Past and future EGMOs

EGMO: Scoreboard for EGMO 2019 in Ukraine

The table of scores may also be downloaded in CSV format. An RSS feed of the scores as they were published is also available.

Scores by contestant code

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
5741ALB1Aleksia Kolo66071020Bronze Medal
167122ALB2Heidi Durrёsi0007007Honourable Mention
149107ALB3Seli Lulaj20071010Honourable Mention
149107ALB4Liljana Petova40051010
119AUS1Eva Ge42070114Honourable Mention
26AUS2Grace He27277126Silver Medal
113AUS3Vicky Feng52071015Honourable Mention
24AUS4Evgeniya Artemova77273127Silver Medal
13094AUT1Maria Hammer44211012
7150AUT2Nina Mitrovic16075019Bronze Medal
12590AUT3Stefanie Rauch23070113Honourable Mention
11986AUT4Lydia Rysavy06070114Honourable Mention
167122AZE1Zahra Bayramli0007007Honourable Mention
9266AZE2Fidan Garayeva50273017Bronze Medal
149107AZE3Shams Aliyeva70030010Honourable Mention
175126AZE4Fidan Babayeva2101105
13799BEL1Marie Determe71003011Honourable Mention
9970BEL2Marie Peeters72070016Bronze Medal
191138BEL3Juliette Sleurs0100001
187134BEL4Elise Taragola0200002
3120BGR1Lyuba Konova74572025Silver Medal
3120BGR2Margarita Stefanova76074125Silver Medal
3120BGR3Marina Boyadzhieva70774025Silver Medal
54BGR4Mihaela Gledacheva76777135Gold Medal
4027BIH1Lejla Skelić74273124Silver Medal
9970BIH2Nevena Radešić52072016Bronze Medal
3120BIH3Naida Purišević71773025Silver Medal
5741BIH4Esma Mašić74270020Bronze Medal
4734BLR1Aliaksandra Novik61077122Silver Medal
2618BLR2Palina Chernikava73771126Silver Medal
9970BLR3Mariya Zacharneva53071016Bronze Medal
9970BLR4Hanna Blazhko71070116Bronze Medal
14BRA1Mariana Bigolin Groff72777131Gold Medal
92BRA2Ana Beatriz de Castro Studart62071117Bronze Medal
167BRA3Bruna Shoji Nakamura4003007
57BRA4Maria Clara de Lacerda Werneck73072120Bronze Medal
137CAN1Katherine Forbes47000011Honourable Mention
57CAN2Anna Krokhine74270020Bronze Medal
71CAN3Elaine Liu73270019Bronze Medal
137CAN4Zixian Wei03071011Honourable Mention
99CHI1Camila Guajardo70171016Bronze Medal
130CHI2Fernanda Gutiérrez50070012Honourable Mention
191CHI3Sofía Rojas1000001
181CHI4Francisca Aguayo4000004
156CRI1Ingrid Verónica Salazar Picado4021108
167CRI2Carolina Zamora Nasralah4200107
167CRI3Maricruz Vásquez Sandí5101007
156CRI4Floria Xin Yi Fang Zhang4300018
7150CYP1Eirini Ioannou63270119Bronze Medal
156114CYP2Georgia Hadjipanayiotou4202008
187134CYP3Myrsini Semeli Tsiarta1100002
191138CYP4Sonia Kakoulli0100001
11381CZE1Adéla Heroudková22074015Honourable Mention
87CZE2Magdaléna Mišinová77775134Gold Medal
13094CZE3Michaela Svatošová72003012Honourable Mention
13799CZE4Adéla Karolína Žáčková40070011Honourable Mention
13094DEN1Kamma Dyhr40071012Honourable Mention
175126DEN2Kamille Møller Frost1301005
13799DEN3Ida Agerlin Kähler53030011
154112DEN4Astrid Kildelund Rosenkilde4122009
99ECU1Valeria Estefania Barco Santana70270016Bronze Medal
99ECU2María Gratzia Indacochea Rosado60271016Bronze Medal
175ECU3Stephanie Vanessa Gallegos Caamaño4100005
175ECU4Zhiron Cristina Wu Yuan0122005
11381ESP1Míriam Lorenzo Laguno45222015
181130ESP2Paula Gazituaga García2200004
11381ESP3Ángela Rodríguez-Izquierdo Gallardo42072015Honourable Mention
187134ESP4Beatriz Gonzalo Carvajal0100102
175126FIN1Idaliina Kuusisto0400105
172124FIN2Veera Nurmela4100106
156114FIN3Nerissa Shakespeare2402008
183131FIN4Hilma Tillqvist0300003
2618FRA1Léonie Kittel75077026Silver Medal
2014FRA2Anna Luchnikova77077028Silver Medal
5741FRA3Enora Pétry74072020Bronze Medal
156114FRA4Madison Shirazi4300108
2417GEO1Tamar Korkotashvili77471127Silver Medal
1712GEO2Ana Onoprishvili71777130Gold Medal
149107GEO3Keti Sulamanidze70030010Honourable Mention
5640GEO4Mariam Ivardava73074021Silver Medal
9970GER1Hannah Boß50272016Bronze Medal
11986GER2Maria Matthis06071014Honourable Mention
8561GER3Esther Rimmelspacher70074018Bronze Medal
11381GER4Sofia Zotova40073115Honourable Mention
156114HEL1Danai-Christina Avdela0007108Honourable Mention
5741HEL2Eirini Miliori70670020Bronze Medal
12590HEL3Konstantina Rasvani40270013Honourable Mention
9266HEL4Artemis-Chrysanthi Savva70271017Bronze Medal
32HUN1Anna Kerekes77777136Gold Medal
7150HUN2Anett Berta Kocsis14077019Bronze Medal
3120HUN3Janka Hámori63277025Silver Medal
7150HUN4Anna Mészáros70075019Bronze Medal
71IND1Anushka Aggarwal70471019Bronze Medal
57IND2Vempalli Sai Keerthana51077020Bronze Medal
47IND3Rohinee Joshi72076022Silver Medal
8561IRL1Tianyiwa Xie70470018Bronze Medal
13094IRL2Laura Cosgrave40071012Honourable Mention
196142IRL3Meilun Xu0000000
156114IRL4Yixin Huang1007008Honourable Mention
172ISR1Maya Kleinstein5000106
137ISR2Sophia Kurbatova11171011Honourable Mention
137ISR3Nicole Grosman70013011Honourable Mention
8561ITA1Giorgia Benassi71073018Bronze Medal
7150ITA2Sabrina Botticchio71074019Bronze Medal
13799ITA3Irene Maniglia04070011Honourable Mention
7150ITA4Anna Ulivi26073119Bronze Medal
85JPN1Atsuko Kogachi71271018Bronze Medal
57JPN2Yuka Kuwahara72470020Bronze Medal
26JPN3Yurika Ueshiba74275126Silver Medal
71JPN4Haruka Watanabe72271019Bronze Medal
5741KAZ1Bibigul Konkayeva74071120Bronze Medal
4431KAZ2Assel Katayeva71771023Silver Medal
9970KAZ3Dilnaz Ualiyeva50271116Bronze Medal
5741KAZ4Aruzhan Sabyrbek51770020Bronze Medal
175126LTU1Elzė Amilevičiūtė4000105
9266LTU2Ugnė Milašiūnaitė70271017Bronze Medal
4027LTU3Alina Paliulionytė72771024Silver Medal
2014LTU4Julija Paliulionytė73774028Silver Medal
183131LUX1Laëtitia Braucourt0100203
149107LUX2Angelina Kysil20071010Honourable Mention
2014LVA1Anete Valnere76771028Silver Medal
183131LVA2Sandra Siliņa2001003
11986LVA3Elizaveta Gavrilova43070014Honourable Mention
13799LVA4Leonora Fiļa40070011Honourable Mention
8561MDA1Mădălina Griza73071018Bronze Medal
9970MDA2Rusanda Guzun71071016Bronze Medal
9970MDA3Adelina Andrei72070016Bronze Medal
7150MDA4Vlada Gherciu50473019Bronze Medal
9MEX1Ana Paula Jiménez Díaz77774133Gold Medal
31MEX2Nuria Sydykova Méndez77074025Silver Medal
47MEX3Karla Rebeca Munguía Romero47074022Silver Medal
130MEX4Nathalia del Carmen Jasso Vera50070012Honourable Mention
7150MKD1Mihaela Hadjiska62272019Bronze Medal
12590MKD2Qendresa Selimi60070013Honourable Mention
156114MKD3Teodora Pecakovska0007108Honourable Mention
11381MKD4Anastasija Tortevska44070015Honourable Mention
4734NLD1Floor Beks73075022Silver Medal
156114NLD2Ana Maria Mekerishvili7000108Honourable Mention
9970NLD3Sièna van Schaick72070016Bronze Medal
7150NLD4Hanne Snijders73072019Bronze Medal
191138NOR1Zejia He0100001
187134NOR2Ine Sofie Lodsby1100002
191138NOR3Lovise Sørby0100001
154112NOR4Hedvig Margrete Venbakken0602019
20PER1Monica Martinez64773128Silver Medal
17PER2Carla Fermin76277130Gold Medal
26PER3Gladys Alekza Salazar73771126Silver Medal
125PER4Danna Vargas50071013Honourable Mention
3120POL1Jagoda Bracha74077025Silver Medal
32POL2Justyna Jaworska76277736Gold Medal
98POL3Katarzyna Kępińska64277733Gold Medal
13799POL4Maria Wysogląd52211011
54ROU1Alexandra Timofte76777135Gold Medal
4734ROU2Amina Abu Shanab65074022Silver Medal
5741ROU3Ioana Popescu72074020Bronze Medal
4431ROU4Diana Țolu71771023Silver Medal
57SAU1Thnaa Alhydary63073120Bronze Medal
47SAU2Ghadeer Daghistani70771022Silver Medal
156SAU3Rafaa Qanash7100008Honourable Mention
183SAU4Jana Alzahrani2000103
11SRB1Jelena Ivančić77777742Gold Medal
3120SRB2Tamara Ponjavić73771025Silver Medal
7150SRB3Milica Vugdelić73072019Bronze Medal
9266SRB4Maja Cvetković73070017Bronze Medal
172124SUI1Emily Dikhoff0321006
156114SUI2Ema Skottova1600108
13799SUI3Julia Sollberger03071011Honourable Mention
9970SUI4Yanta Wang42073016Bronze Medal
12590SVK1Viktória Brezinová76000013Honourable Mention
5741SVK2Štefánia Glevitzká73271020Bronze Medal
1913SVK3Lucia Krajčoviechová77572129Gold Medal
11986SVK4Timea Szöllősová00077014Honourable Mention
7150SVN1Ana Meta Dolinar74071019Bronze Medal
4734SVN2Tea Jeličić77071022Silver Medal
8561SVN3Ema Mlinar70073118Bronze Medal
13094SVN4Špela Polak40071012Honourable Mention
5741TUR1İrem Nur Çevikcan22277020Bronze Medal
4734TUR2Sude Filiz43771022Silver Medal
4431TUR3Asude Ebrar Kızıloğlu75470023Silver Medal
13799TUR4Feray Lina Yence71210011Honourable Mention
9970UKR1Olesia Bilyk76003016Bronze Medal
1411UKR2Kateryna Horokh77277131Gold Medal
54UKR3Karyna Nechyporuk77077735Gold Medal
98UKR4Vlada Petrusenko67775133Gold Medal
119UKRB1Alisa Baklan24071014Honourable Mention
85UKRB2Marharyta Baklan71270118Bronze Medal
92UKRB3Roksolana Ivanchuk47023117Bronze Medal
92UKRB4Olha Zhur70271017Bronze Medal
4027UNK1Naomi Bazlov54077124Silver Medal
4734UNK2Sarah Gleghorn23772122Silver Medal
4027UNK3Yihua Luo71277024Silver Medal
98UNK4Yuka Machino75077733Gold Medal
2USA1Emma Qin77277737Gold Medal
13USA2Ishika Shah77477032Gold Medal
14USA3Catherine Wu77277131Gold Medal
31USA4Janabel Xia73771025Silver Medal

Ranked scores

##OCodeNameP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣAward
11SRB1Jelena Ivančić77777742Gold Medal
2USA1Emma Qin77277737Gold Medal
32HUN1Anna Kerekes77777136Gold Medal
32POL2Justyna Jaworska76277736Gold Medal
54BGR4Mihaela Gledacheva76777135Gold Medal
54ROU1Alexandra Timofte76777135Gold Medal
54UKR3Karyna Nechyporuk77077735Gold Medal
87CZE2Magdaléna Mišinová77775134Gold Medal
9MEX1Ana Paula Jiménez Díaz77774133Gold Medal
98POL3Katarzyna Kępińska64277733Gold Medal
98UKR4Vlada Petrusenko67775133Gold Medal
98UNK4Yuka Machino75077733Gold Medal
13USA2Ishika Shah77477032Gold Medal
14BRA1Mariana Bigolin Groff72777131Gold Medal
1411UKR2Kateryna Horokh77277131Gold Medal
14USA3Catherine Wu77277131Gold Medal
1712GEO2Ana Onoprishvili71777130Gold Medal
17PER2Carla Fermin76277130Gold Medal
1913SVK3Lucia Krajčoviechová77572129Gold Medal
2014FRA2Anna Luchnikova77077028Silver Medal
2014LTU4Julija Paliulionytė73774028Silver Medal
2014LVA1Anete Valnere76771028Silver Medal
20PER1Monica Martinez64773128Silver Medal
24AUS4Evgeniya Artemova77273127Silver Medal
2417GEO1Tamar Korkotashvili77471127Silver Medal
26AUS2Grace He27277126Silver Medal
2618BLR2Palina Chernikava73771126Silver Medal
2618FRA1Léonie Kittel75077026Silver Medal
26JPN3Yurika Ueshiba74275126Silver Medal
26PER3Gladys Alekza Salazar73771126Silver Medal
3120BGR1Lyuba Konova74572025Silver Medal
3120BGR2Margarita Stefanova76074125Silver Medal
3120BGR3Marina Boyadzhieva70774025Silver Medal
3120BIH3Naida Purišević71773025Silver Medal
3120HUN3Janka Hámori63277025Silver Medal
31MEX2Nuria Sydykova Méndez77074025Silver Medal
3120POL1Jagoda Bracha74077025Silver Medal
3120SRB2Tamara Ponjavić73771025Silver Medal
31USA4Janabel Xia73771025Silver Medal
4027BIH1Lejla Skelić74273124Silver Medal
4027LTU3Alina Paliulionytė72771024Silver Medal
4027UNK1Naomi Bazlov54077124Silver Medal
4027UNK3Yihua Luo71277024Silver Medal
4431KAZ2Assel Katayeva71771023Silver Medal
4431ROU4Diana Țolu71771023Silver Medal
4431TUR3Asude Ebrar Kızıloğlu75470023Silver Medal
4734BLR1Aliaksandra Novik61077122Silver Medal
47IND3Rohinee Joshi72076022Silver Medal
47MEX3Karla Rebeca Munguía Romero47074022Silver Medal
4734NLD1Floor Beks73075022Silver Medal
4734ROU2Amina Abu Shanab65074022Silver Medal
47SAU2Ghadeer Daghistani70771022Silver Medal
4734SVN2Tea Jeličić77071022Silver Medal
4734TUR2Sude Filiz43771022Silver Medal
4734UNK2Sarah Gleghorn23772122Silver Medal
5640GEO4Mariam Ivardava73074021Silver Medal
5741ALB1Aleksia Kolo66071020Bronze Medal
5741BIH4Esma Mašić74270020Bronze Medal
57BRA4Maria Clara de Lacerda Werneck73072120Bronze Medal
57CAN2Anna Krokhine74270020Bronze Medal
5741FRA3Enora Pétry74072020Bronze Medal
5741HEL2Eirini Miliori70670020Bronze Medal
57IND2Vempalli Sai Keerthana51077020Bronze Medal
57JPN2Yuka Kuwahara72470020Bronze Medal
5741KAZ1Bibigul Konkayeva74071120Bronze Medal
5741KAZ4Aruzhan Sabyrbek51770020Bronze Medal
5741ROU3Ioana Popescu72074020Bronze Medal
57SAU1Thnaa Alhydary63073120Bronze Medal
5741SVK2Štefánia Glevitzká73271020Bronze Medal
5741TUR1İrem Nur Çevikcan22277020Bronze Medal
7150AUT2Nina Mitrovic16075019Bronze Medal
71CAN3Elaine Liu73270019Bronze Medal
7150CYP1Eirini Ioannou63270119Bronze Medal
7150HUN2Anett Berta Kocsis14077019Bronze Medal
7150HUN4Anna Mészáros70075019Bronze Medal
71IND1Anushka Aggarwal70471019Bronze Medal
7150ITA2Sabrina Botticchio71074019Bronze Medal
7150ITA4Anna Ulivi26073119Bronze Medal
71JPN4Haruka Watanabe72271019Bronze Medal
7150MDA4Vlada Gherciu50473019Bronze Medal
7150MKD1Mihaela Hadjiska62272019Bronze Medal
7150NLD4Hanne Snijders73072019Bronze Medal
7150SRB3Milica Vugdelić73072019Bronze Medal
7150SVN1Ana Meta Dolinar74071019Bronze Medal
8561GER3Esther Rimmelspacher70074018Bronze Medal
8561IRL1Tianyiwa Xie70470018Bronze Medal
8561ITA1Giorgia Benassi71073018Bronze Medal
85JPN1Atsuko Kogachi71271018Bronze Medal
8561MDA1Mădălina Griza73071018Bronze Medal
8561SVN3Ema Mlinar70073118Bronze Medal
85UKRB2Marharyta Baklan71270118Bronze Medal
9266AZE2Fidan Garayeva50273017Bronze Medal
92BRA2Ana Beatriz de Castro Studart62071117Bronze Medal
9266HEL4Artemis-Chrysanthi Savva70271017Bronze Medal
9266LTU2Ugnė Milašiūnaitė70271017Bronze Medal
9266SRB4Maja Cvetković73070017Bronze Medal
92UKRB3Roksolana Ivanchuk47023117Bronze Medal
92UKRB4Olha Zhur70271017Bronze Medal
9970BEL2Marie Peeters72070016Bronze Medal
9970BIH2Nevena Radešić52072016Bronze Medal
9970BLR3Mariya Zacharneva53071016Bronze Medal
9970BLR4Hanna Blazhko71070116Bronze Medal
99CHI1Camila Guajardo70171016Bronze Medal
99ECU1Valeria Estefania Barco Santana70270016Bronze Medal
99ECU2María Gratzia Indacochea Rosado60271016Bronze Medal
9970GER1Hannah Boß50272016Bronze Medal
9970KAZ3Dilnaz Ualiyeva50271116Bronze Medal
9970MDA2Rusanda Guzun71071016Bronze Medal
9970MDA3Adelina Andrei72070016Bronze Medal
9970NLD3Sièna van Schaick72070016Bronze Medal
9970SUI4Yanta Wang42073016Bronze Medal
9970UKR1Olesia Bilyk76003016Bronze Medal
113AUS3Vicky Feng52071015Honourable Mention
11381CZE1Adéla Heroudková22074015Honourable Mention
11381ESP1Míriam Lorenzo Laguno45222015
11381ESP3Ángela Rodríguez-Izquierdo Gallardo42072015Honourable Mention
11381GER4Sofia Zotova40073115Honourable Mention
11381MKD4Anastasija Tortevska44070015Honourable Mention
119AUS1Eva Ge42070114Honourable Mention
11986AUT4Lydia Rysavy06070114Honourable Mention
11986GER2Maria Matthis06071014Honourable Mention
11986LVA3Elizaveta Gavrilova43070014Honourable Mention
11986SVK4Timea Szöllősová00077014Honourable Mention
119UKRB1Alisa Baklan24071014Honourable Mention
12590AUT3Stefanie Rauch23070113Honourable Mention
12590HEL3Konstantina Rasvani40270013Honourable Mention
12590MKD2Qendresa Selimi60070013Honourable Mention
125PER4Danna Vargas50071013Honourable Mention
12590SVK1Viktória Brezinová76000013Honourable Mention
13094AUT1Maria Hammer44211012
130CHI2Fernanda Gutiérrez50070012Honourable Mention
13094CZE3Michaela Svatošová72003012Honourable Mention
13094DEN1Kamma Dyhr40071012Honourable Mention
13094IRL2Laura Cosgrave40071012Honourable Mention
130MEX4Nathalia del Carmen Jasso Vera50070012Honourable Mention
13094SVN4Špela Polak40071012Honourable Mention
13799BEL1Marie Determe71003011Honourable Mention
137CAN1Katherine Forbes47000011Honourable Mention
137CAN4Zixian Wei03071011Honourable Mention
13799CZE4Adéla Karolína Žáčková40070011Honourable Mention
13799DEN3Ida Agerlin Kähler53030011
137ISR2Sophia Kurbatova11171011Honourable Mention
137ISR3Nicole Grosman70013011Honourable Mention
13799ITA3Irene Maniglia04070011Honourable Mention
13799LVA4Leonora Fiļa40070011Honourable Mention
13799POL4Maria Wysogląd52211011
13799SUI3Julia Sollberger03071011Honourable Mention
13799TUR4Feray Lina Yence71210011Honourable Mention
149107ALB3Seli Lulaj20071010Honourable Mention
149107ALB4Liljana Petova40051010
149107AZE3Shams Aliyeva70030010Honourable Mention
149107GEO3Keti Sulamanidze70030010Honourable Mention
149107LUX2Angelina Kysil20071010Honourable Mention
154112DEN4Astrid Kildelund Rosenkilde4122009
154112NOR4Hedvig Margrete Venbakken0602019
156CRI1Ingrid Verónica Salazar Picado4021108
156CRI4Floria Xin Yi Fang Zhang4300018
156114CYP2Georgia Hadjipanayiotou4202008
156114FIN3Nerissa Shakespeare2402008
156114FRA4Madison Shirazi4300108
156114HEL1Danai-Christina Avdela0007108Honourable Mention
156114IRL4Yixin Huang1007008Honourable Mention
156114MKD3Teodora Pecakovska0007108Honourable Mention
156114NLD2Ana Maria Mekerishvili7000108Honourable Mention
156SAU3Rafaa Qanash7100008Honourable Mention
156114SUI2Ema Skottova1600108
167122ALB2Heidi Durrёsi0007007Honourable Mention
167122AZE1Zahra Bayramli0007007Honourable Mention
167BRA3Bruna Shoji Nakamura4003007
167CRI2Carolina Zamora Nasralah4200107
167CRI3Maricruz Vásquez Sandí5101007
172124FIN2Veera Nurmela4100106
172ISR1Maya Kleinstein5000106
172124SUI1Emily Dikhoff0321006
175126AZE4Fidan Babayeva2101105
175126DEN2Kamille Møller Frost1301005
175ECU3Stephanie Vanessa Gallegos Caamaño4100005
175ECU4Zhiron Cristina Wu Yuan0122005
175126FIN1Idaliina Kuusisto0400105
175126LTU1Elzė Amilevičiūtė4000105
181CHI4Francisca Aguayo4000004
181130ESP2Paula Gazituaga García2200004
183131FIN4Hilma Tillqvist0300003
183131LUX1Laëtitia Braucourt0100203
183131LVA2Sandra Siliņa2001003
183SAU4Jana Alzahrani2000103
187134BEL4Elise Taragola0200002
187134CYP3Myrsini Semeli Tsiarta1100002
187134ESP4Beatriz Gonzalo Carvajal0100102
187134NOR2Ine Sofie Lodsby1100002
191138BEL3Juliette Sleurs0100001
191CHI3Sofía Rojas1000001
191138CYP4Sonia Kakoulli0100001
191138NOR1Zejia He0100001
191138NOR3Lovise Sørby0100001
196142IRL3Meilun Xu0000000

Statistics

19 gold medals (scores ≥ 29), 37 silver medals (scores ≥ 21), 56 bronze medals (scores ≥ 16), 43 honourable mentions from 196 contestants total.

From official European teams: 13 gold medals, 27 silver medals, 40 bronze medals, 32 honourable mentions from 142 contestants total.

Total scoreCandidatesCumulativeCumulative (official European)
42111
41011
40011
39011
38011
37121
36243
35376
34187
3341210
3211310
3131611
3021812
2911913
2842316
2722517
2653019
2593926
2444330
2334633
2295539
2115640
20147049
19148460
1879165
1779869
161411280
15611885
14612489
13512993
12713698
1112148106
105153111
92155113
811166121
75171123
63174125
56180129
42182130
34186133
24190137
15195141
01196142

Mean score = 16.750; standard deviation = 8.770.

Statistics by problem

P1P2P3P4P5P6
Score = 023511203162149
Score = 19322105841
Score = 21424397130
Score = 303004170
Score = 4301970120
Score = 51752160
Score = 613151010
Score = 7902025143276
Mean(Score)4.8472.5561.5265.3162.0820.423
σ(Score)2.5192.3332.3962.8272.3851.237
Corr(Score, Total)0.6770.5830.6010.6910.7050.511

Correlation coefficients between problems

P1P2P3P4P5P6
P10.1670.3740.4150.3040.189
P20.1670.1780.1590.4270.376
P30.3740.1780.3110.2000.133
P40.4150.1590.3110.3560.179
P50.3040.4270.2000.3560.445
P60.1890.3760.1330.1790.445

Country results

##OCountrySizeP1P2P3P4P5P6ΣGSBHM
1United States of America (USA)4282415282281253100
21Ukraine (UKR)427279212291153010
32Bulgaria (BGR)4281619281721101300
43Poland (POL)4251662222141052100
54Serbia (SRB)4281614281071031120
54United Kingdom (UNK)421139282391031300
76Romania (ROU)4271414281611001210
87Hungary (HUN)42114928261991120
9Peru (PER)425131628123971201
10Mexico (MEX)42321728121921201
118Georgia (GEO)428111124122881201
129Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)42611112881850220
13Japan (JPN)4289102871830130
14Australia (AUS)41818428113820202
1410France (FRA)42519021170820210
1611Belarus (BLR)425872893800220
1712Kazakhstan (KAZ)4246162832790130
1813Slovakia (SVK)42116721101761012
1813Turkey (TUR)42011152280760211
20Brazil (BRA)4247724103751020
2115Lithuania (LTU)4255162170740210
2216Czech Republic (CZE)42011721121721003
2317Slovenia (SVN)4251102861710121
2418Republic of Moldova (MDA)426642850690040
2519Italy (ITA)41612028101670031
26Ukraine B (UKRB)4201242352660031
2720Netherlands (NLD)428802180650121
2821Germany (GER)4166228101630022
29Canada (CAN)4181742110610022
29India (IND)3193421140610120
3122Austria (AUT)471922262580012
3122Greece (HEL)4180102820580022
3324Latvia (LVA)417972210560102
3425North Macedonia (MKD)416622830550013
35Saudi Arabia (SAU)422471451530111
3626Albania (ALB)412602630470012
37Ecuador (ECU)417261610420020
3827Switzerland (SUI)451421550410011
3928Azerbaijan (AZE)414121840390012
4029Ireland (IRL)412042110380012
4130Denmark (DEN)414721310370001
4231Spain (ESP)410102950360001
43Chile (CHI)417011410330011
4432Belgium (BEL)41460730300011
44Costa Rica (CRI)41762221300000
4432Cyprus (CYP)41172901300010
47Israel (ISR)31311850280002
4834Finland (FIN)46120220220000
4935Luxembourg (LUX)2210730130001
4935Norway (NOR)4190201130000

EGMO website hosted by:

UKMT

Based on a design by:

Andrew Evans Graphic Design