Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: People at EGMO 2013 in Luxembourg

Details of all people at this EGMO may also be downloaded in CSV format.

Belgium (BEL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
EliseDelhezContestant 1
FranceGheeraertContestant 2
ElisabethGruwéContestant 3
JessicaMulpasContestant 4
Pierre-AlainJacqminDeputy Leader
MichelSebilleLeader

Bulgaria (BGR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
PavlenaNenovaContestant 1
MilenaVelikovaContestant 2
VelinaIvanovaContestant 3
VladimiraSouvandjievaContestant 4
IrinaSharkovaDeputy Leader
EmilKolevLeader

Belarus (BLR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
IrinaBurakContestant 1
LizavetaDauhialaContestant 2
VarvaraKuzmitskayaContestant 3
AnastasiyaZhyrkevichContestant 4
AlenaSenchankaDeputy Leader
MikhailKarpukLeader

Finland (FIN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
PihlaKarankoContestant 1
KatjaKulmalaContestant 2
NeeaPalojärviContestant 3
EllaTamirContestant 4
JesseJääsaariDeputy Leader
EsaVesalainenLeader

France (FRA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
NoémieCartierContestant 1
AliceContatContestant 2
IppolytiDellatolasContestant 3
ArianeGayoutContestant 4
SamuelBachDeputy Leader
MargaretBiluLeader

Hungary (HUN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ÁgnesKúszContestant 1
ZsuzsannaBőszeContestant 2
EszterKabosContestant 3
Emese AnnaTóthContestant 4
Zoltán LórántNagyDeputy Leader
ÁgnesBackhauszLeader

Ireland (IRL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
KarenBriscoeContestant 1
AoifeGreggContestant 2
JessicaWeitbrechtContestant 3
AnnaMustataContestant 4
JonathanPetersDeputy Leader
AncaMustataLeader

Italy (ITA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ClaraAntonucciContestant 1
AliceCortinovisContestant 2
GiadaFranzContestant 3
GiuliaTrevisanContestant 4
AlessandraCaraceniDeputy Leader
SamueleMongodiLeader

Luxembourg (LUX)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ChristinaMeyerContestant 1
TaraAghajaniContestant 2
TaraTrauthweinContestant 3
NadineMullerContestant 4
DanielNeyenDeputy Leader
BernardFeltenLeader

Latvia (LVA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnnaBicevskaContestant 1
EvaBrazevicaContestant 2
DartaRitumaContestant 3
Parsla EsmeraldaSietinaContestant 4
MarutaAvotinaDeputy Leader
JurisSkuskovniksLeader

Netherlands (NLD)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ChuyaoTongContestant 1
EstherVisserContestant 2
MaaikeLosContestant 3
MichelleSweeringContestant 4
SietskeTacomaDeputy Leader
Birgitvan DalenLeader

Norway (NOR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Ingerid MarieFosliContestant 1
Kari LoviseLodsbyContestant 2
ElisabethSchwarzContestant 4
EugeniaMalinnikovaDeputy Leader
DávidKunszenti-KovácsLeader
Knut Iver MoldenLodsbyObserver with Contestants

Poland (POL)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnnaCzerwińskaContestant 1
AnnaHoduńContestant 2
BarbaraMroczekContestant 3
AnnaOlechContestant 4
JoannaOchremiakDeputy Leader
WaldemarPompeLeader

Romania (ROU)

Given NameFamily NameRole
SimonaDiaconuContestant 1
AndreeaMăgălieContestant 2
Silvia-ElenaPripoaeContestant 3
FlorinaTomaContestant 4
HajnalkaCsapóDeputy Leader
DanSchwarzLeader

Serbia (SRB)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AndelaSarkovicContestant 1
TamaraSekularacContestant 2
JelenaTrisovicContestant 3
MarijanaVujadinovicContestant 4
MarijaJelicDeputy Leader
MilosStojakovicLeader

Switzerland (SUI)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JanaCslovjecsekContestant 1
AnnalenaHoferContestant 2
VivianeKehlContestant 3
StefanieZbindenContestant 4
Cyril JonasFreiDeputy Leader
ClemensPohleLeader

Slovenia (SVN)

Given NameFamily NameRole
LaraJermanContestant 1
KlaraNosanContestant 2
MarušaPečovnikContestant 3
MihaelaPušnikContestant 4
VesnaIršičDeputy Leader
MatejAleksandrovLeader

Sweden (SWE)

Given NameFamily NameRole
OlgaAxellContestant 1
EmmaNimstadContestant 2
AnoushaParvanehContestant 3
SarahTovattContestant 4
SusanneGennowDeputy Leader
UlfBacklundLeader

Turkey (TUR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
Sena NurArbağContestant 1
ÇağılKalenderContestant 2
Melike AyşegülKaraContestant 3
BerfinŞimşekContestant 4
Fehmi EmreKadanDeputy Leader
OkanTekmanLeader

Ukraine (UKR)

Given NameFamily NameRole
AnastasiyaAlokhinaContestant 1
DarynaKravetsContestant 2
OlhaTkachenkoContestant 3
OlenaKharytonovaContestant 4
YuliiaKravchenkoDeputy Leader
AndriiAnikushynLeader

United Kingdom (UNK)

Given NameFamily NameRole
MariaHoldcroftContestant 1
ElizabethLeeContestant 2
KatyaRichardsContestant 3
KasiaWarburtonContestant 4
JoannaHarbourDeputy Leader
HannahRobertsLeader

United States of America (USA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
JingyiZhaoContestant 1
DanielleWangContestant 2
AliciaWengContestant 3
LauraPiersonContestant 4
JennyIglesiasDeputy Leader
SherryGongLeader

EGMO 2013 Staff (ZZA)

Given NameFamily NameRole
ChristopheLeyChief Coordinator
HeatherDrewettChief Guide
NazarAgakhanovCoordinator
Hoang-PhungBuiCoordinator
IsabelCoelhoCoordinator
YvesDominicyCoordinator
LukaszKidzinskiCoordinator
JulienMeyerCoordinator
AnoukNevenCoordinator
PaulVaderlindCoordinator
AzerKerimovEGMO AB
GeoffSmithEGMO AB
ZohraBenabadGuide
KatarinaDarrosaGuide
CarolineGermeauxGuide
TianaGoergenGuide
NathalieMouselGuide
CaroleMullerGuide
JosephMyersIT
PascalZeihenLocal Organization Committee
MartineDeprezLocal Organization Committee Chair
MikeDostertManaging Director
PierreHaasProblem Selection
JingranLinProblem Selection
ChristianReiherProblem Selection
GerhardWoegingerProblem Selection
CharlesLeytemProblem Selection Chair
LineHoeltgenStaff

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design