Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2013 in Luxembourg


Elise Delhez
(Contestant 1, Belgium (BEL))

France Gheeraert
(Contestant 2, Belgium (BEL))

Elisabeth Gruwé
(Contestant 3, Belgium (BEL))

Jessica Mulpas
(Contestant 4, Belgium (BEL))

Pierre-Alain Jacqmin
(Deputy Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Michel Sebille
(Leader, Belgium (BEL))

Pavlena Nenova
(Contestant 1, Bulgaria (BGR))

Milena Velikova
(Contestant 2, Bulgaria (BGR))

Velina Ivanova
(Contestant 3, Bulgaria (BGR))

Vladimira Souvandjieva
(Contestant 4, Bulgaria (BGR))
Irina Sharkova
(Deputy Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))

Emil Kolev
(Leader, Bulgaria (BGR))
Irina Burak
(Contestant 1, Belarus (BLR))
Lizaveta Dauhiala
(Contestant 2, Belarus (BLR))
Varvara Kuzmitskaya
(Contestant 3, Belarus (BLR))
Anastasiya Zhyrkevich
(Contestant 4, Belarus (BLR))
Alena Senchanka
(Deputy Leader, Belarus (BLR))
Mikhail Karpuk
(Leader, Belarus (BLR))

Pihla Karanko
(Contestant 1, Finland (FIN))

Katja Kulmala
(Contestant 2, Finland (FIN))

Neea Palojärvi
(Contestant 3, Finland (FIN))

Ella Tamir
(Contestant 4, Finland (FIN))

Jesse Jääsaari
(Deputy Leader, Finland (FIN))

Esa Vesalainen
(Leader, Finland (FIN))

Noémie Cartier
(Contestant 1, France (FRA))

Alice Contat
(Contestant 2, France (FRA))

Ippolyti Dellatolas
(Contestant 3, France (FRA))

Ariane Gayout
(Contestant 4, France (FRA))

Samuel Bach
(Deputy Leader, France (FRA))

Margaret Bilu
(Leader, France (FRA))

Ágnes Kúsz
(Contestant 1, Hungary (HUN))

Zsuzsanna Bősze
(Contestant 2, Hungary (HUN))

Eszter Kabos
(Contestant 3, Hungary (HUN))

Emese Anna Tóth
(Contestant 4, Hungary (HUN))

Zoltán Lóránt Nagy
(Deputy Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Ágnes Backhausz
(Leader, Hungary (HUN))

Karen Briscoe
(Contestant 1, Ireland (IRL))

Aoife Gregg
(Contestant 2, Ireland (IRL))

Jessica Weitbrecht
(Contestant 3, Ireland (IRL))

Anna Mustata
(Contestant 4, Ireland (IRL))

Jonathan Peters
(Deputy Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Anca Mustata
(Leader, Ireland (IRL))

Clara Antonucci
(Contestant 1, Italy (ITA))

Alice Cortinovis
(Contestant 2, Italy (ITA))

Giada Franz
(Contestant 3, Italy (ITA))

Giulia Trevisan
(Contestant 4, Italy (ITA))

Alessandra Caraceni
(Deputy Leader, Italy (ITA))

Samuele Mongodi
(Leader, Italy (ITA))

Christina Meyer
(Contestant 1, Luxembourg (LUX))

Tara Aghajani
(Contestant 2, Luxembourg (LUX))

Tara Trauthwein
(Contestant 3, Luxembourg (LUX))

Nadine Muller
(Contestant 4, Luxembourg (LUX))

Daniel Neyen
(Deputy Leader, Luxembourg (LUX))

Bernard Felten
(Leader, Luxembourg (LUX))

Anna Bicevska
(Contestant 1, Latvia (LVA))

Eva Brazevica
(Contestant 2, Latvia (LVA))

Darta Rituma
(Contestant 3, Latvia (LVA))

Parsla Esmeralda Sietina
(Contestant 4, Latvia (LVA))

Maruta Avotina
(Deputy Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Juris Skuskovniks
(Leader, Latvia (LVA))

Chuyao Tong
(Contestant 1, Netherlands (NLD))

Esther Visser
(Contestant 2, Netherlands (NLD))

Maaike Los
(Contestant 3, Netherlands (NLD))

Michelle Sweering
(Contestant 4, Netherlands (NLD))

Sietske Tacoma
(Deputy Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Birgit van Dalen
(Leader, Netherlands (NLD))

Ingerid Marie Fosli
(Contestant 1, Norway (NOR))

Kari Lovise Lodsby
(Contestant 2, Norway (NOR))

Elisabeth Schwarz
(Contestant 4, Norway (NOR))

Eugenia Malinnikova
(Deputy Leader, Norway (NOR))

Dávid Kunszenti-Kovács
(Leader, Norway (NOR))
Knut Iver Molden Lodsby
(Observer with Contestants, Norway (NOR))

Anna Czerwińska
(Contestant 1, Poland (POL))

Anna Hoduń
(Contestant 2, Poland (POL))

Barbara Mroczek
(Contestant 3, Poland (POL))

Anna Olech
(Contestant 4, Poland (POL))

Joanna Ochremiak
(Deputy Leader, Poland (POL))

Waldemar Pompe
(Leader, Poland (POL))

Simona Diaconu
(Contestant 1, Romania (ROU))

Andreea Măgălie
(Contestant 2, Romania (ROU))
Silvia-Elena Pripoae
(Contestant 3, Romania (ROU))

Florina Toma
(Contestant 4, Romania (ROU))

Hajnalka Csapó
(Deputy Leader, Romania (ROU))

Dan Schwarz
(Leader, Romania (ROU))

Andela Sarkovic
(Contestant 1, Serbia (SRB))

Tamara Sekularac
(Contestant 2, Serbia (SRB))

Jelena Trisovic
(Contestant 3, Serbia (SRB))
Marijana Vujadinovic
(Contestant 4, Serbia (SRB))

Marija Jelic
(Deputy Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Milos Stojakovic
(Leader, Serbia (SRB))

Jana Cslovjecsek
(Contestant 1, Switzerland (SUI))

Annalena Hofer
(Contestant 2, Switzerland (SUI))

Viviane Kehl
(Contestant 3, Switzerland (SUI))

Stefanie Zbinden
(Contestant 4, Switzerland (SUI))

Cyril Jonas Frei
(Deputy Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Clemens Pohle
(Leader, Switzerland (SUI))

Lara Jerman
(Contestant 1, Slovenia (SVN))

Klara Nosan
(Contestant 2, Slovenia (SVN))

Maruša Pečovnik
(Contestant 3, Slovenia (SVN))

Mihaela Pušnik
(Contestant 4, Slovenia (SVN))

Vesna Iršič
(Deputy Leader, Slovenia (SVN))

Matej Aleksandrov
(Leader, Slovenia (SVN))

Olga Axell
(Contestant 1, Sweden (SWE))

Emma Nimstad
(Contestant 2, Sweden (SWE))
Anousha Parvaneh
(Contestant 3, Sweden (SWE))
Sarah Tovatt
(Contestant 4, Sweden (SWE))

Susanne Gennow
(Deputy Leader, Sweden (SWE))

Ulf Backlund
(Leader, Sweden (SWE))

Sena Nur Arbağ
(Contestant 1, Turkey (TUR))

Çağıl Kalender
(Contestant 2, Turkey (TUR))

Melike Ayşegül Kara
(Contestant 3, Turkey (TUR))

Berfin Şimşek
(Contestant 4, Turkey (TUR))

Fehmi Emre Kadan
(Deputy Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Okan Tekman
(Leader, Turkey (TUR))

Anastasiya Alokhina
(Contestant 1, Ukraine (UKR))

Daryna Kravets
(Contestant 2, Ukraine (UKR))

Olha Tkachenko
(Contestant 3, Ukraine (UKR))

Olena Kharytonova
(Contestant 4, Ukraine (UKR))

Yuliia Kravchenko
(Deputy Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Andrii Anikushyn
(Leader, Ukraine (UKR))

Maria Holdcroft
(Contestant 1, United Kingdom (UNK))

Elizabeth Lee
(Contestant 2, United Kingdom (UNK))

Katya Richards
(Contestant 3, United Kingdom (UNK))

Kasia Warburton
(Contestant 4, United Kingdom (UNK))

Joanna Harbour
(Deputy Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))

Hannah Roberts
(Leader, United Kingdom (UNK))
Jingyi Zhao
(Contestant 1, United States of America (USA))

Danielle Wang
(Contestant 2, United States of America (USA))
Alicia Weng
(Contestant 3, United States of America (USA))
Laura Pierson
(Contestant 4, United States of America (USA))
Jenny Iglesias
(Deputy Leader, United States of America (USA))

Sherry Gong
(Leader, United States of America (USA))

Christophe Ley
(Chief Coordinator, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Heather Drewett
(Chief Guide, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Nazar Agakhanov
(Coordinator, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))
Hoang-Phung Bui
(Coordinator, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Isabel Coelho
(Coordinator, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Yves Dominicy
(Coordinator, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Lukasz Kidzinski
(Coordinator, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Julien Meyer
(Coordinator, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Anouk Neven
(Coordinator, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Paul Vaderlind
(Coordinator, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Azer Kerimov
(EGMO AB, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Geoff Smith
(EGMO AB, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Zohra Benabad
(Guide, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Katarina Darrosa
(Guide, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Caroline Germeaux
(Guide, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Tiana Goergen
(Guide, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Nathalie Mousel
(Guide, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Carole Muller
(Guide, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Joseph Myers
(IT, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Pascal Zeihen
(Local Organization Committee, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Martine Deprez
(Local Organization Committee Chair, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Mike Dostert
(Managing Director, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Pierre Haas
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Jingran Lin
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Christian Reiher
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Gerhard Woeginger
(Problem Selection, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Charles Leytem
(Problem Selection Chair, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

Line Hoeltgen
(Staff, EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA))

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design