Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: Scoreboard for EGMO 2013 in Luxembourg

The table of scores may also be downloaded in CSV format. An RSS feed of the scores as they were published is also available.

Scores by contestant code

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
6763BEL1Elise Delhez71020010Honourable Mention
8480BEL2France Gheeraert1101003
6258BEL3Elisabeth Gruwé73010011Honourable Mention
4945BEL4Jessica Mulpas75020014Honourable Mention
1615BGR1Pavlena Nenova77071123Silver Medal
3229BGR2Milena Velikova75160019Bronze Medal
1110BGR3Velina Ivanova77057026Silver Medal
2019BGR4Vladimira Souvandjieva76270022Silver Medal
3633BLR1Irina Burak74070018Bronze Medal
65BLR2Lizaveta Dauhiala75077127Gold Medal
65BLR3Varvara Kuzmitskaya77070627Gold Medal
65BLR4Anastasiya Zhyrkevich77057127Gold Medal
5450FIN1Pihla Karanko75010013Honourable Mention
4642FIN2Katja Kulmala72060015Honourable Mention
8076FIN3Neea Palojärvi1102004
7369FIN4Ella Tamir5102008
4945FRA1Noémie Cartier71060014Honourable Mention
6763FRA2Alice Contat71020010Honourable Mention
6258FRA3Ippolyti Dellatolas72020011Honourable Mention
5450FRA4Ariane Gayout74020013Honourable Mention
3633HUN1Ágnes Kúsz77040018Bronze Medal
3229HUN2Zsuzsanna Bősze73360019Bronze Medal
3229HUN3Eszter Kabos75060119Bronze Medal
43HUN4Emese Anna Tóth76360729Gold Medal
7571IRL1Karen Briscoe7000007Honourable Mention
8076IRL2Aoife Gregg4000004
8076IRL3Jessica Weitbrecht1102004
7369IRL4Anna Mustata7000018Honourable Mention
3633ITA1Clara Antonucci74070018Bronze Medal
2724ITA2Alice Cortinovis75071020Bronze Medal
65ITA3Giada Franz75077127Gold Medal
3633ITA4Giulia Trevisan74070018Bronze Medal
6258LUX1Christina Meyer40070011Honourable Mention
7066LUX2Tara Aghajani7101009Honourable Mention
8076LUX3Tara Trauthwein3100004
8480LUX4Nadine Muller3000003
7874LVA1Anna Bicevska5001006
5450LVA2Eva Brazevica75010013Honourable Mention
8480LVA3Darta Rituma1101003
6157LVA4Parsla Esmeralda Sietina56010012
4642NLD1Chuyao Tong56040015
6763NLD2Esther Visser52020110
6258NLD3Maaike Los72010111Honourable Mention
1615NLD4Michelle Sweering75370123Silver Medal
1110NOR1Ingerid Marie Fosli76370326Silver Medal
7975NOR2Kari Lovise Lodsby0202015
4945NOR4Elisabeth Schwarz73220014Honourable Mention
3633POL1Anna Czerwińska75060018Bronze Medal
1413POL2Anna Hoduń73077024Silver Medal
43POL3Barbara Mroczek77270629Gold Medal
3633POL4Anna Olech77040018Bronze Medal
65ROU1Simona Diaconu77247027Gold Medal
2019ROU2Andreea Măgălie75271022Silver Medal
2422ROU3Silvia-Elena Pripoae76071021Silver Medal
4339ROU4Florina Toma73070017Bronze Medal
32SRB1Andela Sarkovic77077331Gold Medal
1615SRB2Tamara Sekularac75270223Silver Medal
3229SRB3Jelena Trisovic74071019Bronze Medal
1110SRB4Marijana Vujadinovic75077026Silver Medal
4642SUI1Jana Cslovjecsek76020015Honourable Mention
7571SUI2Annalena Hofer5001017
2019SUI3Viviane Kehl77170022Silver Medal
6258SUI4Stefanie Zbinden72020011Honourable Mention
5450SVN1Lara Jerman74020013Honourable Mention
5450SVN2Klara Nosan56020013
4440SVN3Maruša Pečovnik73060016Bronze Medal
5450SVN4Mihaela Pušnik72022013Honourable Mention
7066SWE1Olga Axell7101009Honourable Mention
7571SWE2Emma Nimstad7000007Honourable Mention
8480SWE3Anousha Parvaneh1101003
7066SWE4Sarah Tovatt5202009
2422TUR1Sena Nur Arbağ75072021Silver Medal
4440TUR2Çağıl Kalender74050016Bronze Medal
4945TUR3Melike Ayşegül Kara75010114Honourable Mention
21TUR4Berfin Şimşek77177332Gold Medal
1413UKR1Anastasiya Alokhina77172024Silver Medal
2724UKR2Daryna Kravets77060020Bronze Medal
2724UKR3Olha Tkachenko76070020Bronze Medal
2724UKR4Olena Kharytonova75170020Bronze Medal
2724UNK1Maria Holdcroft75070120Bronze Medal
1615UNK2Elizabeth Lee76360123Silver Medal
4945UNK3Katya Richards75010114Honourable Mention
5450UNK4Kasia Warburton17050013Honourable Mention
36USA1Jingyi Zhao57050118Bronze Medal
1USA2Danielle Wang77377738Gold Medal
24USA3Alicia Weng77070021Silver Medal
20USA4Laura Pierson76270022Silver Medal

Ranked scores

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
1USA2Danielle Wang77377738Gold Medal
21TUR4Berfin Şimşek77177332Gold Medal
32SRB1Andela Sarkovic77077331Gold Medal
43HUN4Emese Anna Tóth76360729Gold Medal
43POL3Barbara Mroczek77270629Gold Medal
65BLR2Lizaveta Dauhiala75077127Gold Medal
65BLR3Varvara Kuzmitskaya77070627Gold Medal
65BLR4Anastasiya Zhyrkevich77057127Gold Medal
65ITA3Giada Franz75077127Gold Medal
65ROU1Simona Diaconu77247027Gold Medal
1110BGR3Velina Ivanova77057026Silver Medal
1110NOR1Ingerid Marie Fosli76370326Silver Medal
1110SRB4Marijana Vujadinovic75077026Silver Medal
1413POL2Anna Hoduń73077024Silver Medal
1413UKR1Anastasiya Alokhina77172024Silver Medal
1615BGR1Pavlena Nenova77071123Silver Medal
1615NLD4Michelle Sweering75370123Silver Medal
1615SRB2Tamara Sekularac75270223Silver Medal
1615UNK2Elizabeth Lee76360123Silver Medal
2019BGR4Vladimira Souvandjieva76270022Silver Medal
2019ROU2Andreea Măgălie75271022Silver Medal
2019SUI3Viviane Kehl77170022Silver Medal
20USA4Laura Pierson76270022Silver Medal
2422ROU3Silvia-Elena Pripoae76071021Silver Medal
2422TUR1Sena Nur Arbağ75072021Silver Medal
24USA3Alicia Weng77070021Silver Medal
2724ITA2Alice Cortinovis75071020Bronze Medal
2724UKR2Daryna Kravets77060020Bronze Medal
2724UKR3Olha Tkachenko76070020Bronze Medal
2724UKR4Olena Kharytonova75170020Bronze Medal
2724UNK1Maria Holdcroft75070120Bronze Medal
3229BGR2Milena Velikova75160019Bronze Medal
3229HUN2Zsuzsanna Bősze73360019Bronze Medal
3229HUN3Eszter Kabos75060119Bronze Medal
3229SRB3Jelena Trisovic74071019Bronze Medal
3633BLR1Irina Burak74070018Bronze Medal
3633HUN1Ágnes Kúsz77040018Bronze Medal
3633ITA1Clara Antonucci74070018Bronze Medal
3633ITA4Giulia Trevisan74070018Bronze Medal
3633POL1Anna Czerwińska75060018Bronze Medal
3633POL4Anna Olech77040018Bronze Medal
36USA1Jingyi Zhao57050118Bronze Medal
4339ROU4Florina Toma73070017Bronze Medal
4440SVN3Maruša Pečovnik73060016Bronze Medal
4440TUR2Çağıl Kalender74050016Bronze Medal
4642FIN2Katja Kulmala72060015Honourable Mention
4642NLD1Chuyao Tong56040015
4642SUI1Jana Cslovjecsek76020015Honourable Mention
4945BEL4Jessica Mulpas75020014Honourable Mention
4945FRA1Noémie Cartier71060014Honourable Mention
4945NOR4Elisabeth Schwarz73220014Honourable Mention
4945TUR3Melike Ayşegül Kara75010114Honourable Mention
4945UNK3Katya Richards75010114Honourable Mention
5450FIN1Pihla Karanko75010013Honourable Mention
5450FRA4Ariane Gayout74020013Honourable Mention
5450LVA2Eva Brazevica75010013Honourable Mention
5450SVN1Lara Jerman74020013Honourable Mention
5450SVN2Klara Nosan56020013
5450SVN4Mihaela Pušnik72022013Honourable Mention
5450UNK4Kasia Warburton17050013Honourable Mention
6157LVA4Parsla Esmeralda Sietina56010012
6258BEL3Elisabeth Gruwé73010011Honourable Mention
6258FRA3Ippolyti Dellatolas72020011Honourable Mention
6258LUX1Christina Meyer40070011Honourable Mention
6258NLD3Maaike Los72010111Honourable Mention
6258SUI4Stefanie Zbinden72020011Honourable Mention
6763BEL1Elise Delhez71020010Honourable Mention
6763FRA2Alice Contat71020010Honourable Mention
6763NLD2Esther Visser52020110
7066LUX2Tara Aghajani7101009Honourable Mention
7066SWE1Olga Axell7101009Honourable Mention
7066SWE4Sarah Tovatt5202009
7369FIN4Ella Tamir5102008
7369IRL4Anna Mustata7000018Honourable Mention
7571IRL1Karen Briscoe7000007Honourable Mention
7571SUI2Annalena Hofer5001017
7571SWE2Emma Nimstad7000007Honourable Mention
7874LVA1Anna Bicevska5001006
7975NOR2Kari Lovise Lodsby0202015
8076FIN3Neea Palojärvi1102004
8076IRL2Aoife Gregg4000004
8076IRL3Jessica Weitbrecht1102004
8076LUX3Tara Trauthwein3100004
8480BEL2France Gheeraert1101003
8480LUX4Nadine Muller3000003
8480LVA3Darta Rituma1101003
8480SWE3Anousha Parvaneh1101003

Statistics

10 gold medals (scores ≥ 27), 16 silver medals (scores ≥ 21), 19 bronze medals (scores ≥ 16), 25 honourable mentions from 87 contestants total.

From official European teams: 9 gold medals, 14 silver medals, 18 bronze medals, 25 honourable mentions from 83 contestants total.

Total scoreCandidatesCumulativeCumulative (official European)
42000
41000
40000
39000
38110
37010
36010
35010
34010
33010
32121
31132
30032
29254
28054
275109
2631312
2501312
2421514
2341918
2242321
2132623
2053128
1943532
1874238
1714339
1624541
1534844
1455349
1376056
1216157
1156662
1036965
937268
827470
737773
617874
517975
448379
348783
208783
108783
008783

Mean score = 16.322; standard deviation = 7.741.

Statistics by problem

P1P2P3P4P5P6
Score = 0186966963
Score = 1612514516
Score = 20871731
Score = 3266003
Score = 4270400
Score = 59180500
Score = 601101002
Score = 76717031102
Mean(Score)6.1384.0110.4254.2070.9310.609
σ(Score)1.8142.3710.9052.6492.2271.457
Corr(Score, Total)0.6060.8070.5010.8160.5960.539

Correlation coefficients between problems

P1P2P3P4P5P6
P10.4030.2230.4030.1990.142
P20.4030.3190.6200.3270.334
P30.2230.3190.3710.0660.466
P40.4030.6200.3710.3260.280
P50.1990.3270.0660.3260.225
P60.1420.3340.4660.2800.225

Country results

##OCountrySizeP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣGSBHM
11Belarus (BLR)42823026148993010
11Serbia (SRB)42821228155991210
1United States of America (USA)4262752678991210
43Bulgaria (BGR)4282532581900310
54Poland (POL)4282222476891120
65Romania (ROU)4282142590871210
76Hungary (HUN)4282162208851030
87Ukraine (UKR)4282522720840130
98Italy (ITA)4281802881831030
98Turkey (TUR)4282112094831111
1110United Kingdom (UNK)4222331903700112
1211Netherlands (NLD)4241531403590101
1312Switzerland (SUI)4261511201550102
1312Slovenia (SVN)4261501220550012
1514France (FRA)428801200480004
1615Norway (NOR)3141151104450101
1716Finland (FIN)420901100400002
1817Belgium (BEL)422100600380003
1918Latvia (LVA)418120400340001
2019Sweden (SWE)42040400280002
2120Luxembourg (LUX)41720800270002
2221Ireland (IRL)41910201230002

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design