Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: Scoreboard for EGMO 2013 in Luxembourg

The table of scores may also be downloaded in CSV format. An RSS feed of the scores as they were published is also available.

Scores by contestant code

#CodeNameQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6ΣAward
67BEL1Elise Delhez71020010Honourable Mention
84BEL2France Gheeraert1101003
62BEL3Elisabeth Gruwé73010011Honourable Mention
49BEL4Jessica Mulpas75020014Honourable Mention
16BGR1Pavlena Nenova77071123Silver Medal
32BGR2Milena Velikova75160019Bronze Medal
11BGR3Velina Ivanova77057026Silver Medal
20BGR4Vladimira Souvandjieva76270022Silver Medal
36BLR1Irina Burak74070018Bronze Medal
6BLR2Lizaveta Dauhiala75077127Gold Medal
6BLR3Varvara Kuzmitskaya77070627Gold Medal
6BLR4Anastasiya Zhyrkevich77057127Gold Medal
54FIN1Pihla Karanko75010013Honourable Mention
46FIN2Katja Kulmala72060015Honourable Mention
80FIN3Neea Palojärvi1102004
73FIN4Ella Tamir5102008
49FRA1Noémie Cartier71060014Honourable Mention
67FRA2Alice Contat71020010Honourable Mention
62FRA3Ippolyti Dellatolas72020011Honourable Mention
54FRA4Ariane Gayout74020013Honourable Mention
36HUN1Ágnes Kúsz77040018Bronze Medal
32HUN2Zsuzsanna Bősze73360019Bronze Medal
32HUN3Eszter Kabos75060119Bronze Medal
4HUN4Emese Anna Tóth76360729Gold Medal
75IRL1Karen Briscoe7000007Honourable Mention
80IRL2Aoife Gregg4000004
80IRL3Jessica Weitbrecht1102004
73IRL4Anna Mustata7000018Honourable Mention
36ITA1Clara Antonucci74070018Bronze Medal
27ITA2Alice Cortinovis75071020Bronze Medal
6ITA3Giada Franz75077127Gold Medal
36ITA4Giulia Trevisan74070018Bronze Medal
62LUX1Christina Meyer40070011Honourable Mention
70LUX2Tara Aghajani7101009Honourable Mention
80LUX3Tara Trauthwein3100004
84LUX4Nadine Muller3000003
78LVA1Anna Bicevska5001006
54LVA2Eva Brazevica75010013Honourable Mention
84LVA3Darta Rituma1101003
61LVA4Parsla Esmeralda Sietina56010012
46NLD1Chuyao Tong56040015
67NLD2Esther Visser52020110
62NLD3Maaike Los72010111Honourable Mention
16NLD4Michelle Sweering75370123Silver Medal
11NOR1Ingerid Marie Fosli76370326Silver Medal
79NOR2Kari Lovise Lodsby0202015
49NOR4Elisabeth Schwarz73220014Honourable Mention
36POL1Anna Czerwińska75060018Bronze Medal
14POL2Anna Hoduń73077024Silver Medal
4POL3Barbara Mroczek77270629Gold Medal
36POL4Anna Olech77040018Bronze Medal
6ROU1Simona Diaconu77247027Gold Medal
20ROU2Andreea Măgălie75271022Silver Medal
24ROU3Silvia-Elena Pripoae76071021Silver Medal
43ROU4Florina Toma73070017Bronze Medal
3SRB1Andela Sarkovic77077331Gold Medal
16SRB2Tamara Sekularac75270223Silver Medal
32SRB3Jelena Trisovic74071019Bronze Medal
11SRB4Marijana Vujadinovic75077026Silver Medal
46SUI1Jana Cslovjecsek76020015Honourable Mention
75SUI2Annalena Hofer5001017
20SUI3Viviane Kehl77170022Silver Medal
62SUI4Stefanie Zbinden72020011Honourable Mention
54SVN1Lara Jerman74020013Honourable Mention
54SVN2Klara Nosan56020013
44SVN3Maruša Pečovnik73060016Bronze Medal
54SVN4Mihaela Pušnik72022013Honourable Mention
70SWE1Olga Axell7101009Honourable Mention
75SWE2Emma Nimstad7000007Honourable Mention
84SWE3Anousha Parvaneh1101003
70SWE4Sarah Tovatt5202009
24TUR1Sena Nur Arbağ75072021Silver Medal
44TUR2Çağıl Kalender74050016Bronze Medal
49TUR3Melike Ayşegül Kara75010114Honourable Mention
2TUR4Berfin Şimşek77177332Gold Medal
14UKR1Anastasiya Alokhina77172024Silver Medal
27UKR2Daryna Kravets77060020Bronze Medal
27UKR3Olha Tkachenko76070020Bronze Medal
27UKR4Olena Kharytonova75170020Bronze Medal
27UNK1Maria Holdcroft75070120Bronze Medal
16UNK2Elizabeth Lee76360123Silver Medal
49UNK3Katya Richards75010114Honourable Mention
54UNK4Kasia Warburton17050013Honourable Mention
36USA1Jingyi Zhao57050118Bronze Medal
1USA2Danielle Wang77377738Gold Medal
24USA3Alicia Weng77070021Silver Medal
20USA4Laura Pierson76270022Silver Medal

Ranked scores

#CodeNameQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6ΣAward
1USA2Danielle Wang77377738Gold Medal
2TUR4Berfin Şimşek77177332Gold Medal
3SRB1Andela Sarkovic77077331Gold Medal
4HUN4Emese Anna Tóth76360729Gold Medal
4POL3Barbara Mroczek77270629Gold Medal
6BLR2Lizaveta Dauhiala75077127Gold Medal
6BLR3Varvara Kuzmitskaya77070627Gold Medal
6BLR4Anastasiya Zhyrkevich77057127Gold Medal
6ITA3Giada Franz75077127Gold Medal
6ROU1Simona Diaconu77247027Gold Medal
11BGR3Velina Ivanova77057026Silver Medal
11NOR1Ingerid Marie Fosli76370326Silver Medal
11SRB4Marijana Vujadinovic75077026Silver Medal
14POL2Anna Hoduń73077024Silver Medal
14UKR1Anastasiya Alokhina77172024Silver Medal
16BGR1Pavlena Nenova77071123Silver Medal
16NLD4Michelle Sweering75370123Silver Medal
16SRB2Tamara Sekularac75270223Silver Medal
16UNK2Elizabeth Lee76360123Silver Medal
20BGR4Vladimira Souvandjieva76270022Silver Medal
20ROU2Andreea Măgălie75271022Silver Medal
20SUI3Viviane Kehl77170022Silver Medal
20USA4Laura Pierson76270022Silver Medal
24ROU3Silvia-Elena Pripoae76071021Silver Medal
24TUR1Sena Nur Arbağ75072021Silver Medal
24USA3Alicia Weng77070021Silver Medal
27ITA2Alice Cortinovis75071020Bronze Medal
27UKR2Daryna Kravets77060020Bronze Medal
27UKR3Olha Tkachenko76070020Bronze Medal
27UKR4Olena Kharytonova75170020Bronze Medal
27UNK1Maria Holdcroft75070120Bronze Medal
32BGR2Milena Velikova75160019Bronze Medal
32HUN2Zsuzsanna Bősze73360019Bronze Medal
32HUN3Eszter Kabos75060119Bronze Medal
32SRB3Jelena Trisovic74071019Bronze Medal
36BLR1Irina Burak74070018Bronze Medal
36HUN1Ágnes Kúsz77040018Bronze Medal
36ITA1Clara Antonucci74070018Bronze Medal
36ITA4Giulia Trevisan74070018Bronze Medal
36POL1Anna Czerwińska75060018Bronze Medal
36POL4Anna Olech77040018Bronze Medal
36USA1Jingyi Zhao57050118Bronze Medal
43ROU4Florina Toma73070017Bronze Medal
44SVN3Maruša Pečovnik73060016Bronze Medal
44TUR2Çağıl Kalender74050016Bronze Medal
46FIN2Katja Kulmala72060015Honourable Mention
46NLD1Chuyao Tong56040015
46SUI1Jana Cslovjecsek76020015Honourable Mention
49BEL4Jessica Mulpas75020014Honourable Mention
49FRA1Noémie Cartier71060014Honourable Mention
49NOR4Elisabeth Schwarz73220014Honourable Mention
49TUR3Melike Ayşegül Kara75010114Honourable Mention
49UNK3Katya Richards75010114Honourable Mention
54FIN1Pihla Karanko75010013Honourable Mention
54FRA4Ariane Gayout74020013Honourable Mention
54LVA2Eva Brazevica75010013Honourable Mention
54SVN1Lara Jerman74020013Honourable Mention
54SVN2Klara Nosan56020013
54SVN4Mihaela Pušnik72022013Honourable Mention
54UNK4Kasia Warburton17050013Honourable Mention
61LVA4Parsla Esmeralda Sietina56010012
62BEL3Elisabeth Gruwé73010011Honourable Mention
62FRA3Ippolyti Dellatolas72020011Honourable Mention
62LUX1Christina Meyer40070011Honourable Mention
62NLD3Maaike Los72010111Honourable Mention
62SUI4Stefanie Zbinden72020011Honourable Mention
67BEL1Elise Delhez71020010Honourable Mention
67FRA2Alice Contat71020010Honourable Mention
67NLD2Esther Visser52020110
70LUX2Tara Aghajani7101009Honourable Mention
70SWE1Olga Axell7101009Honourable Mention
70SWE4Sarah Tovatt5202009
73FIN4Ella Tamir5102008
73IRL4Anna Mustata7000018Honourable Mention
75IRL1Karen Briscoe7000007Honourable Mention
75SUI2Annalena Hofer5001017
75SWE2Emma Nimstad7000007Honourable Mention
78LVA1Anna Bicevska5001006
79NOR2Kari Lovise Lodsby0202015
80FIN3Neea Palojärvi1102004
80IRL2Aoife Gregg4000004
80IRL3Jessica Weitbrecht1102004
80LUX3Tara Trauthwein3100004
84BEL2France Gheeraert1101003
84LUX4Nadine Muller3000003
84LVA3Darta Rituma1101003
84SWE3Anousha Parvaneh1101003

Statistics

10 gold medals (scores ≥ 27), 16 silver medals (scores ≥ 21), 19 bronze medals (scores ≥ 16), 25 honourable mentions from 87 contestants total.

From official European teams: 9 gold medals, 14 silver medals, 18 bronze medals, 25 honourable mentions from 83 contestants total.

Total scoreCandidatesCumulativeCumulative (official European)
42000
41000
40000
39000
38110
37010
36010
35010
34010
33010
32121
31132
30032
29254
28054
275109
2631312
2501312
2421514
2341918
2242321
2132623
2053128
1943532
1874238
1714339
1624541
1534844
1455349
1376056
1216157
1156662
1036965
937268
827470
737773
617874
517975
448379
348783
208783
108783
008783

Statistics by question

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6
Score = 0186966963
Score = 1612514516
Score = 20871731
Score = 3266003
Score = 4270400
Score = 59180500
Score = 601101002
Score = 76717031102

Country results

#CountrySizeQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6ΣGSBHM
1Belarus (BLR)42823026148993010
1Serbia (SRB)42821228155991210
1United States of America (USA)4262752678991210
4Bulgaria (BGR)4282532581900310
5Poland (POL)4282222476891120
6Romania (ROU)4282142590871210
7Hungary (HUN)4282162208851030
8Ukraine (UKR)4282522720840130
9Italy (ITA)4281802881831030
9Turkey (TUR)4282112094831111
11United Kingdom (UNK)4222331903700112
12Netherlands (NLD)4241531403590101
13Switzerland (SUI)4261511201550102
13Slovenia (SVN)4261501220550012
15France (FRA)428801200480004
16Norway (NOR)3141151104450101
17Finland (FIN)420901100400002
18Belgium (BEL)422100600380003
19Latvia (LVA)418120400340001
20Sweden (SWE)42040400280002
21Luxembourg (LUX)41720800270002
22Ireland (IRL)41910201230002

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design