4Joud Tofiq Saleh33070013Bronze Medal
63TUR1Cemre Çadır13071113Bronze Medal
68BLR3Swetlana Shaban12270012Bronze Medal
68CZE2Lenka Kopfová01272012Bronze Medal
68ITA3Francesca Rizzo13071012Bronze Medal
68ITA4Federica Zanni17022012Bronze Medal
68ROU3Ramona Deaconu12072012Bronze Medal
68UNK2Tomoka Kan17004012Bronze Medal
74GEO2Mariam Rogava72002011Bronze Medal
74IRL3Ioana Grigoras12071011Bronze Medal
74JPN1Ami Isoda22151011Bronze Medal
74JPN4Minori Wada42203011Bronze Medal
74MDA3Elvira Serdțevoi52040011Bronze Medal
74NLD3Esther Steenkamer71003011Bronze Medal
74ROUB4Ana Maria Radu04070011Bronze Medal
74SAU2Renad Abualjamal72101011Bronze Medal
82JPN3Haruna Sueo02071010Honourable Mention
82MKD3Nadezhda Ilieva14122010
84ALB1Ana Peçini1107009Honourable Mention
84CYP1Anna Economou0207009Honourable Mention
84IND1Haimoshri Das1312209
84SRB4Katarina Nikolić0017109Honourable Mention
84SUI1Ivana Klasovita3201309
84SVN1Klara Drofenik1304109
90HUN3Hanna Gál1110418
90ITA1Linda Friso3201208
92BEL1Pauline Bessemans4201007
92GEO4Gvantsa Tsutskhashvili1303007
92MEX3Marcela Cruz-Larios0204107
92MEX4Jacqueline Lira-Chávez0113207
92SVN2Doris Keršič0501107
92SVN3Eva Seme6000107
92UKR4Yuliia Zdanovska0311207
99ALB2Fjona Parllaku1202106
100CZE3Zuzana Procházková3100105
100FRA2Eve Mattatia0300205
100IRL1Toni Aidong Huang0103105
100MDA1Sabina Tontici0203005
100SUI2Viera Klasovita1111105
105CYP3Maria Olymbia Tsianni1201004
105CZE1Klára Karasová1101104
105CZE4Hedvika Ranošová1200104
105ECU1Angela Bastidas1210004
105LTU2Leticija Dubickaitė0300104
105LTU3Aistė Grušnytė0301004
105MKD1Sanja Simonovikj0301004
105MKD2Tea Stoilkovska2100104
105MKD4Tamara Mitrovska0200204
105NLD2Aimée Jacobs0200114
105NOR2Anna Margrete Sletsjøe1000304
105SVN4Maša Smajila0301004
117AZE1Nazrin Farziyeva1001103
117AZE2Rena Aliyeva1001103
117AZE3Javahir Abbasova2000103
117BEL4Mary-Lou Perrier D'Hauterive0101103
117CYP2Ariadni Assou1100103
117CYP4Evgenia Ilia0201003
117ECU2Valerie Bustos0201003
117ECU3Ana Paula Indacochea0101103
117ECU4Lissette Maingón0200103
117IRL4Katie Louise O'Connor0111003
117LTU4Adriana Otilija Vilkaitė0300003
117SRB2Staša Kostić1200003
117SUI3Yunshu Ouyang0201003
130BEL3Charlotte Léonard0002002
130ESP4Lucía Mallo1100002
130FRA3Julia Mosseri0100102
130LUX1Luana Capus0010102
130LVA1Noreta Nordena0100102
130LVA2Gerda Grase1000102
130LVA3Elīza Gaile0100102
130MDA4Tamara Tataru0020002
130SAU3Razan Alghamdi0101002
139ALB3Laura Sheshi0100001
139ALB4Liana Shpani0001001
139LUX2Lea Menasce0001001
142AZE4Sayalı Mammadova0000000
142BEL2Ambre De Herde0000000
142ESP2Victoria Arenas0000000
142ESP3Lucía de Fang Ma Li0000000
142LVA4Ieva Pakalna0000000
142NOR4Yuting (Samanda) Hu0000000

Statistics

16 gold medals (scores ≥ 27), 30 silver medals (scores ≥ 17), 35 bronze medals (scores ≥ 11), 4 honourable mentions from 147 contestants total.

From official European teams: 11 gold medals, 23 silver medals, 28 bronze medals, 3 honourable mentions from 119 contestants total.

Total scoreCandidatesCumulativeCumulative (official European)
42111
41011
40122
39022
38133
37143
36154
35165
34286
33196
322117
311127
300127
291138
280138
2731611
2621812
2501812
2422013
2332315
2222517
2122719
2022921
1933224
1843627
17104634
1634937
1565542
1476248
1356752
1267358
1188162
1028363
968968
829170
779875
619976
5510481
41211692
313129102
29138110
13141113
06147119

Mean score = 12.701; standard deviation = 9.852.

Statistics by problem

P1P2P3P4P5P6
Score = 04921864236116
Score = 131322928507
Score = 2739207171
Score = 362338113
Score = 4732466
Score = 5210156
Score = 6300052
Score = 74228757176
Mean(Score)2.8102.6670.9183.3062.1430.857
σ(Score)2.9522.3251.6233.0902.2981.920
Corr(Score, Total)0.7130.6740.6790.6810.7490.652

Correlation coefficients between problems

P1P2P3P4P5P6
P10.3390.4460.2640.4430.382
P20.3390.2810.3910.3300.466
P30.4460.2810.2660.6200.442
P40.2640.3910.2660.4370.257
P50.4430.3300.6200.4370.341
P60.3820.4660.4420.2570.341

Country results

#CountrySizeP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣGSBHM
1Russian Federation (RUS)42817172323141223100
2United States of America (USA)42517122124121112110
3Bulgaria (BGR)4122310281610991210
4Turkey (TUR)41824922910921120
5Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)41318222179811210
6Ukraine (UKR)414131416175791110
7United Kingdom (UNK)41521321135781120
8Poland (POL)4515422226740400
9Hungary (HUN)41913139153721020
10Romania B (ROUB)4201202477700310
11Japan (JPN)41313519114651021
11Romania (ROU)41117121411650220
13Mexico (MEX)41013421132631100
14Belarus (BLR)499528110620130
15Saudi Arabia (SAU)4171331527571020
16Serbia (SRB)41512114211551011
17France (FRA)41413210120511100
17Netherlands (NLD)421911091510120
19Georgia (GEO)42283764500120
20Italy (ITA)4121401760490120
21Israel (ISR)214161180400200
22Ireland (IRL)451111840390110
22Switzerland (SUI)411631090390100
24Republic of Moldova (MDA)45821470360110
25Norway (NOR)41542190310020
26Slovenia (SVN)47110630270000
27Lithuania (LTU)47111124260010
28Czech Republic (CZE)4552850250010
29India (IND)2641931240010
30The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD)43101350220000
31Cyprus (CYP)4270910190001
31Spain (ESP)4132760190100
33Albania (ALB)42401010170001
34Finland (FIN)1713030140010
35Ecuador (ECU)4171220130000
36Belgium (BEL)4430410120000
37Azerbaijan (AZE)440023090000
38Latvia (LVA)412003060000
39Luxembourg (LUX)200111030000

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design